Dasnet Corporation

UEI
KM87NDD41GK1
CAGE
1D4Z9
Primary NAICS
541330 Engineering Services
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Minority Owned Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Veteran Owned Business
  • Black American Owned
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 66
SAM.gov registration date
Website
dasnetcorp.com
Founded
1997
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Construction & Engineering
  4. Civil Engineering
SIC code
87 Engineering & Management Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (5)

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Seaport NXG minimum obligation task order N0017821F9030 Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy) $500
SE-t-LIC-ST N6523619F0698 Naval Information Warfare Systems Command (Navy) $37,415
Video equipment SAQMMA17F0570 Office of Acquisition Management $0
VTC equipment SAQMMA17F0257 Office of Acquisition Management $12,942
Pesa equipment N0018917FZ035 Naval Supply Systems Command (Navy) $179,608

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Bayonet Inc. UEI M2QNY9GL2N23 San Diego, CA 541330 Engineering Services
Offset3, LLC UEI F5G5AUD3VVX8 Falls Church, VA 513210 Software Publishers
Technique Solutions Inc. UEI KJG7V6JAHA53 Stafford, VA 541519 Other Computer Related Services
Secure Managed Instructional Systems LLC UEI N55TCNK11FZ5 Smyrna, GA 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
Mancom, Inc. UEI N152KKUAW4A1 Phoenix, AZ 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services

About the company

Dasnet Corporation is an international systems engineering firm that develops advanced communication solutions through research, analysis, engineering, skilled installation, expert programming, and teamwork. It is registered in SAM.gov as a minority-owned, veteran-owned, Black American-owned, for-profit Subchapter S Corporation.

Dasnet Corporation has provided information technology solutions and services to the federal government through prime contract awards from the Department of the Navy. In 2021, it received a $500 firm fixed price delivery order against the Navy's SEAPORT NXG multiple award contract vehicle to perform minimum obligation tasking through January 2029 in Holbrook, New York. Previously, in 2019, Dasnet was awarded a $37,415.38 delivery order from the Department of the Navy Information Warfare Systems Command for an unspecified information technology solution designated as "SE-T-LIC-ST." Neither of these awards carried a set-aside designation.

Dasnet Corporation also holds an indefinite delivery contract under the Department of the Navy Naval Sea Systems Command's multiple award SEAPORT-NXG contract vehicle. SEAPORT-NXG provides flexible access to a wide range of information technology solutions and services to support the Navy's research and development efforts related to ships, submarines, and combat systems. Under this indefinite delivery contract, Dasnet received the aforementioned $500 firm fixed price delivery order for minimum obligation tasking in Holbrook, New York through January 2029. As an indefinite delivery vehicle, SEAPORT-NXG enables the Navy to issue additional future task orders to Dasnet for IT solutions and services as needs arise prior to the contract's expiration. The original SEAPORT-NXG solicitation sought contractors on a rolling admission basis with no set-aside designations applied.

Quick answers

Is Dasnet Corporation registered in SAM.gov?

Dasnet Corporation's SAM.gov registration expired on February 6, 2023.

Which contract vehicles does Dasnet Corporation hold?

Dasnet Corporation holds a place on 6 federal contract vehicles, including IT-70.

What is Dasnet Corporation's most recent federal award?

Dasnet Corporation's most recent federal contract award is Seaport NXG minimum obligation task order (N0017821F9030), from Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy), on July 14, 2021.

On GovTribe

See Dasnet Corporation's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors