Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc.

Bethesda, MD

UEI
J5F2G4UBN989
CAGE
47P86
Primary NAICS
541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

SBA certifications
Women-Owned Small Business
· Current
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Woman Owned Small Business
  • Woman Owned Business
  • Hispanic American Owned
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Other
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 31
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
5729 Bradley Blvd, Bethesda, MD 20814, USA
Founded
2003
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Commercial & Professional Services
  3. Professional Services
  4. Consulting
SIC code
87 Engineering & Management Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 -$67,848
FY2025 $36,828
FY2024 $27,240
FY2023 -$1,162,019

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (2)

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
Netimpact Strategies Inc. IGF::CL::IGF DHA SPACE PLANNING DHA Space Planning W81XWH17F0079 $1,024,765

Similar vendors

About the company

Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. is a woman-owned small business that specializes in providing professional services to the federal government, with a focus on space management, lease management, construction management, and related real estate support services. Registered in SAM.gov since November 2005, the company holds several small business certifications, including SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business and Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business. Alfonso & Associates leverages its expertise to assist federal agencies in optimizing and consolidating their real estate portfolios, offering strategic planning, program management, and facilities support services across various civilian and defense agencies.

The company has secured numerous prime contract awards from a diverse range of federal agencies. For the Federal Maritime Commission, Alfonso & Associates has provided lease, change, and construction management support services, including assistance with headquarters construction projects. The Department of Veterans Affairs awarded the company a $1.6 million contract for professional services supporting office relocation and reconfiguration projects. The National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration contracted Alfonso & Associates for $2.5 million to provide expert-level skills in Microsoft Excel and Google Drive, along with the ability to learn new software systems. The firm has also worked with the Securities and Exchange Commission, providing space management and related professional support services valued at over $934,000. Additionally, Alfonso & Associates has received multiple delivery orders from the Department of Defense for various office space projects at the Pentagon and other locations. Many of these contracts were awarded under small business set-asides or through the company's Multiple Award Schedule contract vehicle. As a subcontractor, Alfonso & Associates has provided space planning services for the Defense Health Agency under a prime contract held by Netimpact Strategies Inc.

Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. holds a significant indefinite delivery indefinite quantity (IDIQ) contract with the General Services Administration. This multiple-award contract, valued at up to $20 million, runs from May 2020 to May 2024 and falls under the Government to Citizens initiative. Through this vehicle, the company provides strategic planning, program management, financial, and group move management services to support federal agency real estate optimization and location decisions. The contract allows Alfonso & Associates to work nationwide across all GSA regions, offering services such as site selection, project planning, pre-move employee orientation, communication, and project management assistance to agencies considering strategic relocations or consolidations. This IDIQ contract demonstrates the company's capacity to provide comprehensive real property portfolio management support to a wide range of federal agencies, further solidifying its position as a trusted partner in federal real estate services.

SBA capabilities narrative

Project Management, Project Task Support, Mission Oriented, Business Support, Relocation Planning, and Management, Space Planning and Coordination, Construction Administration, Total Infrastructure Facilities Management (TIFIM), Portfolio Management, Asset Management, Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM), CAFM Implementation and Administration, Space Inventory and Performance, Workspace Design, Personnel and Occupancy Management, Realty Services, GSA Lease Management

Quick answers

Is Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through April 13, 2027.

Which SBA certifications does Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. hold?

Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. holds Women-Owned Small Business certification from the SBA.

Which contract vehicles does Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. hold?

Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. holds a place on 5 federal contract vehicles, including 03FAC, MAS and PSS.

How much has Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $36,828 to Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. in fiscal year 2025.

How does Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. rank among federal contractors?

Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc. ranked #16 at the Federal Maritime Commission in FY2025.

What is Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Lease, change, and construction management support for federal maritime commission located in (65310225F00002), from Federal Maritime Commission, on October 11, 2024.

On GovTribe

See Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors