REF 12 0053 PR 42 Thru 09 30 2019.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 21 KB Posted

Attached to
Repair Maintenance Shop BLDG 8040
Solicitation number
FA4661-21-R-0001
Issued by

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
AF Form 3065 Dyess Progress Report 42 Gov.pdf PDF
12-0053 Addendum Four - New Contractor (11-19-20) v2.doc DOC document
12-0053 Addendum Three - New Contractor (11-9-20).pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment FA466121R00010001 SF 30.pdf PDF
12-0053 Attachment C - Contractor Pricing Breakdown 11.29.16.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MS 004 Staging Plan.pdf PDF
MS 039 HM Doors Frames and Hardware.pdf PDF
MS 026 Cove Base Submittal.pdf PDF
MS 032 Concrete Vapor Barrier.pdf PDF
MS 042A Overhead Coiling Doors.pdf PDF
MS 030 Steel Shop Drawings.pdf PDF
MS 024 MBCI Panel Roof and Color Chart.pdf PDF
MS 037 MBCI and Welding Certifications.pdf PDF
AF Form 3065 Dyess Progress Report 42 Gov.pdf PDF
MS 044 Casework.pdf PDF
MS 079 Radius Bullnose for Doorways.pdf PDF
MS 007 Mech and Plumb Consumables.pdf PDF
MS 027-028 Metal Slat Fencing - Color.pdf PDF
MS 011 Fire Alarm and Mass Notification MS 005a.pdf PDF
MS 025 VCT.pdf PDF
MS 070 Water Meter Specifications.pdf PDF
MS 073 Breakroom Sink Type and Color.pdf PDF
MS 031A Toilet Partions and Accessories.pdf PDF
MS 016 HVAC Controls.pdf PDF
MS 055 South Structural Steel.pdf PDF
MS 006 Mech and Plumb.pdf PDF
MS 008 Abatement Plan.pdf PDF
MS 069 Sidewall Sprinkler Head.pdf PDF
MS 076 Backflow Preventer.pdf PDF
MS 064 Dryvit Backstop Air Barrier.pdf PDF
MS 021 HVAC.pdf PDF
MS 050 Welder Certification.pdf PDF
MS 083 Aerospace Air Shower Substitution.pdf PDF
MS 030 Steel Shop Drawings Page 2.pdf PDF
MS 029 Anchor Rod Shop Drawings and Details.pdf PDF
MS 001 QC Plan.pdf PDF
MS 065 Concrete Test Reports.pdf PDF
MS 020A Electrical Transformer.pdf PDF
MS 041 Toilet Accessories and Fire Ext.pdf PDF
MS 022 Louvers and Color Chart.pdf PDF
MS 035 Geotech Compaction Testing.pdf PDF
MS 078 078A Overhead Doors Warranty.pdf PDF
MS 023 Metal Panels.pdf PDF
MS 047 28 Day Concrete Test Results.pdf PDF
MS 061 Masonry Sealant Substitution.pdf PDF
MS 066 Roof Flashing.pdf PDF
MS 010 Insulation.pdf PDF
MS 067 Steel Building Certifications.pdf PDF
MS 052 CMU Specs and Certs.pdf PDF
MS 036 MBCI Panels.pdf PDF
Show 40 more

Latest 50 of 163 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

CONTRACT PROGRESS REPORTOMB NO. 0704-0188
Public reporting burden for this collection of information is estimated to average 15 minutes per response, including the time for reviewing instructions, searching existing data sources, gathering and maintaining the data needed, and completing and reviewing the collection of information. Send comments regarding this burden estimate or any other aspect of this collection of information, including suggestions for reducing this burden to the Department of Defense, Washington Headquarters Services, Directorate for Information Operations and Reports (OMB No. 9000-0058), 1215 Jefferson Davis Highway, Arlington VA 22202-4302. Respondents should be aware that notwithstanding any other provision of law, no person sall be subject to any penalty for failing to comply with a collection of information if t does not display a currently valid OMB control number.
PLEASE DO NOT RETURN YOUR FORM TO THE ABOVE ADDRESS. RETURN COMPLETED FORM TO: SAF/AQCO, 1060 AIR FORCE PENTAGON, WASHINGTON DC 20330-1060.
CONTRACTORADDRESS
3401 S Gevers St # 1, San Antonio, TX 78210
FARR Builders llc
REPORT NO.PERIOD COVEREDPROJECT NO.CONTRACT NO.COMPLETION Date
42From 16 Sept. Thru 30 Sept.2019FNWZ 12-0053FA4661-15-D-000220-Oct-19
Repair Maintenance Shop BLDG 8040
LINEWORK ELEMENT% OF% COMPLETED% COMPLETED
NO.TOTAL JOBTHIS PERIODCUMULATIVE
1Bonds0.11%0.00%0.11%
2Mobilization1.10%0.00%1.10%
3Submittals1.10%0.00%1.10%
4Remediation2.20%0.00%2.20%
5Remediation Testing1.10%0.00%1.10%
6Framing And Electrical Demolition2.20%0.00%2.20%
7Concrete Foundation Demolition3.75%0.00%3.75%
8Concrete Foundations & Slabs2.51%0.00%2.51%
9Wall Framing3.30%0.00%3.29%
10Roof Framing1.65%0.00%1.65%
11Exterior Sheathing New, /Removal Of Old,/ Column 12 N.End Removal,/ Removal Of Perlins9.45%0.00%9.44%
12CMU5.20%0.00%5.20%
13Doors & Frames1.43%0.03%1.39%
14Windows1.87%0.00%1.87%
15Interior Framing & Sheathing / Structural Steel19.40%0.00%19.34%
16Electrical Rough-In4.95%0.00%4.94%
17Fire Alarm / MNS Rough-In2.75%0.40%2.15%
18Plumbing Rough-In2.75%0.00%2.74%
19HVAC Equipment And Removal / Stored and Onsite (Compressor Tanks, Stack)4.95%0.03%4.91%
20HVAC Rough-In1.87%0.01%1.85%
21Fire Suppression Rough-In, !ncludes Materials onsite From Previous Submittal2.75%0.01%2.75%
22Exterior Asphalt & Concrete2.75%0.00%0.00%
23Wall Insulation0.55%0.00%0.55%
24Wall Sheathing1.10%0.00%1.09%
25Tape, Float, Texture, & Paint1.76%0.01%1.74%
26Ceramic & Porcelain Tile / Kerdi2.20%0.11%1.44%
27Toilet Partitions, Cabinets, & Counters1.21%0.00%0.00%
28Electrical Fixtures Onsite And Installed3.85%0.25%3.25%
29Plumbing Fixtures1.65%0.00%0.98%
30Restroom Accessories0.77%0.00%0.00%
31Guard Rail & Bollards1.65%0.00%0.00%
32HVAC Start-Up0.95%0.00%0.00%
33Fire Alarm / MNS Testing0.55%0.00%0.00%
34Fire Suppression Finishout1.10%0.75%1.00%
35Demolition Of Existing South End Steel1.40%0.00%1.40%
36Exterior Fencing1.65%0.00%0.83%
37Interior & Exterior Signage0.18%0.00%0.00%
38Contractor Punchlist0.07%0.00%0.00%
39O&M & As-Builts0.22%0.00%0.00%
1.60%87.87%
TOTAL100.00%1.60%87.87%
```````
REMARKS: All of the fire suppression piping is installed and tested. All of the walls in the north end and restrooms are covered with kerdi board
and tile has begun. All floors are leveled. The painting of the fire suppression lines are ongoing. Refrigeration piping testing is ongoing and
insulation is still being done on the pipes. Electrical installation is ongoing. West overhead door was fixed per CE's request. Remaining
doors, hardware, cabinets and accessories along with bollards and fencing will be on the next report due on 20 Oct.
Scheduled: 96.53% Through 30 Sept. 2019
Actual: 87.87%
At the Contracting Officer's discretion and according to the payments clause of the contract, the information provided on this form may be used for computing progress payments
PROGRESS OR COMPLETION CERTIFICATE
I hereby certify that the contractor has satisfactorily completed the indicated percentage of the contract per contract specifications.
SUBMITTED BY OR FOR
x CONTRACTOR BASE CIVIL ENGINEER
TYPE OR PRINT NAME AND TITLESIGNATUREDATE
Wayne Owens, PSWayne Owens9/30/19
REVIEWED BY OR FOR BASE CIVIL ENGINEER
TYPE OR PRINT NAME AND TITLESIGNATUREDATE
Daryl Carnes Construction Inspector
REVIEWED BY OR FOR CONTRACTING OFFICER
TYPE OR PRINT NAME AND TITLESIGNATUREDATE

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .