The file's text, extracted by GovTribe without its formatting.
package_details
| Package | Concourse | Unit | New Concept Theme | Square Feet | Location | Expected trading date |
| 1 | B | CB2238 | Locally branded full-service | 4,590 | Post-security | 2025 |
| 1 | B | CB2238-B | Optional concept | TBD | Post-security | 2025 |
| 1 | A | CA2233 | Nationally branded fast food | 1294 | Post-security | 2024 |
| 1 | B | CB2234 | Nationally branded fast food | 1,070 | Post-security | 2025 |
| 1 | A | CA1057 | Starbucks* | 800 | Pre-security | 2025 |
| 1 | A | CA2765 | Starbucks* | 1,818 | Post-security | 2024 |
| 1 | B | CB2464 | Starbucks* | 1,177 | Post-security | 2026 |
| 2 | B | CB2360 | Locally branded coffee | 340 | Post-security | 2024 |
| 2 | B | CB2268 | Mexican / cantina | 1,156 | Post-security | 2024 |
| 2 | B | CB2268-B | Optional concept | TBD | Post-security | 2024 |
| 2 | B | CB2371 | Open ended | 1,100 | Post-security | 2024 |
| 2 | B | CB2371-B | Optional concept | TBD | Post-security | 2024 |
| 3 | A | CA2200 | Soup, salad, sandwich | 1,906 | Post-security | 2025 |
| 3 | B | CB2401 | Soup, salad, sandwich | 1,219 | Post-security | 2025 |
| 4 | A | CA2238 | Asian, fusion | 1,376 | Post-security | 2024 |
| 4 | B | CB2374 | Asian, fusion | 980 | Post-security | 2025 |
| 5 | A | CA2275 | Juices, acai, smoothies | 548 | Post-security | 2024 |
| 5 | B | CB Kiosk | Juices, acai, smoothies | 150 | Post-security | 2024 |
| 6 | A | CA2230 | Locally branded full-service | 5,113 | Post-security | 2025 |
| 6 | A | CA2230-B | Optional concept | TBD | Post-security | 2025 |
| 7 | B | CB2377 | Pizza, Italian fare | 1,003 | Post-security | 2025 |
| 8 | B | CB2476 | Full-service sit-down | 2,434 | Post-security | 2026 |
Example unit
Sacramento County Department of Airports
| Sacramento International Airport | | | | | | |
| RFP: SMF Pre-Security Café / Bar | | Drink and shop | | | | Package #1: CB2238-B |
| Unit details | | | | | | |
| Unit number | CB2238-B | | Proposed opening date ℹ️ | | Mar-25 | |
| Terminal | B | | Proposed contract length ℹ️ | | 10 years | |
| Location | Post-security | | | Concession trading name | Drink and shop | |
| Unit size ℹ️ | 50,000 sq ft | | | Proposing entity | FoodCorp Incorporated | |
| Enplanement forecast [#] | | Year 0 | Year 1 | Year 2 | Year 3 | Year 4 | Year 5 | Year 6 | Year 7 | Year 8 | Year 9 | Year 10 |
| | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 |
| Terminal enplanements | | 4,730,924 | 4,866,435 | 5,002,159 | 5,138,166 | 5,274,714 | 5,411,882 | 5,533,618 | 5,657,393 | 5,780,903 | 5,903,838 | 6,033,361 |
| Year-on-year growth | | | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Capital investment [$] | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Initial build out | (19) | (950,000) | | | | | | | | | | |
| Refurbishment ℹ️ | (10) | | | | | | | | (500,000) | | | |
| Total investment | (1,450,000) | (950,000) | - | - | - | - | - | - | (500,000) | - | - | - |
| Amortization | 1,450,000 | | $95,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $261,667 | $261,667 | $261,667 |
| Gross revenue [$] ℹ️ | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Category | Proposed rate | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 |
| Year-on-year growth | ℹ️ | - | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Food & Beverage | 10.0% | $1,400,000 | $1,440,101 | $1,480,265 | $1,520,513 | $1,560,921 | $1,601,513 | $1,637,537 | $1,674,165 | $1,710,715 | $1,747,095 | $1,785,424 |
| Retail | 16.0% | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Gross revenue | 17,558,251 | $1,400,000 | $1,440,101 | $1,480,265 | $1,520,513 | $1,560,921 | $1,601,513 | $1,637,537 | $1,674,165 | $1,710,715 | $1,747,095 | $1,785,424 |
| Operating costs [$] | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Labor | 40.0% | (560,000) | (576,040) | (592,106) | (608,205) | (624,369) | (640,605) | (655,015) | (669,666) | (684,286) | (698,838) | (714,170) |
| Cost of goods | 30.0% | (420,000) | (432,030) | (444,080) | (456,154) | (468,276) | (480,454) | (491,261) | (502,250) | (513,215) | (524,129) | (535,627) |
| License & franchise fees | ℹ️ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Corporate overhead | 2.0% | (28,000) | (28,802) | (29,605) | (30,410) | (31,218) | (32,030) | (32,751) | (33,483) | (34,214) | (34,942) | (35,708) |
| Other costs | ℹ️ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Staff parking | 10 | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) | (1,800) |
| Staff ID badging | 16 | (672) | (672) | (672) | (672) | (672) | (672) | (672) | (672) | (672) | (672) | (672) |
| Support space | 250 | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) | (12,020) |
| CRDC fee ℹ️ | 1.5% | (21,000) | (21,602) | (22,204) | (22,808) | (23,414) | (24,023) | (24,563) | (25,112) | (25,661) | (26,206) | (26,781) |
| CAM ℹ️ | 0.3% | (4,200) | (4,320) | (4,441) | (4,562) | (4,683) | (4,805) | (4,913) | (5,022) | (5,132) | (5,241) | (5,356) |
| MAP ℹ️ | 0.3% | (4,200) | (4,320) | (4,441) | (4,562) | (4,683) | (4,805) | (4,913) | (5,022) | (5,132) | (5,241) | (5,356) |
| Concession fee | (1,755,825) | (140,000) | (144,010) | (148,027) | (152,051) | (156,092) | (160,151) | (163,754) | (167,417) | (171,072) | (174,710) | (178,542) |
| Total costs | (14,925,901) | (1,191,892) | (1,225,617) | (1,259,395) | (1,293,244) | (1,327,227) | (1,361,364) | (1,391,661) | (1,422,465) | (1,453,204) | (1,483,799) | (1,516,034) |
Operator net revenue $2,632,350 $208,108 $214,484 $220,870 $227,270 $233,694 $240,149 $245,876 $251,700 $257,512 $263,296 $269,390
| Financial KPIs | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Cash flow | $(741,892) | $214,484 | $220,870 | $227,270 | $233,694 | $240,149 | $245,876 | $(248,300) | $257,512 | $263,296 | $269,390 |
| Cumulative cash flow | $(741,892) | $(527,408) | $(306,538) | $(79,268) | $154,426 | $394,575 | $640,451 | $392,152 | $649,663 | $912,960 | $1,182,350 |
| NPV on capex | 8.5% | $(1,135,911) | Payback | 5 years |
| NPV on sales | 8.5% | $10,907,653 | | |
| NPV on net revenue | 8.5% | $1,633,322 | | |
| NPV on cash flow | 8.5% | $497,412 | | |
| Average annual concession fee | | $159,620 | | |
| Gross multiple | | (1.5) | | |
| Cash flow multiple | | 1.8 | | |
| SPE ℹ️ | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 | $0.30 |
| Year-on year growth | | | - | (0.0%) | - | - | 0.0% | - | - | - | (0.0%) | - |
| Sales per square foot | $32 | $28 | $29 | $30 | $30 | $31 | $32 | $33 | $33 | $34 | $35 | $36 |
| Year-on year growth | | | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Effective rate | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| Concession fee | $1,755,825 | $140,000 | $144,010 | $148,027 | $152,051 | $156,092 | $160,151 | $163,754 | $167,417 | $171,072 | $174,710 | $178,542 |
| Comments |
| Mid-term refurbishment proposed in year 6 instead of year 5 for the following reason…. |
Enter the relevant details in all pale yellow cells Investment per sqft auto-calculates Capital investment may be entered as a positive or negative number If "Year 0" sales are entered, sales for future years will be automatically populated based on enplanement growth. These values may be overwritten by the proposer All relevant costs must be entered as a negative numbers.
All costs will auto-calculate if the relevant value is entered in the first yellow-colored column.
The first 5 costs (Labor through to Other costs) may be manually entered by overwriting the fomulas under each contract year.
Comments are not required, but any additional information that you believe to be relevant can be added here.
NOTE: Any comments herein will not be accepted as a substitute for submitting the relevant forms as listed in the RFP document.
The WACC used for the NPV rate can be entered here
Cafe
Sacramento County Department of Airports
| Sacramento International Airport | | | | | | |
| RFP: SMF Pre-Security Café / Bar | | | TBD | | | |
| Unit details | | | | | | |
| Unit number | 3252+3248 | | | Proposed opening date ℹ️ | | 2025 |
| Terminal | B | | | Proposed contract length ℹ️ | | 10 |
| Location | Pre-security | Excl shared back of house | | | Concession trading name | TBD |
| Unit size ℹ️ | 1,538 sq ft | | | | Proposing entity | TBD |
| Enplanement forecast [#] | | Year 0 | Year 1 | Year 2 | Year 3 | Year 4 | Year 5 | Year 6 | Year 7 | Year 8 | Year 9 | Year 10 |
| | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 |
| Terminal enplanements | | 4,730,924 | 4,866,435 | 5,002,159 | 5,138,166 | 5,274,714 | 5,411,882 | 5,533,618 | 5,657,393 | 5,780,903 | 5,903,838 | 6,033,361 |
| Year-on-year growth | | | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Capital investment [$] | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Initial build out | ℹ️ | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Refurbishment ℹ️ | - | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Total investment | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Amortization | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Gross revenue [$] ℹ️ | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Category | Proposed rate | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 |
| Year-on-year growth | ℹ️ | - | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Food & Beverage | 10.0% | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Retail | 16.0% | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Gross revenue | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Operating costs [$] | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Labor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cost of goods | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| License & franchise fees | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Corporate overhead | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other costs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Staff parking | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Staff ID badging | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Support space | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| CRDC fee ℹ️ | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| CAM ℹ️ | 0.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MAP ℹ️ | 0.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Concession fee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total costs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Operator net revenue | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Estimated average monthly net revenue | | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial KPIs | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Cash flow | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cummulative cash flow | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPV on capex | 8.5% | - | Payback | Payback not achieved |
| NPV on sales | 8.5% | - | | |
| NPV on net revenue | 8.5% | - | | |
| NPV on cash flow | 8.5% | - | | |
| Average annual concession fee | | - | | |
| Gross multiple | | - | | |
| Cash flow multiple | | - | | |
| SPE ℹ️ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year-on year growth | | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sales per square foot | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year-on year growth | | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Effective rate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Concession fee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Comments
Bar+Restaurant
Sacramento County Department of Airports
| Sacramento International Airport | | | | | | |
| RFP: SMF Pre-Security Café / Bar | | | TBD | | | |
| Unit details | | | | | | |
| Unit number | 3345+3344 | | | Proposed opening date ℹ️ | | 2025 |
| Terminal | B | | | Proposed contract length ℹ️ | | 10 |
| Location | Pre-security | Excl shared back of house | | | Concession trading name | TBD |
| Unit size ℹ️ | 1,191 sq ft | | | | Proposing entity | TBD |
| Enplanement forecast [#] | | Year 0 | Year 1 | Year 2 | Year 3 | Year 4 | Year 5 | Year 6 | Year 7 | Year 8 | Year 9 | Year 10 |
| | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 |
| Terminal enplanements | | 4,730,924 | 4,866,435 | 5,002,159 | 5,138,166 | 5,274,714 | 5,411,882 | 5,533,618 | 5,657,393 | 5,780,903 | 5,903,838 | 6,033,361 |
| Year-on-year growth | | | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Capital investment [$] | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Initial build out | ℹ️ | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Refurbishment ℹ️ | - | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Total investment | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Amortization | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Gross revenue [$] ℹ️ | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Category | Proposed rate | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 | 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 |
| Year-on-year growth | ℹ️ | - | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Food & Beverage | 10.0% | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Retail | 16.0% | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Gross revenue | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Operating costs [$] | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Labor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cost of goods | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| License & franchise fees | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Corporate overhead | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other costs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Staff parking | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Staff ID badging | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Support space | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| CRDC fee ℹ️ | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| CAM ℹ️ | 0.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MAP ℹ️ | 0.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Concession fee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total costs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| | 61828 | 64088.443726692 | 66352.4416113046 | 68621.1630794662 | 70898.9035999643 | 73186.9813479648 | 75217.6458025449 | 77282.3135911155 | 79342.5859756516 | 81393.2495185897 | 83553.7981623953 |
| Operator net revenue | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Estimated average monthly net revenue | | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial KPIs | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Cash flow | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cummulative cash flow | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPV on capex | 8.5% | - | Payback | Payback not achieved |
| NPV on sales | 8.5% | - | | |
| NPV on net revenue | 8.5% | - | | |
| NPV on cash flow | 8.5% | - | | |
| Average annual concession fee | | - | | |
| Gross multiple | | - | | |
| Cash flow multiple | | - | | |
| SPE ℹ️ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year-on year growth | | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sales per square foot | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year-on year growth | | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Effective rate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Concession fee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Comments forecast_enplanements
| | | | | | | From Workday epax report | | | | Forecast epax from Doug for bond use | | | | | | | | | Source: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA), Terminal Area Forecast (TAF), 2024 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Year | TA Epax | TB Epax | Tot Epax | | | | | | CY2023 | CY2022 | | FISCAL YEAR | ENPLANED PASSENGERS | | AVERAGE LOAD FACTOR | DEPARTING SEATS | AVERAGE SEATS PER DEPARTURE | PASSENGER AIRLINE OPERATIONS | | Year | Air Carrier + Commuter | Yoy % chg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2023 | 2,140,552 | 4,456,604 | 6,597,156 | Pr YOY % Chg | Cur YOY % Chg | Actual | Total Airline (Rollup) | Terminal B | 4,456,604 | 4,273,360 | | Historical | | | | | | | 2022 | 2022 | 5,913,334 | | Federal Aviation Administration (faa.gov) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2024 | 2,034,103 | 4,563,053 | 6,597,156 | 2.4% | 2.4% | Forecast | | Other | 3,970 | 3,670 | | 2014 | 4,376,237 | | 79% | 5,546,714 | 125 | 88,746 | 2023 | 2023* | 6,320,395 | 6.884% | | | | | AIRCRAFT OPERATIONS | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2025 | 2,108,935 | 4,730,924 | 6,839,860 | 3.7% | 3.7% | Forecast | | Terminal B | 158,558 | 165,117 | | 2015 | 4,629,845 | 5.8% | 81% | 5,712,714 | 129 | 88,294 | 2024 | 2024* | 6,275,814 | -0.705% | | Enplanements | | | Itinerant Operations | | | | | Local Operations | | | | | |
| 2026 | 2,169,343 | 4,866,435 | 7,035,778 | 2.9% | 2.9% | Forecast | | | 4,619,132 | 4,442,147 | | 2016 | 4,943,185 | 6.8% | 83% | 5,985,013 | 130 | 91,960 | 2025 | 2025* | 6,548,354 | 4.343% | Fiscal | Air | Commuter | Total | Air | Air Taxi & | GA | Military | Total | Civil | Military | Total | Total | Total | Based |
| 2027 | 2,229,846 | 5,002,159 | 7,232,005 | 2.8% | 2.8% | Forecast | | | | | | 2017 | 5,198,184 | 5.2% | 81% | 6,387,088 | 134 | 95,532 | 2026 | 2026* | 6,717,974 | 2.590% | Year | Carrier | | | Carrier | Commuter | | | | | | | Ops | Tracon | Aircraft |
| 2028 | 2,290,475 | 5,138,166 | 7,428,641 | 2.7% | 2.7% | Forecast | | | | | | 2018 | 5,761,586 | 10.8% | 81% | 7,093,400 | 135 | 105,008 | 2027 | 2027* | 6,890,217 | 2.564% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ops | |
| 2029 | 2,351,345 | 5,274,714 | 7,626,059 | 2.7% | 2.7% | Forecast | | | | | | 2019 | 6,298,447 | 9.3% | 82% | 7,665,261 | 137 | 112,008 | 2028 | 2028* | 7,062,025 | 2.494% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2030 | 2,412,491 | 5,411,882 | 7,824,373 | 2.6% | 2.6% | Forecast | | | | | | 2020 | 4,940,934 | -21.6% | 73% | 6,732,274 | 135 | 99,784 | 2029 | 2029* | 7,227,387 | 2.342% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2031 | 2,026,559 | 5,533,618 | 7,560,177 | 2.2% | 2.2% | Forecast | | | | | | 2021 | 3,210,170 | -35.0% | 65% | 4,969,170 | 141 | 70,374 | 2030 | 2030* | 7,393,858 | 2.303% | REGION:AWP STATE:CA LOCID:SMF | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2032 | 2,071,888 | 5,657,393 | 7,729,281 | 2.2% | 2.2% | Forecast | | | | | | 2022 | 5,793,581 | 80.5% | 80% | 7,224,595 | 141 | 102,322 | 2031 | 2031* | 7,560,177 | 2.249% | CITY:SACRAMENTO AIRPORT:SACRAMENTO INTL | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2033 | 2,117,122 | 5,780,903 | 7,898,025 | 2.2% | 2.2% | Forecast | | | | | | 2023 | 6,443,254 | 11.2% | 79% | 8,126,350 | 146 | 111,564 | 2032 | 2032* | 7,729,281 | 2.237% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2034 | 2,162,144 | 5,903,838 | 8,065,982 | 2.1% | 2.1% | Forecast | | | | | 2024 | 2024 | 6,597,156 | 2.4% | 81% | 8,100,194 | 144 | 112,656 | 2033 | 2033* | 7,898,025 | 2.183% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2035 | 2,209,578 | 6,033,361 | 8,242,939 | 2.2% | 2.2% | Forecast | | | | | | Forecast | | | | | | | 2034 | 2034* | 8,065,982 | 2.127% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2036 | 2,259,175 | 6,168,788 | 8,427,963 | 2.2% | 2.2% | Forecast | | | | | | 2025 | 6,839,860 | 3.7% | 79% | 8,610,176 | 144 | 119,871 | 2035 | 2035* | 8,242,939 | 2.194% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2037 | 2,309,823 | 6,307,083 | 8,616,906 | 2.2% | 2.2% | Forecast | | | | | | 2026 | 7,035,778 | 2.9% | 80% | 8,812,739 | 145 | 121,843 | 2036 | 2036* | 8,427,963 | 2.245% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2038 | 2,360,083 | 6,444,321 | 8,804,404 | 2.2% | 2.2% | Forecast | | | | | | 2027 | 7,232,005 | 2.8% | 80% | 9,013,458 | 146 | 123,762 | 2037 | 2037* | 8,616,906 | 2.242% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 2028 | 7,428,641 | 2.7% | 81% | 9,212,469 | 147 | 125,632 | 2038 | 2038* | 8,804,404 | 2.176% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 2029 | 7,626,059 | 2.7% | 81% | 9,410,241 | 148 | 127,460 | 2039 | 2039* | 8,996,855 | 2.186% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 2030 | 7,824,373 | 2.6% | 81% | 9,606,917 | 149 | 129,249 | 2040 | 2040* | 9,196,814 | 2.223% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | Compound Annual Growth Rate | | | | | | | 2041 | 2041* | 9,393,264 | 2.136% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 2014 – 2019 | 7.6% | | 0.8% | 6.7% | 1.8% | 4.8% | 2042 | 2042* | 9,599,403 | 2.195% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 2014 – 2024 | 4.2% | | 0.1% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 2043 | 2043* | 9,808,462 | 2.178% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 2024 – 2030 | 2.9% | | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 2044 | 2044* | 10,017,588 | 2.132% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2045 | 2045* | 10,227,624 | 2.097% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2046 | 2046* | 10,439,506 | 2.072% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2047 | 2047* | 10,659,194 | 2.104% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2048 | 2048* | 10,880,229 | 2.074% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2049 | 2049* | 11,106,682 | 2.081% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2050 | 2050* | 11,338,958 | 2.091% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
https://taf.faa.gov/