Technical Exhibit 15 Oceana.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 25 KB Posted

Attached to
Warehouse Storage Support Services
Solicitation number
N0018926RL002
Issued by

About this file

This is a technical exhibit containing historical and projected workload data for Receiving, Storage, and Operations (RSO) Oceana, a Naval warehouse facility. The document provides monthly average metrics across multiple fiscal years, with historical data spanning FY21 through FY25 and projections extending through FY31. Key operational metrics include truck receipts (ranging from 197 monthly average in FY21 to projected 190 in FY31), pieces received, line items processed across multiple categories (NORS/AWP, DTO, and stock items), and material handling activities. The data demonstrates workload trends, with historical receipts declining from 5,070 pieces in FY21 to 3,452 in FY25, then projecting stabilization and slight increases from 4,794 pieces in FY27 to 5,088 in FY31.

The workload metrics encompass receiving and processing operations, inventory management (including stock line items, mis-directed items, and shelf life items), issue fulfillment across three IPG categories, material movements (including bin-to-bin transfers and specialized inventory codes), crating and packing for shipment and DRMO movements, and shipping activities via FedEx and UPS. Secondary metrics track Flight Clothing operations (currently showing zero activity), material checks, classified and HAZMAT certifications, and weight calculations for both heavyweight and small parcel shipments. This data supports the RSO Oceana warehouse operations contract requirement for supplemental aviation spares functions, receiving, storage, care of material in stock, warehousing, issuing, delivery, crating, and packing services as described in solicitation N0018926RL002.

View the file

Other files

Show all 18

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

HISTORICAL

Technical Exhibit 15 RSO Oceana Historical Workload

Receiving/ProcessingMonthly Average FY21Monthly Average FY22Monthly Average FY23Monthly Average FY24Monthly Average FY25
Trucks Received197191181165144
Pieces Received50705129513847083452
NORS/AWP Line Items Processed (Hot)8719551053901554
Other DTO Line Items Processed28532231233923602166
Total DTO Processed35513186339232612720
Stock Line Items Processed19252116208618161645
Mis-Directed Line Items Received64331
Total Line Items Processed19452120208918181646
Grand Total Line Items Processed54665306548150794366
Flight Clothing Line Items Issued00000
Flight Clothing Referrals Processed00000
Flight Clothing Issues Made00000
Flight Clothing Line items Stowed00000
IPG 1 Issues Made89793911121207940
IPG 2 Issues Made798930750714807
IPG 3 Issues made518478521505495
IPG 1 referrals Made18985116109113
IPG 2 referrals Made1808213695137
IPG 3 referrals Made318107207172251
Bearer Pick/Ups Made31234
Total Number of Issues Made28322623284528062747
Line Items Stowed13211690150914161325
MMD (RFI)1511111316
PUK702513
MTIS20120
Bin-to-Bin Movements4521411535
Total Material Movements13991723156414511390
Material Checks Performed00000
Shelf Life Items23322
Crates/Skids Built for Shipping66322
Crates/Skids Built for Stock Items10000
Total Number of Crates/Skids77322
Crates Repaired for Shipping00000
Crates Repaired for Stock Items00000
Total Number of Crates Repaired00100
Classified Line Items packed/Crated68866
Line items Certified (HAZMAT)2024222320
TTL LI Class/Cert2533302925
LI from Stk pkd/Crated for Shpmnt687482454426502
LI from Cust pkd/Crated for Shpmnt321245270245275
TTL Line Items Packed/Crated1013728724671777
Stock Packed for Movement to DRMO72383421
Customer packed for Movement to DRMO202699867444432
Total DRMO206937901446433
Grand Total of Line items Shipped12451697165411461235
# Of FedEx Shipments input to FACTS488364434444539
# Of UPS Shipments input to FACTS7387482119
Total Weight (Heavyweight)3870349472204421477816811
Total Weight (Small Parcel)81666581753771727582

Technical Exhibit 15 Technical Exhibit 15 RSO Oceana Projected Workload

Receiving/ProcessingMonthly Average FY27Monthly Average FY28Monthly Average FY29Monthly Average FY30Monthly Average FY31
Trucks Received179183185188190
Pieces Received47944890493950375088
NORS/AWP Line Items Processed (Hot)884902911929938
Other DTO Line Items Processed24382487251125622587
Total DTO Processed32873352338634543488
Stock Line Items Processed19561995201520552076
Mis-Directed Line Items Received33444
Total Line Items Processed19622002202220622083
Grand Total Line Items Processed52435347540155095564
Flight Clothing Line Items Issued00000
Flight Clothing Referrals Processed00000
Flight Clothing Issues Made00000
Flight Clothing Line items Stowed00000
IPG 1 Issues Made10401060107110921103
IPG 2 Issues Made816832841857866
IPG 3 Issues made514524529540545
IPG 1 referrals Made125127129131132
IPG 2 referrals Made128131132135136
IPG 3 referrals Made215220222226229
Bearer Pick/Ups Made33333
Total Number of Issues Made28262883291229703000
Line Items Stowed14811511152615571572
MMD (RFI)1314141414
PUK66666
MTIS11111
Bin-to-Bin Movements3233333434
Total Material Movements15351566158216131629
Material Checks Performed00000
Shelf Life Items33333
Crates/Skids Built for Shipping44444
Crates/Skids Built for Stock Items00000
Total Number of Crates/Skids44455
Crates Repaired for Shipping00000
Crates Repaired for Stock Items00000
Total Number of Crates Repaired00000
Classified Line Items packed/Crated77777
Line items Certified (HAZMAT)2222232323
TTL LI Class/Cert2930303031
LI from Stk pkd/Crated for Shpmnt521531536547552
LI from Cust pkd/Crated for Shpmnt277282285291294
TTL Line Items Packed/Crated798814822839847
Stock Packed for Movement to DRMO5759596061
Customer packed for Movement to DRMO539550556567572
Total DRMO596608614627633
Grand Total of Line items Shipped14231452146614961511
# Of FedEx Shipments input to FACTS463472477486491
# Of UPS Shipments input to FACTS5152525354
Total Weight (Heavyweight)2860529177294693005830359
Total Weight (Small Parcel)75577708778579408020
Total Weight3616236885372543799938379

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .