Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC
Arlington, VA Part of Goldman Edwards Inc.
- UEI
- NKRBEEFHXN47
- CAGE
- 8ZL12
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541810 Advertising Agencies
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Bethesda, MD
YJDNMDZMN397
-
Parent
Bethesda, MD
YJDNMDZMN397
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 1735 N Lynn St #650, Arlington, VA 22209, USA
- Website
- getincsolutions.com
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $22,901,533 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Health and Human Services | $19,861,497 | |
| 2 | Department of Transportation | $3,040,036 |
Contract vehicles
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| The centers for medicare & medicaid services (CMS) center for clinical standards and quality (ccsq) requires… | Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services | $19,861,498 | |
| Designee management system | Technical Center (FAA) | $3,040,036 |
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Cydaptiv Solutions Inc. | North Bethesda, MD | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
| Case Management Consulting, LLC | Alexandria, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| SPN Solutions Inc. | Fairfax, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Ivision Consulting, Inc. | Rockville, MD | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| SIG | Arlington, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
About the company
Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC, a minority-owned, self-certified small disadvantaged business based in Arlington, Virginia, operates as a prime contractor delivering cloud engineering, security infrastructure, IT modernization, and federal compliance support to civilian agencies under multiple small-business set-asides, including OASIS+ Total Small Business and OASIS+ 8(a) vehicles. The vendor is a wholly owned subsidiary of Goldman Edwards Inc., an SBA 8(a)-certified parent corporation headquartered in Bethesda, Maryland.
The vendor's recent award footprint is anchored by three mission-critical federal programs. The most significant is a $2.44 billion combined position across two Federal Aviation Administration awards: a $2.4 billion IDIQ (Information Technology Innovative Procurement for Strategic Sourcing, or ITIPSS) running through May 2034 for non-National Airspace Systems IT services including management solutions, security engineering, cloud computing, data analytics, and emerging technologies such as quantum computing and artificial intelligence, plus an $18.2 million delivery order under ITIPSS awarded in January 2026 for designee management system support. The second pillar is a $104.6 million delivery order from the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services issued in April 2026 under the GSA Multiple Award Schedule for comprehensive security, innovation, and operations support to CMS's Center for Clinical Standards and Quality modernization initiative, performing at Windsor Mill and Milford Mill, Maryland through April 2031 on a time-and-materials basis. Both are structured as total small business set-asides.
Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies holds prime positions on two OASIS+ vehicles awarded in late 2024: the OASIS+ Total Small Business Set-Aside IDIQ (multiple award, no specified ceiling, through December 2029) and the OASIS+ 8(a) SBA-Certified IDIQ (competitive 8(a) multiple award, no specified ceiling, through November 2029). These vehicles position the vendor to compete for delivery orders across the federal civilian government. The vendor also maintains a GSA Multiple Award Schedule contract with a $1 million ceiling (awarded January 2023, running through January 2028) offering 30 labor categories spanning cloud engineers, security architects, data analysts, and IT subject-matter experts at hourly rates between $54.36 and $285.83, all requiring bachelor's degrees with no security-cleared roles offered.
The vendor's customer concentration is extreme: the FAA accounts for $2.44 billion (96% of potential value) and CMS for $104.6 million (4% of potential value), together representing 100% of the two recent awards captured in this portfolio snapshot. Six awards across three agencies have been issued since January 2023, with two awards in 2026 alone. Combined potential value stands at $2.54 billion against only $20.6 million obligated, reflecting the forward-loaded ceiling structure of large IDIQs. The vendor operates entirely as a prime (100% of awards) with no recent subcontract footprint in the source data.
Quick answers
Is Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through August 31, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC hold?
Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC holds a place on 5 federal contract vehicles, including ITIPSS, MAS and OASIS+SB.
How much has Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $22,901,533 to Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC's most recent federal award?
Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC's most recent federal contract award is The centers for medicare & medicaid services (CMS) center for clinical standards and quality (ccsq) requires… (75FCMC26F0065), from Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, on April 23, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Goldman Edwards - Tantus Technologies, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors