MEDDAC-B Attachment 6_Summary of Buildings 05Aug26.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 14 KB Posted

Attached to
European Healthcare Environmental Cleaning (HEC) Services
Solicitation number
HT9406-26-R-E006
Issued by

About this file

This file is a summary of buildings at Medical Department Activity - Bavaria (MEDDAC-B) in Germany, listing 22 facilities across five locations (Vilseck, Grafenwoehr, Hohenfels, Ansbach, and Stuttgart) with their associated healthcare environmental cleaning service requirements. The spreadsheet documents building numbers, descriptions, distances from the main Military Treatment Facility (MTF), and square meterage broken down by facility classification levels (Level III through Level VI), with total facility sizes ranging from 50 to 2,996 square meters.

The data supports the Healthcare Environmental Cleaning (HEC) Services solicitation (HT9406-26-R-E006) issued by the Defense Health Agency, which requires specialized cleaning services conforming to medical industry standards at MEDDAC-B facilities in Vilseck and outlying clinics in Grafenwoehr, Hohenfels, Ansbach, Illesheim, and Stuttgart. The summary provides proposers with comprehensive facility information necessary for estimating labor, materials, scheduling, and cost accounting for HEC services across the MEDDAC-B footprint, with a combined total of approximately 26,288 square meters across all documented buildings. This attachment enables contractors to develop detailed performance plans and pricing for the management activities required, including planning, scheduling, quality control, and performance management of environmental cleaning operations.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Solicitation Amendment HT940626RE0060004 SF 30.pdf PDF
Exhibit E - QnA Round 2_01Oct2026.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Solicitation Amendment HT940626RE0060003 SF 30.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment - HT940626RE0060003.pdf PDF
Exhibit C - Price Matrix 25Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 1 - HEC Performance Work Statement (PWS)_25Sep26.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 10 - Workload Data 24Sep26.pdf PDF
MEDDAC-B Attachment 10 - Workload Data _24Sep26.pdf PDF
Exhibit E - QnA Round 2_25Sep2026.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 11 - Historical Data of Average Consumable Usage 25Sep2026.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 8 - Regulated Medical Waste 04Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 10 - Workload Data 11Sep26.pdf PDF
Attachment 11 - Historical Data of Average Consumable Usage.pptx PPTX presentation
EXHIBIT A - Staffing Plan_Service Type by Building 05August26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ROBMC Attachment 12 - Sample MTF Photos 31Jul26.pdf PDF
MEDDAC-B Attachment 10 - Workload Data _11Sep26.pdf PDF
MEDDAC_B Attachment 4_Government Furnished Equipment 01Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ROBMC Attachment 7_Cleaning Requirement Report 25Aug26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 12 - Sample MTF Photos 31Jul26.pdf PDF
Exhibit C - Price Matrix 04Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 2 - Installation Access_03Sep26.pdf PDF
ROBMC Attachment 7-Cleaning Requirement Report 25Aug26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 4 - Government Furnished Equipment 03Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 7 - Cleaning Requirement Report 03Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 5 - Linen Distribution 04Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Solicitation Amendment 0002 HT940626RE006 SF 30.pdf PDF
ROBMC Attachment 6_Summary of Buildings 25Aug26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 6 - Summary of Buildings 03Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 1 - HEC Performance Work Statement (PWS)_14Sep26.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment 0002 - HT940626RE006.pdf PDF
Exhibit D - QnA 14Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Solicitation Amendment 0001 HT940626RE006 SF30.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment 0001 HT940626RE006.pdf PDF
RFP_SF 1449 - HT940626RE006.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 7_Cleaning Requirement Report.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MEDDAC_B Attachment 10_Workload Data_ Grafenwoehr_ Ansbach_Hohenfels_Stuttgart and Vilseck.pdf PDF
MEDDAC_B Attachment 4_Government Furnished Equipment.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 13_Consumable Supplies and Dispensers.pptx PPTX presentation
MEDDAC_B Attachment 6 - Summary of buildings_10 July 2026.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
EXHIBIT B - Past Performance Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
LRMC Attachment 12_Sample MTF Photos.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 9_Asbestos Locations.pdf PDF
Draft RFP_1449 - HT940626RE006.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 5_Linen Distribution.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MEDDAC_B Attachment 9_Asbestos Locations.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 4_Government Furnished Equipment.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Exhibit C _ Price Matrix.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MEDDAC_B Attachment 7 - Cleaning Requirements_10 July 2026.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 3_Mission Essential Memorandum.pdf PDF
HEC Performance Work Statement (PWS) 30 June 2026.pdf PDF
Show 40 more

Latest 50 of 55 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

MEDDACB

MEDDACB Building NoBuilding DescriptionDistance from Main MTF in (km)Level IIILevel IVLevel VLevel VITotal sq mtr (m2)
8156Ansbach Health Clinic (Urlas) new1252481,1501,0071,3743,779
9003Ansbach Veterinary Clinic12081271636187
507Grafenwoehr Behavior Health25300215107352
475Grafenwoehr Dental Clinic2523557156247983
475Grafenwoehr Health Clinic251628775808872,506
476Grafenwoehr mTBI & PT251314715863381
50Hohenfels Dental Clinic753816299110409
151Hohenfels HC Annex (PT)7557524104
51Hohenfels Health Clinic75862879234201,716
746Hohenfels Vet Clinic751916814873408
2996Stuttgart Dental Clinic285703542503911,065
2211Stuttgart HC Annex (Admin)275180295134447
2997Stuttgart HC Annex (Log, FMB)2750060060
2300Stuttgart Health Clinic275915666064762,009
3312Stuttgart Kelly HC (in Cmty bldg)2751410610392315
2996Stuttgart Veterinary Clinic285271415042260
2337Stuttgart Wellness Ctr (in Cmty bldg)2753253124100480
222Vilseck Vet, PM, Admin1.25781497092911,227
250Vilseck Dental Clinic1.5564423134341,245
158/159Vilseck FAD / EDIS1.25460423209678
250Vilseck HC1.59033507331961
225Vilseck HC Annex1.25905393155
260Vilseck Health Clinic1.51311,0076681,0192,825
236Vilseck Med Whse, PBO, CE1.12514023010254
700Vilseck, BMEDDAC/BDENTAC HQ013901,7757962,710
701Vilseck, HQ Annex0.125430490239772
1,4616,6019,9827,97426,288

4 March 2026

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .