Neevsys Inc.
Oakton, VA
- UEI
- Q4LLTZ956H64
- CAGE
- 6VEQ0
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- SBA certifications
-
Women-Owned Small Business· CurrentEconomically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business· Current8(a) Program Participant– · Current
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 541219 Other Accounting Services
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
Show all 16
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- 561422 Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
- 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561990 All Other Support Services
- 611420 Computer Training
- 611430 Professional and Management Development Training
- Corporate family
-
-
- Oakton, VA QMC1XKKHDJV5
-
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 10005 Oakton Crossing Ct, Oakton, VA 22124, USA
- Website
- neevsys.com
- Founded
- 2012
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $14,574,542 |
| FY2025 | $4,236,300 |
| FY2024 | $4,360,751 |
| FY2023 | $5,852,922 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Health and Human Services | $10,431,523 | |
| 2 | Department of Homeland Security | $4,142,519 | |
| 3 | Missile Defense Agency | $500 |
Contract vehicles
- 8(a) STARS III
- Information Technology Schedule 70
- Multiple Award Schedule
- OASIS+ WOSB IDIQ
- One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus - Total Small Business
- One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus 8(a)
- Regulatory Review Support
- Scalable Homeland Innovative Enterprise Layered Defense
- Solutions for Enterprise Wide Procurement VI
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Contract subawards
| Prime contractor | Prime award | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| A-Team Solutions LLC | 75N92026F00001 | $986,564 | |
| Astrix Technology LLC | 75N98023F00004 | $529,482 | |
| Deloitte Consulting LLP | 140D0425F0806 | $1,006,699 | |
| Deloitte Consulting LLP | 70RDAD23FC0000131 | $1,994,093 | |
| Deloitte Consulting LLP | 140D0424F0999 | $978,684 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Navitas Business Consulting, Inc. | Herndon, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Alesig Consulting LLC | Fairfax, VA | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| Futrend Technology Inc. | McLean, VA | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| Techsur Solutions LLC | Reston, VA | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| Intellect Solutions, LLC | Vienna, VA | 518210 Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services |
About the company
Neevsys Inc., an SBA-certified economically disadvantaged women-owned small business (EDWOSB) and 8(a) Program participant based in Oakton, Virginia, delivers IT services, robotic process automation (RPA), data analytics, cybersecurity, and program management support to federal agencies as a prime contractor (73% of recent awards) and as a subcontractor on larger federal IT and systems-integration programs. The firm is minority-owned (Subcontinent Asian American) and operates as a Subchapter S corporation; it maintains a subsidiary, Yash Consulting Inc., also designated as a women-owned small business with the same ownership profile. Neevsys competes predominantly under small-business set-asides—Competitive 8(a), 8(a) Sole Source, Woman-Owned Small Business, and Total Small Business designations recur across the prime portfolio—though it also holds unrestricted seats on multiple IDIQs and GWACs awarded in 2024–2026.
The vendor's federal footprint has grown sharply in the past twenty-four months, driven largely by recent vehicle awards rather than task-order execution. The top five customer agencies by award count represent 56% of recent awards; the National Institutes of Health Office of Logistics and Acquisition Operations leads by potential value ($175.3 million, anchored by the March 2023 single-award BPSS III IDV running through August 2026), while the GSA Federal Acquisition Service dominates the value ranking at $50 billion combined potential across five awards — all three OASIS+ IDIQs (OASIS+ Total Small Business, OASIS+ 8(a), and OASIS+ Women-Owned Small Business), plus the GSA Multiple Award Schedule. NASA ranks second by potential value ($40 billion) on the strength of two SEWP VI seats (multiple-award GWAC, IT products and services, awarded November 2026). Department of Health and Human Services entities — NIH institutes and the Food and Drug Administration — contribute $304.7 million combined potential across nine awards. Customs and Border Protection, though generating only eight awards, anchors recurring RPA and statistical-dashboard support work under 8(a) STARS III.
Recent named task orders and purchase orders demonstrate the vendor's concrete delivery scope. The Federal Emergency Management Agency issued a $13.3 million Competitive 8(a) delivery order (September 2026) under 8(a) STARS III for RPA, AI, and machine learning automation software and services. The National Institute of Child Health and Human Development awarded a $26.9 million Woman-Owned Small Business delivery order under the GSA Multiple Award Schedule (September 2026) for application and website support services on a time-and-materials basis, with performance in Westlake, Maryland. The FDA issued a $421 thousand BPA call order (August 2026) for core data fitness regulatory review support under the FDA's Regulatory Review Support BPA. The Administration for Children and Families procured $3.4 million (May 2026) on an 8(a) Sole Source basis for the Post Award Grants Management System (PAM) under the GSA Multiple Award Schedule. Neevsys also holds positions on the Missile Defense Agency's SHIELD IDIQ ($151 billion ceiling, December 2025, full-and-open, with a $500 initial order), and on NIST's Financial Management Support Services BPA established July 2026 against the GSA Multiple Award Schedule.
Neevsys's primary vehicle position sits on the GSA Multiple Award Schedule, which generated 21 task orders carrying $141.9 million combined potential value. The 8(a) STARS III GWAC produced 10 task orders worth $30.5 million. The three newly awarded OASIS+ vehicles (OASIS+ Total Small Business, OASIS+ 8(a), and OASIS+ Women-Owned Small Business, all with ceiling-value placeholders, all multiple-award) represent significant forward positioning but have generated no task-order activity in the source data as of November 2026. The SEWP VI multiple-award GWAC ($20 billion ceiling, November 2026) is similarly early-stage with no documented task orders.
Service Contract Inventory data indicates that Neevsys reported $12.6 million in prime-contract invoicing across FY2022–FY2025, concentrated in FY2023 ($8.4 million across 34.6 FTEs) and FY2024 ($4.3 million across 17.6 FTEs); FY2025 showed no reportable prime invoicing in SCI. The vendor delivered roughly 118.3 FTEs of federal services work (prime and sub combined) across FY2022–FY2025, with peak activity in FY2024 (55.5 FTEs). On prime contracts captured in SCI, government-paid rates ranged from $86.76/hr at the tenth percentile to $132.61/hr at the ninetieth percentile, with a median around $118.67/hr. Across SCI-reportable prime contracts, subcontractors accounted for an average of 19% of total contractor hours; the vendor named eight distinct subcontractors across this work, suggesting reliance on small, specialized teaming partners rather than integrated delivery.
Neevsys operates as a subcontractor to Deloitte Consulting LLP on multiple NIH and FEMA work streams — NIH NIAID business and science data analytics support (October 2024), NIH financial system (TOPS) support (June 2024), FEMA system integration support (April 2025), and NIH OD OIT program management office support (October 2025). The vendor also subs to Emagine It Inc. on NIH NIAID data analytics and software development work (six orders across FY2024–FY2025), to A-Team Solutions LLC on NIH CIT ServiceNow support (July 2026), to Astrix Technology LLC on NIH program management (April 2026), and to Life Technologies Corporation on National Cancer Institute IT and software engineering (August 2024). This sub profile is characteristic of federal IT services vendors: Neevsys builds its own delivery for prime work but feeds into larger systems integrators and consulting primes on customer-specific technical tasks, particularly within NIH's IT ecosystem.
The combined potential value of awards reaching ultimate completion in the next twenty-four months totals $3.8 million across two awards, a negligible recompete exposure relative to the vendor's $90.35 billion combined potential value across all awards. That denominator is heavily inflated by the three OASIS+ placeholders and the SEWP VI and SHIELD GWACs, which carry nominal ceiling values rather than realistic task-order expectations. Active execution is concentrated in the GSA Multiple Award Schedule base and the 8(a) STARS III GWAC; most of the mega-vehicle ceilings remain unexercised as of the source date.
Neevsys's GSA Schedule labor portfolio spans 170 unique categories, ranging from entry-level security help desk specialists ($57.51/hr, high school education, no clearance) to senior security solutions architects ($236.74/hr, bachelor's degree, ten years experience). The price spectrum reflects bench depth in business analysis, project management, health IT, and cybersecurity roles, with no security-cleared positions offered on the public schedule. This positioning aligns with the vendor's primary customer set — civilian health and administrative agencies — and the time-and-materials work orders common in NIH and HHS contexts.
SBA capabilities narrative
a. NeevSys Inc is a minority women-owned small business headquartered in Chantilly, VA; 'Neev' translates to 'A Strong Foundation' in Sanskrit. We provide a full suite of system design, development, and integration services aimed at reducing the cost of operations, increasing customer satisfaction and increasing workforce productivity
Quick answers
Is Neevsys Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Neevsys Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through September 28, 2027.
Which SBA certifications does Neevsys Inc. hold?
Neevsys Inc. holds Women-Owned Small Business, Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business and 8(a) Program Participant certifications from the SBA.
Which contract vehicles does Neevsys Inc. hold?
Neevsys Inc. holds a place on 9 federal contract vehicles, including STARS III, IT-70 and MAS.
How much has Neevsys Inc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $4,236,300 to Neevsys Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $29,024,515 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Neevsys Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Neevsys Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is The purpose of this firm-fixed-price order is to provide robotic process automation (RPA), artificial intelligence… (70FA3126F00000065), from Federal Emergency Management Agency, on September 28, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Neevsys Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors