Att. J-04 ECDIS Production Spares Workbook.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 5 MB Posted

Attached to
Navy Electronic Chart Display and Information System (ECDIS) Hardware and Software Production
Solicitation number
N00025-26-R-5246
Issued by

About this file

This is a pricing template workbook for Electronic Chart Display and Information System (ECDIS) production spares that offerors must complete as part of their proposal submission. The workbook contains six spreadsheets requiring offerors to provide unit pricing for provisioned spares and S-IBS (Scalable Integrated Bridge System) equipment across five pricing scenarios identified as 0012, 1012, 2012, 3012, and 4012, with stepladder pricing based on order quantities (Qty 1, Qty 2-5, and Qty 6+). Failure to complete the required pricing columns may result in elimination from competition.

The provisioned spares include rackmount computers, ECDIS displays, ethernet switches, UPS systems, keyboards, KVM amplifiers, SSD drives, and emergency navigation laptops. The S-IBS equipment pricing includes ECDIS racks, workstations, modular ethernet switches, power supplies, circuit card assemblies, monitors, printers, cartridges, filters, and various connectivity and peripheral components. Each item in the workbook includes nomenclature, CAGE codes, NSN numbers, and part/drawing numbers to ensure accurate identification and pricing of the required spares that support Navy ECDIS hardware production and lifecycle sustainment under solicitation N00025-26-R-5246.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Att. L-09 - Sections L & M Text Rev. 2.pdf PDF
Att. L-10 REV 1 Infocenter Account Request Form.pdf PDF
Att. L-09 REV 1 - Sections L & M Text Amendment 1 updated 9 Oct 2026.pdf PDF
Att. 00 - Solicitation - N0002426R5246 Rev. 1.pdf PDF
Att. L-01 Rev 1 Bidders Q and A_9 Oct 2026.pdf PDF
N00024-26-R-5246 Exhibit A CDRLs.pdf PDF
Att. J-02 ECDIS GFP Production List (9.18.26).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att. J-03 ECDIS GFI LIST.pdf PDF
Att. J-06 DFARS 252.227-7017 Data Rights Assertions List (Hardware).pdf PDF
Att. L-01 Bidders Question Submittal Form.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att. L-04 - Total Cost Price Build Up spreadsheet.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att. L-11 TOUA Master Copy Log.pdf PDF
Supplement A1-TDP Option Selection Worksheet.pdf PDF
Att. J-01 DD Form 254 for N00024-26-R-5246 - Signed..pdf PDF
Att. J-07 DFARS 252.227-7017 Data Rights Assertions List (Software).pdf PDF
Att. J-08 DFARS 252.227-7028 Assertions List.pdf PDF
Att. J-09 Commercial Technical Data (TD), Commercial Computer Software (CS), or Commercial.pdf PDF
Att. J-10 Note B Table 2A-2D.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att. J-12 Terms of Use Agreement N00024-26-R-5246.pdf PDF
Att. L-02 Proposal Cross Reference Matrix .docx DOCX document
Att. L-09 - Sections L & M Text.pdf PDF
Att. L-10 Infocenter Account Request Form.pdf PDF
Att. 00 - Solicitation - N0002426R5246.pdf PDF
Att. J-11 List of Common Acronyms.pdf PDF
Att. L-08 Contractor Award Announcement Information.pdf PDF
DRAFT RFP Q and A SAM.gov Posting 30 Sept 2026.pdf PDF
Show all 26

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Title & Instruction Page

ATTACHMENT J-4

ECDIS Production Spares

Note:

This Attachment contains 6 Spreadsheets.

Offerors shall fill-in Column B and the price points for each stepladder on each Spreadsheet.

Failure to do so may result in elimination from competition.

1. PROVISIONED SPARES

Attachment J4 - Provisioned Spares Worksheet
NOMENCLATURE / DESCRIPTIONCAGENSNPart/Drawing NumberUnit Pricing (0012)Unit Pricing (1012)Unit Pricing (2012)Unit Pricing (3012)Unit Pricing (4012)
Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+
Rackmount Computer5895-01-735-63914306402-1
ECDIS-N DISPLAY 24 INCH7025-01-665-79044305915-1
Ethernet Switch5895-01-735-74974805904-1
Rackmount UPS5975-01-732-87704805931-1
Pedestal APC UPS6130-01-730-8018SMT1500X93
Data Entry Keyboard (Backlit Keyboards/Trackball)5895-01-690-24164305269-4
KVM Amplifier Set5996-01-668-93714302451-11
SSD Drive (Hard Drive)7050-01-735-8391HDD-00470
EMERGENCY NAVIGATION LAPTOP X6007010-01-738-7171X600-PHILY-2026

2. S-IBS Equipment

Attachment J4 - S-IBS Equipment Worksheet
NOMENCLATURE / DESCRIPTIONCAGENSNPart/Drawing NumberUnit Pricing (0012)Unit Pricing (1012)Unit Pricing (2012)Unit Pricing (3012)Unit Pricing (4012)
Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+Qty 1Qty 2-5Qty 6+
ECDIS-N EQUIPMENT RACK4802574-4
WORKSTATION COMPUTER7010-01-666-27114306047-1
ECDIS ETHERNET SWITCH, MODULAR7025-01-680-21564305938-1
SCALABLE IBS SYSTEM UPS RACKMOUNT6130-01-519-66254801482
AMPLIFIER, TRIGGER PULSE4302451-13
SLIDE, DRAWER, EXTENSC3834B-22D
CABLE ASSEMBLY, SPECIAL P5995-01-680-5158MDP2VGA
ABSORBER, OVERVOLTAG4300738
FILTER, RADIO FREQUE5915-01-364-27591808965-1
DATA DISPLAY GROUP7035-01-413-0954VOPEX-2V-H
CIRCUIT BREAKER5925-01-488-96681813558
INTERFACE UNIT, COMM5895-01-486-49031982673
POWER SUPPLY6130-01-521-43254300598-1
POWER SUPPLY6130-01-521-43654300905-2
FILTER, RADIO FREQUE5915-01-513-57644300925
POWER SUPPLY, UNINTE6130-01-519-66254801482
FAN, TUBE AXIAL4140-01-520-70804801405-3
CONVERTER, VIDEO5895-01-520-81484301141
FILTER ELEMENT, AIR4130-01-603-09045000636
LATCH SET, RIM5340-01-692-28574700090-MOD
HINGE, BUTT5340-01-595-66534700084
ADAPTER, CONNECTOR5935-01-521-43841812480-14
ECDIS COMPUTER WORK STATION4306047-1
TEAC BD-RE/DVD Reader/Writer; DISK DRIVE UNITHDD-0010
NIC CIRCUIT CARD5998-01-640-9311EDV-00753
CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY5998-01-681-7456W4100
HARD DISK DRIVE, SSD-SATA, 512GB x27025-01-673-4202HDD-00187
POWER SUPPLY6120-01-675-1531PSA-00003
CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY5998-01-681-5664VGA-EDID-KITU1
Rocketport Express CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY5998-00-009-111530128-8
ECDIS ETHERNET SWITCH, MODULAR4306031-1
INTERFACE UNIT, DATA7010-01-665-6575NT24K-FX8-ST-CC
INTERFACE UNIT, DATA7010-01-665-6581NT24K-GX8-SC-CC
INTERFACE UNIT, DATA7010-01-665-6586NT24K-TX8-CC
INTERFACE UNIT, DATA7010-01-665-6592NT24K-AC1-CC
SCALABLE IBS SYSTEM UPS RACKMOUNT6130-01-519-66254801482
BATTERY, STORAGE6135-01-479-96092210005-204
UPS PEDESTAL MOUNT POWER SUPPLY6130-01-543-0864SUA1500X93
BATTERY STORAGE , LEAD-ACID, Pedestal6140-99-974-3829RBC7
AMPLIFIER, KVM 4302451-114302451-11
AMPLIFIER, TRIGGER PULSE5996-01-668-93714302451-11
PERIPHERAL KIT, DATA7025-01-686-61774302451-13

S-IBS/ECDIS-N MONITOR, 24-INCH, LCD 7025-01-665-7904 4305915-1

S-IBS LCD MONITOR, 19.0 INCH, Hatteland4304590-1
CABLE, MULTIFUNCTIONVSD100692-8
DISPLAY UNIT, FLT PNL 19", Aydin (NAV-3 Station)7025-01-640-8657356-7067-501
DISPLAY, OPTOELECTRO5980-01-641-1389356-7068-501
PRINTER, ECDIS/SIBS C612N7025-01-674-7234C612N
CARTRIDGE, TONER7510-01-675-279046507504
CARTRIDGE, TONER465075011
CARTRIDGE, TONER7510-01-675-279246507502
CARTRIDGE, TONER4650703

DATA-CONV, SYNCH TO SERIAL 5895-01-601-0637 SSM-SD60

MAGNETIC FLUXGATE COMPASS SPLITTER 990130-A

AISCI FILTER30314
FILTER,AISA0090402
POWER SUPPLY6120-01-691-9126GSM25B05-P1J
SWITCH,TOGGLE5930-01-218-5483MS27739-21A
FILTER,RADIO FREQUE5915-01-579-66304300925-2

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .