Strv JV II LLC

Cedar City, UT Part of Suhdutsing Telecom, LLC

UEI
DY1JGCLK6697
CAGE
815D6
Primary NAICS
236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Tribally Owned Firm
  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Native American Owned
  • American Indian Owned
  • Indian Tribe (Federally Recognized)
Entity structure
Other
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 75
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
600 N 100 E k, Cedar City, UT 84721, USA
Employees
51-250
Estimated annual revenue
$10M-$50M
Industry
  1. Consumer Discretionary
  2. Diversified Consumer Services
  3. Specialized Consumer Services
  4. Legal Services
SIC code
86 Membership Organizations

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $559,355
FY2024 $177,465
FY2023 $501,980

Contract vehicles

No active vehicles.

1 expired vehicle

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Minor construction repair well 3 W519TC23F2380 Department of the Army $156,809
Minor construction - dock leveler W519TC23F2275 Department of the Army $112,056
Minor construction replace door W90WL522F1002 Joint Munitions Command (AMC) $32,085
Minor construction replace exhaust building 509. W90WL522F1001 Joint Munitions Command (AMC) $79,663
Minor construction - rail spur lighting upgrade W52P1J22F3075 Department of the Army $372,703

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Strv JV II LLC is a federally chartered tribal corporation owned and operated by the Cedar Band of Paiutes. They are an industry leader in providing world-class professional services to clients across the public and private sectors.

Strv JV II LLC has received numerous federal contract awards to provide construction, infrastructure improvement, and facilities maintenance services. As a prime contractor, they have performed building renovations, road repairs, roof replacements, and minor construction projects valued from $33,000 to over $5 million for Army and Air Force facilities in Utah and Nevada. These projects have been funded by agencies including the Department of the Army's Joint Munitions Command and Air Combat Command. Strv JV II LLC has also received competitive 8(a) small business set aside delivery orders to construct new facilities like a conference center at Nellis Air Force Base.

Additionally, Strv JV II LLC holds a $95 million Indefinite Delivery Contract as part of the Nellis Creech Air Force Base Multiple Award Construction Contract vehicle. Under this IDC, which runs through 2025, the company has received task orders from Air Combat Command calling for construction and repair services at Nellis and Creech Air Force Bases in Nevada.

SBA capabilities narrative

General Construction, 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 236210 Industrial Building Construction, Construction Management, Design/Bid/Build, Design/Build, Additions, Alterations, Renovations, Maintenance Services, Electrical maintenance, Mechanical Maintenance, Bonding Capacity, Fiscally Responsible, Geographically Diverse

Quick answers

Is Strv JV II LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Strv JV II LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through March 4, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Strv JV II LLC hold?

Strv JV II LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: Nellis Creech Air Force Base Multiple Award Construction Contract.

How much has Strv JV II LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $559,355 to Strv JV II LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $1,238,799 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Strv JV II LLC rank among federal contractors?

Strv JV II LLC ranked #11 in PSC Z2AB, #78 in PSC Z2EZ and #83 in PSC P4 in FY2025.

What is Strv JV II LLC's most recent federal award?

Strv JV II LLC's most recent federal contract award is Minor construction repair well 3 (W519TC23F2380), from Department of the Army, on May 24, 2023.

On GovTribe

See Strv JV II LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors