Lisbon Dennis
Contracting Officer Military Sealift Command (Navy)
- Phone
- (318) 439-6134
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
- Offices
- 10+
- SAM.gov notices
- 9
- Contract awards and IDVs
- 224 221 awards, 3 IDVs, as contracting staff
- First SAM.gov record
Notices come from SAM.gov and awards from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which.
SAM.gov notices
Contract awards and IDVs
Show 15 more
Latest 25 of 224 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Top vendors
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 336611 Ship Building and Repairing | 109 |
| 2 | 488310 Port and Harbor Operations | 42 |
| 3 | 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | 19 |
| 4 | 333618 Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | 10 |
| 5 | 541330 Engineering Services | 8 |
| 6 | 524114 Direct Health and Medical Insurance Carriers | 7 |
| 7 | 488390 Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | 5 |
| 8 | 721110 Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | 5 |
| 9 | 488991 Packing and Crating | 3 |
| 10 | 312112 Bottled Water Manufacturing | 2 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | J998 Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (East) | 130 |
| 2 | M2CA Ship Husbanding Services—Management/Integration Service | 30 |
| 3 | R706 Support- Management: Logistics Support | 25 |
| 4 | G007 Social- Government Health Insurance Programs | 7 |
| 5 | V231 Transportation/Travel/Relocation- Travel/Lodging/Recruitment: Lodging, Hotel/Motel | 6 |
| 6 | R604 Support- Administrative: Mailing/Distribution | 4 |
| 7 | J999 Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (West) | 3 |
| 8 | V003 Transportation/Travel/Relocation- Motor Pool And Packing/Crating: Packing/Crating | 3 |
| 9 | 8960 Beverages, Nonalcoholic | 2 |
| 10 | M1BE Operation Of Airport Terminals | 2 |
Offices
Other records
| Record | Kind |
|---|---|
| synopsis-cody.docx | Government file |
Quick answers
Who is Lisbon Dennis?
Lisbon Dennis is a Contracting Officer at Military Sealift Command (Department of the Navy). Point of contact on 9 SAM.gov notices and contracting staff on 221 contract awards and 3 IDVs, from November 1, 2022 to October 20, 2026.
What agency does Lisbon Dennis work for?
Lisbon Dennis's SAM.gov records name Military Sealift Command (Department of the Navy) most, among 10 offices.
How do I contact Lisbon Dennis?
SAM.gov lists Lisbon Dennis's email dennis.r.lisbon.civ@us.navy.mil and phone (318) 439-6134.
What is the latest SAM.gov notice naming Lisbon Dennis?
Usns cody (t-EPF 14) MTA, solicitation, posted October 20, 2026.
Which vendors has Lisbon Dennis awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Lisbon Dennis are S.C.A. - Shipping Consultants Associated LTD., Arab Shipbuilding & Repair Yard CO. (Asry) and Everllence Middle East And Africa L.l.c.
On GovTribe
See Lisbon Dennis's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact