Proven Management LLC
Washington, DC
- UEI
- HH1NFFN7ATG6
- CAGE
- 57CZ0
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- SBA certifications
-
Women-Owned Small Business· Current
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 238290 Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 337211 Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
- 484210 Used Household and Office Goods Moving
- 485320 Limousine Service
- 493110 General Warehousing and Storage
- 531190 Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- 531210 Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
- 531312 Nonresidential Property Managers
Show all 20
- 531390 Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- 541410 Interior Design Services
- 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- 561499 All Other Business Support Services
- 561599 All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation Services
- 561990 All Other Support Services
- 611430 Professional and Management Development Training
- 711320 Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 1255 Union St NE #700, Washington, DC 20002, USA
- Website
- provenmgmt.com
- Founded
- 2008
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Commercial & Professional Services
- Professional Services
- Consulting
- SIC code
- 87 Engineering & Management Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $6,323,821 |
| FY2025 | $4,005,099 |
| FY2024 | $3,749,341 |
| FY2023 | $5,909,721 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of the Interior | $2,193,113 | |
| 2 | Environmental Protection Agency | $1,238,504 | |
| 3 | General Services Administration | $937,442 | |
| 4 | Department of Homeland Security | $739,024 | |
| 5 | Air Force | $563,731 | |
| 6 | Department of Agriculture | $213,471 | |
| 7 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $191,213 | |
| 8 | Department of the Treasury | $104,225 | |
| 9 | Securities and Exchange Commission | $95,628 | |
| 10 | Small Business Administration | $74,560 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (1)
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
About the company
Proven Management LLC, doing business as Proven, is a Washington, D.C.-based SBA-certified women-owned small business that delivers facilities management, office relocation, and event planning services to civilian federal agencies primarily as a prime contractor on GSA Schedule vehicles and single-award BPAs. The company holds concurrent SBA certifications as a HUBZone concern, minority-owned business, and economically disadvantaged small business (EDWOSB), and competes across a mix of set-aside and full-and-open federal procurements, with recurring presence in total-small-business and women-owned-small-business set-asides.
Proven's customer concentration reflects a diversified civilian federal footprint. The top five customers by potential value account for 53% of combined potential value and are anchored by the General Services Administration Public Buildings Service National Capital Region (5 awards, $75.5 million), GSA Federal Acquisition Service (4 awards, $33.2 million), the Securities and Exchange Commission (8 awards, $12.9 million), the Department of the Air Force Air Mobility Command (16 awards, $12.5 million), and the Department of the Interior's U.S. Geological Survey (5 awards, $6.9 million). By award count, the Department of the Air Force Headquarters District Washington leads at 17 awards ($3.6 million), followed by Department of the Army Installation Management Command Northeast Region (16 awards, $1.7 million) and Air Mobility Command (16 awards, $12.5 million), representing 33% of total awards. Proven operates entirely as a prime contractor (100% of recent awards); no subcontractor activity appears in the award record.
Proven's concrete capability set centers on moving, transition, and facilities support services grounded in named work across five primary PSC categories: transportation, relocation, and travel (56 awards); housekeeping and facilities operations support (28 awards); furniture installation (20 awards); logistics management (15 awards); and office furniture procurement (13 awards). Representative work includes a $7.9 million definitive contract awarded by the Environmental Protection Agency in July 2025 for warehouse operations and labor support at EPA Headquarters in Washington, D.C., and Hyattsville, Maryland, on a woman-owned small business set-aside, with performance spanning twelve months plus four optional extensions through July 2030. Proven also holds a $20.6 million single-award BPA established with the Chief Readiness Support Officer in September 2026 against the GSA Multiple Award Schedule for move and transition services across the National Capital Region through September 2031, covering office relocations, reconfiguration management, furniture installation and procurement, and workspace optimization. A $4 million BPA with the U.S. Geological Survey (September 2025 through September 2027) supports relocation of the Geology, Geophysics and Geochemistry Science Center and Central Energy Resources Science Center from Denver Federal Center facilities, spanning project management, transition planning, space planning, interior design, and logistics.
Proven's parent vehicle portfolio is dominated by the GSA Multiple Award Schedule, which anchors 87 task orders valued at $153 million in combined potential value. Secondary vehicles include Federal Supply Schedule GS33F015BA (24 task orders, $11.5 million), a $9.99 million multiple-award event planning BPA with the Department of the Air Force Air Mobility Command (through October 2028), and single-award BPAs with the Securities and Exchange Commission ($3.3 million for office relocation and warehouse management services through December 2027) and the EPA ($6.023 million for nationwide furniture management services through November 2026). Proven also sits on the GSA Public Buildings Service National Capital Region Moving Services BPA, a $75 million multiple-award vehicle with completion through June 2030.
Activity has remained relatively stable, with 15 awards in 2026, 20 in both 2024 and 2025, and a dip to 11 in 2023 and 17 in 2022. Within the next twenty-four months, 10 awards carrying combined potential value of $6.9 million reach ultimate completion, creating moderate recompete exposure. SCI-reported invoicing totaled $8.7 million across FY2022–FY2025, with peak activity in FY2023 ($5.1 million across 45.9 FTEs). Subsequent years saw contraction to $2.4 million and 19.0 FTEs in FY2024 and $579 thousand across 8.0 FTEs in FY2025, suggesting either project completion cycles or lower labor-intensive delivery on recent awards. Across SCI-reportable prime contracts, Proven self-performs all labor (zero percent subcontractor share).
Proven's GSA Schedule labor portfolio spans 15 categories ranging from $38.16/hr for movers (high school education, no experience requirement) through $207.50/hr for subject-matter experts (bachelor's degree, 12 years' experience). The median government-paid rate on SCI-reportable contracts runs approximately $59.80/hr, with 90th-percentile rates reaching $102.58/hr, reflecting a capability spectrum from entry-level logistics support through senior project management and design services. No security-cleared positions are offered on the Schedule.
SBA capabilities narrative
Full lifecycle facility management and project controls to include; construction management, move planning, space planning, asset management, relocation planning, office moves, project management, program management, facility staffing, administrative staffing, document control an shredding, conference setup and events, event planning, furniture, interior design, administrative support, and surplus and disposal. Our services combines the flexibility, owner involvement and responsiveness of a small business with the network, reach and tested infrastructure of a large enterprises. PROVEN has helped professionalize the industry providing world-class facility management. 8a, HUBZONE and EDWOSB certified.
Quick answers
Is Proven Management LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Proven Management LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through January 21, 2027.
Which SBA certifications does Proven Management LLC hold?
Proven Management LLC holds Women-Owned Small Business certification from the SBA.
Which contract vehicles does Proven Management LLC hold?
Proven Management LLC holds a place on 3 federal contract vehicles, including GSA Public Buildings Service National Capital Region Moving Services and MAS.
How much has Proven Management LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $4,005,099 to Proven Management LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $19,987,982 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Proven Management LLC rank among federal contractors?
Proven Management LLC ranked #10 in PSC V301, #14 in PSC R411 and #16 in PSC V3 in FY2025.
What is Proven Management LLC's most recent federal award?
Proven Management LLC's most recent federal contract award is FY26 NCR routine moves - transition management and moving services ocrso requires the vendor to provide service to… (70RDA126FC0000059), from Office of Procurement Operations, on September 30, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Proven Management LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors