Midnight Sun Technologies LLC
Anchorage, AK Alaska Part of Kikiktagruk Inupiat Corp
- UEI
- SSC2AN3XUXM6
- CAGE
- 4UYH4
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Kikiktagruk Inupiat Corp, ranks #4 in PSC R606
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 493110 General Warehousing and Storage
- 513199 All Other Publishers
- 518210 Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 531120 Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 541219 Other Accounting Services
- 541330 Engineering Services
Show all 34
- 541380 Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541714 Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541720 Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541940 Veterinary Services
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- 561320 Temporary Help Services
- 561410 Document Preparation Services
- 561431 Private Mail Centers
- 561499 All Other Business Support Services
- 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561920 Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- 561990 All Other Support Services
- 611430 Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 Educational Support Services
- 811111 General Automotive Repair
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Kikiktagruk Inupiat Corp · Anchorage, AK
H8ZXCH5PPEQ1
-
Parent
Kikiktagruk Inupiat Corp · Anchorage, AK
H8ZXCH5PPEQ1
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- Calais I, 3201 C St #801, Anchorage, AK 99503, USA
- Website
- kikiktagruk.com
- Founded
- 1973
- Employees
- 51-250
- Estimated annual revenue
- $10M-$50M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Capital Goods
- Construction & Engineering
- SIC code
- 87 Engineering & Management Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $743,268 |
| FY2025 | $1,344,687 |
| FY2024 | $1,641,064 |
| FY2023 | $1,869,248 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Labor | $743,268 |
Contract awards
SBA capabilities narrative
Midnight Sun Technologies (MST) is a major provider of IT strategy management consulting, technical excellence and thought leadership, and implementation expertise producing stellar information technology solutions in government and commercial markets.
Quick answers
Is Midnight Sun Technologies LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Midnight Sun Technologies LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through December 13, 2026.
How much has Midnight Sun Technologies LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $1,344,687 to Midnight Sun Technologies LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $5,598,267 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Midnight Sun Technologies LLC rank among federal contractors?
Midnight Sun Technologies LLC's parent company, Kikiktagruk Inupiat Corp, ranked #4 in PSC R606 in FY2025.
What is Midnight Sun Technologies LLC's most recent federal award?
Midnight Sun Technologies LLC's most recent federal contract award is Program management professional support services, to include IT capital planning and investment control (cpic)… (1605C324C0005), from Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management, on March 28, 2024.
On GovTribe
See Midnight Sun Technologies LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors