Amendment 0003 - Attachment J.9_IDIQ Business Proposal Template.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 16 KB Posted

Attached to
Research, Measurement, Assessment, Design, and Analysis (RMADA) 3 IDIQ
Solicitation number
75FCMC25RJ018
Issued by

About this file

This file is an Amendment 0003 Attachment J.9 IDIQ Business Proposal Template for the Research, Measurement, Assessment, Design, and Analysis (RMADA) 3 Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract (Solicitation Number: 75FCMC25RJ018) issued by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services. The template details 16 distinct labor categories with consistent estimated hours across a five-year period, totaling 44,110 hours annually. Labor categories range from junior-level positions like Jr. Data Analyst and Research Assistant to senior-level roles such as Sr. Researcher, Sr. Statistician, and Project Director, with defined experience levels and educational requirements.

The contract focuses on providing analytic support and technical assistance for models and demonstration programs under the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, specifically targeting research, implementation, and evaluation of healthcare service delivery models. The goal is to test potential methods for reducing expenditures for Medicare, Medicaid, Children's Health Insurance Program (CHIP), and uninsured beneficiaries while maintaining or improving care quality. The labor categories are designed to support comprehensive research and analysis across various skill levels, with each position having a specific description, equivalent labor level, and defined experience and educational expectations.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
AMENDMENT 0005 - 75FCMC25RJ018 SF0 (signed 06-26-2025).pdf PDF
Amendment 0005 - Attachment J.9_IDIQ Business Proposal Template 06.26.2025.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
AMENDMENT 0005 - 75FCMC25RJ018 QA.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0005 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - CLEAN 06.26.2025.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0005 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - TRACKED CHANGES 06.26.2025.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0004 - 75FCMC25RJ018 SF30 (signed 06-17-2025).pdf PDF
Amendment 0004 - Attachment J.10_Oral Presentation Instructions-Format-Rules -CLEAN 06.17.2025.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0004 - 75FCMC25RJ018 QA.pdf PDF
Amendment 0004 - Attachment J.10_Oral Presentation Instructions-Format-Rules - TRACKED CHANGES 06.17.2025.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0004 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - CLEAN 06.17.2025.pdf PDF
Section A_SF33_75FCMC25RJ018_updated 06.17.2025.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0004 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - TRACKED CHANGES 06.17.2025.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0003 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - CLEAN.pdf PDF
Amendment 0003 - Attachment J.1_RMADA 3 IDIQ Statement of Work - TRACK CHANGES.pdf PDF
Amendment 0003 - Attachment J.1_RMADA 3 IDIQ Statement of Work - CLEAN.pdf PDF
Amendment 0003 - Attachment J.2_Consent_to_Subcontract.docx DOCX document
Amendment 0003 - Attachment J.11_RMADA 3 White Paper.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0003 - 75FCMC25RJ018 SF30 (signed 05-30-2025).pdf PDF
Amendment 0003 - Attachment J.10_Oral Presentation Instructions-Format-Rules.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0003 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - TRACK CHANGES.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0003 - 75FCMC25RJ018_QA.pdf PDF
05.23.2025_75FCMC25RJ018 RMADA3 Solicitation Update.pdf PDF
05.20.2025_75FCMC25RJ018 RMADA3 Solicitation Update.pdf PDF
UPDATE LETTER_AMENDMENT 0002 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - TRACK CHANGES.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0002 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - TRACK CHANGES.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0002 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - CLEAN.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0002 - 75FCMC25RJ018 SF30 (signed 05-02-2025).pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0002 - 75FCMC25RJ018_QA.pdf PDF
04.25.2025_75FCMC25RJ018 RMADA3 Solicitation Update.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0001 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - TRACK CHANGES.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0001 - 75FCMC25RJ018_QA.pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0001-75FCMC25RJ0180001 SF 30(signed 04-16-2025).pdf PDF
AMENDMENT 0001-Attachment J.4_Past Performance Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
AMENDMENT 0001 - 75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS - CLEAN.pdf PDF
75FCMC25RJ018 RMADA3 Update April 15 2025.pdf PDF
75FCMC25RJ018 RMAMA3 Solicitation Update March 20 2025.pdf PDF
75FCMC25RJ018 RMADA3 Solicitation Update in Response to QandAs.pdf PDF
Section L.pdf PDF
Section F.pdf PDF
Section H.pdf PDF
Attachment J.8b_Estimate at Completion Sample for Time and Materials (T&M) Non-Commercial.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Section J.pdf PDF
Section C.pdf PDF
Attachment J.7_Personal Conflicts of Interest Financial Disclosure.docx DOCX document
Attachment J.1_Small Business SubK Plan Template.docx DOCX document
Section B.pdf PDF
75FCMC25RJ018_ALL SECTIONS.pdf PDF
Section D.pdf PDF
Attachment J.2_Consent_to_Subcontract.docx DOCX document
Section A_SF33_75FCMC25RJ018.pdf PDF
Show 40 more

Latest 50 of 60 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Business Template

Attachment J.9 IDIQ Business Proposal Template
75FCMC25RJ018_Amendment 0003
Labor Category*
(see labor category descriptions and labor level definitions tabs)Associated Indefinite Delivery Vehicle (IDV) Labor Category
(if applicable)Year 1 Estimated Hours*Year 1
T&M Fully Loaded Proposed Labor RateYear 1 Total Proposed LaborYear 2 Estimated Hours*Year 2
T&M Fully Loaded Proposed Labor RateYear 2 Total Proposed LaborYear 3 Estimated Hours*Year 3
T&M Fully Loaded Proposed Labor RateYear 3 Total Proposed LaborYear 4 Estimated Hours*Year 4
T&M Fully Loaded Proposed Labor RateYear 4 Total Proposed LaborYear 5 Estimated Hours *Year 5
T&M Fully Loaded Proposed Labor RateYear 5 Total Proposed LaborGrand Total
Business Analyst686686686686686
Clinician385385385385385
Communications Specialist964964964964964
Financial Analyst257257257257257
Jr. Data Analyst3,3023,3023,3023,3023,302
Mid. Business Analyst4,3744,3744,3744,3744,374
Mid. Data Analyst1,6721,6721,6721,6721,672
Project Director1,3721,3721,3721,3721,372
Project Manager3,7423,7423,7423,7423,742
Quality Specialist900900900900900
Research Assistant4,8244,8244,8244,8244,824
Research Associate9,2639,2639,2639,2639,263
Sr. Data Analyst1,0291,0291,0291,0291,029
Sr. Economist771771771771771
Sr. Programmer2,1222,1222,1222,1222,122
Sr. Researcher3,6023,6023,6023,6023,602
Sr. Statistician2,0582,0582,0582,0582,058
Task Lead2,7872,7872,7872,7872,787
Total44,11044,11044,11044,11044,110
*CMS provided labor categories and labor hours, do not remove, update, or add additional items

Labor Category Descriptions

Labor CategoryDescriptionEquivalent Labor LevelLabor Level Definition
Business AnalystConduct organizational studies and evaluations, design systems and procedures, conduct work simplification and measurement studies, and prepare operations and procedures manuals to assist management in operating more efficiently and effectively. Includes program analysts and management consultants.I / JuniorA level I /Junior labor category has up to 3 years experience and a BA/BS degree. A Junior labor category is responsible for assisting more senior positions and/or performing functional duties under the oversight of higher level positions.
ClinicianCollaborate with multidisciplinary teams, research advancement, and maintain healthcare standards to optimize patient outcomes.IV / SMEA level V / SUBJECT MATTER EXPERT (SME) labor category posses qualifications and/or particular expertise that are exceptional and/or highly unique. Level IV / SME do not have specific experience/education qualifications, but are typically identified as recognized Industry leaders for a given area of expertise.
Communications SpecialistWrite, edit, and format content across multimedia platforms, manage social media, support content production, strategize and implement marketing campaigns and initiatives.I / JuniorA level I /Junior labor category has up to 3 years experience and a BA/BS degree. A Junior labor category is responsible for assisting more senior positions and/or performing functional duties under the oversight of higher level positions.
Financial AnalystConduct quantitative analysis to inform pricing or valuation of financial instruments. Develop mathematical or statistical models for risk management, asset optimization, pricing, or relative value analysis.II/ IntermediateA level II/Intermediate labor category has 3 to 10 years of experience and a BA/BS or MA/MS degree. A level II/Intermediate labor category typically performs all functional duties independently.
Jr. Data AnalystDevelop and implement a set of techniques or analytics applications to transform raw data into meaningful information using data-oriented programming languages and visualization software. Apply data mining, data modeling, natural language processing, and machine learning to extract and analyze information from large structured and unstructured datasets. Visualize, interpret, and report data findings. May create dynamic data reports.I / JuniorA level I /Junior labor category has up to 3 years experience and a BA/BS degree. A Junior labor category is responsible for assisting more senior positions and/or performing functional duties under the oversight of higher level positions.
Mid. Business AnalystConduct organizational studies and evaluations, design systems and procedures, conduct work simplification and measurement studies, and prepare operations and procedures manuals to assist management in operating more efficiently and effectively. Includes program analysts and management consultants.II/ IntermediateA level II/Intermediate labor category has 3 to 10 years of experience and a BA/BS or MA/MS degree. A level II/Intermediate labor category typically performs all functional duties independently.
Mid. Data AnalystDevelop and implement a set of techniques or analytics applications to transform raw data into meaningful information using data-oriented programming languages and visualization software. Apply data mining, data modeling, natural language processing, and machine learning to extract and analyze information from large structured and unstructured datasets. Visualize, interpret, and report data findings. May create dynamic data reports.II/ IntermediateA level II/Intermediate labor category has 3 to 10 years of experience and a BA/BS or MA/MS degree. A level II/Intermediate labor category typically performs all functional duties independently.
Project DirectorPlan, direct, or coordinate the operations of public or private sector organizations, overseeing multiple departments or locations. Duties and responsibilities include formulating policies, managing daily operations, and planning the use of materials and human resources, but are too diverse and general in nature to be classified in any one functional area of management or administration, such as personnel, purchasing, or administrative services. Usually manage through subordinate supervisors. Excludes First-Line Supervisors.III / SeniorA level III/Senior labor category has over 10 years of experience and a MA/MS degree. A level III/Senior position performs required functions independently and has the ability to make required decisions. A level III labor category may oversee the efforts of less senior staff.
Project ManagerPlan, direct, or coordinate the operations of public or private sector organizations, overseeing multiple departments or locations. Duties and responsibilities include formulating policies, managing daily operations, and planning the use of materials and human resources, but are too diverse and general in nature to be classified in any one functional area of management or administration, such as personnel, purchasing, or administrative services. Usually manage through subordinate supervisors. Excludes First-Line Supervisors.II / IntermediateA level II/Intermediate labor category has 3 to 10 years of experience and a BA/BS or MA/MS degree. A level II/Intermediate labor category typically performs all functional duties independently.
Quality SpecialistDevelop and implement quality standards, ensure compliance, monitor performance, and drive process improvements.II / IntermediateA level II/Intermediate labor category has 3 to 10 years of experience and a BA/BS or MA/MS degree. A level II/Intermediate labor category typically performs all functional duties independently.
Research AssistantDevelop and implement a set of techniques or analytics applications to transform raw data into meaningful information using data-oriented programming languages and visualization software. Apply data mining, data modeling, natural language processing, and machine learning to extract and analyze information from large structured and unstructured datasets. Visualize, interpret, and report data findings. May create dynamic data reports.I / JuniorA level I /Junior labor category has up to 3 years experience and a BA/BS degree. A Junior labor category is responsible for assisting more senior positions and/or performing functional duties under the oversight of higher level positions.
Research AssociateDevelop and implement a set of techniques or analytics applications to transform raw data into meaningful information using data-oriented programming languages and visualization software. Apply data mining, data modeling, natural language processing, and machine learning to extract and analyze information from large structured and unstructured datasets. Visualize, interpret, and report data findings. May create dynamic data reports.II / IntermediateA level II/Intermediate labor category has 3 to 10 years of experience and a BA/BS or MA/MS degree. A level II/Intermediate labor category typically performs all functional duties independently.
Sr. Data AnalystDevelop and implement a set of techniques or analytics applications to transform raw data into meaningful information using data-oriented programming languages and visualization software. Apply data mining, data modeling, natural language processing, and machine learning to extract and analyze information from large structured and unstructured datasets. Visualize, interpret, and report data findings. May create dynamic data reports.III / SeniorA level III/Senior labor category has over 10 years of experience and a MA/MS degree. A level III/Senior position performs required functions independently and has the ability to make required decisions. A level III labor category may oversee the efforts of less senior staff.
Sr. EconomistConduct research, prepare reports, or formulate plans to address economic problems related to the production and distribution of goods and services or monetary and fiscal policy. May collect and process economic and statistical data using sampling techniques and econometric methods. Excludes “Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists.”III / SeniorA level II/Intermediate labor category has 3 to 10 years of experience and a BA/BS or MA/MS degree. A level II/Intermediate labor category typically performs all functional duties independently.
Sr. ProgrammerCreate, modify, and test the code and scripts that allow computer applications to run. Work from specifications drawn up by software and web developers or other individuals. May develop and write computer programs to store, locate, and retrieve specific documents, data, and information.III / SeniorA level II/Intermediate labor category has 3 to 10 years of experience and a BA/BS or MA/MS degree. A level II/Intermediate labor category typically performs all functional duties independently.
Sr. ResearcherDevelop and implement a set of techniques or analytics applications to transform raw data into meaningful information using data-oriented programming languages and visualization software. Apply data mining, data modeling, natural language processing, and machine learning to extract and analyze information from large structured and unstructured datasets. Visualize, interpret, and report data findings. May create dynamic data reports.III / SeniorA level III/Senior labor category has over 10 years of experience and a MA/MS degree. A level III/Senior position performs required functions independently and has the ability to make required decisions. A level III labor category may oversee the efforts of less senior staff.
Sr. StatisticianDevelop or apply mathematical or statistical theory and methods to collect, organize, interpret, and summarize numerical data to provide usable information. May specialize in fields such as biostatistics, agricultural statistics, business statistics, or economic statistics. Includes mathematical and survey statisticians. Excludes “Survey Researchers.”III / SeniorA level III/Senior labor category has over 10 years of experience and a MA/MS degree. A level III/Senior position performs required functions independently and has the ability to make required decisions. A level III labor category may oversee the efforts of less senior staff.
Task LeadCoordinate and oversee operational execution of a specific task(s) in a larger project, assign resources to workload, set deadlines, monitor progress, resolve issues, and mentor team members, and communicate strategic plans.III / SeniorA level III/Senior labor category has over 10 years of experience and a MA/MS degree. A level III/Senior position performs required functions independently and has the ability to make required decisions. A level III labor category may oversee the efforts of less senior staff.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .