LEJU 0G770 REPLACE HVAC BUILDING G-770.pdf
PDF 17 MB Posted
- Solicitation number
- N4008526R9042
About this file
This document is a comprehensive set of architectural and engineering drawings for the replacement of an HVAC system in Building G-770 at Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune, Jacksonville, North Carolina.
The project encompasses a complete HVAC replacement with detailed specifications for demolition, floor plans, equipment schedules, ductwork, piping, electrical systems, controls, and related mechanical and architectural components. The drawings include demolition plans showing removal of existing systems; floor plans with partition types and equipment locations; detailed sections and elevations for cabinetry, fixtures, and structural elements; door, window, and finish schedules; equipment schedules listing air handling units, condensing units, pumps, fans, and split system air conditioners; plumbing fixture schedules; HVAC floor plans with ductwork routing; electrical plans for power and lighting distribution; control system schematics; site plans showing utilities and service connections; cabinet details with cross-sectional views; and lighting fixture details. The drawings indicate removal of existing HVAC infrastructure and installation of new systems throughout the building, with provisions for proper drainage, condensate management, and integration with existing structural and utility systems. Additional details address fire protection, communications systems, sterilization equipment connections, and coordination between mechanical, electrical, and plumbing trades.
View the file
Other files
Show all 29
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEUSE
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW RIVER
AutoCAD SHX Text Swansboro
AutoCAD SHX Text
US 17
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 4 &
AutoCAD SHX Text
US 7
AutoCAD SHX Text Bolton
AutoCAD SHX Text Delco
AutoCAD SHX Text Acme
AutoCAD SHX Text Leland
AutoCAD SHX Text Wilmington
AutoCAD SHX Text Scott Hill
AutoCAD SHX Text Hampstead
AutoCAD SHX Text
US 17
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uCAMP LEJUENE
AutoCAD SHX Text Holly Ridge
AutoCAD SHX Text Folkstone
AutoCAD SHX Text Dixon
AutoCAD SHX Text Verona
AutoCAD SHX Text
US 421
AutoCAD SHX Text Words Corner
AutoCAD SHX Text Burgaw
AutoCAD SHX Text Wallace
AutoCAD SHX Text Jacksonville
AutoCAD SHX Text Richlands
AutoCAD SHX Text Beulaville
AutoCAD SHX Text
US 117
AutoCAD SHX Text Rosehill
AutoCAD SHX Text Magnolia
AutoCAD SHX Text Warsaw
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UOAK GROVE
AutoCAD SHX Text Havelock
AutoCAD SHX Text Maysville
AutoCAD SHX Text Pollacksville
AutoCAD SHX Text New Bern
AutoCAD SHX Text Tuscarora
AutoCAD SHX Text Hill
AutoCAD SHX Text Pink
AutoCAD SHX Text Comfort
AutoCAD SHX Text Trenton
AutoCAD SHX Text Dover
AutoCAD SHX Text Kinston
AutoCAD SHX Text Springs
AutoCAD SHX Text
US 70
AutoCAD SHX Text Mt. Olive
AutoCAD SHX Text Seven
AutoCAD SHX Text Goldsboro
AutoCAD SHX Text
US 70
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text Morehead City
AutoCAD SHX Text Beaufort
AutoCAD SHX Text Otway
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UCHERRY POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DWG NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET TITLE
AutoCAD SHX Text A.F.F.
AutoCAD SHX Text C.J.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CMU
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONC.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELEV.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EQ.
AutoCAD SHX Text E.W.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXIST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FL.
AutoCAD SHX Text F.D.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FNDTN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FURR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
GYP. BD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
HDWD.
AutoCAD SHX Text H.M.
AutoCAD SHX Text
HORIZ.
AutoCAD SHX Text
INSUL.
AutoCAD SHX Text L.F.
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
MET.
AutoCAD SHX Text
MTD.
AutoCAD SHX Text N.T.S.
AutoCAD SHX Text O.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
OPNG.
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLYWD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
REINF.
AutoCAD SHX Text
RES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STL.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STRUCT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
VERT.
AutoCAD SHX Text V.C.T.
AutoCAD SHX Text W.W.F.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ABOVE FINISHED FLOOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONTROL JOINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE MASONRY UNIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONTINUOUS
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELEVATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
EQUAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EACH WAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR DRAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOUNDATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
FURRING
AutoCAD SHX Text
GYPSUM BOARD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HARDWOOD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOLLOW METAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
HORIZONTAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
INSULATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
LINEAR FEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
MASONRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
METAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
MOUNTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOT TO SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ON CENTER
AutoCAD SHX Text
OPENING
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLYWOOD
AutoCAD SHX Text
REINFORCING
AutoCAD SHX Text
RESILIENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEEL
AutoCAD SHX Text
STRUCTURAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
VERTICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
VINYL COMPOSITION TILE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WOOD
AutoCAD SHX Text
WELDED WIRE FABRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCATION MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
WD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
METAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GYPSUM BOARD/ PLASTER
AutoCAD SHX Text
EARTH
AutoCAD SHX Text
SAND OR GRAVEL
AutoCAD SHX Text
WOOD BLOCKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIGID INSULATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
AC TILE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACOUSTICAL TILE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLDG.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text B.U.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILT UP
AutoCAD SHX Text
CEILING
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLG.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRICK
AutoCAD SHX Text
BATT INSULATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
HARDWOOD/ PLYWOOD
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACOUSTICAL TILE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE MASONRY UNIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYMBOL/MATERIAL INDICATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
ABBREVIATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text A5
AutoCAD SHX Text A1,A2
AutoCAD SHX Text
LETTER INDICATES
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELEVATION OR DETAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text
NUMBER INDICATES
AutoCAD SHX Text
SECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET NUMBER WHERE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELEVATION, SECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
OR DETAIL IS TAKEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELEVATION, SECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET NUMBER WHERE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OR DETAIL IS DRAWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
ADDITIONAL SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
REFERENCES
AutoCAD SHX Text
INDEX OF DRAWINGS
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPLACE HVAC SYSTEM
AutoCAD SHX Text
JACKSONVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS BASE, CAMP LEJEUNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING G-770
AutoCAD SHX Text E-8
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIGHTING FIXTURE DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text E-7
AutoCAD SHX Text
RISER DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text E-6
AutoCAD SHX Text
PANEL SCHEDULES
AutoCAD SHX Text E-5
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR PLAN - COMMUNICATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text E-4
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR PLAN - POWER
AutoCAD SHX Text E-3
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR PLAN - LIGHTING
AutoCAD SHX Text E-2
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text E-1
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text M-7
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONTROLS
AutoCAD SHX Text M-6
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONTROLS
AutoCAD SHX Text M-5
AutoCAD SHX Text
DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text M-4
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCHEDULES
AutoCAD SHX Text M-3
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLAN AND SECTIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text M-2
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR PLAN - HAVC
AutoCAD SHX Text M-1
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text P-3
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text P-2
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text P-1
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLAN DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text A-10
AutoCAD SHX Text
CABINET DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text A-9
AutoCAD SHX Text
CABINET ELEVATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text A-8
AutoCAD SHX Text
REFLECTED CEILING PLAN AND DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text A-7
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH SCHEDULE AND DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text A-6
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415644
AutoCAD SHX Text A-1
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOOR SCHEDULE, WINDOW TYPES AND DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENLARGED PLANS AND ELEVATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR PLAN AND EQUIPMENT SCHEDULE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR PLAN AND PARTITION TYPES
AutoCAD SHX Text
TITLE SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text A-5
AutoCAD SHX Text A-4
AutoCAD SHX Text A-3
AutoCAD SHX Text A-2
AutoCAD SHX Text T-1
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415645
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415646
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415647
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415648
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415649
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415650
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415651
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415652
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415653
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415654
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415655
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415656
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415657
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415658
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415659
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415660
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415661
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415662
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415663
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415664
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415665
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415666
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415667
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415668
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415669
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415670
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415671
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415672
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASBESTOS/ LEAD REVIEW
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text -49 -51
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC652
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC362
AutoCAD SHX Text "F"
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC341
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text "C"
AutoCAD SHX Text
RAILROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1007
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1028
AutoCAD SHX Text
TENTH
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC910
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1006
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1005
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1004
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1003
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1027
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1026
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1019
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1057
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1046
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1042
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1038
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1039
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1056
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1055
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1060
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1061
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC1059
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC1070
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC953
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
POND
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOLDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC725
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC823
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC822
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC825
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC821
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNUM
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC715
AutoCAD SHX Text
EIGHT
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC809
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC808
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC807
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC806
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC804
AutoCAD SHX Text
NINTH
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC827
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC826
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC815
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC814
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC817
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC819
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC818
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC816
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC810
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC812
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC820
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEVENTH
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC614
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC710
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC712
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC714
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC711
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC719
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC726
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC727
AutoCAD SHX Text "B"
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC724
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC716
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC615
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC718
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC717
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC721
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC723
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC720
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC722
AutoCAD SHX Text G540
AutoCAD SHX Text G543
AutoCAD SHX Text G544
AutoCAD SHX Text G542
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNUM
AutoCAD SHX Text G541
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text G521
AutoCAD SHX Text G520
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIFTH
AutoCAD SHX Text G523
AutoCAD SHX Text G522
AutoCAD SHX Text G524
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOURTH
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNUM
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLDG.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SG649
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC735
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC841
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC845
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC940
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC840
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC844
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC842
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC838
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC839
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC835
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC871
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC834
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC828
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC836
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC831
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC829
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC837
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC833
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC830
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC832
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC852
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC850
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC853
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC942
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC851
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC846
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC848
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC849
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC854
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC855
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC740
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC741
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC742
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC744
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC743
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURT
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASKETBALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC737
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC738
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC739
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC745
AutoCAD SHX Text "C"
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC755
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC734
AutoCAD SHX Text "D"
AutoCAD SHX Text G-770
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC729
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC728
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC736
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC731
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC730
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC733
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC732
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC752
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC753
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC754
AutoCAD SHX Text "E"
AutoCAD SHX Text G770
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC750
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC748
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC749
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC751
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC865
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC862
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC952
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC861
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC864
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC868
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC872
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC874
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC777
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC771
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC773
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC775
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC774
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC608
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC772
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC346
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC98
AutoCAD SHX Text
SG652
AutoCAD SHX Text G650
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text G554
AutoCAD SHX Text G552
AutoCAD SHX Text G550
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNUM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text G551
AutoCAD SHX Text G553
AutoCAD SHX Text G640
AutoCAD SHX Text G560
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC342
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text G532
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text G531
AutoCAD SHX Text G534
AutoCAD SHX Text G530
AutoCAD SHX Text G533
AutoCAD SHX Text G480
AutoCAD SHX Text "C"
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC606
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC611
AutoCAD SHX Text
SG651
AutoCAD SHX Text
SG
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC617
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC609
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC569
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC470
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC473
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC572
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC369
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC364
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC474
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC630
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC628
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC629
AutoCAD SHX Text
THIRD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SECOND
AutoCAD SHX Text "B"
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text "D"
AutoCAD SHX Text
CR
AutoCAD SHX Text
EK
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
EDWARDS
AutoCAD SHX Text -83
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text -73 -75
AutoCAD SHX Text
STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text -50 -52
AutoCAD SHX Text -57 -59
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS1061 -63
AutoCAD SHX Text
JONES
AutoCAD SHX Text -44 -46
AutoCAD SHX Text -65 -67
AutoCAD SHX Text -53 -55
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS1042
AutoCAD SHX Text -40
AutoCAD SHX Text -69 -71
AutoCAD SHX Text -48
AutoCAD SHX Text -77 -79
AutoCAD SHX Text -81
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 125' R-O-W
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC563
AutoCAD SHX Text
COASTLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC635
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC639
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC638
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC637
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC636
AutoCAD SHX Text
125' ROW
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC643
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEABOARD
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC640
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC648
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC567
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC651
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC650
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC646
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC633
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC565
AutoCAD SHX Text R.R.
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC568
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC634
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC566
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC647
AutoCAD SHX Text
TC645
AutoCAD SHX Text
STC641
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text T-1
AutoCAD SHX Text
TITLE SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415644
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
AWH
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAH
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAH
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO: DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUBMITTED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS BASE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE IDENT. NO
AutoCAD SHX Text 80091
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SIZE
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONST. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVISIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text Gantt Huberman Architects
AutoCAD SHX Text
704.334.6436 Tel
AutoCAD SHX Text Charlotte, NC 28202
AutoCAD SHX Text 500 North Tryon Street
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPLACE HVAC SYSTEM
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING G-770
AutoCAD SHX Text N62470-99-B-4226
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-99-4226
AutoCAD SHX Text
704.342.9639 Fax
AutoCAD SHX Text 470I
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text U
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text No. 1833
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text J
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text A.
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text G
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text L
O
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text D1
AutoCAD SHX Text C1
AutoCAD SHX Text B1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHYSICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
THERAPY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FILM
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROC.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
RADIOGRAPHIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
X-RAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHOTOFLUOROGRAPHIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
X-RAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text M.O.O.D.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TLT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STERIL.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
TREATMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
EMERGENCY
AutoCAD SHX Text
BATH
AutoCAD SHX Text
BATH
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOLDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
DUTY
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
PANTRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text E.N.T.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
EYE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCREENING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AUDIOMETRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHARMACY
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIBRARY/
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONF.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text S.M.O.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text S.M.O.
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ADMIN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text M.A.A.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONTROL
AutoCAD SHX Text
RECORDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
RECORDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
LAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text
ADMINISTRATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DENTAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
WAITING
AutoCAD SHX Text
DARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
X-RAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOBBY
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text C.D.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text D.O.R.
AutoCAD SHX Text D.O.R.
AutoCAD SHX Text D.O.R.
AutoCAD SHX Text D.O.R.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ORAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
HYGIENE
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOUSEKEEPING
AutoCAD SHX Text
CENTRAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUPPLY
AutoCAD SHX Text
ORAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
HYGIENE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SOILED
AutoCAD SHX Text
LINEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORRIDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORRIDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLEANING
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLEANING
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEAR
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING TO BE REMOVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING TO REMAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%ULEGEND
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEDICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
WAITING
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING MET. STUD AND PLASTER OR GYP. BD. WALLS AND FINISHES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
THE CONTRACTOR SHALL CHECK AND VERIFY ALL EXISTING FIELD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROPERLY CLEANED OF SOIL, ADHESIVES, OR OTHER MATERIALS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND NEW FINISHES OR FINISH MATERIALS INSTALLED SHALL BE
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE ALL SIGNAGE, TOILET ACCESSORIES, SHELVING,
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALL EXISTING SURFACES TO REMAIN THAT ARE DAMAGED DURING
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALL SURFACES TO HAVE FINISHES OR FINISH MATERIAL REMOVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION OR NEW CONSTRUCTION WORK SHALL BE REPAIRED TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE PLUMBING, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL DRAWINGS FOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING GYP. BD. CEILING, ACOUSTICAL TILES, SUSPENSION
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING DOORS, FRAMES AND HARDWARE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING DOOR, STOREFRONT AND ENTRY RAMPS,
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UGENERAL DEMOLITION NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW FINISH MATERIAL.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND SIMILAR MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS THROUGHOUT BUILDING.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE EXTINGUISHER CABINETS, WINDOW BLINDS, AND
AutoCAD SHX Text
WHICH MIGHT IMPAIR APPLICATION OF NEW FINISHES AND/OR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MATCH EXISTING ADJACENT SURFACES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDITIONS AND DIMENSIONS BEFORE STARTING WORK.
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UDEMOLITION KEYNOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION OF THOSE ITEMS.
AutoCAD SHX Text 4.
AutoCAD SHX Text 2.
AutoCAD SHX Text 5.
AutoCAD SHX Text 3.
AutoCAD SHX Text 1.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYSTEM, LIGHTING FIXTURES, AND MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT; (SEE GENERAL NOTE 7)
AutoCAD SHX Text
(SEE MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL).
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING PLUMBING FIXTURES OR PLUMBING APPARATUSES (SEE PLUMBING).
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text REMOVE EXISTING GYP. BD. AND PLASTER WALLS, FINISHES, AND FURRING. (C.M.U. TO REMAIN).
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION KEYNOTE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORRIDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE AND PROTECT EXISTING MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text 1/8"=1'-0"
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING FLOORING AND ADHESIVE IN ALL AREAS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE HAZARDOUS MATERIALS NOTES.
AutoCAD SHX Text 6.
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UHAZARDOUS MATERIALS NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text YELLOW OVER BLACK PAINT AT RAMP WALL AT REAR OF BUILDING CONTAINS 2.1% LEAD. ORANGE PAINT AT STEEL SUPPORT BEAM ABOVE CEILING IN CLOSET IN ROOM NEXT TO ROOM 129 CONTAINS 35% LEAD. FLOOR TILE AND MASTIC LOCATED THROUGHOUT BUILDING CONTAIN UP TO 5% ASBESTOS. BLACK MASTIC AT JOINTS OF PIPES IN CRAWLSPACE CONTAINS UP TO 20% ASBESTOS. WATER TANK INSULATION IN MECHACICAL ROOM CONTAINS UP TO 15% ASBESTOS. ENTIRE MECHANICAL ROOM SHALL BE CONSIDRERED AS CONTAMINATED WITH ASBESTOS. CAULKING AT JOINTS OF HVAC CHILLER LOCATED IN THE FENCED AREA AT THE NORHT END OF BUILDING G-770 CONTAINS UP TO 10% ASBESTOS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
AutoCAD SHX Text
STAIRS AND RAILINGS TO BE PROTECTED AND REMAIN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING ACCORDION PARTITION AND TRACK,
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
(SUPPORT STRUCTURE TO REMAIN).
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING FLOOR ACCESS HATCH TO REMAIN; REMOVE FLOOR TILE FINISH.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING CURB TO EXISTING SLAB ELEVATION; (SEE PLUMBING).
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING SHOWER, CURB AND PAN TO EXISTING FLOOR SLAB ELEVATION.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING PLASTER FINISH AT PERIMETER COLUMNS AND WINDOW TO REMAIN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE SHEET A-10 FOR DETAILS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING ROOF LEADER ; (SEE PLUMBING).
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE AND PROTECT LEAD WINDOW SCREEN FOR REUSE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING CERAMIC TILE FLOORS AND WALLS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING GYP. BD. SOFFIT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING CABINETS. DISCONNECT AND REMOVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING CUBICLE TRACKS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING EXHAUST HOOD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL. (SEE PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL).
AutoCAD SHX Text
TEL./DATA
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE WOOD AND GLASS PARTITION.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE CARPET AND UNDERLYING VINYL FLOOR TILE AND MASTIC.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE CHAIR RAIL.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE CHALK BOARD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE 1 X 1 CONCEALED SPLINE CEILING AND SUSPENSION SYSTEM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING WALL SAFE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING PASS THROUGH.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
DENTAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASSUME ALL FLOOR AREAS CONTAIN HAZARDOUS MATERIALS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT. SEE SHT. A-3 FOR EQUIPMENT SCHEDULE
AutoCAD SHX Text 8.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR EQUIPMENT TO BE REINSTALLED BY CONTRACTOR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING GYP. BD. CEILINGS AND SUSPENSION SYSTEM.
AutoCAD SHX Text 7.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASSUME ALL CEILING AREAS ARE GYP. BD., UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASSUME GYP. BD. CEILINGS OCCUR OVER CONCEALED SPLINE CEILING SYSTEM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
(SEE SHT. A-3 FOR ITEMS TO BE REINSTALLED BY CONTRACTOR).
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE EXISTING FLOOR TILE AND MASTIC.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO: DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUBMITTED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS BASE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE IDENT. NO
AutoCAD SHX Text 80091
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SIZE
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONST. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVISIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text Gantt Huberman Architects
AutoCAD SHX Text
704.334.6436 Tel
AutoCAD SHX Text Charlotte, NC 28202
AutoCAD SHX Text 500 North Tryon Street
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPLACE HVAC SYSTEM
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING G-770
AutoCAD SHX Text N62470-99-B-4226
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-99-4226
AutoCAD SHX Text
704.342.9639 Fax
AutoCAD SHX Text 470I
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text U
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text No. 1833
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text J
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text A.
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text G
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text A-1
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text 4415645
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
AWH
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAH
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAH
AutoCAD SHX Text 24'
AutoCAD SHX Text 18'
AutoCAD SHX Text 16'
AutoCAD SHX Text 14'
AutoCAD SHX Text 20'
AutoCAD SHX Text 4'
AutoCAD SHX Text 2'
AutoCAD SHX Text 10'
AutoCAD SHX Text 8'
AutoCAD SHX Text 6'
AutoCAD SHX Text 12'
AutoCAD SHX Text 0'
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"
22'
F.E.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text E.W.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text E.W.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEADER
AutoCAD SHX Text
RAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHYSICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
THERAPY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOCTOR'S
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOCTOR'S
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROCESSING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
X-RAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
X-RAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
STOR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
X-RAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHECK-IN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
STERIL.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TREATMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACCORDION
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOLDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
EMERGENCY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
IMMUNIZ-
AutoCAD SHX Text
ATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EYE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCREENING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AUDIO-
AutoCAD SHX Text
METRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHARMACY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOCTOR'S
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONFERENCE/
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIBRARY/LOUNGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXAM
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOCTOR'S
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
OIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PATIENT CHECK-IN
AutoCAD SHX Text
VITAL SIGNS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEDICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
RECORDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEDICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
WAITING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WAITING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
SOILED
AutoCAD SHX Text
STOR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEDICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ADMINISTRATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
VESTIBULE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORRIDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORRIDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
JANITOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLOSET
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
A1 TO B
AutoCAD SHX Text
A1 TO B1
AutoCAD SHX Text
HATCH & LADDER
AutoCAD SHX Text F.E.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ADMIN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTR 1
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTR 2
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTR 3
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DTR 4
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
OIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DIRTY
AutoCAD SHX Text
CSR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLEAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CSR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUPPLY
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUPPLY
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
X-RAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LPO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOILET
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WOMEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WOMEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TELE/
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATA
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCKERS/
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHOWERS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAINING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLEAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TELE./
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATA
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCKERS/
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHOWERS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WOMEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW GYP. BD./MET. STUD WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%ULEGEND
AutoCAD SHX Text
RAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
RAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
RAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text
STERILIZER
AutoCAD SHX Text
DENTAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
WAITING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOUNGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORRIDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEADER
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEADER
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEADER
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING ROOF
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEADER
AutoCAD SHX Text
RAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text C1
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text B1
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D1
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOOR NUMBER
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL TYPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UGENERAL NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING RAMP DN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING RAMP DN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
REF.
AutoCAD SHX Text (N.I.C.)
AutoCAD SHX Text G
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A2
AutoCAD SHX Text A2
AutoCAD SHX Text A2
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text F2
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text F2
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text F1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text C1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text F1
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text G
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUB
AutoCAD SHX Text
WAIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text
STOR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHAIR (N.I.C.)
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHAIR (N.I.C.)
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHAIR (N.I.C.)
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHAIR (N.I.C.)
AutoCAD SHX Text
CORR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text ALL DIMENSIONS TO FACE OF GYP. BD. UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED. SEE SHEET A-3 FOR CORNER GUARD (C.G.) LOCATIONS, ENLARGED PLAN AND DETAIL REFERENCES. EXISTING CONCRETE SLAB TO BE PATCHED AND OR FILLED AS REQ'D. PROVIDE A LEVEL, EVEN SURFACE FOR NEW FINISHES. SEE FINISH SCHEDULE (SHEET A-6) FOR WALL AND CEILING FINISHES AND TYPES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
1. 2. 3. 4.
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 COL. AND
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 COL. AND
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 COL. AND
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text F.E.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLOOR PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A2
AutoCAD SHX Text A2
AutoCAD SHX Text 1/8"=1'-0"
AutoCAD SHX Text (N.I.C.)
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%130 MULLION
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text F.E.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text T-9
AutoCAD SHX Text T-9
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A3
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALIGN
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text T-7
AutoCAD SHX Text T-7
AutoCAD SHX Text T-7
AutoCAD SHX Text T-7
AutoCAD SHX Text T-7
AutoCAD SHX Text T-7
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text A1
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEADER
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text T-7
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACCESSORY OR FIXTURE NUMBER
AutoCAD SHX Text
(SEE SHEET A-4)
AutoCAD SHX Text F2
AutoCAD SHX Text
SIM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SIM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SIM.
AutoCAD SHX Text
OPP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SIM.
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text T-14
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNDERSIDE OF SLAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXTEND PARTITION TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE A1 - NON-RATED
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLANKETS
AutoCAD SHX Text
3" SOUND
AutoCAD SHX Text
ATTENUATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH CEILING
AutoCAD SHX Text
5/8" GYP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BD. EA. SIDE ON
AutoCAD SHX Text
3 5/8" MET. STUDS
AutoCAD SHX Text @ 16" O.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIN. FLOOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE AS SCHED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE E
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE AS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIN. FLOOR AS
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH CLG.
AutoCAD SHX Text
5/8" GYP. BD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHANNELS,
AutoCAD SHX Text
7/8" FURRING
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHIM AS REQ'D.;
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
CMU WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text @ 16" O.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE G
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIN. FLOOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE AS SCHED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACE OF EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONC. OR CMU WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
3 5/8" MTL. STUDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
5/8" GYP. BD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH CEILING
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL FINISH/
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIN. FLOOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text @ 16" O.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE C AND C1 - NON-RATED
AutoCAD SHX Text
3 5/8" MET. STUDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
5/8" GYP. BD. ON
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH CEILING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ATTENUATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
3" SOUND
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLANKETS
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE A2 -
AutoCAD SHX Text
SAME AS A1 EXCEPT GYP. BD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO BE LEAD LINED ONE SIDE
AutoCAD SHX Text @ 16" O.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE AS SCHED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIN. FLOOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE B - NON-RATED
AutoCAD SHX Text
6" MET. STUDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BD. EA. SIDE ON
AutoCAD SHX Text
5/8" GYP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH CEILING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ATTENUATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
6" SOUND
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLANKETS
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXTEND PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO UNDERSIDE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF SLAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF SLAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO UNDERSIDE
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXTEND PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIN. FLOOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE AS SCHED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE D
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACE OF EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONC. OR CMU WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
2" Z FURRING CHANNELS
AutoCAD SHX Text @ 16" O.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
5/8" FOIL BACKED
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH CEILING
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIGID INSULATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
(SHIM AS REQ'D.)
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE F1 AND F2
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE AS SCHED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIN. FLOOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
3 5/8" MTL. STUDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONC. OR CMU WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FACE OF EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
FINISH CEILING
AutoCAD SHX Text
5/8" GYP. BD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SCHEDULED
AutoCAD SHX Text
@ 16" O.C. (PROVIDE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLEAR AT
AutoCAD SHX Text
2" RIGID INSULATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
@ WALL TYPE F2)
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UNOTE:%%U RIGID INSULATION TYPICAL AT
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING PERIMETER UNLESS
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARTITION TYPES
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A2
AutoCAD SHX Text A2
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 1/2"=1'-0"
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE "C"
AutoCAD SHX Text 8"%%P @ "C1"
AutoCAD SHX Text
TYPE A3 - ONE HOUR RATED
AutoCAD SHX Text
(USE 5/8" TYPE "X"
AutoCAD SHX Text
GYP. BD.
AutoCAD SHX Text
GYP. BD. @ A3)
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAY OCCUR AT
AutoCAD SHX Text
3 5/8" MET. STUDS
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO BE CLOSED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING OPENINGS
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOTED OTHERWISE.
AutoCAD SHX Text PARTITION NOTE: : MOISTURE RESISTANT GYP. BD. TO BE PROVIDED AT ALL CERAMIC TILE WALLS, EXCEPT AS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED. CEMENTITIOUS BACKER BOARD TO BE PROVIDED AT ALL CERAMIC TILE WALLS IN SHOWERS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE AS SCHED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
(PROVIDE FOIL
AutoCAD SHX Text
BACKED AT F2)
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF SLAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXTEND PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO UNDERSIDE
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO UNDERSIDE
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXTEND PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF SLAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF SLAB
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXTEND PARTITION
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO UNDERSIDE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO: DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUBMITTED BY:
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESIGN DIR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINE CORPS BASE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODE IDENT. NO
AutoCAD SHX Text 80091
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
SIZE
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONST. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPEC.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVISIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text Gantt Huberman Architects
AutoCAD SHX Text
704.334.6436 Tel
AutoCAD SHX Text Charlotte, NC 28202
AutoCAD SHX Text 500 North Tryon Street
AutoCAD SHX Text
REPLACE HVAC SYSTEM
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING G-770
AutoCAD SHX Text N62470-99-B-4226
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-99-4226
AutoCAD SHX Text
704.342.9639 Fax
AutoCAD SHX Text 470I
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD…
This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .