Atch__8_-_BLANK_SAMPLE_AF_Form_3052_Construction_Cost_Estimate_Breakdown.xls

XLS spreadsheet 135 KB Posted

Attached to
Civil Engineering Multiple Award Construction Contract (CEMACC)
Solicitation number
FA8501-17-R-0001
Issued by

About this file

Blank Sample AF Form 3052

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
RFI__6__-_17_Feb_17.docx DOCX document
Notice_to_Offerors_Attachment_8.docx DOCX document
Copy_of_REVISED_Atch__8_-_BLANK_SAMPLE_AF_Form_3052_Breakdown_of_work_to_be_accomplished__.xls XLS spreadsheet
CEMACC_RFI__6.docx DOCX document
RFI__5_and_Note_to_Offerors.docx DOCX document
RFI.docx DOCX document
Amendment_2_CEMACC.pdf PDF
RFI__4_Questions_and_Answers_updated_7_Feb_17.docx DOCX document
Bldg 140 Existing Mezz HVAC Unit to be demoed_01.jpg JPG image
N27_Site_Plan.pdf PDF
Lighting Panel in adjacent fabric structure.JPG JPG image
YKAA-FP0001_BLDG_140_MAIN_FLOOR.dwg DWG drawing
N27 Utility Pit_03.JPG JPG image
Bldg 140 Existing Mezz GE plug-in busway.jpg JPG image
Bldg_140_Existing_Mezz_HVAC_information.zip ZIP file
N27 Utility Pit_01.JPG JPG image
N27 Utility Pit_02.JPG JPG image
Bldg_149_Exterior_Daikin_HVAC_Unit_01.jpg JPG image
RFI__3_For_FBO_Post_27_Jan_2017.docx DOCX document
Bldg 140 Existing Mezz view looking down into Engraving Shop.jpg JPG image
Bldg 140 Existing Mezz HVAC Unit to be demoed_03.jpg JPG image
Bldg 140 Existing Mezz Access Ladder.jpg JPG image
UHHZ_150376_C17_Fabric_Shelter_LAYOUT_SECTION.pdf PDF
YKAA-FP0002_BLDG_140_MEZZANINE.dwg DWG drawing
Bldg_149_Addition_existing_Electrical_Panel_HAA_and_LAA.zip ZIP file
Bldg 149 Addition existing Electrical Panel HAA.jpg JPG image
Bldg 149 Addition existing Electrical Panel HAA schedule.jpg JPG image
Bldg 140 Existing Mezz HVAC Unit to be demoed_04.jpg JPG image
Bldg 149 Addition existing Electrical Panel LAA schedule.jpg JPG image
Bldg 140 Existing Mezz HVAC Unit to be demoed_02.jpg JPG image
N27_Utility_Pit_Detail_Sheet_print_on_11_x_17_size_paper.pdf PDF
Lift_Station_adjacent_to_Bldg_149.tif TIF image
FA8501-17-R-0001-0001_(AMENDMENT).pdf PDF
Bldg 149 Addition existing stepdown transformer.jpg JPG image
Bldg 149 Addition existing Electrical Panel LAA.jpg JPG image
Bldg_149_Exterior_Daikin_HVAC_Unit_02.jpg JPG image
RFI_'s__2_20-Jan-2017.docx DOCX document
Atch__37_Matrix.pdf PDF
N27_Utility_Photos.zip ZIP file
Atch__22_-_Robins_Roof_Requirements_UHHZ160306_MAR2016.docx DOCX document
Sign_In_Sheet,_Site_Visit_Slides.pdf PDF
RFI__1.docx DOCX document
Bldg_149_As-Built_AutoCAD_Files.zip ZIP file
Atch__14_Wage_Determination_Highway.pdf PDF
Atch__26_-_Form20SP.STANDARDSensitiveEquipmentPropertyRequest.pdf PDF
Atch__15_-_BLANK_SAMPLE_Schedule_of_Values_Template_UNLOCKED.pdf PDF
Atch__35_-_UFC_4_010_05_Sensitive_Compartmented_Information_Facilities_Planning,_Design,_and_Construction.pdf PDF
Atch__31_UHHZ_160082_Rpr_Upgrd_Locker_Room_Bldg_149_As-Built_Drawings_combined.pdf PDF
Atch__20_-_BLANK_SAMPLE_DD_Form_1354_Transfer_and_Acceptance_of_DoD_Real_Property.pdf PDF
Atch__11_-_BLANK_SAMPLE_AF_Form_3000_with_digital_signatures.pdf PDF
Show 40 more

Latest 50 of 79 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Cover

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage1
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Type ReportWORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:%Labor Burden:%*Overhead:%*Profit:%*Bid Bond%
(1)(2)(3)(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)
LINE
NO.ITEM - CIVIL
1.0Cover Sheet
2.0General Conditions -
3.0Civil
4.0STRUCTURAL
5.0ARCHITECTURAL
6.0PLUMBING
7.0MECHANICAL
8.0ELECTRICAL
9.0FIRE SUPPRESS ALARM
10.0OTHER
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.00.0Page1.0Mtls.
19.0
20.0$0.00$0.00
21.0OverHead$0.00
22.0SubTotal$0.00
23.0Profit$0.00
24.0Subtotal$0.00
25.0Bid Bond$0.00
26.0Grand Total$0.00
27.0

GenCond

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage2
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:Labor Burden:*Overhead:*Profit:2.0%*Bid Bond
(1)(2)(3)(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquip
LINE
NO.ITEM - GENERAL CONDITIONS
General Conditions
1.0General Conditions -
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page2.0$0.00$0.00
$0.00$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

Civil

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage3
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:%Labor Burden:%*Overhead:%*Profit:%2.0%*Bid Bond%
(1)(2)(3)(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquipOTHER
LINE
NO.ITEM - CIVIL
Civil
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page3.0Mtls.$0.00
$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

Structural

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage3
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:%Labor Burden:%*Overhead:%*Profit:%2.0%*Bid Bond%
(1)(2)(3)(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquipOTHER
LINE
NO.ITEM - STRUCTURAL
Structural
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page3.0Mtls.$0.00
$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

Architectural

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage3
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:%Labor Burden:%*Overhead:%*Profit:%2.0%*Bid Bond%
(1)(2)(3)MATERIAL COSTLABOR COST(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquip
LINE
NO.ITEM - ARCHITECTURAL
Architectural
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page3.0Mtls.$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Sales Tax$0.00Labor Burden$0.00
Subtotal$0.00Subtotal$0.00$0.00$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

Plumbing

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage4
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:%Labor Burden:%*Overhead:%*Profit:%2.0%*Bid Bond%
(1)(2)(3)(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquip
LINE
NO.ITEM - PLUMBING
PLUMBING - 1
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page4.0$0.00$0.00
$0.00$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

Mechanical

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage4
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:%Labor Burden:%*Overhead:%*Profit:%2.0%*Bid Bond%
(1)(2)(3)(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquip
LINE
NO.ITEM - MECHANICAL
HVAC - 1
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page4.0Mtls.$0.00$0.00
$0.00$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

Electrical

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage4
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:Labor Burden:*Overhead:*Profit:2.0%*Bid Bond
(1)(2)(3)(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquip
LINE
NO.ITEM - ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL-
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page4.0Mtls.$0.00
$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

Fire Suppression_Alarm

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage4
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:Labor Burden:*Overhead:*Profit:2.0%*Bid Bond
(1)(2)(3)MATERIAL COSTLABOR COST(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquip
LINE
NO.ITEM - Fire Suppression and Fire Alarm
Fire Suppression and Fire Alarm
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page4.0Mtls.$0.00
$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

Other

CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATE BREAKDOWNPage4
CONTRACTOR:COST ESTIMATEADDRESS*** Put Contractor's Address Here
CONTRACT FOR:
PROJECT NUMBER:UHHZ XXXXXX
Discipline/Item #/Option#:WORK LOCATIONRobins Air Force Base
Material Tax:Labor Burden:*Overhead:*Profit:2.0%*Bid Bond
(1)(2)(3)MATERIAL COSTLABOR COST(9)(10)
(4)(5)(6)(7)(8)SubsEquip
LINE
NO.ITEM - XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
17.0
18.0
19.0
20.0
21.0
22.0
23.0
24.0
25.0
26.0
27.0
28.0
29.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
33.0
34.0
35.0
36.0
37.0
38.0
39.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
43.0
44.0
45.0
46.0
47.0
48.0
49.0
50.0
0.0Page4.0$0.00
$0.00
OverHead$0.00
SubTotal$0.00
Profit$0.00
Subtotal$0.00
Bid Bond$0.00
Grand Total$0.00

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .