Att_2E_Climate_Survey.xls

XLS spreadsheet 41 KB Posted

Attached to
Grand Forks Air Force Base Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC)
Solicitation number
FA4659-17-R-0001
Issued by

About this file

Att 2E Climate Survey

View the file

Other files

Show all 22

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

YEARLY CLIMATOLOGICAL SUMMARY FOR2015
GRAND FORKS AFB, NORTH DAKOTA
TEMPERATURESPRECIPITATIONPEAK WIND
MONTHMAXMINAVGAVGHDDCDD24HR MAXTOTAL24HR MAXTOTALMAX SNOWTSTMSPEEDDIR
MAXMINPRECIP.PRECIP.SNOWSNOWDEPTHDAYS
JANUARY7-28-5-1515780TT2.02.83.0041360
FEBUARY0-31-10-21169300.30.42.03.73.0036290
MARCH21-266-7108000.71.22.93.22.0039360
APRIL26-1214-162300.40.60.50.61.0041290
MAY30-218538372.24.9TTT347340
JUNE296251264621.23.60.00.00.084120
JULY316281519.51801.34.70.00.00.01147260
AUGUST354271256.41261.32.30.00.00.0339300
SEPTEMBER33-224914463.60.50.80.00.00.0234190
OCTOBER32-61625347.80.51.20.00.00.0145330
NOVEMBER16-156-4968.400.91.50.20.20.2048310
DECEMBER10-27-3-10138300.41.24.013.210.0030210
TOTAL8526.3446.422.223.728
EXTREME35-312.24.94.013.210.01148310
NOTE: HDD = HEATING DEGREE DAYS AND CDD = COOLING DEGREE DAYS
YEARLY CLIMATOLOGICAL SUMMARY FOR2014
GRAND FORKS AFB, NORTH DAKOTA
TEMPERATURESPRECIPITATIONPEAK WIND
MONTHMAXMINAVGAVGHDDCDD24HR MAXTOTAL24HR MAXTOTALMAX SNOWTSTMSPEEDDIR
MAXMINPRECIP.PRECIP.SNOWSNOWDEPTHDAYS
JANUARY5-34-11-2219450TT2.04.412.0052350
FEBUARY2-33-12-2217780TT2.03.817.0034290
MARCH10-32-2-1314780TT14.422.619.004320
APRIL230.28-284201.12.10.10.119.0035290
MAY32-3187379440.82.80.00.00.0532340
JUNE317231362552.46.60.00.00.0564290
JULY338251448974.95.30.00.00.0346310
AUGUST307241447980.72.40.00.00.0530260
SEPTEMBER300228217320.30.90.00.00.0346290
OCTOBER23-1214255200.30.50.00.00.0035300
NOVEMBER14-26-1-10130200.00.00.13.02.0042290
DECEMBER3-27-4-12148500.20.20.00.10.0033100
TOTAL1013532620.834.021
EXTREME33-344.96.614.422.619.0564300
NOTE: HDD = HEATING DEGREE DAYS AND CDD = COOLING DEGREE DAYS
YEARLY CLIMATOLOGICAL SUMMARY FOR2013
GRAND FORKS AFB, NORTH DAKOTA
TEMPERATURESPRECIPITATIONPEAK WIND
MONTHMAXMINAVGAVGHDDCDD24HR MAXTOTAL24HR MAXTOTALMAX SNOWTSTMSPEEDDIR
MAXMINPRECIP.PRECIP.SNOWSNOWDEPTHDAYS
JANUARY5-29-8-19175100.10.13.54.15.0038340
FEBUARY1-29-8-17153300.00.00.40.811.0042290
MARCH24-26-1-13141400.00.04.09.521.0035320
APRIL22-154-5101100.91.11.33.89.0140290
MAY33-8185405102.77.30.00.00.0367130
JUNE3132513811021.33.90.00.00.0440290
JULY3152614351551.42.60.00.00.0637330
AUGUST3752713631470.20.20.00.00.0436340
SEPTEMBER3202310143330.00.00.00.00.0134290
OCTOBER22-1011266100.20.20.50.50.0134320
NOVEMBER12-252-10119300.00.10.20.22.0036290
DECEMBER4-31-13-22194900.00.02.36.210.0036360
TOTAL1023944715.325.120
EXTREME37-312.77.34.09.521.0667300
NOTE: HDD = HEATING DEGREE DAYS AND CDD = COOLING DEGREE DAYS
YEARLY CLIMATOLOGICAL SUMMARY FOR2012
GRAND FORKS AFB, NORTH DAKOTA
TEMPERATURESPRECIPITATIONPEAK WIND
MONTHMAXMINAVGAVGHDDCDD24HR MAXTOTAL24HR MAXTOTALMAX SNOWTSTMSPEEDDIR
MAXMINPRECIP.PRECIP.SNOWSNOWDEPTHDAYS
JANUARY11-27-3-13148000.00.02.53.85.0038310
FEBUARY7-25-2-13136100.00.04.04.24.0031290
MARCH24-219-285400.31.10.11.34.0238150
APRIL25-914059000.41.10.00.00.0136290
MAY310217276220.62.30.00.00.0150210
JUNE333261251810.42.40.00.00.0738290
JULY3510301602691.43.50.00.00.0438360
AUGUST3842811411010.51.30.00.00.0446200
SEPTEMBER33-7234290240.20.20.00.00.0161290
OCTOBER27-1010170500.72.52.22.22.0147350
NOVEMBER8-191-7114400.10.22.06.01.0029290
DECEMBER7-26-8-15161200.10.11.42.13.0040300
TOTAL840449714.719.621
EXTREME38-271.43.54.06.05.0761300
NOTE: HDD = HEATING DEGREE DAYS AND CDD = COOLING DEGREE DAYS

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .