PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains TE-3 Monthly Progress Report Template 250310.docx

DOCX document 47 KB Posted

Attached to
88th RD North Plains Region PMCM
Solicitation number
W912DY25R0025
Issued by

About this file

The provided document is a Performance Work Statement (PWS) Technical Exhibit 4 Monthly Progress Report Template for the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Base Operations Program. The template is designed for monthly reporting on a federal contract (No. W912DY-XX-X-XXXX) related to preventive and corrective maintenance services in the North Plains region of the 88th Readiness Division.

The template requires comprehensive monthly reporting across nine key sections, including current available funds, service order overview, preventative maintenance tracking, safety incidents, photographs of maintenance work, project scheduling, top maintenance repair items, points of contact, and appendices for detailed supporting documentation. The report template captures critical metrics such as service order categories, maintenance visit completions, safety training, and repair trends, providing a structured approach for contractors to document and communicate project progress, maintenance activities, and operational performance to the government contracting agency.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
RFP AMEND 02 NP 8.18.pdf PDF
additonal QAs NP 8.18.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment 21 - Past Performance Questionnaire.pdf PDF
W912DY25R0025 RFP Amendment 01.pdf PDF
Attachment 20 - ProjNet Questions_NORTH PLAINS.pdf PDF
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains TE-6 Weekly CMPM Data Submittal Template.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix B.1 SSHO_Designation_Eng_Form_6282_2023Aug28.pdf PDF
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix E RMS 250310.docx DOCX document
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains TE-1 List of Facilities 250310.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains TE-4 Service Order Forms 250310.pdf PDF
PWS_FY25 88th RD PM.CM_North Plains Region.docx DOCX document
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix F Applicable Codes Standards and Regulations 250310.docx DOCX document
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains TE-2 Equipment List 250310.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix B.2 APP Worksheet Eng_Form_6293_Aug 2024 - FINAL.pdf PDF
QASP.docx DOCX document
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix D Required Submittals Reports Meetings 250310.docx DOCX document
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains TE-7 Maximo Status Codes 2500407.docx DOCX document
FY25 North Plains Pricing Workbook 250310.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
W912DY25R0025 RFP.pdf PDF
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix G Acronyms and Definitions 250310.docx DOCX document
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains TE-8 Maximo Log_QA Tab 250110.pdf PDF
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix A Technical Exhibits 250310.docx DOCX document
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains TE-5 Engineer Form 3394 08012021.pdf PDF
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix C Performance Requirements Summary 250310.docx DOCX document
PWS - FY25 B1 North Plains Appendix H Service Order Process 250310.docx DOCX document
Show all 25

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

PWSTechnical Exhibit 4FY25 B1 North Plains
Monthly Progress Report

Monthly Report Template

Base Ops Program U.S. Army Corps of Engineers- Engineering and Support Center, Huntsville

Monthly Status Report

Contract No. W912DY-XX-X-XXXX

Submission Date: Date/ Month/ Year

Submitted By:

Company Name

Digital Signature

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1.0CURRENT AVAILABLE FUNDS4
2.0SERVICE ORDER OVERVIEW4
3.0PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE OVERVIEW5
4.0SAFETY5
5.0PHOTOGRAPHS6
6.0SCHEDULE6
7.0TOP 10 MAINTENANCE REPAIR ITEMS (to identify trends)6
8.0POINTS OF CONTACT6
9.0APPENDICES6
Appendix A - Safety Report6
Appendix B - Photographs (Before and after with SO# and short description)6
Appendix C - Schedule6

1.0

CURRENT AVAILABLE FUNDS

CLIN
Amount
Balance

(Approved SOs) Balance (Submitted SOs) Comments

2.0 SERVICE ORDER OVERVIEW

Service Order Overview- Up to date current option

SO Category
Number of SOs
Total Cost

Requested by /Submitted to Customer

In preparation (working to submit)

Submitted to HNC

Approved by HNC

Executed (work completed)

Disapproved / Cancelled by customer or HNC

In-Progress (working in field)

Average Days of Completion

Service Order Metrics- During this Period

SO Category
RSO
ESO
Urgent
Long Lead
Total Cost

Requested by /Submitted to Customer

In preparation (working to submit)

Submitted to HNC:

Approved by HNC

Executed (work completed)

Disapproved / Cancelled by customer or HNC

In-Progress (working in field)

Average Days of Completion

3.0

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE OVERVIEW

Table 1 Required & Completed Maintenance Visits Up to Date Current Option

Description
Facility

ID

Monthly
Quarterly
Semi-Annual
Annual
Required
Completed
Required
Completed
Required
Completed
Required
Completed

Table 1 Required & Completed Maintenance Visits Completed during this period

Description
Facility

ID

Monthly
Quarterly
Semi-Annual
Annual
Required
Completed
Required
Completed
Required
Completed
Required
Completed

4.0 SAFETY

A. Reportable Incidents this period:

B. Safety training/briefings this period and attendees: Safety reports are included in Appendix A.

5.0 PHOTOGRAPHS

Representative photographs of maintenance repair work are included in Appendix B.

6.0 SCHEDULE

The updated schedule for anticipated CM work is included in Appendix C.

7.0 TOP 10 MAINTENANCE REPAIR ITEMS (to identify trends)

Rank
Maintenance/Repair
Number

8.0 POINTS OF CONTACT

Contractor Maintenance Manager - Johnny Smith, 555-555-5555, johnny.smith@abc.com

9.0 APPENDICES

Appendix A - Safety Report

Appendix B - Photographs (Before and after with SO# and short description)

Appendix C - Schedule

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .