Platinum Northeast LLC

Harrisonburg, VA

UEI
MVGGEGJ1NUD8
CAGE
8HUB2
Primary NAICS
334419 Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

FY2025 rankings
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 382
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
1086 Cherrybrook Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802, USA
Founded
2014
Industry
  1. Consumer Discretionary
  2. Automobiles & Components
  3. Automotive
SIC code
55 Automative Dealers & Service Stations

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $1,197,410
FY2025 $61,925
FY2024 $449,300

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of the Army $1,197,410

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Platinum Northeast LLC, a self-certified small disadvantaged business based in Harrisonburg, Virginia, supplies original equipment manufacturer parts and remanufactured components for military vehicles and equipment as a prime contractor under total small business set-asides and full-and-open competition. The company is structured as a Subchapter S corporation and competes predominantly under small business set-asides, with eight awards across the past five years spanning the Army, Air Force, Coast Guard, and Defense Logistics Agency.

Platinum Northeast's capability portfolio centers on Caterpillar OEM parts, remanufactured engine assemblies, fuel system components, and specialized hydraulic and powertrain parts for vehicle maintenance and repair. Representative work includes a $660 thousand definitive contract with Army Combat Capabilities Development Command Warren (awarded October 2023) for fuel pumps and inspection-point modification, a $1.197 million purchase order from the Army's Security Assistance Command (May 2026) for machine shop equipment supporting foreign military sales, a $59.5 thousand order from Pacific Air Forces (March 2024) for Caterpillar 621K scraper parts, and a $47.3 thousand Air Force remanufactured CAT C18 short-block engine contract (September 2024) for the 119th Wing/North Dakota Air National Guard. Most awards are firm fixed-price purchase orders with durations of six to twelve months.

Customer concentration is distributed across defense agencies with no single customer dominating the portfolio. The top five customers by count and potential value account for 99% of recent awards: the Army's Security Assistance Command leads by potential value at $1.2 million on one award, followed by Army Materiel Command Contracting Command Detroit Arsenal with two awards totaling $675 thousand, and smaller orders from the Coast Guard, Air Force Pacific Air Forces, and Air Mobility Command. The source shows no parent vehicles, GWACs, or BPAs—all awards are direct purchase orders or definitive contracts. Activity remains light at one to three awards per year since 2021, with combined potential value of $2 million and $1.7 million obligated. One award (the Security Assistance Command machine shop equipment contract) carries ultimate completion in the next twenty-four months, representing $1.2 million in recompete exposure. Platinum Northeast operates exclusively as a prime contractor with no subcontract footprint in the source data.

Quick answers

Is Platinum Northeast LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Platinum Northeast LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through June 19, 2027.

How much has Platinum Northeast LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $61,925 to Platinum Northeast LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $1,708,635 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Platinum Northeast LLC rank among federal contractors?

Platinum Northeast LLC ranked #66 in PSC 4420 in FY2025.

What is Platinum Northeast LLC's most recent federal award?

Platinum Northeast LLC's most recent federal contract award is Machine shop equipment for foreign military sales case JO-b-BFD (W91CRB26PA031), from ACC Aberdeen Proving Ground, on May 26, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Platinum Northeast LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors