Salient Crgt, Inc.
Fairfax, VA Part of Govcio, LLC
- UEI
- Q5LJNF15T2R5
- CAGE
- 04CW4
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Govcio, LLC, ranks:
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 325120 Industrial Gas Manufacturing
- 325199 All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325920 Explosives Manufacturing
- 325998 All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 326199 All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 332311 Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332510 Hardware Manufacturing
Show all 77
- 332993 Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
- 332994 Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 333248 All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 333517 Machine Tool Manufacturing
- 333923 Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- 334111 Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334112 Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
- 334118 Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334413 Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- 334418 Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- 334511 Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- 334519 Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 335999 All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336411 Aircraft Manufacturing
- 336413 Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 336414 Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing
- 336415 Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing
- 336419 Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 336611 Ship Building and Repairing
- 336992 Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- 423430 Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 488190 Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
- 488999 All Other Support Activities for Transportation
- 512110 Motion Picture and Video Production
- 512191 Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services
- 517121 Telecommunications Resellers
- 517410 Satellite Telecommunications
- 517810 All Other Telecommunications
- 518210 Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541110 Offices of Lawyers
- 541211 Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541219 Other Accounting Services
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541380 Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541430 Graphic Design Services
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541713 Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- 541714 Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541720 Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541820 Public Relations Agencies
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- 561330 Professional Employer Organizations
- 561421 Telephone Answering Services
- 561422 Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
- 561499 All Other Business Support Services
- 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561990 All Other Support Services
- 611310 Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611420 Computer Training
- 611430 Professional and Management Development Training
- 611512 Flight Training
- 611519 Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611630 Language Schools
- 611699 All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 Educational Support Services
- 624190 Other Individual and Family Services
- 811210 Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Govcio, LLC · Fairfax, VA
D84JK2RNL7V4
-
- N2MFK7GDMPG1
- T2JCARLE9P17
- San Antonio, TX MB6LBD9L33K7
- Fairfax, VA L2GVRNB9UBD8
-
-
Parent
Govcio, LLC · Fairfax, VA
D84JK2RNL7V4
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 4000 Legato Rd #600, Fairfax, VA 22033, USA
- Website
- govcio.com
- Founded
- 2010
- Employees
- 1K-5K
- Estimated annual revenue
- $500M-$1B
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $19,483,128 |
| FY2026 | $1,293,102,599 |
| FY2025 | $815,859,891 |
| FY2024 | $557,144,393 |
| FY2023 | $504,557,068 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Air Force | $599,101,770 | |
| 2 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $260,017,616 | |
| 3 | Department of Homeland Security | $136,530,661 | |
| 4 | Department of Justice | $93,947,448 | |
| 5 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $65,316,383 | |
| 6 | Environmental Protection Agency | $59,657,923 | |
| 7 | Department of the Navy | $48,452,206 | |
| 8 | Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | $18,668,118 | |
| 9 | Commodity Futures Trading Commission | $13,923,331 | |
| 10 | Government Accountability Office | $5,731,578 |
Contract vehicles
- Alliant II
- ASTRO
- Financial and Business Solutions - LEGACY
- Information Technology Schedule 70
- Mission Oriented Business Integrated Services
- Multiple Award Schedule
- Naval Training Products and Services
- Scalable Homeland Innovative Enterprise Layered Defense
- Scalable Ways to Implement Flexible Tasks
- Seaport Next Generation
- The Professional Services Schedule
- Total Information Processing Support Services 4
Expired vehicles (8)
- Transformation Twenty-One Total Technology Next Generation
- One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services
- Solutions for Financial Systems
- Connections II
- Enterprise Acquisition Gateway for Leading-Edge Solutions II
- Software Development and Integration Next Generation
- PEO-STRI Omnibus Contract II
- CSL Nonpersonal Support Services IDIQ
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Contract subawards
| Prime contractor | Prime award | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Science Applications International Corporation | 75P00126F37002 | $180,832 | |
| Science Applications International Corporation | 75P00126F37002 | $128,266 | |
| Not on record | FA805224P0019 | $578,522 | |
| Digital Consultants, LLC | W911S022F0098 | $2,340,207 | |
| Digital Consultants, LLC | W9124J23F0073 | $2,851,514 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Caci Nss, LLC | Chantilly, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Astor & Sanders Corporation | McLean, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC | Arlington, VA | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| Blackwatch International Corporation | McLean, VA | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
| Tuknik Government Services LLC | Anchorage, AK | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
About the company
Salient Crgt, Inc., doing business as Crgt Inc., is a for-profit professional services and IT solutions provider owned by parent Govcio, LLC, operating as a prime contractor (96% of recent awards) and subcontractor across civilian and defense federal agencies. Based in Fairfax, Virginia, Salient Crgt competes full-and-open without SBA set-aside restrictions and delivers IT modernization, systems integration, software development, network engineering, training curriculum development, and infrastructure operations and maintenance services through multiple indefinite delivery vehicles and GSA Schedules.
Salient Crgt's customer base is concentrated but diversified. The Department of Army Training and Doctrine Command leads by award count (120 awards, $35.7 million combined potential value), followed by the Food and Drug Administration (69 awards, $262.5 million), and the US Patent and Trademark Office (34 awards, $842.8 million). However, potential-value rankings diverge sharply: GSA Federal Acquisition Service anchors 68% of combined potential value across 18 awards at $96.17 billion, driven by Salient Crgt's position on government-wide vehicles including the Multiple Award Schedule (158 task orders, $1.87 billion), IT Schedule 70 (71 task orders, $99.3 million), the Software Development and Integration Next Generation contract (23 task orders, $270.1 million), and the ASTRO platform-services IDIQ (multiple-award, $999.999 billion ceiling). Recent major awards include a $237.6 million Transportation Security Administration delivery order for IT field operations and critical communications support across 85,000 users through June 2032; a $317.3 million VA Technology Acquisition Center delivery order under Alliant II for Technology Incubation Services 2.0 through December 2027; a $198.8 million VA delivery order for technical application platform services; a $2.006 billion Air Combat Command MAVERICK task order under Alliant II for IT services through May 2029; and a $596.6 million Office of the Chief Information Officer delivery order for operations and maintenance under the Multiple Award Schedule through January 2030. Salient Crgt also holds a recently awarded $151 billion multiple-award IDIQ under the Missile Defense Agency's Scalable Homeland Innovative Enterprise Layered Defense (SHIELD) program (December 2025–December 2035) and a $272.1 million Naval Education and Training Command IDIQ for Naval Training Products and Services curriculum development and courseware development (September 2025–March 2031).
SCI-reported invoiced revenue across Salient Crgt's federal services contracts above the $150,000 threshold totaled $579.7 million across FY2022–FY2025, with a trajectory of $108.2 million (FY2022), $163.6 million (FY2023), $184.2 million (FY2024), and $123.6 million (FY2025). The FY2025 decline reflects contract maturation and shifting delivery mix. Government-paid hourly rates on prime SCI contracts ranged from a 10th percentile of $20.22/hr to a median of $49.36/hr and a 90th percentile of $93.42/hr, with GSA Schedule labor rates spanning $30.45 to $349.29 hourly for roles ranging from Technical Assistant to Executive Consultant across IT, health IT, cybersecurity, and consulting disciplines. FY2025 FTE count was 1,240 across reported SCI contracts.
Salient Crgt operates as a significant prime delivery vehicle: 96% of awards are prime contracts. Across SCI-reportable prime contracts, subcontractors performed an average of 21% of contractor hours, with 328 total named subcontractors engaged. The vendor builds delivery teams through teaming rather than acting as a feeder to larger primes; sub-award activity shows Salient Crgt subcontracting to Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) on Next Generation IT Services operations, to Accenture Federal Services on portal delivery services, to Lockheed Martin on extended labor and operations support, to International Business Machines on help desk tech refresh, and to Digital Consultants LLC on VTC and IT operations support. Named sub-teaming partners span 8(a)-certified, HUBZone-certified, SDVOSB, WOSB, and minority-owned small businesses including Metaphase Consulting LLC, Applied Information Sciences Inc., Data Surge LLC, Resolvesoft Inc., Edgewater Federal Solutions, Management Science and Innovation LLC, I3 LLC, Vidoori Inc., and Bizarch Solutions Inc., as well as established IT services providers including Capgemini Government Solutions, ECS Federal, NTT Data Services Federal Government, Booz Allen Hamilton, and specialized vendors across software licensing, hardware distribution, and cloud services.
Activity has grown modestly year over year through 2024 (18 awards in 2022 to 33 in 2024), with a decline to 9 awards in 2026 year-to-date. Twenty-two awards carrying combined potential value of $1.6 billion are reaching ultimate completion within the next twenty-four months, presenting material recompete exposure. The corporate structure includes three named operating subsidiaries—Guident Technologies, Salient Federal Solutions, and Johnston Mclamb Case Solutions—under Govcio, LLC ownership, enabling specialized capability positioning across the Govcio family of federal services businesses. Across the award footprint, dominant service categories center on administrative management and general management consulting (181 awards), other computer-related services (125), computer systems design (91), engineering services (53), and computing infrastructure operations (43), with education and training—specifically training and curriculum development—representing 114 awards and reflecting material depth in DoD and civilian training modernization.
Quick answers
Is Salient Crgt, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Salient Crgt, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through October 8, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Salient Crgt, Inc. hold?
Salient Crgt, Inc. holds a place on 20 federal contract vehicles, including Alliant II, ASTRO and FABS.
How much has Salient Crgt, Inc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $815,859,891 to Salient Crgt, Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $3,190,147,079 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Salient Crgt, Inc. rank among federal contractors?
Salient Crgt, Inc.'s parent company, Govcio, LLC, ranked #1 at the Commodity Futures Trading Commission, #1 in NAICS 61163 and #2 at the Department of Housing and Urban Development in FY2025.
What is Salient Crgt, Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Salient Crgt, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is To procure operations and maintenance for ohep in accordance with performance work statement and quote dated… (70FA3126F00000087), from Federal Emergency Management Agency, on September 29, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Salient Crgt, Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors