BidTab - Category 5.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 60 KB Posted

Attached to
COOPERATIVE WA|20422|W97419
Contract number
20422
Issued by
Washington

About this file

This document is a bid tabulation spreadsheet for Contract No. 20422, which appears to be a state and local government indefinite delivery vehicle for creative and digital services. The procurement involves multiple bidders from various businesses across Washington state, including small businesses, micro-businesses, and veteran-owned enterprises. The evaluation process included multiple scorers who assessed non-cost and cost factors for companies such as Trio Northwest Business Solutions, My House of Design, Ocelot Creative, Sheepscot Creative LLC, and others, with representation from organizations like Accenture LLP and Zensar Technologies.

The contract involves scoring bidders across several performance categories, with a total possible score of 1050 points (750 non-cost points and 300 cost points). Trio Northwest Business Solutions was identified as the apparent successful bidder with the highest total score of 1037.50, largely due to their exceptionally low cost proposal of $3,000 which earned them 300 cost points. The contract seems designed to establish a multiple-award indefinite delivery vehicle for creative services, with provisions for small business participation and diverse business inclusion. Bidders were evaluated on factors including responsiveness, business standing, references, and specific performance criteria across multiple subcategories.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
20422 D&D Destinys Design.pdf PDF
20422 D2.pdf PDF
20422 JLee.pdf PDF
20422 Jennergy.pdf PDF
20422 KOMO.pdf PDF
20422 Kesh.pdf PDF
20422 Modern.pdf PDF
20422 Pyramide.pdf PDF
20422a1_Desautel.pdf PDF
20422a_ColeandCohen.pdf PDF
Eternia -Bid Cat 2.pdf PDF
GMMB - Bid Cat 4.pdf PDF
Jennergy - Bid Cat 2.pdf PDF
Master Contract GA Creative.pdf PDF
Mulcahy - Bid Cat 3.pdf PDF
PRRIncAmendment1_PRR signed - signed.pdf PDF
Pricing 24 Hours Media.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Accenture.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing CandC.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Desautel.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing E-Squared SE2.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Eternia.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing JLee.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Modern.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Mulcahy.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Ocelot.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Shaila Abdullah - Bid -Cat 5.pdf PDF
Trio Northwest -Bid Cat 1 & 5.pdf PDF
Vexing - Bid Cat 2 & 6.pdf PDF
20422 - GHS Coms. Consulting Amendment 2 Term Extension - signed.pdf PDF
D2 Creative Amendments.pdf PDF
Firebrand Creative Amendments.pdf PDF
GMMB Amendments.pdf PDF
GreenRubino Amendments.pdf PDF
Kesh Amendments.pdf PDF
Pyramide Amendments.pdf PDF
Rescue Agency Amendment 1.pdf PDF
SungLass Amendments.pdf PDF
Trio Northwest Amendments.pdf PDF
20422 24Hours.pdf PDF
20422 Accenture.pdf PDF
20422 Competitive Solicitation docs.pdf PDF
20422 Launch.pdf PDF
20422 Mogul Media.pdf PDF
20422 Ocelot Creative.pdf PDF
20422 PRR.pdf PDF
20422 Rescue.pdf PDF
20422 Shaila Abdullah.pdf PDF
20422 SolAmds.pdf PDF
20422 Time Magic.pdf PDF
Show 40 more

50 files listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Score Summary

Contract No.:20422
Bidder NameReservedEO 18-03

50 Points

Non-Cost Factors Score
750 PointsCost Factors Score
300 PointsTotal
ScoreApparent Successful BidderReserved Award - Apparent Successful BidderX
Trio Northwest Business Solutions, IncYes50688300.001037.50x
My House of Design dba Shaila AbdullahNo50734130.53914.28x
Cassandra Elizabeth Thompson dba Ocelot CreativeYes50706126.58882.83x
Sheepscot Creative LLCNo5071994.24862.99x
Launch Industries LLCYes50658123.29830.79x
Modern Entrepreneur LLC DBA Firebrand CreativeNo50635131.29816.29x
Vexing Media LLCYes5065893.75801.25x
Jennergy, Inc.Yes5069057.31797.31x
Swatch Junkie CreativeYes5063382.42764.92x
D2 CreativeYes5067520.00745.00x
SungLass Communications LLCYes506809.10739.10
Accenture LLPNo506635.84718.34
Zensar Technologies dba Indigo SlateNo068615.42701.67
Mulcahy Consulting, Inc. DBA The Odigo GroupYes5062623.38699.63
Lionfish, LLCYes5058847.85685.35
Time Magic Studios LLCYes5056353.62666.12
Kesh Marketing, LLCYes5047823.15550.65
CK Graphic Design, LLC.Yes5044053.38543.38
Destiny's DesignsYes5033895.74483.24
Custom Websites To GoYes
Joshua Lee dba First Light StudiosYes

Responsiveness

Bidder NameSubmitted on timeContactEmailExhibit A-1
Bidder’s CertEO 18-03Exhibit A-2
Bidder ProfileSmall BusinessSelf Cert Small BusVeteran OwnedOMWBEExhibit B-1
Perf ReqtsExhibit B-2
Non-CostExhibit C-2
Cost SheetExhibit E Diverse Business Inclusion Plan - Subcontractors OptionalMinimum Perf Reqts Met?
[if applicable]Clarification Notes
(summary of what, date sent, resolution, etc.)Clarifications Needed?Responsiveness DeterminationPASSFAILYESNON/A
Accenture LLPYesGlen Lutzglen.c.lutz@accenture.comYESNo mandatoryYESNONONONOYESYESYESYESYESNOPASS
Cassandra Elizabeth Thompson dba Ocelot CreativeYesCassaandra Elizabeth ThompsonCassandra@ocelotcreative.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNONOYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
CK Graphic Design, LLC.YesChristina Kitchenschristina@ckgraphicsdesign.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNOYESYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
Custom Websites To GoPASSJulie Halljulie@csites2go.comNONo mandatoryNONONOYESNONOIncomplete ExhibitsNOFAIL
D2 CreativePASSCharles Leinascharles@thinkd2.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - Small BusNONOYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
Destiny's DesignsPASSCHRISTINA HARRISONchristina@destinysdesigns.coYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNOYESYESYESYESYESYESNOPASS
Jennergy, Inc.PASSJenn Hilljenn@jennergy.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNOYESYESYESYESYESYESExhibit A-1YesPASS
Joshua Lee dba First Light StudiosPASSJoshua Leejosh@flstudios.websiteYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNOYESYESNONONONOIncomplete Exhibt B-2, C-2YesFAIL
Kesh Marketing, LLCPASSStephanie Hemphillstephanie@keshmarketing.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNONOYESYESYESYESNOExhibit A-1YesPASS
Launch Industries LLCPASSMonica Colganmonica@launchindustries.bizYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNOYESYESYESYESYESYESNOPASS
Lionfish, LLCPASSNic Wildemannic@lionfishcreative.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - Small BusNONOYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
Modern Entrepreneur LLC DBA Firebrand CreativePASSAmanda Larrinagaamanda@iamfirebrand.comYESNo mandatoryYESNONONONOYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
Mulcahy Consulting, Inc. DBA The Odigo GroupPASSBecky Wilsonbecky@theodigogroup.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - Small BusNONOYESYESYESYESYESNOPASS
My House of Design dba Shaila AbdullahPASSShaila Abdullahinfo@myhouseofdesign.comYESNo mandatoryYESNONONOYESYESYESYESYESYESExhibit A-1 & A-2YESPASS
Sheepscot Creative LLCPASSDave Weichdave@sheepscotcreative.comYESNo mandatoryYESNONONONOYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
SungLass Communications LLCPASSEstrella Sungestrella@sunglasscomms.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNOYESYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
Swatch Junkie CreativePASSBernadette Smithbernadette@swatchjunkie.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNOYESYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
Time Magic Studios LLCPASSEsteban Barrientestimemagicstudios@gmail.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - MicroNOYESYESYESYESYESYESNOPASS
Trio Northwest Business Solutions, IncPASSRicardo Ibarraricardo@triogroupnw.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - Small BusNOYESYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS
Vexing Media LLCPASSBrandon Smithbrandon@vexingmedia.comYESNo mandatoryYESYESYES - Micro and SmallNONOYESYESYESYESYESNOPASS
Zensar Technologies dba Indigo SlatePASSAnup Regeanup.rege@zensar.comYESMandatory trainingYESNONONONOYESYESYESNOYESNOPASS

mailto:christina@ckgraphicsdesign.commailto:charles@thinkd2.commailto:stephanie@keshmarketing.commailto:nic@lionfishcreative.commailto:josh@flstudios.websitemailto:jenn@jennergy.commailto:dave@sheepscotcreative.com Non Cost Factor

Bidder and EvaluatorsNon-cost Factor 1Non-cost Factor 2Non-cost Factor 3.1 - S 1Non-cost Factor 3.1 - S 2Non-cost Factor 3.1 - S 3TOTAL
Points Available50100200200200750
Accenture LLP
Evaluator 1 Score25100200200175700
Evaluator 2 Score25100180170200675
Evaluator 3 Score25100200175200700
Evaluator 4 Score25100150150150575
Average Score25100183174181663
Cassandra Elizabeth Thompson dba Ocelot Creative
Evaluator 1 Score25100200200200725
Evaluator 2 Score25100180200170675
Evaluator 3 Score25100200200175700
Evaluator 4 Score25100200200200725
Average Score25100195200186706
CK Graphic Design, LLC.
Evaluator 1 Score4010010010075415
Evaluator 2 Score40100505075315
Evaluator 3 Score40100150150150590
Evaluator 4 Score40100100100100440
Average Score40100100100100440
D2 Creative
Evaluator 1 Score35100200200200735
Evaluator 2 Score35100170170170645
Evaluator 3 Score35100200200200735
Evaluator 4 Score35100150150150585
Average Score35100180180180675
Destiny's Designs
Evaluator 1 Score501001001000350
Evaluator 2 Score5010050500250
Evaluator 3 Score501001501000400
Evaluator 4 Score501001001000350
Average Score50100100880338
Jennergy, Inc.
Evaluator 1 Score50100175200200725
Evaluator 2 Score50100180180200710
Evaluator 3 Score50100200175200725
Evaluator 4 Score50100150150150600
Average Score50100176176188690
Kesh Marketing, LLC
Evaluator 1 Score4010012515075490
Evaluator 2 Score4010010010050390
Evaluator 3 Score40100150150150590
Evaluator 4 Score40100100100100440
Average Score4010011912594478
Launch Industries LLC
Evaluator 1 Score50100150150200650
Evaluator 2 Score50100180150150630
Evaluator 3 Score50100200200200750
Evaluator 4 Score50100150150150600
Average Score50100170163175658
Lionfish, LLC
Evaluator 1 Score40100175200150665
Evaluator 2 Score40100120150120530
Evaluator 3 Score40100200200175715
Evaluator 4 Score40100100100100440
Average Score40100149163136588
Modern Entrepreneur LLC DBA Firebrand Creative
Evaluator 1 Score50100200150175675
Evaluator 2 Score50100190190160690
Evaluator 3 Score50100175200200725
Evaluator 4 Score50100100100100450
Average Score50100166160159635
Mulcahy Consulting, Inc. DBA The Odigo Group
Evaluator 1 Score25100175200175675
Evaluator 2 Score25100175180200680
Evaluator 3 Score25100200200200725
Evaluator 4 Score25100100100100425
Average Score25100163170169626
My House of Design
Evaluator 1 Score50100175200200725
Evaluator 2 Score50100180200180710
Evaluator 3 Score50100200200200750
Evaluator 4 Score50100200200200750
Average Score50100189200195734
Sheepscot Creative LLC
Evaluator 1 Score50100200200200750
Evaluator 2 Score50100180170200700
Evaluator 3 Score50100200150175675
Evaluator 4 Score50100200200200750
Average Score50100195180194719
SungLass Communications LLC
Evaluator 1 Score35100150175175635
Evaluator 2 Score35100170160150615
Evaluator 3 Score35100200200200735
Evaluator 4 Score35100200200200735
Average Score35100180184181680
Swatch Junkie Creative
Evaluator 1 Score30100200200200730
Evaluator 2 Score30100125100160515
Evaluator 3 Score30100200175200705
Evaluator 4 Score30100150150150580
Average Score30100169156178633
Time Magic Studios LLC
Evaluator 1 Score25100125125125500
Evaluator 2 Score25100175150150600
Evaluator 3 Score25100200200200725
Evaluator 4 Score25100100100100425
Average Score25100150144144563
Trio Northwest Business Solutions, Inc
Evaluator 1 Score50100175150150625
Evaluator 2 Score50100180160160650
Evaluator 3 Score50100200200175725
Evaluator 4 Score50100200200200750
Average Score50100189178171688
Vexing Media LLC
Evaluator 1 Score25100200150150625
Evaluator 2 Score25100175160170630
Evaluator 3 Score25100200150175650
Evaluator 4 Score25100200200200725
Average Score25100194165174658
Zensar Technologies dba Indigo Slate
Evaluator 1 Score50100200200200750
Evaluator 2 Score50100180200190720
Evaluator 3 Score50100200200200750
Evaluator 4 Score50100125125125525
Average Score50100176181179686

Cost Factors

BidderCostPoints
Accenture LLP$ 154,020.005.84
Cassandra Elizabeth Thompson dba Ocelot Creative$ 7,110.00126.58
CK Graphic Design, LLC.$ 16,858.8253.38
D2 Creative$ 45,000.0020.00
Destiny's Designs$ 9,400.0095.74
Jennergy, Inc.$ 15,705.0057.31
Kesh Marketing, LLC$ 38,875.0023.15
Launch Industries LLC$ 7,300.00123.29
Lionfish, LLC$ 18,810.0047.85
Modern Entrepreneur LLC DBA Firebrand Creative$ 6,855.00131.29
Mulcahy Consulting, Inc. DBA The Odigo Group$ 38,500.0023.38
My House of Design dba Shaila Abdullah$ 6,895.08130.53
Sheepscot Creative LLC$ 9,550.0094.24
SungLass Communications LLC$ 98,900.009.10
Swatch Junkie Creative$ 10,920.0082.42
Time Magic Studios LLC$ 16,785.0053.62
Trio Northwest Business Solutions, Inc$ 3,000.00300.00
Vexing Media LLC$ 9,600.0093.75
Zensar Technologies dba Indigo Slate$ 58,350.0015.42

Responsibility

CriteriaTrio Northwest Business Solutions, Inc-ASB 1 Pass/FailTrio Northwest Business Solutions, Inc-ASB 1 NotesMy House of Design dba Shaila Abdullah -ASB 2 Pass/FailMy House of Designdba Shaila Abdullah -ASB 2 NotesCassandra Elizabeth Thompson dba Ocelot Creative -ASB 3 Pass/FailCassandra Elizabeth Thompson dba Ocelot Creative-ASB 3 NotesSheepscot Creative LLC-ASB 4 Pass/FailSheepscot Creative LLC-ASB 4 NotesLaunch Industries LLC-ASB 5 Pass/FailLaunch Industries LLC-ASB 5 NotesModern Entrepreneur LLC DBA Firebrand Creative - ASB 6 Pass/FailModern Entrepreneur LLC DBA Firebrand Creative -ASB 6 NotesVexing Media LLC-ASB 7 Pass/FailVexing Media LLC-ASB 7 NotesJennergy, Inc.-ASB 8 Pass/FailJennergy, Inc.-ASB 8 NotesSwatch Junkie Creative-ASB 9 Pass/FailSwatch Junkie Creative-ASB 9 NotesD2 Creative-ASB 10 Pass/FailD2 Creative-ASB 10 NotesSungLass Communications LLC- AltSungLass Communications LLC2 - AltPASSFAILNA
Business Registration and Standing
Check Department of Revenue (DOR) Business Lookup tool to ensure the bidder is registered and has reseller permits if applicable.PASSPASSPASSPASS- Bidder will register if ASBPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Check Secretary of State (SOS) Corporation Search tool to verify the bidder is registered and their account is active.PASSPASS - Sole proprietorPASS - Sole proprietorPASS- Bidder will register if ASBPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Check WEBS if bidder is registered and how bidder self-certified their business type (Small/Veteran Business) and does it align with selection in Exhibit A-1/A-2.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Check Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprise (OMWBE) status for bidders that indicated OMWBE certification in Exhibit A-2.PASSPASSNANAPASSNANAPASSPASSNAPASS
Check DES Debarment Database to ensure bidder is not on the list.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Check Federal Debarment Database to make sure bidder is not debarred. Note: Not all bidders will have records in this database.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Search US Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) to confirm the bidder (and/or principal owner, if known) is not on the list of sanctioned companies/persons.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Check that certificates of insurance are in compliance with contract requirements.Bidder has the required insuranceBidder has the required insuranceBidder will obtain the insurance requirementBidder will obtain the insurance requirementBidder has the required insuranceBidder has the required insuranceBidder will get the required insuranceBidder has the required insuranceBidder will get the required insuranceBidder has the required insurance
References
Reference 1Caitlyn McNabbPASSGARY WEAVERPASSJason ReschJanis McDonald,PASSJill MooreKenneth MartinezMonica SimeonNancy HertzogDiana CazacPASSShelley SnowPASSLes Struthers,
Reference 2Robyn KumarPASSSheila CowleyPASSHeather PeasePASSJustin DykePASSKristina KatayamaPASSLarry SloanCarlos VelazquezJon RosePASSEric MossLarry KvideraPASSKennedy V. Cockrel,
Reference 3PASSRené LeBeauKYLENE METZGERPASSJenny WoodmanPASSBrenda Bateman,Darrin ClarkKatie BiggsPASSKatie JessopPASSRhonda CurryKatie SelingDavid Wolbrechtritaacosta@comcast.netRita Acosta,
Internet Search
Recent News Articles or Pending Litigations - anything that might speak to capability, character, or business practices that is in conflict with the state's standards and priorities.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Customer ReviewsPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Better Business BureauPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
If Vendor on Previous Contract
Vendor performance history (e.g. late contract sales reporting or management fee payments). Check PCMS and Contract Folder.NANANANANANANANANANANA
Prior Cure Notices. Check PCMS and Contract Folder.NANANANANANANANANANANA
Additional Commodity Specific Verification [only check if applicable]
Department of Licensing (DOL) License Lookup tool to confirm the bidder has the appropriate professional or business license.NANANANANANANANANANANA
Department of Labor and Industries (LNI) tool to verify if a bidder has an expired account, insurance or bond, any lawsuits against the bond, L&I tax debts, or license violations.NANANANANANANANANANANA
Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA) database to check if there are any inspections or cases against the bidder.NANANANANANANANANANANA
US Food and Drug Administration (FDA), FDA Who Must Register or Establishment Registration.NANANANANANANANANANANA
If there is risk of sweatshops for a certain commodity, search the Sweat free Purchasing Consortium database.NANANANANANANANANANANA
Conflicts between bidder’s business practices and our Environmentally Preferred Purchasing (EPP) standardsNANANANANANANANANANANA

https://secure.dor.wa.gov/gteunauth/_/https://buysweatfree.org/aa_search_vendorhttps://des.wa.gov/services/contracting-purchasing/policies-training/resources/environmentally-preferred-purchasinghttps://professions.dol.wa.gov/s/license-lookuphttps://sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov/https://omwbe.diversitycompliance.com/FrontEnd/SearchCertifiedDirectory.aspmailto:ritaacosta@comcast.nethttps://ccfs.sos.wa.gov/https://pr-webs-customer.des.wa.gov/https://www.des.wa.gov/services/contracting-purchasing/doing-business-state/vendor-debarmenthttps://sam.gov/search/?page=1&pageSize=25&sort=-modifiedDate&sfm%5Bstatus%5D%5Bis_active%5D=true&sfm%5BsimpleSearch%5D%5BkeywordRadio%5D=ALLhttps://www.bbb.org/https://secure.lni.wa.gov/verify/https://www.osha.gov/pls/imis/establishment.htmlhttps://www.accessdata.fda.gov/scripts/cdrh/cfdocs/cfRL/rl.cfm

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .