Exhibit C - Price Matrix 25Sep26.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 23 KB Posted

Attached to
European Healthcare Environmental Cleaning (HEC) Services
Solicitation number
HT9406-26-R-E006
Issued by

About this file

This is a Price Matrix exhibit for Healthcare Environmental Cleaning (HEC) services at three U.S. Military Treatment Facilities (MTFs) in Germany under solicitation HT9406-26-R-E006. The pricing structure is organized by facility and service level, with stepladder pricing ranges based on square meters (SQM) of coverage across multiple fiscal years.

For Landstuhl Regional Medical Center (LRMC), pricing is provided for six service levels (ranging from 1,559 SQM for Service Level I to 42,196 SQM for Service Level V) across fiscal years FY27-FY31, with six-step pricing tiers for each level based on quantity ranges. MEDDAC-B pricing covers Service Levels III-VI (1,461 to 9,982 SQM) for FY27-FY31, while Rhine Ordinance Medical Center (ROBMC) covers Service Levels I-VI (1,229 to 33,036 SQM) for FY29-FY31 only. All three facilities include supplementary services priced separately: Carpet Cleaning, Floor Stripping & Waxing, Window Cleaning, and Contingency Cleaning (priced hourly). LRMC and MEDDAC-B also include Linen Handling and Distribution. Additional Window Cleaning at ROBMC is priced monthly rather than per SQM. The matrix provides monthly pricing rates for each step and fiscal year, though specific dollar amounts are not populated in this template document. This pricing structure enables contractors to propose costs across different service intensity levels and time periods for the five-year contract period.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Solicitation Amendment HT940626RE0060004 SF 30.pdf PDF
Exhibit E - QnA Round 2_01Oct2026.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Solicitation Amendment HT940626RE0060003 SF 30.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment - HT940626RE0060003.pdf PDF
Attachment 1 - HEC Performance Work Statement (PWS)_25Sep26.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 10 - Workload Data 24Sep26.pdf PDF
MEDDAC-B Attachment 10 - Workload Data _24Sep26.pdf PDF
Exhibit E - QnA Round 2_25Sep2026.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 11 - Historical Data of Average Consumable Usage 25Sep2026.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 8 - Regulated Medical Waste 04Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 10 - Workload Data 11Sep26.pdf PDF
Attachment 11 - Historical Data of Average Consumable Usage.pptx PPTX presentation
EXHIBIT A - Staffing Plan_Service Type by Building 05August26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ROBMC Attachment 12 - Sample MTF Photos 31Jul26.pdf PDF
MEDDAC-B Attachment 10 - Workload Data _11Sep26.pdf PDF
MEDDAC_B Attachment 4_Government Furnished Equipment 01Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ROBMC Attachment 7_Cleaning Requirement Report 25Aug26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 12 - Sample MTF Photos 31Jul26.pdf PDF
Exhibit C - Price Matrix 04Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 2 - Installation Access_03Sep26.pdf PDF
MEDDAC-B Attachment 6_Summary of Buildings 05Aug26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ROBMC Attachment 7-Cleaning Requirement Report 25Aug26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 4 - Government Furnished Equipment 03Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 7 - Cleaning Requirement Report 03Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 5 - Linen Distribution 04Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Solicitation Amendment 0002 HT940626RE006 SF 30.pdf PDF
ROBMC Attachment 6_Summary of Buildings 25Aug26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 6 - Summary of Buildings 03Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 1 - HEC Performance Work Statement (PWS)_14Sep26.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment 0002 - HT940626RE006.pdf PDF
Exhibit D - QnA 14Sep26.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Solicitation Amendment 0001 HT940626RE006 SF30.pdf PDF
Solicitation Amendment 0001 HT940626RE006.pdf PDF
RFP_SF 1449 - HT940626RE006.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 7_Cleaning Requirement Report.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MEDDAC_B Attachment 10_Workload Data_ Grafenwoehr_ Ansbach_Hohenfels_Stuttgart and Vilseck.pdf PDF
MEDDAC_B Attachment 4_Government Furnished Equipment.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 13_Consumable Supplies and Dispensers.pptx PPTX presentation
MEDDAC_B Attachment 6 - Summary of buildings_10 July 2026.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
EXHIBIT B - Past Performance Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
LRMC Attachment 12_Sample MTF Photos.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 9_Asbestos Locations.pdf PDF
Draft RFP_1449 - HT940626RE006.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 5_Linen Distribution.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MEDDAC_B Attachment 9_Asbestos Locations.pdf PDF
LRMC Attachment 4_Government Furnished Equipment.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Exhibit C _ Price Matrix.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MEDDAC_B Attachment 7 - Cleaning Requirements_10 July 2026.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
LRMC Attachment 3_Mission Essential Memorandum.pdf PDF
HEC Performance Work Statement (PWS) 30 June 2026.pdf PDF
Show 40 more

Latest 50 of 55 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

1. Phase-in

QTYUnitPrice
90-day Contract Phase-in1Each

2. LRMC

Healthcare Environmental Cleaning (HEC) for LRMC
Stepladder Price Range
Service Level I1,559FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 11390
Step 2391780
Step 37811,137
Step 41,1381,418
Step 51,4191,698
Step 61,6991,980
Service Level II1,684FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 11421
Step 2422842
Step 38431,228
Step 41,2291,531
Step 51,5321,835
Step 61,8362,139
Service Level III6,561FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 111,641
Step 21,6423,281
Step 33,2824,789
Step 44,7905,970
Step 55,9717,150
Step 67,1518,332
Service Level IV16,257FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 114,065
Step 24,0668,129
Step 38,13011,867
Step 411,86814,793
Step 514,79417,719
Step 617,72020,646
Service Level V42,196FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 1110,549
Step 210,55021,098
Step 321,09930,802
Step 430,80338,397
Step 538,39845,993
Step 645,99453,589
Service Level VI32,823FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 118,206
Step 28,20716,412
Step 316,41323,960
Step 423,96129,868
Step 529,86935,776
Step 635,77741,685
Carpet CleaningFY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
QuantityPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQM
30,000
Floor Stripping & WaxingFY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
QuantityPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQM
195,000
Window CleaningFY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
QuantityPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQM
50,000
Linen Handling and Distibution
FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
Price/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Contingency Cleaning
FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
Price/HourPrice/HourPrice/HourPrice/HourPrice/Hour

Indicates the measured Service Level square meters for this facility

3. MEDDAC-B

Healthcare Environmental Cleaning (HEC) for MEDDAC-B
Stepladder Price Range
Service Level III1,461FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 11,0671,329
Step 21,3301,591
Step 31,5921,855
Service Level IV6,601FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 14,8196,006
Step 26,0077,194
Step 37,1958,383
Service Level V9,982FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 17,2879,083
Step 29,08410,879
Step 310,88012,677
Service Level VI7,974FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 15,8217,255
Step 27,2568,691
Step 38,69210,127
Carpet CleaningFY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
QuantityPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQM
4,357
Floor Stripping & WaxingFY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
QuantityPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQM
22,152
Window CleaningFY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
QuantityPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQM
8,357
Contingency Cleaning
FY27FY28FY29FY30FY31
Price/HourPrice/HourPrice/HourPrice/HourPrice/Hour

Indicates the measured Service Level square meters for this facility

4. ROBMC

Healthcare Environmental Cleaning (HEC) for ROBMC
Stepladder Price Range
Service Level I1,229FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 11308
Step 2309615
Step 3616896
Step 48971,117
Step 51,1181,339
Step 61,3401,561
Service Level II3,443FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 11861
Step 28621,722
Step 31,7232,512
Step 42,5133,132
Step 53,1333,752
Step 63,7534,373
Service Level III3,310FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 11828
Step 28291,655
Step 31,6562,415
Step 42,4163,011
Step 53,0123,607
Step 63,6084,204
Service Level IV7,716FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 111,929
Step 21,9303,858
Step 33,8595,632
Step 45,6337,021
Step 57,0228,409
Step 68,4109,799
Service Level V23,319FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 115,830
Step 25,83111,660
Step 311,66117,022
Step 417,02321,219
Step 521,22025,417
Step 625,41829,615
Service Level VI33,036FY29FY30FY31
FROM QUANTITY SQMTO QUANTITY SQMPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
Step 118,259
Step 28,26016,518
Step 316,51924,115
Step 424,11630,062
Step 530,06336,008
Step 636,00941,956
Carpet CleaningFY29FY30FY31
QuantityPrice/SQMPrice/SQMPrice/SQM
3,923
Interior Window CleaningFY29FY30FY31
QuantityPrice/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month
59,600
Contingency Cleaning
FY29FY30FY31
Price/HourPrice/HourPrice/Hour
Linen Handling and Distibution
FY29FY30FY31
Price/MonthPrice/MonthPrice/Month

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .