Shabas Solutions LLC
Fairfax, VA
- UEI
- ZGLHPDKK5GP9
- CAGE
- 4PAR3
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Other
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 518210 Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541219 Other Accounting Services
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541380 Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541612 Human Resources Consulting Services
Show all 17
- 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541714 Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- 561320 Temporary Help Services
- 611430 Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 11166 Fairfax Blvd #310, Fairfax, VA 22030, USA
- Website
- shabas.net
- Founded
- 2004
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Commercial & Professional Services
- Professional Services
- Consulting
- SIC code
- 87 Engineering & Management Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $2,182,669 |
| FY2025 | $1,466,703 |
| FY2024 | $1,366,982 |
| FY2023 | $3,279,410 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Health and Human Services | $2,182,669 |
Contract vehicles
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Contract subawards
| Prime contractor | Prime award | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECS Federal, LLC | 75N99225F00001 | $500,000 | |
| Not on record | 75A50126F80001 | $5,597,500 | |
| Savvee Inc. | 50310220F0041 | $7,483,956 | |
| Deloitte Consulting LLP | 75F40126F19008 | $69,465 | |
| Deloitte Consulting LLP | 75F40125F19007 | $60,899 |
Similar vendors
About the company
Shabas Solutions LLC, a Women-Owned Small Business and Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business based in Fairfax, Virginia, operates predominantly as a prime contractor (92% of recent awards) across federal administrative staffing, quality assurance, research operations, pharmaceutical consulting, and scientific subject matter expertise services, competing almost entirely under small-business set-asides across multiple federal agencies.
The vendor holds a diverse customer base that diverges materially by transaction volume versus dollar concentration. By award count, 74% of recent activity clusters among five agencies: the Securities and Exchange Commission (14 awards, $32.2 million combined potential value), the Department of Health and Human Services Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration (14 awards, $33.2 million), HHS National Institutes of Health Office of Logistics and Acquisition Operations (12 awards, $81.8 million), HHS National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke (5 awards, $1.6 million), and GSA Federal Acquisition Service (4 awards, $1.3 million). However, by dollar magnitude the picture inverts sharply: the Department of the Navy Naval Sea Systems Command anchors 77% of the combined potential value across just two awards ($3.96 billion), and the Department of Transportation Federal Aviation Administration adds another $1 billion from a single award. These two defense awards dwarf the remainder of the portfolio and represent a structural outlier in the vendor's otherwise civilian-agency-focused footprint.
Shabas Solutions holds active positions on three government-wide vehicles: the OASIS+ Women-Owned Small Business IDIQ (awarded October 17, 2025, five-year base through October 16, 2030) and the OASIS+ Total Small Business Set-Aside IDIQ (also awarded October 17, 2025, same period), both carrying $999,999,999,999 placeholder ceilings; and a $45 million single-award Blanket Purchase Agreement with HHS Office of Logistics and Acquisition Operations running through September 1, 2030, for administrative staffing, research operations, program management, and technical support. The vendor also maintains a $35 million DoD Office of Logistics and Acquisition Operations BPA (March 1, 2024 through February 28, 2026) for skilled personnel and logistical support. The GSA Multiple Award Schedule is the most heavily exercised vehicle, with 31 task orders totaling $93.2 million in combined potential value, spanning safety training, research operations, quality assurance, laboratory logistics management, and pharmaceutics consulting across HHS agencies and the FDA.
Capability concentration reflects the vendor's core positioning. Administrative Management and General Management Consulting dominates (39 awards), followed by professional and technical services (8 awards) and logistics consulting (5 awards), with secondary penetration into custom programming (4 awards) and specialized air transportation (2 awards). Concrete work spans firm-fixed-price and labor-hour delivery orders for quality assurance professional services (HHS Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration, $4.7 million ceiling running through November 30, 2027, invoiced $903 thousand in FY2023, $1.1 million in FY2024, and $979 thousand in FY2025 across 4.8–5.8 FTEs per year with blended rates around $89–$92/hr); pharmaceutics formulation, chemistry manufacturing and controls consulting for small molecules and biologics supporting NIH Blueprint Neurotherapeutics Network and HEAL Initiative programs (National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke, $507 thousand ceiling through September 29, 2027; National Institute on Drug Abuse, $347 thousand ceiling); administrative staffing positions including visa coordinators and program managers supporting Division of International Services and Division of Medical Arts (multiple awards ranging $104 thousand to $183 thousand for twelve-month full-time roles); and digital health technology guidance to support patient-centered clinical outcomes assessment (FDA Office of New Drugs, $949 thousand ceiling, invoiced $948 thousand in FY2024 across 3.3 FTEs at $137.67 blended rate with 46% subcontractor hours).
Recent activity has accelerated: two awards in 2022, one in 2023, four in 2024, six in 2025, and fourteen awards year-to-date in 2026. SCI-reportable invoiced revenue (prime contracts only, above the $150 thousand reporting threshold) held stable at approximately $2.3–$2.4 million annually in FY2022–FY2024 before declining to $1 million in FY2025 (partial-year data), with federal workforce deliveries around 10–12 FTEs per fiscal year. Government-paid hourly rates on SCI-reportable work span a median of $140.46/hr, with the 10th percentile at $73.78/hr and the 90th percentile at $209.58/hr, reflecting a portfolio that blends junior customer service and clerical roles alongside senior subject matter experts. GSA Schedule labor offerings span 103 categories ranging from $27.09/hr (Customer Service Representative) to $334.94/hr (PhD-level SME research team member), with no security-cleared roles in the active portfolio. Across SCI-reportable prime contracts, subcontractors account for an average of 8% of contractor hours, with twelve named subcontractors deployed, indicating a primarily self-delivered service model. Ten awards (combined potential value $6.5 million) complete within the next twenty-four months, triggering recompete exposure in that window. Shabas subcontracts to ECS Federal (professional, technical, and administrative services), Deloitte Consulting (FDA drug labeling initiatives), and Savvee Inc. (SEC EDGAR filer support services).
SBA capabilities narrative
Shabas Solutions Specializes in Logistics and Supply Chain including Logistics Policy, Asset Management Operations, Logistics Information System Management, Medical Logistics, cGMP Consulting and Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance; Financial Management including Receivables management, Debt collection and Improper Payment Review; Training, Communications and Outreach; and Non-R&D Studies and Analysis.
Quick answers
Is Shabas Solutions LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Shabas Solutions LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through October 6, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Shabas Solutions LLC hold?
Shabas Solutions LLC holds a place on 9 federal contract vehicles, including eFAST, IT-70 and MAS.
How much has Shabas Solutions LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $1,466,703 to Shabas Solutions LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $8,295,764 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Shabas Solutions LLC rank among federal contractors?
Shabas Solutions LLC ranked #8 in PSC H199 and #20 in PSC H1 in FY2025.
What is Shabas Solutions LLC's most recent federal award?
Shabas Solutions LLC's most recent federal contract award is Safety training, safety operations, and visual information support services (75N98026F00010), from Office of Logisitics and Acquisition Operations (NIH), on September 22, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Shabas Solutions LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors