B08 Exhibit K - SS-01 Supply and Services Report Format updated 19 Jan 24.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 118 KB Posted

Attached to
EAGLE Presidio of Monterey, CA, W519TC-23-R-0104
Solicitation number
W519TC-23-R-0104
Issued by

About this file

This file contains reporting templates and formats for supply and property book data required under a federal contract for logistics and base support services. The reports include monthly supply chain metrics, food service equipment repairs, textbook warehouse operations, property receiving and shipping activities, and inventory details. Data must be provided in Microsoft Excel format on a weekly or monthly basis no later than the first or fifth workday of the period. Recipients include the Contracting Officer's Representative and supply functions leaders.

The related solicitation seeks maintenance, supply and transportation services at the Presidio of Monterey in California. The solicitation number is W519TC-23-R-0104 and was issued by the Department of the Army Materiel Command Contracting Command at Rock Island Arsenal. The requirement includes base support services at the installation location provided.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
B08 Attachment 0030 Government Responses to Industry (19MAR2024) -Final.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
W519TC23R0104-0002_Signed.pdf PDF
W519TC-23-R-0104 Conformed Copy.pdf PDF
W519TC23R0104-0001_SIGNED.pdf PDF
B08 Attachment 0030 Government Responses to Industry (8MAR24) -Final.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0011 - Contract References Spreadsheet (04MAR24).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0001 - EAGLE PPI 2.0 PWS POM (07MAR24).pdf PDF
B08 Attachment 0005 - Cost-Price Matrix (POM) (29FEB24).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Exhibit B - Contract Data Requirements List (29Feb24) PoM.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Exhibit J - PM-12 KTR Accident Reporting Format.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0011 - Contract References Spreadsheet 04JAN2024.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0013 - Mission Essential EAGLE Contractor Services for Presidio of Monterey.pdf PDF
B08 Attachment 0025 - PWS-Annex D - Environmental Requirements.docx DOCX document
B08 Attachment 0026 - PWS-Annex E Definitions Acronyms and Abbreviations.docx DOCX document
B08 Attachment 0027 - PWS-Annex F - Publications and Forms.docx DOCX document
B08 Attachment 0023 - PWS-Annex B - Supply PRS-PoM (1).docx DOCX document
B08 Attachment 0005 - Cost-Price Matrix (POM).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08_W519TC23R0104_Presidio RFP_Final _Signed.pdf PDF
B08 Attachment 0022 - PWS-Annex A - Maintenance PRS-POM (1).docx DOCX document
B08 Attachment 0015 - Subcontractor Cost Information Submission 08JAN2024.pdf PDF
B08 Attachment 0001 - EAGLE PPI 2.0 PWS POM 6FEB24.pdf PDF
B08 Attachment 0003 - Performance Questionnaire_04JAN2024.pdf PDF
B08 Exhibit H - PM-09 Performance Management Review Format (version 5-01-23).pptx PPTX presentation
B08 Attachment 0002 - Staffing and Labor Mix PoM.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0014 -NOT APPLICABLE.pdf PDF
B08 Exhibit C - CD-02 Burn Rate Report Format (1).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Exhibit D - ITD-01 Transportation Report Format.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Exhibit A - DD1423-1 DTA for PoM.pdf PDF
B08 Exhibit B - CDRL Listing PoM.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0006 - Preaward Survey of Prospective Contractor Accounting System SF 1408.pdf PDF
B08 Attachment 0028 - PWS-Annex G - Government Property Incidental.docx DOCX document
B08 Attachment 0024 - PWS-Annex C - Transportation PRS-PoM (1).docx DOCX document
B08 Exhibit F - PM-01 Contractor Employee Information Format (1).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0004 - Letter of Consent 04JAN2024.docx DOCX document
B08 Exhibit G- PM-08 - PoM Scheduled Government Furnished Property (version 20240213).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0029 - Appendix A - Non-ASC Customer (DLIFLC).docx DOCX document
B08 Attachment 0007 - Department of Labor Wage (2015-5633).pdf PDF
B08 Attachment 0010 - Blocked File Extensions.pdf PDF
B08 Exhibit E - MMD-01 Maintenance Report Format (1).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
B08 Attachment 0009 - Purchasing Invoicing Guide (PIG) 04JAN2024.docx DOCX document
Show all 40

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

CDRLs SS-01 Supply and Services Report FORMAT

The Contractor shall provide all CDRLs in electronic format unless otherwise directed by the Government.
NumberReport TitleFormatFrequencyDate DueRecipients
1Supply and Services DataMicrosoft Exce1Monthly5th Workday of the monthCOR/Supply Chief
2FSE Monthly RepairsMicrosoft Exce1Monthly5th Workday of the monthCOR/Supply Chief
3Textbook Warehouse DataMicrosoft Exce1Monthly5th Workday of the monthCOR/Supply Chief
4Central Receiving PointMicrosoft Exce1Weekly1st Workday of each weekCOR/Supply Chief
5Redistribution WarehouseMicrosoft Exce1Weekly1st Workday of each weekCOR/Supply Chief
6Garrison/Innstallation Property BookMicrosoft Exce1Weekly1st Workday of each weekCOR/Supply Chief
7Mission Property BookMicrosoft Exce1Weekly1st Workday of each weekCOR/Supply Chief
8LRC Property BookMicrosoft Exce1Weekly1st Workday of each weekCOR/Supply Chief
9Property Book TotalsMicrosoft Exce1Weekly1st Workday of each weekCOR/Supply Chief

1) Supply and Services Data

Supply Statistical Data (Monthly Report)
Functional AreaUnitAug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Jul-25Total
SSMO
Subsistence Items on Subsistance Catalog (Prime Vendor, Beverage Vendor, Produce Vendor, etc)Number

Review / Submit Subsistence Requisitions within Subsistence Total Order and Receipt Electronic System (STORES) Number

SSMO Clerk notified the Food Program Manager when rations are not ordered which will result in DFAC to DFAC transfers and will cause modifications to the posted menu items within the 5-week menu plan. Number

Create, submit and maintain Subsistence Vendor Contract Discrepancy Reports IAW AR 30-22 Number

Process all SSMO functions within the Army Food Management Information System (AFMIS) Number

Maintain accountability of all transactions within Subsistence Total Order and Receipt Electronic System (STORES) Number

Meal-Ready-to-Eat Stock Order Number

Issue Meal-Ready-to-Eat Stock to Customer Number

Manage Meal-Ready-to-Eat Stock on hand Number

CIPBO
AESIP RequestsNumber

DD 250 Credit Card Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DA 3161 Issue Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DA 3161 Items Issued Qty of Items

DA 3161 Lateral Transfer Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DA 3161 Items Laterally Transferred Qty of Items

DA 3161 Turn-in Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DA 3161 Items Turned-in Qty of Items

DA 4949 AAR Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DD 1348 Outgoing Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DA 3161 Outgoing Items Qty of Items

DD 1348 Incoming Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DD 1348 Items Incoming Qty of Items

DA 2765 FOI Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DD 362 Statement of Charges Documents Posted Qty of Docs

DD 200 FLIPL Documents Posted Qty of Docs

Garrison CSDP Inspections Performed Qty of Inspections

LRC PoM CSDP Inspections Performed Qty of Inspections

CRP Operations
DA 3161 Issues DocsQty of Docs

DA 3161 Issued Items Qty of Items

DA 3161 Turn-in Docs Qty of Docs

DA 3161 Turned-in Items Qty of Items

DA 1348 Incoming Docs Qty of Docs

DA 1348 Incoming Items Qty of Items

DA 1348 Outgoing Docs Qty of Docs

DD 1348 Outgoing Items Qty of Items

Outgoing Shipments Number of Shipments

Stroke Tally Qty of Docs

Stroke Tally Packages Qty of Packages

Stroke Tally Pallets Qty of Pallets

AESIP Requests Number

Redistribution Warehouse Operations
DA 3161 Issues DocsQty of Docs

DA 3161 Issued Items Qty of Items

DA 3161 Turn-in Docs Qty of Docs

DA 3161 Turned-in Items Qty of Items

DA 1348 Outgoing Docs Qty of Docs

DD 1348 Outgoing Items Qty of Items

Outgoing Shipments Number of Shipments

Laundry/Dry Cleaning Operations
Transactions Performed (Number of Customers per month)Number of Customers

# of Pounds Turned-in for Exchange Pounds

# of Pieces Turned-in Pieces

# of Pounds Issued Pounds

# of Pieces Issued Pieces

# of Pieces Damaged During Laundering/ Dry Cleaning Pieces

2) Food Service GFP Monthly

Food Service GFP (Monthly) Repair Register
DFAC #/ NameEquipment NSNGFP Description (Equipment Type, Make, Model)Serial #PMCS or Unscheduled MaintenanceDescription of Service(s)Cost of Repair (Parts Only)
838/ Belas0000-00-000-0000Steamer, Blodgett AA000AA000-00001-00UnscheduledLeaking Door$ 100.00

3) Textbook Warehouse Data

Supply Statistical Data (Monthly Report)
Functional AreaUnitAug-24Sep-24Oct-24Nov-24Dec-24Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Jul-25Total

RESIDENT DOCUMENTS RECEIVED Each

RESIDENT SETS COMPILED Number of Sets

NON RESIDENT DOCUMENTS RECEIVED Each

NON-RESIDENT SETS COMPILED Number of Sets

BOOKS ISSUED Number of Books

BOXES RECEIVED Number of Boxes

BOOKS RECEIVED Number of Books

SURVIVAL KITS ISSUED Each

4) Central Receiving Point

Central Receiving Point: (Weekly Report)
Day of the WeekDA 3161 (Issue) # of docsDA 3161 Issued ItemsDA 3161 (Turn-in) # of docsDA 3161 Turned-in ItemsDD 1348 (Incoming) # of docsDA 1348 Incoming ItemsDD 1348 (Outgoing)# of docsDD 1348 (Outgoing) # of ItemsOutgoing ShipmentsStroke TallyStroke Tally PackagesStroke Tally PalletsAESIP Requests
Friday
Week 1Total0000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 2Total0000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 3Total0000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 4Total0000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 5Total0000000000000
MonthlyTotal0000000000000

5) Redistribution Warehouse

Redistribution Warehouse: (Weekly Report)
DateDay ofDA 3161DA 3161 Issued ItemsDA 3161DA 3161 Turned-in ItemsDD 1348DD 1348 (Outgoing) # of ItemsOutgoing Shipments
the Week(Issue)(Turn-in)(Outgoing)
# of docs# of docs# of docs
Friday
Week 1Total0000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 2Total0000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 3Total0000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 4Total0000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 5Total0000000
MonthlyTotal0000000

6) Garrison Property Book

Installation Property Book - GARRISON(Weekly Report)
DateDay the WeekAESIP RequestsDD 250 Credit Card Documents PostedDA 3161 Issue Documents PostedDA 3161 Items IssuedDA 3161 Lateral Transfer Documents PostedDA 3161 Items Laterally TransferredDA 3161 Turn-in Documents PostedDA 3161 Items Turned-inDA 4949 AAR Documents PostedDD 1348 Outgoing Documents PostedDA 3161 Outgoing ItemsDD 1348 Incoming Documents PostedDD 1348 Items IncomingDA 2765 FOI Documents PostedDD 362 Statement of Charges Documents PostedDD 200 FLIPL Documents PostedCSDP Inspections Performed
Monday
Week 1Total00000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 2Total00000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 3Total00000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 4Total00000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 5Total00000000000000000
MonthlyTotal00000000000000000
INVENTORIES
Total # of Cyclic InventoriesTotal # of Delinquent InventoriesTotal # of Hand Receipts without Cyclic ReportsTotal # of Delinquent Sensitive InventoriesTotal # of Sensitive InventoriesTotal # of Hand Receipt ChangesTotal # of Sensitive Inventories
INVENTORIES
Semi Annual ReconAnnual ReconDurable ReviewDelinquent Durable ReviewDelinquent Annual ReconDelinquent Semi-Annual ReconDelinquent Annual Recon

7) Mission Property Book

Installation Property Book - MISSION(Weekly Report)
DateDay the WeekAESIP RequestsDD 250 Credit Card Documents PostedDA 3161 Issue Documents PostedDA 3161 Items IssuedDA 3161 Lateral Transfer Documents PostedDA 3161 Items Laterally TransferredDA 3161 Turn-in Documents PostedDA 3161 Items Turned-inDA 4949 AAR Documents PostedDD 1348 Outgoing Documents PostedDA 3161 Outgoing ItemsDD 1348 Incoming Documents PostedDD 1348 Items IncomingDA 2765 FOI Documents PostedDD 362 Statement of Charges Documents PostedDD 200 FLIPL Documents Posted
Monday
Week 1Total0000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 2Total0000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 3Total0000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 4Total0000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 5Total0000000000000000
MonthlyTotal0000000000000000

8) LRC Property Book

Installation Property Book - LRC(Weekly Report)
DateDay the WeekAESIP RequestsDD 250 Credit Card Documents PostedDA 3161 Issue Documents PostedDA 3161 Items IssuedDA 3161 Lateral Transfer Documents PostedDA 3161 Items Laterally TransferredDA 3161 Turn-in Documents PostedDA 3161 Items Turned-inDA 4949 AAR Documents PostedDD 1348 Outgoing Documents PostedDA 3161 Outgoing ItemsDD 1348 Incoming Documents PostedDD 1348 Items IncomingDA 2765 FOI Documents PostedDD 362 Statement of Charges Documents PostedDD 200 FLIPL Documents PostedCSDP Inspections Performed
Monday
Week 1Total00000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 2Total00000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 3Total00000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 4Total00000000000000000
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Week 5Total00000000000000000
MonthlyTotal00000000000000000
INVENTORIES
Total # of Cyclic InventoriesTotal # of Delinquent InventoriesTotal # of Hand Receipts without Cyclic ReportsTotal # of Delinquent Sensitive InventoriesTotal # of Sensitive InventoriesTotal # of Hand Receipt ChangesTotal # of Sensitive Inventories
INVENTORIES
Semi Annual ReconAnnual ReconDurable ReviewDelinquent Durable ReviewDelinquent Annual ReconDelinquent Semi-Annual ReconDelinquent Annual Recon

9) Property Book Totals

Has formulas to compile Tabs 6-8 (Weekly Report)
IPBO Combined Totals:
Week #AESIP RequestsDD 250 Credit Card Documents PostedDA 3161 Issue Documents PostedDA 3161 Items IssuedDA 3161 Lateral Transfer Documents PostedDA 3161 Items Laterally TransferredDA 3161 Turn-in Documents PostedDA 3161 Items Turned-inDA 4949 AAR Documents PostedDD 1348 Outgoing Documents PostedDA 3161 Outgoing ItemsDD 1348 Incoming Documents PostedDD 1348 Items IncomingDA 2765 FOI Documents PostedDD 362 Statement of Charges Documents PostedDD 200 FLIPL Documents PostedCSDP Inspections Performed
Week 100000000000000000
Week 200000000000000000
Week 300000000000000000
Week 400000000000000000
Week 500000000000000000
MONTHLYTOTAL00000000000000000

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .