Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C.

Tyler, TX Doing business as Rosemark

UEI
CT95Q2DQLBK6
CAGE
1TG18
Primary NAICS
561210 Facilities Support Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
Entity structure
Other
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
100 Independence Pl Suite 222, Tyler, TX 75703, USA
Founded
1995
Employees
51-250
Estimated annual revenue
$10M-$50M
Industry
  1. Financials
  2. Real Estate
SIC code
65 Real Estate
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $14,209,953
FY2025 $13,485,141
FY2024 $11,681,560
FY2023 $14,019,272

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of the Army $8,198,181
2 Department of Homeland Security $2,618,188
3 Department of the Interior $2,056,684
4 General Services Administration $1,287,599
5 Department of Energy $49,302

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (1)

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C., doing business as Rosemark and operating from Tyler, Texas, is a small business prime contractor delivering facilities maintenance, operations, and mechanical repair services to federal agencies across the country, competing exclusively under Total Small Business set-asides on regional and governmentwide vehicles. The vendor holds a multi-billion-dollar ceiling on the OASIS+ Total Small Business Set-Aside IDIQ awarded December 2024, operates three single-award Blanket Purchase Agreements with GSA regions, and places the bulk of recent task orders against regional facilities maintenance vehicles and the GSA Building Maintenance and Operations (BMO) Zones 2-6 IDIQ.

Rosemark's capability footprint spans HVAC system repair and replacement, mechanical and electrical work, plumbing and water system services, building envelope and structural repairs, janitorial and custodial operations, emergency remediation, and specialized infrastructure improvements. Representative recent work includes a $10.7 million operations and maintenance and janitorial delivery order with NASA at Moffett Field, California (ultimate completion August 2031); a $5.5 million Army Reserve facilities maintenance delivery order for Region 5 in San Diego (ultimate completion November 2027); a $4.6 million Army Reserve facilities maintenance delivery order for Region 6 in Mountain View, California (ultimate completion November 2027); a $2.2 million Customs and Border Protection bridge contract for facilities maintenance at the Imperial, California checkpoint (ultimate completion September 2026); and multiple $20 million to $44 million cooling tower repairs, chiller replacements, water system testing, and emergency remediation calls under GSA regional BPAs. SCI-reported invoicing totaled $41.4 million across FY2022–FY2025, with FY2025 showing 81.2 FTEs and government-paid labor rates ranging from a median of $126.25 per hour to a 90th percentile of $879.10 per hour. The vendor self-performs substantially all work: across SCI-reportable prime contracts, subcontractors account for 3 percent of total contractor hours, with only three named subcontractors appearing in the source data.

Customer concentration by award count covers 51 percent of recent awards across five agencies: GSA Public Buildings Service Region 2 leads with 247 awards ($50.7 million combined potential value), followed by the Department of Homeland Security Coast Guard (102 awards, $12.3 million), GSA Public Buildings Service Region 1 (86 awards, $9.6 million), GSA Public Buildings Service (82 awards, $6.1 million), and the Department of the Army Corps of Engineers Engineering District Charleston (52 awards, $25.7 million). When ranked by potential value, the GSA Federal Acquisition Service dominates with the OASIS+ award alone carrying $57.11 billion in ceiling value, with DHS Customs and Border Protection, Army Corps of Engineers, and regional GSA offices anchoring the remainder. The vendor works with 40 distinct federal agencies; concentration signals a regional facilities-maintenance footprint centered on GSA civilian property operations and DHS border and Coast Guard installations, with selective Army Reserve and general services work.

Vehicle position reflects a three-tier structure. The OASIS+ Total Small Business Set-Aside IDIQ (multiple award, governmentwide, base through December 2029 plus one five-year option) carries a placeholder ceiling and was awarded December 2024 with Notices to Proceed issued around July 2024; the vendor has not yet placed visible task orders against it in the source data. The three single-award GSA regional BPAs anchor most recent activity: the GSA Region 10 Boise and Baker City operations and maintenance BPA (ceiling $8.47 million, through November 2026) has generated 213 task orders worth $23.1 million since award; the GSA Region 6 North Platte Federal Building facilities engineering BPA (ceiling $2.7 million, through July 2033) supports ongoing work at federal buildings in Nebraska; and a predecessor GSA Region 6 BPA (ceiling $2.54 million, through July 2023) closed. The GSA BMO Zones 2-6 IDIQ (multiple award, Coast Guard and federal properties across zones 2–6) carries 102 task orders valued at $66.7 million. The vendor also holds positions on the GSA Multiple Award Schedule (166 task orders, $133.7 million combined potential), which broadly supports task orders across civilian federal agencies.

Activity has remained steady across the 2022–2025 period. Award volume ran 79 awards in 2022, 75 in 2023, dipped to 28 in 2024, rebounded to 29 in 2025, and stands at 42 through September 2026. Twenty-two awards with ultimate completion dates in the next twenty-four months carry combined potential value of $11.6 million, representing routine recompete exposure on the regional BPAs and monthly delivery-order activity on BMO Zones 2-6 and MAS vehicles rather than a single cliff event. GSA Schedule labor portfolio spans 74 active categories ranging from housekeeping aids at $37.48 per hour through program managers at $125.11 per hour, with no security-cleared positions offered and education requirements running from high school through bachelor's degree. The vendor competes on full-and-open GSA Schedule calls but concentrates its posture under Total Small Business set-asides, which dominate its award count and vehicle strategy across regional and governmentwide small-business-reserved vehicles.

SBA capabilities narrative

A progressive company whose primary goal is to provide superior service in all facets of property management, facility management, maintenance, custodial, landscaping, construction, HVAC, and leasing services. Operations in 38 cities and 9 states.

We currently provides custodial, mechanical, operations & maintenance, landscaping, full maintenance, snow and ice removal, support services, and ancillary services, etc., for multiple locations throughout various states with the United States. At Rosemark, we realize contracting works best when performed as a cooperative effort between the customer and contractor. Rosemark's experience and proven competence in scheduling mechanical, custodial, and other related services, and providing

quality performance in a timely manner, provides the best product to our customer.

Quick answers

Is Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C.'s SAM.gov registration is active through January 8, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. hold?

Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. holds a place on 5 federal contract vehicles, including 03FAC, GSA BMO Zones 2-6 and MAS.

How much has Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $13,485,141 to Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. in fiscal year 2025 and $53,395,926 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. rank among federal contractors?

Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C. ranked #15 in PSC M1AA, #15 in PSC M1JZ and #46 in PSC Z1AA in FY2025.

What is Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C.'s most recent federal award?

Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C.'s most recent federal contract award is Provide plumbing repair services in the 7TH-floor inmate holding cell restroom to address a leaking toilet, clear an… (47PD5426F0342), from Public Buildings Service, on September 29, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Services, L.L.C.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors