RFP 2425 Scoring Detail and Summary posted.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 46 KB Posted

Attached to
Mobile Surveillance Units
Solicitation number
00002425
Issued by
Oregon

About this file

This is a Phase I evaluation scoring summary for an RFP 2425 issued by the City of Portland, Oregon, for Mobile Surveillance Units to be implemented across various city-owned properties. The project aims to enhance business continuity and security through a comprehensive mobile technology system designed to deter theft and vandalism, mitigate criminal activity in remote locations, and ensure staff and equipment safety through continuous monitoring and alerts. Three proposers submitted responses: LiveView Technologies, Inc., Pyramid Network Services, LLC, and Security Services Northwest, Inc. The evaluation was conducted across six evaluation criteria with a maximum of 100 points available in Phase I: Response to City's Functional and Technical Requirements (25 points), Proposer Capabilities (30 points), Project Approach (10 points), Pricing Proposal (15 points), Oregon State Certification/MWESB Contracting (4 and 8 points respectively), Workforce Diversity & Community Involvement (3 points), and Sustainable Business Practices (5 points). Six evaluators scored each proposal.

LiveView Technologies, Inc. achieved the highest Phase I total score of 385 points across the six evaluators, followed by Security Services Northwest, Inc. with 363 points, and Pyramid Network Services, LLC with 150 points. None of the three proposers qualified for the Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB or MWESB subcontracting points, as each had zero percent proposed utilization of minority, women, and emerging small businesses relative to their total proposal costs. Phase II evaluation criteria were established with maximum points available across six criteria (30, 35, 15, 2, 5, and 10 points respectively), but no Phase II scores have been entered as of this document's completion. The file indicates the evaluation process is ongoing, with Phase II evaluation pending and combined results to follow upon completion.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Phase I Detail Proposer LiveView Technologies, Inc. Total Score Criteria N/A sschneider: sschneider:

Enter the titles of your evaluation criteria here.Response to City’s Functional and
Technical RequirementsProposer CapabilitiesProject ApproachPricing ProposalOR State CertificationMWESB ContractingWorkforce Diversity & Community InvolvementSustainable Business Practices
Max pts avail.

sschneider: sschneider:

In these cells, input the maximum points available for each evaluation criteria.253010154835
EvaluatorEvaluator 1

sschneider: sschneider:

Enter the names of your evaluators here.

sschneider: sschneider:

Use these cells to record the scores provided by each evaluator.

Note that if any individual score exceeds the Max Points Available for the associated criteria, the cell will turn RED.222581000.00065.0
Evaluator 2243091500.02282.0
Evaluator 32530101500.02385.0
Evaluator 42530101500.01182.0
Evaluator 5232581300.02071.0
Evaluator 600.00.0
Total:0119140456800.076385.0

Proposer Pyramid Network Services, LLC Total Score

CriteriaN/AResponse to City’s Functional and
Technical RequirementsProposer CapabilitiesProject ApproachPricing ProposalOR State CertificationMWESB ContractingWorkforce Diversity & Community InvolvementSustainable Business Practices
Max pts avail.0253010154835
EvaluatorEvaluator 11431700.00025.0
Evaluator 2152071200.01156.0
Evaluator 3101021000.00032.0
Evaluator 4522100.01112.0
Evaluator 51811500.00025.0
Evaluator 600.00.0
Total:06236133500.022150.0

Proposer Security Services Northwest, Inc. Total Score

CriteriaN/AResponse to City’s Functional and
Technical RequirementsProposer CapabilitiesProject ApproachPricing ProposalOR State CertificationMWESB ContractingWorkforce Diversity & Community InvolvementSustainable Business Practices
Max pts avail.0253010154835
EvaluatorEvaluator 1252091100.03472.0
Evaluator 2242281000.03572.0
Evaluator 32530101500.03487.0
Evaluator 425205500.03361.0
Evaluator 525219900.03471.0
Evaluator 600.00.0
Total:0124113415000.01520363.0

&"Arial,Bold"&12Individual Summary of Scores Page &P of &N

Phase I Corp Responsibility

RFP Corporate Responsibility Evaluation Calculator
Once entered, the scores below are imported into the Phase I Detail worksheet.
OR State Certification Evaluation Formula:IF the proposer is an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB, then the Score = 4 pointsYES
IF the proposer is NOT an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB, then the Score = 0 pointsNO
MWESB Contracting Evaluation Formula:Utilization % = Proposed Utilization $/Total Proposal Cost
The Utilization % ÷ 40% x 8 points = the Score
Example: if the Utilization % = 20%, then the Score would be: (20% ÷ 40% x 8 points) = 4 points
Note - Proposed Utilization $ includes the value of D/M/W/ESB utilization at only the Sub level.

LiveView Technologies, Inc. Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?NO0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
$0.00$5,000.000.00%0.0

Pyramid Network Services, LLC Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
$0.00$0.000.00%0.0

Security Services Northwest, Inc. Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
$0.00$0.000.00%0.0

ERROR:#REF! Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
$0.00$0.000.00%0.0

ERROR:#REF! Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
$0.00$0.000.00%0.0

ERROR:#REF! Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
$0.00$0.000.00%0.0

ERROR:#REF! Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
$0.00$0.000.00%0.0

ERROR:#REF! Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
0.00%0.0

ERROR:#REF! Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
0.00%0.0

ERROR:#REF! Scores

OR State Certification
Is this Proposer an Oregon certified D/M/W/ESB?0
MWESB Subcontracting
Proposed Utilization $Total Proposal CostUtilization %
0.00%0.0

Phase II Detail

ProposerLiveView Technologies, Inc.Total
ScoreProposerERROR:#REF!Total

Score Criteria Criteria 1 sschneider: sschneider:

Enter the titles of your evaluation criteria here.Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6
Max pts avail.30

sschneider: sschneider:

In these cells, input the maximum points available for each evaluation criteria.35152510Max pts avail.3035152510
EvaluatorEvaluator 1

sschneider: sschneider:

Enter the names of your evaluators here.

sschneider: sschneider:

Use these cells to record the scores provided by each evaluator.

Note that if any individual score exceeds the Max Points Available for the associated criteria, the cell will turn RED.0EvaluatorEvaluator 10
Evaluator 20Evaluator 20
Evaluator 30Evaluator 30
Evaluator 40Evaluator 40
Evaluator 50Evaluator 50
Evaluator 60Evaluator 60
Total:0000000Total:0000000
ProposerPyramid Network Services, LLCTotal
ScoreProposerERROR:#REF!Total

Score

CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6
Max pts avail.3035152510Max pts avail.3035152510
EvaluatorEvaluator 10EvaluatorEvaluator 10
Evaluator 20Evaluator 20
Evaluator 30Evaluator 30
Evaluator 40Evaluator 40
Evaluator 50Evaluator 50
Evaluator 60Evaluator 60
Total:0000000Total:0000000
ProposerSecurity Services Northwest, Inc.Total
ScoreProposerERROR:#REF!Total

Score

CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6
Max pts avail.3035152510Max pts avail.3035152510
EvaluatorEvaluator 10EvaluatorEvaluator 10
Evaluator 20Evaluator 20
Evaluator 30Evaluator 30
Evaluator 40Evaluator 40
Evaluator 50Evaluator 50
Evaluator 60Evaluator 60
Total:0000000Total:0000000
ProposerERROR:#REF!Total
ScoreProposerERROR:#REF!Total

Score

CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6
Max pts avail.3035152510Max pts avail.3035152510
EvaluatorEvaluator 10EvaluatorEvaluator 10
Evaluator 20Evaluator 20
Evaluator 30Evaluator 30
Evaluator 40Evaluator 40
Evaluator 50Evaluator 50
Evaluator 60Evaluator 60
Total:0000000Total:0000000
ProposerERROR:#REF!Total
ScoreProposerERROR:#REF!Total

Score

CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6CriteriaCriteria 1Criteria 2Criteria 3Criteria 4Criteria 5Criteria 6
Max pts avail.3035152510Max pts avail.3035152510
EvaluatorEvaluator 10EvaluatorEvaluator 10
Evaluator 20Evaluator 20
Evaluator 30Evaluator 30
Evaluator 40Evaluator 40
Evaluator 50Evaluator 50
Evaluator 60Evaluator 60
Total:0000000Total:0000000

Summary

Phase I Evalaution Results
LiveView Technologies, Inc.Pyramid Network Services, LLCSecurity Services Northwest, Inc.ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
EvaluatorEvaluator 165.025.072.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Evaluator 282.056.072.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Evaluator 385.032.087.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Evaluator 482.012.061.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Evaluator 571.025.071.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Evaluator 60.00.00.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Total:385.0150.0363.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Phase II Evalaution Results
LiveView Technologies, Inc.Pyramid Network Services, LLCSecurity Services Northwest, Inc.ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
EvaluatorEvaluator 10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Evaluator 20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Evaluator 30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Evaluator 40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Evaluator 50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Evaluator 60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total:0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Combined Evalaution Results
LiveView Technologies, Inc.Pyramid Network Services, LLCSecurity Services Northwest, Inc.ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Phase I385.0150.0363.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Phase II0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total:385.0150.0363.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!

Summary of Scores Page &P of &N

Phase I

LiveView Technologies, Inc.Pyramid Network Services, LLCSecurity Services Northwest, Inc.#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!3851503630000000Phase II
LiveView Technologies, Inc.Pyramid Network Services, LLCSecurity Services Northwest, Inc.#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!0000000000

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .