N4008525B0001 Dwgs.pdf
PDF 9 MB Posted
- Attached to
- Drainage Repairs 1230 Area SWP13
- Solicitation number
- N4008526R9020
About this file
This is a set of final construction drawings for drainage repairs behind the Commissary Building 1230 at Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune, North Carolina. The project, designated 25-0001, is under the Department of the Navy, Naval Facilities Engineering Command, with construction contract number 80091.
The drawings provide comprehensive technical specifications for drainage system improvements including the removal and replacement of stormwater inlets, drainage pipes, and catch basins. Key components include concrete junction boxes in various sizes (ranging from 12" to 72" diameter pipes), precast concrete endwall pipe inlet structures, and reinforced concrete pipe installation methods for both normal earth and rock foundations. The project specifies Class "B" concrete throughout, utilizes #4 and #5 reinforcement bars, and includes asphalt paving with 2" HMA wearing course over 8" NCDOT ABC stone base. Multiple manhole details (MH-3, MH-40, MH-41, MH-43, CB-39, CB-41) are documented with specific rim and invert elevations. The contractor must coordinate all utility locating, including telecommunications and commercial cabling, field-verify measurements, preserve existing utilities, and maintain access for dumpster and parking between Buildings 1230 and 1231 throughout construction. Environmental considerations include protection of existing monitoring wells and management of groundwater within a Land Use Restriction boundary for aquifer protection. All disturbed areas must be sodded upon completion, and the jobsite must remain clear of debris. Any planned utility outages require minimum 14-day advance coordination with the Resident Officer in Charge of Construction (ROICC).
View the file
Other files
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| Amend 0002.pdf | ||
| Amend 0001.pdf | ||
| N4008525B0001 Specs.pdf | ||
| 25-0001 Scope of Work.pdf | ||
| 25-0001 DM.pdf | ||
| RFP 250001.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL G001
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042311
LANDFILL
ROICC OFFICE
BLDG 1005
VICINITY MAP - CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.
C I
T N
A L
T A
NEUSE
NEW RIVER
Swansboro
US 17
4 & Bolton
Delco Acme
Leland Wilmington
Scott Hill
Hampstead
US
CAMP LEJUENE
Holly Ridge
Folkstone
Dixon
Verona
US 421
Words Corner
Burgaw
Wallace
Jacksonville
Richlands
Beulaville
US 117
Rosehill
Magnolia
Warsaw
OAK GROVE
Havelock Maysville
Pollacksville
New Bern Tuscarora
Hill Pink Comfort
Trenton
DoverKinston
Springs
US 70
Mt. Olive
Seven
Goldsboro
US 70
N A
E C
O
Morehead City Beaufort
Otway
CHERRY POINT
RIVER
GRAPHIC SCALE IN MILES
NC 24
25-0001
BEHIND COMMISSARY
DRAINAGE REPAIRS
10 10 20
BUILDING 1230
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCATION MAP - U.S. MARINE CORPS BASE, CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 6000'
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uJACKSONVILLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text A T L A N T I C O C E A N
AutoCAD SHX Text N E W R I V E R
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEJEUNE BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO WILMINGTON
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uHOLLY RIDGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
VERONA LOOP ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PADGETT RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HAWS RUN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DAWSON CABIN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HIGH HILL RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
COSTON RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHATEAU RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CC RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEPARD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW RIVER INLET RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RANGE RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DIXON-SNEADS FERRY RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
OCEAN DRIVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACH RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINES RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
LYMAN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
OLD BEAR CREEK RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PINEY GREEN RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOLCOMB BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
BREWSTER BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURTIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAIN SERVICE RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uNEW RIVER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.50
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER -1.50
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uSNEADS FERRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.10
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER +0.35
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS LOW WATER +0.50
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEANS HIGH WATER +1.00
AutoCAD SHX Text %%uTOWN POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEJEUNE RAILROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEABOARD COAST LINE RAILROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNEADS FERRY RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SETH
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALLACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SOUTHWEST CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WILSON
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRAPS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHADWICK
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOWARD BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURTHOUSE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELLIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
MOREHEAD CITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEAR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEAR
AutoCAD SHX Text
INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MUDDY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
TOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEWIS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WHITE
AutoCAD SHX Text
HURST
AutoCAD SHX Text
CR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNEADS
AutoCAD SHX Text
FERRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
TARAWA
AutoCAD SHX Text
TERRACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
KNOX
AutoCAD SHX Text
TR. PARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
MONTFORD
AutoCAD SHX Text
LANDING RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MIDWAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOSPITAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAGAZINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
HADNOT
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
INDUSTRIAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARADISE
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIFLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
RANGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AMPHIBIAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
BASE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENGINEER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRIANGLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OUTPOST
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEACH
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
BERKELEY
AutoCAD SHX Text
MANOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATKINS
AutoCAD SHX Text
VILLAGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEIGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW RIVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIR STATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
BROWNS
AutoCAD SHX Text
INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
EVERETT CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
WILLI
AutoCAD SHX Text
AMS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLVD
AutoCAD SHX Text
GOLF
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURSE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWAMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
BELL
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12000
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 24000
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
FREEMAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
MILL RUN
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRINSON CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOPE ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIVER
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
DUCK CREEK
AutoCAD SHX Text
GREATER SANDY RUN AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
MONTFORD
AutoCAD SHX Text
POINT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVILION
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINA
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PHEONIX
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLAMINGO
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
TURKEY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
OWL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
LHA
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ORIOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANDPIPER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
EGRET
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CANARY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOVE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLOVER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
HERON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
HAWK
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
DODO
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
GOOSE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
FALCON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
OSPREY
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
QUAIL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ALBATROSS
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
BLUEBIRD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAYBIRD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CRANE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
GULL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PENGUIN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
LARK
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PIGEON
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
TERN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
COOT
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWAN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
WOODPECKER
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROBIN
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPARROW
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
MALLARD
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
KIWI
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
EAGLE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARROT
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDOR
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
CARDINAL
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARTRIDGE
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text Z
AutoCAD SHX Text
SNIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FRENCH CREEK BORROW PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWING INDEX
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DWG NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
TITLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042311
AutoCAD SHX Text G001
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text C101
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text C102
AutoCAD SHX Text C501
AutoCAD SHX Text C502
AutoCAD SHX Text C503
AutoCAD SHX Text C100
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE LOCATION MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042312
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042313
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042314
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042315
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042316
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042317
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
PRECAST JUNCTION BOX DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE DROP INLET DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURB INLET DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE
AutoCAD SHX Text C504
AutoCAD SHX Text C505
AutoCAD SHX Text C506
AutoCAD SHX Text C507
AutoCAD SHX Text C508
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042318
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042319
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042320
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042321
AutoCAD SHX Text 60042322
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURB INLET DETAILS CONT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
PIPE BEDDING DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE HEADWALL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE HEADWALL DETAILS CONT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE ENDWALL DETAILS
S1245
S1220B
BIRCH ST
HOLCOMB BLVD
WORK AREA
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C100
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042312
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND
DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH
COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND
BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH
RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL,
HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR
COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
LEGEND
1. THIS SITE IS LOCATED WITHIN A LAND USE RESTRICTION (LUR) FOR
AQUIFER USE, AS WELL AS AN INTERMEDIATE POL GROUNDWATER PLUME.
ANY ENCOUNTERED GROUNDWATER WITHIN THIS LUR BOUNDARY MAY
NEED TO BE CONTAINERIZED AND PROPERLY DISPOSED OF, OR SAMPLED
PRIOR TO DEWATERING ACTIVITIES.
2. PROTECT EXISTING MONITORING WELLS NOTED ON SHEET C101.
3. ENSURE SEDIMENT DOES NOT LEAVE THE SITE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE LOCATION
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIRFIELD SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENVIRONMENTAL NOTES:
6''
10''
8''
10''
6''
10''
24''
3''
3-124-10
3-125-10
60''
18''
15''
24''
36''
36''
1.5''
24''
4''
4''
(2'')
(2'')
(2'')
4''
(2'')
G
G
MH5-3
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C101
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042313
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND
DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES,
INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING
WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE
AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH
RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF
ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE
RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
LEGEND
G S
1. REMOVE AND ABATE ANY STEAM PIPE THAT IS ENCOUNTERED DURING
EXCAVATION TO THE EXTENTS OF THE EXCAVATION.
2. CONTRACTOR MUST PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL OTHER UTILITIES AND
MONITORING WELLS DURING CONSTRUCTION.
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERHEAD ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER MAIN LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIBER OPTIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIRCUIT BREAKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SS
AutoCAD SHX Text
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
RISER
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER SERVICE LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GLOBE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE VALVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER
AutoCAD SHX Text
FUSE CUTOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRIC METER
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRANSFORMER PAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMUNICATION MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIRE HYDRANT
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
AIRFIELD SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
ST
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERATOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONDENSATION LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWITCH
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
UTILITY NOTES:
MONITORING WELL
60''
18''
15''
24''
36''
36''
1.5''
24''
123124"
MH-43
RIM 19.87
INV. 18" 15.00
INV. 36" 13.40
INV. 60" 13.40
HW-1
INV. 15.91'
INV. 12.60
CB-41
RIM 22.67
INV. 36" IN 14.63
INV. 36" OUT 13.63
INV. 27" IN 15.39
DATE:
DESIGN DIR.
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C102
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042314
LEGEND
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND
DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES,
INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING
WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE
AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH
RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF
ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE
RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES
RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..
MH-40
RIM 24.00
INV. 15" 17.64
INV. 24" 16.89
INV. 27" 15.64
CB-39
RIM 23.00
INV. 15" 17.96
ASPHALT PAVING TYPICAL SECTION
NTS
A1
STRUCTURAL
FILL
2" SC HMA
8" NCDOT ABC STONE
98% MAXIMUM DRY DENSITY
(ASTM D1557)
2" IC HMA
NOTE:
1. STONE BASE MATERIAL MUST EXTEND A MINIMUM OF 2 FEET
BEYOND THE EDGE OF PAVEMENT CROSS SECTION WRAPPED IN
A GEOTEXTILE MATERIAL.
TACK COAT
1. ACCESS TO THE AREA BETWEEN BUILDINGS 1230 AND 1231 MUST REMAIN
AVAILABLE THROUGHOUT THE PROJECT FOR DUMPSTER AND PARKING
ACCESS.
2. ANY PLANNED UTILITY OUTAGE MUST BE COORDINATED WITH THE ROICC
A MINIMUM OF 14 DAYS IN ADVANCE.
3. PROVIDE TEMPORARY PUMPS TO REROUTE STORMWATER DURING
CONSTRUCTION.
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW WORK PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADWAY CENTERLINE
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER HEADWALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.
AutoCAD SHX Text
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW WORK KEYNOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER JUNCTION BOX
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER CURB INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER PIPING WITH
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER HEADWALL WITH
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE ALL DEBRIS AND VEGETATION FROM SWALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE DETAILS ON SHEETS C503 AND C504
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE DETAIL SHEET C501.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROVIDE NEW PRECAST END WALL AT DISCHARGE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLASS III RCP. MATCH EXISTING PIPE DIAMETERS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
CAST IN PLACE HEADWALL, SEE DETAIL SHEETS C506 THRU C508.
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROVIDE RIP RAP FOR STABILIZATION WHERE NEEDED.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REMOVE DEBRIS, VEGETATION, AND SEDIMENT FROM FORE BAY.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENSURE ALL SIDE SLOPES ARE STABILIZED AT A 3:1 SLOPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AND ARMORED WITH RIP RAP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
BEDDING DETAILS ON SHEET C505.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER INLET
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEE DETAIL SHEET C502.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
ASPHALT SAWCUT/PATCH. SEE DETAIL A1 ON THIS SHEET.
ADDITIONAL NOTES:
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C501
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042315
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF
CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
PRECAST JUNCTION BOX DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
GENERAL NOTES:
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C502
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042316
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF
CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE DROP INLET DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C503
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042317
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF
CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURB INLET DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C504
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042318
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF
CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURB INLET DETAILS CONT.
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
C505 C106
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042319
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF
CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
PIPE BEDDING DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C506
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042320
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF
CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE HEADWALL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C507
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042321
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF
CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE HEADWALL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
SUBMITTED BY:
CHK.
DR.
DES.
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
MARINE CORPS BASE
CONST. CONTR. NO.
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
SPEC.
SIZE
SCALE:
E180091
CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.
SHEET OF
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:
(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S
ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS
CONTRACT, UNLESS:
(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR
(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.
(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL
SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED
DATE FOR RELEASE.
(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT
UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO
RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
FINAL C508
25-0001
DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND
COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230
60042322
1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.
2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.
3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL
CABLING.
4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND
COMMERCIAL CABLING.
5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS
6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.
7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF
CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).
8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.
9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.
10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).
CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS
MATTERS..
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE ENDWALL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS SHOWN
AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text
M. HORNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
C. MAAS, PE
AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-G001 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-G001 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C100 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C100 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C101 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C101 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C501 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C501 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C502 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C502 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C503 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C503 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C504 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C504 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C505 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C505 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C506 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C506 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C507 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C507 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C508 |
| Sheets and Views |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C508 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C102 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C102 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C102 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C102 |
| 25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C100.pdf |
| Sheets and Views |
| C100 |
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .