US Diversified Contracting Services Inc.
Desert Hot Springs, CA
- UEI
- XPHFMKSKJGY3
- CAGE
- 5DXN9
- Primary NAICS
- 238990 All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 115310 Support Activities for Forestry
- 212321 Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
- 221310 Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- 236115 New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 Residential Remodelers
- 236210 Industrial Building Construction
Show all 34
- 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 Framing Contractors
- 238140 Masonry Contractors
- 238150 Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 Roofing Contractors
- 238170 Siding Contractors
- 238190 Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 Flooring Contractors
- 238340 Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 Site Preparation Contractors
- 332913 Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing
- 337110 Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
- 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561730 Landscaping Services
- 811310 Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 69525 Dillon Rd Spc 32, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92241, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $12,886 |
| FY2026 | $8,625,750 |
| FY2025 | $8,759,646 |
| FY2024 | $3,496,866 |
| FY2023 | $5,531,979 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $8,638,636 |
Contract vehicles
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Veterans Choice Services LLC | Phoenix, AZ | 561730 Landscaping Services |
| KMC Solutions, LLC | Hampton, VA | 237990 Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction |
| Walker Federal Services, Llc. | Greencastle, PA | 561990 All Other Support Services |
| Raven Operations LLC | Phoenix, AZ | 561730 Landscaping Services |
| Native Contractors, Inc. | Dallas, TX | 561730 Landscaping Services |
About the company
US Diversified Contracting Services Inc., a service-disabled veteran-owned small business headquartered in Desert Hot Springs, California, operates exclusively as a prime contractor delivering construction, facilities maintenance, and infrastructure repair services to the National Cemetery Administration under SDVOSB-set-aside vehicles. The company competes solely within service-disabled veteran-owned set-asides and maintains no subcontractor network; all work is performed by internal staff across its five active IDIQ contracts with the NCA, which collectively carry combined ceiling value of $147.175 million.
US Diversified's customer concentration sits with the National Cemetery Administration, which accounts for approximately 96 percent of the vendor's total federal contract footprint—303 awards out of 377 total, carrying $198.9 million in combined potential value. This dominance reflects deep specialization: the vendor performs construction, facilities maintenance, landscaping, and infrastructure repair across the NCA's national cemetery network, with representative work including a $3.389 million irrigation system expansion at Rock Island National Cemetery (awarded May 30, 2025, ultimate completion August 31, 2026), a $842,296 emergency generator installation at Calverton National Cemetery under NCA North Atlantic District MATOC (awarded June 22, 2026), and a $797,023 definitive contract for construction and renovation at Beverly National Cemetery (awarded June 16, 2025). Secondary customers include the Department of Veterans Affairs Veterans Health Administration Veterans Integrated Service Network 23 ($2.3 million across two awards for roof repair and heating system work), the National Park Service Southeast Region and Midwest Region (eight and seven awards respectively, totaling $1.479 million), and the Department of the Interior Bureau of Reclamation ($102,122 for a roof rehabilitation project). The vendor's remaining 4 percent of awards span the Department of Health and Human Services Indian Health Service, Department of the Air Force Air Combat Command, and other agencies—each carrying minimal dollar exposure.
US Diversified's parent contract vehicles are five NCA-issued SDVOSB-reserved IDIQs: the NCA Continental District IDIQ (awarded April 7, 2025, $49 million ceiling, 10-year term through March 28, 2035), the NCA North Atlantic District IDIQ (awarded November 15, 2024, $49 million ceiling, 10-year term through November 16, 2034), the NCA Southeast District IDIQ (awarded March 12, 2025, $49 million ceiling, 10-year term through March 13, 2035), the NCA Pacific District IDIQ (awarded December 16, 2025, $6.125 million ceiling, 5-year term through December 16, 2030), and a landscape materials delivery IDIQ. Across these vehicles, the NCA has placed 173 task orders carrying approximately $16 million in combined potential value through the source snapshot. The Continental District MATOC Pool Solicitation alone accounts for 31 task orders worth $3.1 million combined potential value, with recent awards including a $208,645 delivery order for construction services at Keokuk, Iowa (awarded September 3, 2025) and a $431,102 delivery order for irrigation control system repair at Fort Lyon National Cemetery (awarded July 24, 2026).
Activity has grown substantially year over year, from 26 awards in 2022 to 41 in 2024, 67 in 2025, and 66 year-to-date in 2026. This trajectory reflects NCA's increased reliance on US Diversified as a specialized facilities contractor. Within the next twenty-four months, 36 awards carrying $5.9 million in combined potential value will reach ultimate completion and face recompete exposure, predominantly concentrated in the NCA's regional IDIQ vehicles. Work is performed across the United States at hundreds of national cemetery locations spanning the Continental, Southeast, North Atlantic, and Pacific Districts, as well as at VA medical facilities and Department of Interior sites.
SCI-reportable service contract invoicing totaled $3.3 million across FY2023 only, representing a minimal slice of the vendor's federal construction and maintenance activity—most awards fall below or outside the SCI $150,000 reporting threshold. The FY2023 SCI records show 0.9 FTEs deployed on federal service contracts, with median government-paid hourly rates of $2,072.74/hr and rates spanning from $876.30/hr at the 10th percentile to $8,699.35/hr at the 90th percentile. Across SCI-reportable prime contracts, the vendor performed 100 percent of work with zero subcontractor hours, consistent with its operating model as a self-delivery prime contractor.
Quick answers
Is US Diversified Contracting Services Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. US Diversified Contracting Services Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through June 23, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does US Diversified Contracting Services Inc. hold?
US Diversified Contracting Services Inc. holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including NCA Continental District MATOC Pool Solicitation and NCA North Atlantic District MATOC.
How much has US Diversified Contracting Services Inc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $8,759,646 to US Diversified Contracting Services Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $26,427,127 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does US Diversified Contracting Services Inc. rank among federal contractors?
US Diversified Contracting Services Inc. ranked #32 in NAICS 22131, #34 in PSC Y1ND and #37 in PSC W054 in FY2025.
What is US Diversified Contracting Services Inc.'s most recent federal award?
US Diversified Contracting Services Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Sewer repair (36C78626N0485), from National Cemetery Administration, on September 30, 2026.
On GovTribe
See US Diversified Contracting Services Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors