Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC
Anchorage, AK Part of Mtnt Management Services, LLC
- UEI
- GHX2M8GQJ364
- CAGE
- 8QPW3
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- SBA certifications
-
8(a) Program Participant– · Current
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 236116 New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237310 Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Show all 72
- 238320 Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 Flooring Contractors
- 238340 Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 332999 All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333120 Construction Machinery Manufacturing
- 334111 Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334118 Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334310 Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 335910 Battery Manufacturing
- 336110 Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing
- 336999 All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- 337214 Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 423390 Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 449110 Furniture Retailers
- 488119 Other Airport Operations
- 513210 Software Publishers
- 517111 Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- 517122 Agents for Wireless Telecommunications Services
- 531120 Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541360 Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- 541370 Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541430 Graphic Design Services
- 541490 Other Specialized Design Services
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541720 Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541930 Translation and Interpretation Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- 561499 All Other Business Support Services
- 561611 Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
- 561612 Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561710 Exterminating and Pest Control Services
- 561720 Janitorial Services
- 561730 Landscaping Services
- 561990 All Other Support Services
- 562910 Remediation Services
- 611430 Professional and Management Development Training
- 611519 Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611630 Language Schools
- 611699 All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 621399 Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- 621999 All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 624190 Other Individual and Family Services
- 722310 Food Service Contractors
- 722330 Mobile Food Services
- 811111 General Automotive Repair
- 811210 Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 811310 Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Anchorage, AK
NPCAJQZ52BJ8
-
- Anchorage, AK F7Z9ZRSFBF57
-
-
Parent
Anchorage, AK
NPCAJQZ52BJ8
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 400 W Tudor Rd a 400, Anchorage, AK 99503, USA
- Website
- mtnt.net
- Founded
- 1976
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Commercial & Professional Services
- Professional Services
- Consulting
- SIC code
- 87 Engineering & Management Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $502,366 |
| FY2025 | -$798,897 |
| FY2024 | $975,744 |
| FY2023 | $18,647,346 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of State | $253,614 | |
| 2 | Department of the Army | $216,204 | |
| 3 | Department of the Navy | $32,548 |
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Aleut Building Company LLC | Reston, VA | 236210 Industrial Building Construction |
| Mtnt It & Communications, LLC | Anchorage, AK | 611430 Professional and Management Development Training |
| Parent Company Headquarters | Anchorage, AK | 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors |
| Corporate | Anchorage, AK | 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services |
| Mtnt Custodial Services, LLC | Anchorage, AK | 561720 Janitorial Services |
About the company
Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC is an Alaskan Native Corporation-owned small disadvantaged business based in Anchorage, Alaska, that has established itself as a capable contractor for the federal government's infrastructure, security, and administrative support needs. As an SBA Certified 8(a) Program Participant with certifications as a minority-owned and Native American-owned business, the company leverages its small business status to compete for federal contracts across defense and civilian agencies. Mtnt Intelligence Solutions specializes in facility improvements, construction services, security systems installation, and administrative support, delivering these services to support the operational infrastructure and mission requirements of federal agencies both domestically and internationally.
Mtnt Intelligence Solutions has secured eight prime federal contract awards totaling approximately $24.1 million since September 2022, demonstrating sustained capability across multiple federal agencies and service categories. The company's portfolio includes a $3.47 million firm fixed-price definitive contract from the Department of Defense (awarded September 2025) for design and construction of replacement door assemblies at Special Operations Command Europe in Stuttgart, Germany, scheduled for completion by November 2026. The company has also executed significant infrastructure projects for the State Department's Bureau of Overseas Building Operations, including an $11.27 million renovation contract for the Recreational Dushanbe Space Improvements Project in Tajikistan (awarded September 2023, completion October 2026) and a $7.08 million contract for the REC Gaborone Project in Botswana (awarded May 2023, completion January 2026), along with a $336,133 HVAC repair contract for facilities in Togo completed in January 2024. For the Department of Defense, Mtnt Intelligence Solutions delivered a $625,969 access control system installation project at Marine Corps Neller Center in Quantico, Virginia (awarded April 2024, completed November 2025), while the Army's Training and Doctrine Command awarded a $1.02 million security support services contract at Fort Leavenworth, Kansas (awarded April 2022, scheduled completion March 2027). The company maintains ongoing administrative support relationships with U.S. Fleet Forces Command (Atlantic Fleet), having received purchase orders valued at $242,688 (awarded September 2024, completion September 2026) and $104,724 (awarded September 2023, completion September 2024). All contracts reviewed carry either 8(a) Sole Source set-aside designations or no set-aside, reflecting the company's consistent qualification for sole source awards under the SBA 8(a) Business Development Program and its demonstrated ability to meet federal agency requirements across construction, renovation, security infrastructure, and administrative support services.
SBA capabilities narrative
MIS provides end-to-end IT solutions encompassing technical support, systems analysis, software and hardware maintenance, cybersecurity operations, and network and server administration. Our services also include information assurance compliance and audiovisual support for classroom and training environments-supporting secure, reliable, and mission-ready IT operations.
Quick answers
Is Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through July 28, 2027.
Which SBA certifications does Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC hold?
Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC holds 8(a) Program Participant certification from the SBA.
How much has Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $19,326,559 to Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC's most recent federal award?
Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Contractor shall provide all management, labor, materials, equipment, transportation, to provide all design and… (W912DY25CA036), from Engineering Support Center Huntsville (USACE), on September 30, 2025.
On GovTribe
See Mtnt Intelligence Solutions, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors