All American Express Solutions LLC

Indianapolis, IN

UEI
TYNPRZ48FMJ7
CAGE
7K3B5
Primary NAICS
492110 Couriers and Express Delivery Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Veteran Owned Business
  • DOT Certified DBE
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 44
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
5101 Decatur Blvd Ste W, Indianapolis, IN 46241, USA
Founded
2019
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Industrial Conglomerates
  4. Industrials & Manufacturing
SIC code
50 Wholesale Trade – Durable Goods

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $178,229
FY2026 $5,311,146
FY2025 $5,972,720
FY2024 $4,592,992
FY2023 $5,046,818

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of Veterans Affairs $3,879,309
2 Defense Logistics Agency $1,610,066

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Courier service for lab specimens and blood 36C24527P0042 Veterans Integrated Service Network 5 (VHA) $159,869
EO 14398 36C24626N1012 Veterans Integrated Service Network 6 (VHA) $35,910
Lab courier services -EM bridge 36C25026P0916 Veterans Integrated Service Network 10 (VHA) $294,605
Diesel fuel SPE60526FHTL5 Energy (DLA) $15,273
Courier service 36C24626N0829 Veterans Integrated Service Network 6 (VHA) $10,990

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

All American Express Solutions LLC, a service-disabled veteran-owned small business headquartered in Indianapolis, Indiana, operates as a prime contractor delivering fuel logistics and courier services to the Department of Defense and Department of Veterans Affairs, competing predominantly under SDVOSB set-asides and partial small business set-asides on fuel delivery and under full-and-open competition on some courier work.

The company's footprint is heavily concentrated in petroleum fuel delivery through the Defense Logistics Agency Energy, which accounts for 738 awards (80% of recent volume) valued at $26.9 million combined potential value. All American Express holds a single-award, total small business set-aside indefinite delivery contract (SPE60521D8501, $1.015636 million, running through October 31, 2029) with DLA Energy for automotive gasoline, diesel fuel, and biodiesel delivery to Department of Defense and Federal Civilian Agency installations across Arizona, California, Nevada, and Utah. Task orders under this vehicle typically range from under $1,000 to over $100,000 and carry fixed-price pricing with economic price adjustment. The company has issued 462 task orders against this single IDV. Beyond DLA Energy, All American Express delivers fuel under four additional DLA indefinite delivery contracts valued collectively at roughly $2 million.

The second pillar is courier and express delivery services to the Department of Veterans Affairs across 23 Veterans Integrated Service Networks. Recent VA work includes a $2.553 million definitive contract for Salt Lake City VA Medical Center and Community-Based Outpatient Clinics courier services (awarded October 1, 2025, base plus four one-year options through September 30, 2030); a $1.855 million Montana-wide courier delivery order (awarded July 1, 2025, SDVOSB set-aside, completion June 30, 2026); a $1.021 million purchase order for Spokane, Washington, courier services (awarded May 1, 2025, base plus four option years through April 30, 2030); a $787.500 thousand order for Martinsburg VA Medical Center laboratory courier services (awarded October 2, 2025, SDVOSB set-aside, base plus four option years through October 1, 2030); and a $518 thousand definitive contract for Tyler VA Outpatient Clinic medical courier services (awarded July 1, 2025, SDVOSB set-aside, base plus four option years through June 30, 2030). Combined, DLA Energy and VA-led awards account for roughly 90% of the company's recent award count and 73% of combined potential value. The vendor serves 23 distinct customer agencies, with the next-largest customers after DLA and VA being small federal clients; concentration is extreme at the top two.

All American Express operates 100% as prime contractor (916 awards, no sub-awards in the source data). SCI-reported invoicing shows $6.2 million across FY2024–FY2025 (FY2024: $1.2 million, 23.0 FTEs; FY2025: $4.9 million, 16.5 FTEs); these are federal service contracts above the $150,000 threshold and do not include the company's substantial goods (fuel) revenue or non-federal work. Median government-paid hourly rates on SCI-reportable contracts run around $17.52/hr, with senior labor pricing through $46.81/hr. The vendor self-performs all reported hours on SCI contracts with zero sub-engagement. Activity has grown year over year—142 awards in 2022 to 177 in 2025—with 19 awards (combined potential value $4.6 million) facing ultimate completion inside the next twenty-four months, creating recompete exposure primarily in VA courier and DLA fuel contracts.

All American Express is certified as a service-disabled veteran-owned small business (SDVOSB) and self-certified small disadvantaged business; SDVOSB certification expires January 28, 2028. The company competes under SDVOSB set-asides on roughly 40% of its VA courier work and partial small business set-asides on a portion of DLA fuel deliveries, while competing full-and-open on the remainder. NAICS concentration splits 741 awards under Petroleum Refineries (80%), 117 under Couriers and Express Delivery Services (13%), and 30 under Local Messengers and Local Delivery (3%), reflecting the fuel-dominant business model. PSC concentration is similarly skewed: 598 awards for Fuel Oils, 147 for Liquid Propellants and Fuels Petroleum Base, and 116 for Support-Administrative Courier/Messenger.

The company's capability portfolio centers on spot fuel delivery (diesel, automotive gasoline, fuel oil, biodiesel, ethanol) and medical logistics, specifically laboratory specimen transport, pharmaceutical delivery, and sterilized/contaminated medical equipment handling across VA networks. All courier work requires temperature-controlled vehicles, OSHA Bloodborne Pathogens and DOT HazMat training, biohazard-labeled containers, and compliance with state licensing and VA facility protocols. Recent representative work includes a $1.855 million Montana-wide courier operation (self-performed across 1.2 FTEs, SCI-reported), multiple fuel oil and diesel deliveries under DLA Energy set-asides valued between $2,000 and $100,000, and an eight-month bridge emergency courier contract ($175,670) with VA's Veterans Health Indiana system for lab and pharmacy operations. The company maintains no named subcontractors and operates as a fully vertically integrated provider across its service lines.

Quick answers

Is All American Express Solutions LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. All American Express Solutions LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through June 9, 2027.

How much has All American Express Solutions LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $5,972,720 to All American Express Solutions LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $21,101,905 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does All American Express Solutions LLC rank among federal contractors?

All American Express Solutions LLC ranked #4 in PSC R602, #7 in NAICS 4921 and #7 in NAICS 4922 in FY2025.

What is All American Express Solutions LLC's most recent federal award?

All American Express Solutions LLC's most recent federal contract award is Courier service for lab specimens and blood (36C24527P0042), from Veterans Integrated Service Network 5 (VHA), on October 1, 2026.

On GovTribe

See All American Express Solutions LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors