Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC

Reston, VA Doing business as NCN Technology

UEI
L2KXFPRKVCK4
CAGE
5PWK4
Primary NAICS
541810 Advertising Agencies
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

SBA certifications
Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business
· Current
Women-Owned Small Business
· Current
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Woman Owned Small Business
  • Woman Owned Business
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Hispanic American Owned
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 23
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
11890 Sunrise Valley Dr #515, Reston, VA 20191, USA
Founded
2009
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Information Technology
  2. Software & Services
  3. Internet Software & Services
SIC code
73 Business Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $20,605,826
FY2025 $11,892,261
FY2024 $3,438,575
FY2023 $5,049,965

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of Homeland Security $20,605,826

Contract vehicles

No active vehicles.

1 expired vehicle

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Nrac intermittent contract 70US0926C70094958 Secret Service $10,739,533
Provide services for the national recruitment and advertising campaign 70US0925C70093625 Secret Service $13,363,371
New opla recruiting services contract 70CMSD24P00000112 Immigration and Customs Enforcement $70,222
Website subscription 70B06C23P00000349 Customs and Border Protection $245,000
Media service 70B06C22P00000306 Customs and Border Protection $245,000

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Corporate UEI QDHGNV5GK966 Red Oak, NC 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Marcom Group, Inc. UEI SRFGXDGTHRU6 Arlington, VA 541810 Advertising Agencies
Information Technology UEI TXT1JL5KM1W3 Reston, VA 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
Adz ETC Inc. UEI KVMGMVNK7NB4 Menomonee Falls, WI 541810 Advertising Agencies
Red Carrot Inc. UEI MG75EJJPLFZ7 Miami, FL 541613 Marketing Consulting Services

About the company

Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC, operating as NCN Technology, is an SBA-certified economically disadvantaged women-owned small business based in Reston, Virginia, that provides federal recruitment advertising, media buying, and IT support services exclusively as a prime contractor (100% of recent awards) to Department of Homeland Security agencies and subordinate components. The vendor is a for-profit limited liability company with minority-owned and self-certified small disadvantaged business designations; it competes in both set-aside (8(a) sole source) and full-and-open procurement vehicles, though recent large awards carry no set-aside designation.

NCN Technology's customer footprint concentrates heavily on DHS. The U.S. Secret Service accounts for three awards and $59.9 million in combined potential value — 98% of the vendor's total federal pipeline — while Immigration and Customs Enforcement, Customs and Border Protection, and GSA Federal Acquisition Service round out the four customer agencies served. Recent representative work includes a $20.4 million firm fixed-price indefinite-delivery contract awarded by the Secret Service on August 7, 2026, for NRAC intermittent services with an ultimate completion date of August 6, 2027; a $13.4 million firm fixed-price definitive contract from the Secret Service awarded August 1, 2025, for national recruitment and advertising campaign services (media buying at high-visibility venues including the Rose Bowl, military base theaters, and NYPD facilities) with completion scheduled for July 31, 2026; and a $575,677 firm fixed-price purchase order from Immigration and Customs Enforcement awarded September 30, 2024, for social recruiting services supporting the Office of the Principal Legal Advisor. An earlier $245,000 8(a) sole-source purchase order with Customs and Border Protection (August 15, 2023) covered website subscription services.

Activity is sparse but dollar-weighted: seven awards spanning 2022 to 2026, with one award per year in 2022–2025 and one in 2026, generating $60.9 million combined potential value. The vendor has obligated $50.8 million (83% of potential value) to date. One award ($20.4 million) reaches ultimate completion inside the next twenty-four months and faces recompete exposure. SCI-reported invoicing totaled $28.2 million across FY2022–FY2025, driven primarily by $26.2 million invoiced in FY2025 across 4.8 government FTEs; the vendor self-performs all reported work (0% sub-hours share) and operates with no named subcontractors in the SCI dataset. On federal services contracts captured in SCI, median government-paid rates ran around $207/hr, with senior labor pricing through $237/hr. NCN Technology's capability concentration spans advertising agencies (four awards) and employment placement services, with secondary IT and telecommunications work — recruitment advertising, media buying, and staffing support for federal civilian agencies rather than IT development or infrastructure services.

SBA capabilities narrative

We specialize in mobile, web and SharePoint application development. Some applications include SharePoint, .Net, Java, Python, HTML, Drupal, Word Press, and others.

Quick answers

Is Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through August 11, 2027.

Which SBA certifications does Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC hold?

Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC holds Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business and Women-Owned Small Business certifications from the SBA.

Which contract vehicles does Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC hold?

Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: 8a STARS II.

How much has Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $11,892,261 to Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $40,986,627 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC rank among federal contractors?

Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC ranked #13 in NAICS 54181, #14 in PSC R701 and #16 in NAICS 5418 in FY2025.

What is Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC's most recent federal award?

Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Nrac intermittent contract (70US0926C70094958), from Secret Service, on August 7, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Advanced Business Software Consulting, LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors