Attach 17 - Manpower Matrix Template_28 Feb 22.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 25 KB Posted

Attached to
SOLICITATION NOTICE/ Request for Proposals (RFP) for Keesler Air Force Base (KAFB) Base Operations Support (BOS)
Solicitation number
FA300221R0012
Issued by

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Attach 13 - Section L - Instructions Conditions and Notices to Offerors_14 Apr 22.pdf PDF
Attach 24 - Solicitation Questions and Answers-Round 1 thru 3_ 14 Apr 22.pdf PDF
Attach 11 - L and M Quick View_14 Apr 22.pdf PDF
Attach 14 - Section M - Evaluation Factors for Award_14 Apr 22.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment FA300221R00120005_SF30 Signed 14 Apr 22.pdf PDF
Attach 6 - Past Performance Information Worksheet_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Attach 14 - Section M - Evaluation Factors for Award_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1c -- PWS Section 12 - Installation Engineering_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Attach 24 - Solicitation Questions and Answers-Round 1 thru 3_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Attach 20 - Section H - Special Contract Requirements_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Conformed Copy thru Amendment 0004_31 Mar 2022.pdf PDF
Attach 19 - CLIN Structure Pricing Proposal Worksheet Section B_21 Mar 22.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attach 11 - L and M Quick View_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Attach 13 - Section L - Instructions Conditions and Notices to Offerors_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1d-1 -- PWS Section 13 Grounds Maps_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1d -- PWS Section 13 - Grounds_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1g -- PWS Section 23 - Supply_Logistics_21 Mar 22.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment FA300221R00120004_SF 30 Signed_31 Mar 2022.pdf PDF
Attach 6 - Past Performance Information Worksheet_28 Feb 22.docx DOCX document
Attach 5 - Quality Assurance Surveillance Plan (QASP)_28 Feb 22.docx DOCX document
Attach 9a -Technical Library Index 2 of 2_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1d -- PWS Section 13 - Grounds_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 22 - Vehicle Matrix Template_28 Feb 22.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attach 1c -- PWS Section 12 - Installation Engineering_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1i -- PWS Section 30 - Human Resources_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment FA300221R00120003 SF 30 Signed_11 Mar 2022.pdf PDF
Attach 14 - Section M - Evaluation Factors for Award_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Conformed Copy thru Amendment 0003_Signed 11 Mar 2022.pdf PDF
Attach 1k -- Mission Essential Contractor Services_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1b -- PWS Section 11 - Operations Management_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 2 - Service Contract Labor Standards (SCLS) Wage Determinations_27 Dec 21.pdf PDF
Attach 23 - Subcontractor Consent_Client Authorization Letter Samples_28 Feb 22.docx DOCX document
Attach 1h -- PWS Section 28 - Community Services_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Keesler BOS Site Visit Brief_Attendee List_14-15 Dec 2021.pdf PDF
Attach 1 -- PWS Section 2 - All Services_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 19 - CLIN Structure Pricing Proposal Worksheet Section B_28 Feb 22.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attach 11 - L and M Quick View_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1g -- PWS Section 23 - Supply_Logistics_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1e -- PWS Section 14 - Emergency Management_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 24 - Solicitation Questions and Answers-Round 1 and 2_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1j -- PWS Section 32 - Weather Services_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1f -- PWS Section 15 - Vertical Transportation Equipment_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1a -- PWS Section 10 - Installation Management_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 20 - Section H - Special Contract Requirements_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 7 - Past Performance Questionnaire_17 Nov 21.docx DOCX document
Attach 12 - Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) Template_28 Feb 22.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attach 16 - Consolidated DD1423s_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 1-1 -- Section 2 - All Services Maps_Area Layouts_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 13 - Section L - Instructions Conditions and Notices to Offerors_28 Feb 22.pdf PDF
Attach 3 - Davis-Bacon Wage Determinations 7 Jan 22.pdf PDF
Show 40 more

Latest 50 of 104 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet 1 FA300221R0012 Attachment 17 MANPOWER MATRIX - 28 Feb 22 (see 2nd Tab for Example) Keesler AFB Base Operations Support (BOS)

DESCRIPTIONMobilization
(2 months/60 days)Base Period (10 months)Option Yr 1Option Yr 2Option Yr 3Option Yr 4Incentive Option 1Incentive Option 2
Man-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-Years
F/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/T
DIRECT
2. All Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
10. Installation Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
11. Operations Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
12. Installation Engineering0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
13. Grounds Maintenance0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
14. Emergency Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
15. Vertical Transportation Equipment0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23. Supply/Logistics0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28. Community Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
30. Human Resources0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32. Weather Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL DIRECT0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
INDIRECT
2. All Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
10. Installation Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
11. Operations Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
12. Installation Engineering0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
13. Grounds Maintenance0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
14. Emergency Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00S
15. Vertical Transportation Equipment0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23. Supply/Logistics0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28. Community Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
30. Human Resources0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32. Weather Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL INDIRECT0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OVERHEAD
2. All Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
10. Installation Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
11. Operations Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
12. Installation Engineering0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
13. Grounds Maintenance0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
14. Emergency Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
15. Vertical Transportation Equipment0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23. Supply/Logistics0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28. Community Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
30. Human Resources0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32. Weather Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL OVERHEAD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL DIRECT0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL INDIRECT0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL OVERHEAD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL PROGRAMMED MANYEARS (Note 2)
LAPSE MANYEARS (Note 3)
AVAILABLE MANYEARS (Note 4)
OVERTIME MANYEARS (Note 5)
TOTAL MANYEARS PRICED (Note 6)
NOTES:
Note 1: Direct, Indirect, and Overhead labor (total full and part time numbers appearing in the matrix should include lapse because you do not know specifically where the lapse will occur).
Note 2: Total programmed manyears should represent the total of Direct, Indirect, and Overhead figures in the previous upper portion of the chart (and thus include lapse figures and mobilization).
Note 3: Total projected lapse extracted from the total programmed manyears.
Note 4: Available manyears are programmed manyears less lapse manyears.
Note 5: Total of projected overtime hours (hours worked at a premium rate of pay), as indicated in the cost proposal (translated to overtime manyears).
Note 6: Priced manyears is the total programmed manyears less lapse manyear plus overtime manyears.
Note 7: This matrix may be completed jointly by the prime and each subcontractor. Due to the proprietary nature of this data, a subcontractor may opt to submit their portion of this data directly to the contracting officer in lieu of submitting through it's prime contractor.
INSTRUCTIONS:
This spreadsheet is a tool used by the USAF to have offerors provide their Full Time Equivalent (FTE) and part time (PT) personnel. The USAF will use these numbers to determine what FTE and PT manning levels the offerors are proposing.
DEFINITIONS
Applies to technical proposal and should not affect cost summaries previously submitted

Direct Labor: Direct labor involves those tasks that are readily identifiable with a work center's specific product or service. For example, fuels distribution or vehicle maintenance. Supervision of direct labor tasks is considered direct labor when direct labor encompasses fifty percent or more of the tasks.

Indirect Labor - Indirect labor involves those tasks that are not readily identifiable with a work center's specific product or service. The major categories of standard indirect work are: Directs work center activity, provides administrative support; prepares for and conducts/attends meetings; performs planning and scheduling; maintains system and equipment status, configuration, usage, location and historical records; administers training, quality, budget, data collection and analysis programs, manages supplies and tools, monitors and coordinates work center production, and performs clean-up, Supervision of indirect tasks is considered indirect labor when indirect labor encompasses fifty percent or more of the tasks.

LAPSE MANYEARS: The lapse rate factor is comprised of pricing/manning figures to compensate for personnel turnover, excess sick leave, etc. Basically, it is the timeframe from when a job is vacated up until a trained replacement is back in the position. Note: A zero lapse rate is unrealistic since it assumes that no employee will quit, retire, die or require excess sick leave or annual leave without a trained replacement being in place.

OVERHEAD Labor: Work and tasks related to overall management of both support and production activities. This category includes staff support activities, (for example human resource, contract management and overhead administration). Work is considered overhead when tasks encompasses fifty percent or more of management tasks. Overhead labor refers to on-site management overhead only.

Example FA300221R0012 Attachment 17 - EXAMPLE MANPOWER MATRIX - 28 Feb 22 Keesler AFB Base Operations Support (BOS)

DESCRIPTIONMobilization
(2 months/60 days)Base Period (10 months)Option Yr 1Option Yr 2Option Yr 3Option Yr 4Incentive Option 1Incentive Option 2
Man-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-YearsMan-Years
F/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/TF/TP/T
DIRECT
2. All Services0.000.004.00-4.00-4.00-4.00-4.00-4.00-4.00-
10. Installation Management0.000.0012.00-12.00-12.00-12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00-12.00-
11. Operations Management0.000.00100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00-
12. Installation Engineering0.000.0016.00-16.00-16.00-16.00-16.00-16.00-16.00-
13. Grounds Maintenance0.000.0020.05-20.05-20.05-20.05-20.05-20.05-20.05-
14. Emergency Management0.000.006.00-6.00-4.98-6.00-6.00-6.00-6.00-
15. Vertical Transportation Equipment0.000.00--------------
23. Supply/Logistics0.000.0018.92-18.92-18.92-18.92-18.92-18.92-18.92-
28. Community Services0.000.0018.05-18.05-18.05-18.05-18.05-18.05-18.05-
30. Human Resources0.000.007.540.977.540.977.540.977.540.977.540.977.540.977.540.97
32. Weather Services0.000.005.00-5.00-5.00-5.00-5.00-5.00-5.00-
TOTAL DIRECT0.000.00207.560.97207.560.97206.540.97207.5612.97207.5612.97207.560.97207.560.97
INDIRECT
2. All Services0.000.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
10. Installation Management0.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.00
11. Operations Management0.000.003.000.003.000.003.000.003.000.003.000.003.000.003.000.00
12. Installation Engineering0.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.00
13. Grounds Maintenance0.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.00
14. Emergency Management0.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.00
15. Vertical Transportation Equipment0.000.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
23. Supply/Logistics0.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.002.000.00
28. Community Services0.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.00
30. Human Resources0.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.00
32. Weather Services0.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.001.000.00
TOTAL INDIRECT0.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.00
OVERHEAD
2. All Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
10. Installation Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
11. Operations Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
12. Installation Engineering0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
13. Grounds Maintenance0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
14. Emergency Management0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
15. Vertical Transportation Equipment0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23. Supply/Logistics0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28. Community Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
30. Human Resources0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32. Weather Services0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL OVERHEAD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL DIRECT0.000.00207.560.97207.560.97206.540.97207.5612.97207.5612.97207.560.97207.560.97
TOTAL INDIRECT0.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.0014.000.00
TOTAL OVERHEAD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL PROGRAMMED MANYEARS (Note 2)0.000.00221.560.97221.560.97220.540.97221.5615.97221.5612.97221.560.97221.560.97
LAPSE MANYEARS (Note 3)
AVAILABLE MANYEARS (Note 4)
OVERTIME MANYEARS (Note 5)
TOTAL MANYEARS PRICED (Note 6)
NOTES:
Note 1: Direct, Indirect, and Overhead labor (total full and part time numbers appearing in the matrix should include lapse because you do not know specifically where the lapse will occur).
Note 2: Total programmed manyears should represent the total of Direct, Indirect, and Overhead figures in the previous upper portion of the chart (and thus include lapse figures and mobilization).
Note 3: Total projected lapse extracted from the total programmed manyears.
Note 4: Available manyears are programmed manyears less lapse manyears.
Note 5: Total of projected overtime hours (hours worked at a premium rate of pay), as indicated in the cost proposal (translated to overtime manyears).
Note 6: Priced manyears is the total programmed manyears less lapse manyear plus overtime manyears.
Note 7: This matrix may be completed jointly by the prime and each subcontractor. Due to the proprietary nature of this data, a subcontractor may opt to submit their portion of this data directly to the contracting officer in lieu of submitting through it's prime contractor.
INSTRUCTIONS:
This spreadsheet is a tool used by the USAF to have offerors provide their Full Time Equivalent (FTE) and part time (PT) personnel. The USAF will use these numbers to determine what FTE and PT manning levels the offerors are proposing.
DEFINITIONS
Applies to technical proposal and should not affect cost summaries previously submitted

Direct Labor: Direct labor involves those tasks that are readily identifiable with a work center's specific product or service. For example, fuels distribution or vehicle maintenance. Supervision of direct labor tasks is considered direct labor when direct labor encompasses fifty percent or more of the tasks.

Indirect Labor - Indirect labor involves those tasks that are not readily identifiable with a work center's specific product or service. The major categories of standard indirect work are: Directs work center activity, provides administrative support; prepares for and conducts/attends meetings; performs planning and scheduling; maintains system and equipment status, configuration, usage, location and historical records; administers training, quality, budget, data collection and analysis programs, manages supplies and tools, monitors and coordinates work center production, and performs clean-up, Supervision of indirect tasks is considered indirect labor when indirect labor encompasses fifty percent or more of the tasks.

LAPSE MANYEARS: The lapse rate factor is comprised of pricing/manning figures to compensate for personnel turnover, excess sick leave, etc. Basically, it is the timeframe from when a job is vacated up until a trained replacement is back in the position. Note: A zero lapse rate is unrealistic since it assumes that no employee will quit, retire, die or require excess sick leave or annual leave without a trained replacement being in place.

OVERHEAD Labor: Work and tasks related to overall management of both support and production activities. This category includes staff support activities, (for example human resource, contract management and overhead administration). Work is considered overhead when tasks encompasses fifty percent or more of management tasks. Overhead labor refers to on-site management overhead only.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .