Attachment 2 Fort McCoy Base Data.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 28 KB Posted

Attached to
Facility Maintenance Services at Fort McCoy, WI
Solicitation number
W912ES22R0011
Issued by

About this file

This document contains a base data report and related federal contract opportunity for facility maintenance services at Fort McCoy, Wisconsin. The base data report provides an inventory of Fort McCoy including 127,635 acres of owned and leased land, 1,460 buildings totaling over 7.3 million square feet, and various utilities infrastructure. The related solicitation seeks proposals for facility maintenance, repairs, and preventive maintenance services to enable facilities, utilities, equipment, and areas to function properly according to service orders or preventive maintenance schedules. The contractor shall maintain, repair, and install all facility and building components in accordance with manufacturer manuals. The opportunity is issued by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers St. Paul District on behalf of the Department of the Army.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amendment 0003 .pdf PDF
Amendment 0002.pdf PDF
Amendment 0002 Site Visit List .pdf PDF
Amendment 0001.pdf PDF
CBA Fort McCoy July 1 2021 - June 30 2024 .pdf PDF
Attachment 9 Available Automation Equipment.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 3.7 Cathodic Protection.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 10 Form TR-WM-118.pdf PDF
Attachment 7 Government Furnished Facilities.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 3.3 Fire Suppression (Wet Pipe).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 3.1 Fire Suppression (Ansul-Chemical).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 6 Historical Workload Service Orders.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 8 Facility Maintenance Repair ATOPSEC Cover Sheet.pdf PDF
Attachment 3.8 Cathodic Protection WWTP.pdf PDF
Attachment 4 Ice Melt Monthly Report.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 3.11 Water Meters Calibration.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 13 Facility Activation.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 1 Performance Requirements Summary.docx DOCX document
Blank Price Schedule - FM Services 15 FEB 2022.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 15 DD Form 254.pdf PDF
Attachment 3.5 Fire Alarm System.docx DOCX document
Attachment 16 Wisconsin HVAC Qualifier Application.pdf PDF
Attachment 18 Water System Valves Lines and Hydrants.pdf PDF
Attachment 10.1 Aboveground Storage Tank Inspection Form 372.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 21 FMF452 Installation Access Pass Request .pdf PDF
Attachment 3.4 Fire Suppression (Dry Pipe).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 20 FMF451 Installation Access NCIC-III Check Request .pdf PDF
Attachment 3.10 Runway Lighting.pdf PDF
Attachment 3.2 Fire Suppression (Kitchen Hood Cleaning).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Solicitation Fort McCoy Fac Maint Services .pdf PDF
Attachment 12 Generator Log.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 3.6 Earth Bond Testing.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 3.9 Elevators and Lifts.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 14 Facility Deactivation.docx DOCX document
Attachment 3.7.1 TR-WM-141 UST Corrosion Protection Test Form.pdf PDF
Attachment 19 POL System Block Book.pdf PDF
Past Performance Questionnaire.pdf PDF
Attachment 6.1 Historical Workload Service Orders.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 11 Facility Standards.docx DOCX document
Attachment 3 PM Task and Frequency Chart.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Show all 40

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Cover Sheet

ATTACHMENT 2
FORT McCOY BASE DATA REPORT 31 Mar 21
PREVIOUSDIFFERENCENEW
TOTAL ACRES OF ARMY OWNED LAND59,695.560.0059,695.56
HABELMAN PROPERTY (New Lyme Township) = Acres Leased500.000500.00
MONROE COUNTY (New Lyme Township) - Acres Leased1,440.0001,440.00
JACKSON COUNTY (Brockway Township) - Acres Leased1,000.0001,000.00
BRF STATE FOREST - Acres Leased65,000.00065,000.00
WOODRIDGE FAMILY HOUSING - Acres Leased0.0000.00
Total Land Base127,635.560.00127,635.56
TOTAL TEMPORARY BUILDINGS44
TOTAL SEMI PERMANENT BUILDINGS842842
TOTAL PERMANENT BUILDINGS614614
Total Number of Buildings14601460
TOTAL SF ARMY OWNED BLDGS69049326904932
TOTAL SF ARMY OWNED STRUCTURES224364224364
TOTAL SF NON-ARMY OWNED BLDGS212169212169
TOTAL SF NON-ARMY OWNED STRUCTURES00
Total SF of Buildings and Structures on Inventory73414657341465
TOTAL SQUARE YARDS ARMY OWNED FACILITIES478412.63478412.63
TOTAL SQUARE YARDS NON-ARMY OWNED FACILITIES1404.411404.41
Total Square Yards on Inventory479817.04
Prepared with data in the Real Property Inventory at the end of the accounting period identified above.
Note: Building count totals include all Interest Types of RPA TypeB (Building).

Base Data

ATTACHMENT 2
FORT McCOY BASE DATA REPORT 31 Mar 21
CATEGORYFACILITY TYPEPREVIOUSUMUM CHANGENEW UMPREV. QTR BLDG CT.NET CHANGENEW TOTAL BUILDINGS
OPERATIONS AND TRAINING
131CommunicationSF453754537566
133Air NavigationSF5330533022
141OperationalSF839201839201221221
171TrainingSF10560281056028243243
172SimulationSF78666786661010
MAINTENANCE
211Aircraft MaintSF398393983955
214Tank/Auto MaintSF7769097769096969
217Elec & Comm Equip MaintSF00
218Procured Equip MaintSF10634910634966
219Inst MaintSF294872948777
229Ice PlantSF47047011
STORAGE
422Ammo Stg, InstSF32168321683939
432Cold StorageSF460504605011
442Covered StorageSF661879661879120120
MEDICAL AND DENTAL00
540Dental ClinicsSF0000
550Dispensaries/ClinicsSF00
ADMINISTRATION
610AdminSF2538432538431717
FAMILY HOUSING
711Family HousingSF241117241117113113
714FH Deatached FacSF0000
UNACCOMPANIED PERSONNEL HOUSING
720UPH EnlistedSF10627210627211
721UPH EnlistedSF18959411895941334334
722UPH DiningSF1585861585862929
723UPH Det FacSF31235312351414
724UPH OfficerSF3335583335583636
725UPH EmergencySF367633676300
COMMUNITY
730Community FacSF102485102485101101
740Community Fac MWSF3214583214585656
750Outdoor MWRSF275792757900
MISC
891Misc Utilities BldgsSF24744247443131
Qtr. ChangeSF72513321462
Sub TotalsSF7251332Buildings1462
179XXTng Fac Struc SF: 4=1 EA,1=3787,1=86342SF901330
Totals73414651462

Type Facilities

ATTACHMENT 2
FORT McCOY BASE DATA REPORT 31 Mar 21
TYPE FACILITYPERMANENTSEMI-PERMANENTTEMPORARYNON GOV'T OWNED
BldgStructSF Bldg & Struct.BldgStructSF Bldg & Struct.BldgStructSF Bldg & Struct.BldgStructSF Bldg & Struct.Totals
OPERATIONS AND TRAINING
131 - Communication4029,8482015,52700000045,375
133 - Air Navigation103,198000000102,1325,330
141 - Operational273171,6611921660,017207,523000839,201
171 - Training13651564,4801045415,0480001076,5001,056,028
172 - Simulation9075,176103,49000000078,666
179 - Training Facilities Not Bldgs.0690,13300000000090,133
MAINTENANCE
211 - Aircraft Maint1017,2010000004022,63839,839
214 - Tank/Auto Maint640732,9095044,000000000776,909
218 - Procured Equip Maint3082,8893023,460000000106,349
219 - Inst Maint303,8474025,64000000029,487
INSTALLATION/PRODUCTION
229 - Inst Prod10470000000000470
STORAGE
422 - Ammo Stg. Inst35023,069409,09900000032,168
432 - Cold Storage1046,05000000000046,050
442 - Covered Storage581323,660607333,642000204,577661,879
MEDICAL AND DENTAL
540 - Dental Clinics0000000000000
550 - Dispensaries/Clinics0000000000000
ADMINISTRATION
610 - Administration Buildings60144,949110108,894000000253,843
Page 3 of 6 Pages
ATTACHMENT 2
FORT McCOY BASE DATA REPORT 31 Mar 21
TYPE FACILITYPERMANENTSEMI-PERMANENTTEMPORARYNON GOV'T OWNED
BldgStructSF Bldg & Struct.BldgStructSF Bldg & Struct.BldgStructSF Bldg & Struct.BldgStructSF Bldg & Struct.Totals
FAMILY HOUSING
711 - Family Housing Units1130241,117000000000241,117
714 - Family Housing Support0000000000000
UPH
720 - UPH Enlisted00000000010106,272106,272
721 - UPH Enlisted20113,47033201,782,4710000001,895,941
722 - UPH Dining3051,561260107,025000000158,586
723 - UPH Det Fac10020,1854011,05000000031,235
724 - UPH Officer0087,458360246,100000000333,558
725 - UPH Emergency0536,76300000000036,763
COMMUNITY
730 - Community Facilities84162,52917039,956000000102,485
740 - Community Fac. MWR140172302400140541208615000321458
750 - Outdoor MWR010104210181715800000027579
MISC/UTILITIES
891 - Miscellaneous Utilities29021094103600000105024744
TOTALS60477312644084231398671840161381002121697341465
Bldgs1460Sq. Feet7341465
Page 4 of 6 Pages

Utilities

ATTACHMENT 2
FORT McCOY BASE DATA REPORT 31 Mar 21
CATEGORYTYPEPREVIOUS UMUMUM CHANGENEW UM

135 COMMUNICATION LINES MI 175.93 175.93

135ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION
81241OverheadLF819773.05819,773.05
81242UndergroundLF424904.64424,904.64

813 DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS KV 63818.7 63,818.70

824 GAS PIPELING (UNDERGROUND) LF 172410.64 172,410.64

831WASTE WATER
83113Sewage Treatment Capacity (Fac No. WWTRT)KG25002,500.00
83180 & 83181Sewage Treatment - trapsKG00.00
83120Sewage Treatment - septicsGA2754727,547.00

832 SANITARY SEWER LF 439369.12 439,369.12

841 WATER PRODUCTION CAPACITY (POTABLE) KG 1554.8 1,554.80

842 WATER DISTRIBUTION (POTABLE) LF 557617.25 557,617.25

844 WATER PRODUCTION CAPACITY (NON-POTABLE) KG 1070.8 1,070.80

871GROUND DRAINAGE
87110Storm SewersLF56165.7456,165.74
87120Drainage DitchesLF5748357,483.00

Page 5 of 6 Pages

Land and Pavement

ATTACHMENT 2
FORT McCOY BASE DATA REPORT 31 Mar 21
CATEGORYTYPEPREVIOUS UMUMUM CHANGENEW UM
AIRFIELDS
111Runways & HelipadsSY215349.18215,349.18
112TaxiwaysSY91034.4391,034.43
113ApronsSY4405244,052.00

178 TRAINING RANGES AC 404 404.00

MICELLANEOUS STORAGE
425Open Ammo Storage PadsSY11571,157.00
452Open Storage AreasSY141328.36141,328.36
ROADS (non-training area)
85110Roads, PavedSY1214191.691,214,191.69
85130Roads, UnpavedSY49520.949,520.90
85150Tank trails, PavedSY98519,851.00
85120Vehicle BridgesSY28702,870.00
WAlKS AND OTHER PAVEMENTS
85210Organizational Parking, PavedSY990294.86990,294.86
85211Organizational Parking, UnpavedSY867441.85867,441.85
85215Non-organizational Parking, PavedSY278026.51278,026.51
85216Non-organizational Parking, UnpavedSY21636.7221,636.72
85220Sidewalks, PavedSY228868.5228,868.50
85221Sidewalks, UnpavedSY00.00
85230Pedestrian BridgesSY199199.00
TRAINING AREA ROADS
85710Training Area Roads, PavedSY826896.13826,896.13
85715Training Area Roads, UnpavedSY944652.41944,652.41
85730Training Area BridgesSY971971.00
85725Tank Trails, UnpavedSY1098645.321,098,645.32

860 RAILROAD TRACKS 8 8.00

LAND
911Land OwnedAC59144.2759,144.27
912Land Owned - Public Domain WithdrawalAC551.29551.29
913Land License/PermitAC6744067,440.00
922Land LeasedAC500500.00

Page 6 of 6 Pages

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .