N4008525B0001 Dwgs.pdf

PDF 9 MB Posted

Attached to
Drainage Repairs 1230 Area SWP13
Solicitation number
N4008526R9020
Issued by

About this file

This is a set of final construction drawings for drainage repairs behind the Commissary Building 1230 at Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune, North Carolina. The project, designated 25-0001, is under the Department of the Navy, Naval Facilities Engineering Command, with construction contract number 80091.

The drawings provide comprehensive technical specifications for drainage system improvements including the removal and replacement of stormwater inlets, drainage pipes, and catch basins. Key components include concrete junction boxes in various sizes (ranging from 12" to 72" diameter pipes), precast concrete endwall pipe inlet structures, and reinforced concrete pipe installation methods for both normal earth and rock foundations. The project specifies Class "B" concrete throughout, utilizes #4 and #5 reinforcement bars, and includes asphalt paving with 2" HMA wearing course over 8" NCDOT ABC stone base. Multiple manhole details (MH-3, MH-40, MH-41, MH-43, CB-39, CB-41) are documented with specific rim and invert elevations. The contractor must coordinate all utility locating, including telecommunications and commercial cabling, field-verify measurements, preserve existing utilities, and maintain access for dumpster and parking between Buildings 1230 and 1231 throughout construction. Environmental considerations include protection of existing monitoring wells and management of groundwater within a Land Use Restriction boundary for aquifer protection. All disturbed areas must be sodded upon completion, and the jobsite must remain clear of debris. Any planned utility outages require minimum 14-day advance coordination with the Resident Officer in Charge of Construction (ROICC).

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amend 0002.pdf PDF
Amend 0001.pdf PDF
N4008525B0001 Specs.pdf PDF
25-0001 Scope of Work.pdf PDF
25-0001 DM.pdf PDF
RFP 250001.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL G001

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042311

LANDFILL

ROICC OFFICE

BLDG 1005

VICINITY MAP - CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.

C I

T N

A L

T A

NEUSE

NEW RIVER

Swansboro

US 17

4 & Bolton

Delco Acme

Leland Wilmington

Scott Hill

Hampstead

US

CAMP LEJUENE

Holly Ridge

Folkstone

Dixon

Verona

US 421

Words Corner

Burgaw

Wallace

Jacksonville

Richlands

Beulaville

US 117

Rosehill

Magnolia

Warsaw

OAK GROVE

Havelock Maysville

Pollacksville

New Bern Tuscarora

Hill Pink Comfort

Trenton

DoverKinston

Springs

US 70

Mt. Olive

Seven

Goldsboro

US 70

N A

E C

O

Morehead City Beaufort

Otway

CHERRY POINT

RIVER

GRAPHIC SCALE IN MILES

NC 24

25-0001

BEHIND COMMISSARY

DRAINAGE REPAIRS

10 10 20

BUILDING 1230

AutoCAD SHX Text

VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCATION MAP - U.S. MARINE CORPS BASE, CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1" = 6000'

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uJACKSONVILLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text A T L A N T I C O C E A N

AutoCAD SHX Text N E W R I V E R

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEJEUNE BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO WILMINGTON

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uHOLLY RIDGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

VERONA LOOP ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PADGETT RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HAWS RUN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DAWSON CABIN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HIGH HILL RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

COSTON RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHATEAU RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CC RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEPARD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW RIVER INLET RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RANGE RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DIXON-SNEADS FERRY RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

OCEAN DRIVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEACH RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINES RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

LYMAN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

OLD BEAR CREEK RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PINEY GREEN RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOLCOMB BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

BREWSTER BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURTIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAIN SERVICE RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uNEW RIVER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.50

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER -1.50

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uSNEADS FERRY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.10

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER +0.35

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS LOW WATER +0.50

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS SEA LEVEL 0.00

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEANS HIGH WATER +1.00

AutoCAD SHX Text %%uTOWN POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEJEUNE RAILROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEABOARD COAST LINE RAILROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNEADS FERRY RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SETH

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALLACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SOUTHWEST CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WILSON

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRAPS

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHADWICK

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOWARD BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

COURTHOUSE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELLIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

COVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

MOREHEAD CITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEAR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEAR

AutoCAD SHX Text

INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MUDDY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

TOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEWIS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WHITE

AutoCAD SHX Text

HURST

AutoCAD SHX Text

CR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNEADS

AutoCAD SHX Text

FERRY

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

TARAWA

AutoCAD SHX Text

TERRACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

KNOX

AutoCAD SHX Text

TR. PARK

AutoCAD SHX Text

MONTFORD

AutoCAD SHX Text

LANDING RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MIDWAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARK

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOSPITAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAGAZINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

HADNOT

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

INDUSTRIAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARADISE

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIFLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

RANGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AMPHIBIAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

BASE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ENGINEER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRIANGLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OUTPOST

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEACH

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

BERKELEY

AutoCAD SHX Text

MANOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATKINS

AutoCAD SHX Text

VILLAGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

GEIGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW RIVER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIR STATION

AutoCAD SHX Text

BROWNS

AutoCAD SHX Text

INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

EVERETT CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

WILLI

AutoCAD SHX Text

AMS

AutoCAD SHX Text

BLVD

AutoCAD SHX Text

GOLF

AutoCAD SHX Text

COURSE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWAMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

BELL

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12000

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 24000

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

FREEMAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

MILL RUN

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRINSON CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOPE ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIVER

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

DUCK CREEK

AutoCAD SHX Text

GREATER SANDY RUN AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

MONTFORD

AutoCAD SHX Text

POINT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

PAVILION

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINA

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PHEONIX

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

FLAMINGO

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

TURKEY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

OWL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

LHA

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ORIOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANDPIPER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

EGRET

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CANARY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

DOVE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLOVER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

HERON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

HAWK

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

DODO

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

GOOSE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

FALCON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

OSPREY

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

QUAIL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ALBATROSS

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

BLUEBIRD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

JAYBIRD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CRANE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

GULL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PENGUIN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

LARK

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PIGEON

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

TERN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

COOT

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWAN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

WOODPECKER

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROBIN

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPARROW

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

MALLARD

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

KIWI

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

EAGLE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARROT

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONDOR

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

CARDINAL

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARTRIDGE

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text Z

AutoCAD SHX Text

SNIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FRENCH CREEK BORROW PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWING INDEX

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DWG NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

TITLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042311

AutoCAD SHX Text G001

AutoCAD SHX Text

VICINITY AND LOCATION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text C101

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text C102

AutoCAD SHX Text C501

AutoCAD SHX Text C502

AutoCAD SHX Text C503

AutoCAD SHX Text C100

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE LOCATION MAP

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042312

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042313

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042314

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042315

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042316

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042317

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

PRECAST JUNCTION BOX DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE DROP INLET DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURB INLET DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE

AutoCAD SHX Text C504

AutoCAD SHX Text C505

AutoCAD SHX Text C506

AutoCAD SHX Text C507

AutoCAD SHX Text C508

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042318

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042319

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042320

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042321

AutoCAD SHX Text 60042322

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURB INLET DETAILS CONT.

AutoCAD SHX Text

PIPE BEDDING DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE HEADWALL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE HEADWALL DETAILS CONT.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE ENDWALL DETAILS

S1245

S1220B

BIRCH ST

HOLCOMB BLVD

WORK AREA

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C100

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042312

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND

DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH

COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND

BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH

RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL,

HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR

COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

LEGEND

1. THIS SITE IS LOCATED WITHIN A LAND USE RESTRICTION (LUR) FOR

AQUIFER USE, AS WELL AS AN INTERMEDIATE POL GROUNDWATER PLUME.

ANY ENCOUNTERED GROUNDWATER WITHIN THIS LUR BOUNDARY MAY

NEED TO BE CONTAINERIZED AND PROPERLY DISPOSED OF, OR SAMPLED

PRIOR TO DEWATERING ACTIVITIES.

2. PROTECT EXISTING MONITORING WELLS NOTED ON SHEET C101.

3. ENSURE SEDIMENT DOES NOT LEAVE THE SITE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE LOCATION

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIRFIELD SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

ENVIRONMENTAL NOTES:

6''

10''

8''

10''

6''

10''

24''

3''

3-124-10

3-125-10

60''

18''

15''

24''

36''

36''

1.5''

24''

4''

4''

(2'')

(2'')

(2'')

4''

(2'')

G

G

MH5-3

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C101

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042313

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND

DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES,

INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING

WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE

AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH

RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF

ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE

RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

LEGEND

G S

1. REMOVE AND ABATE ANY STEAM PIPE THAT IS ENCOUNTERED DURING

EXCAVATION TO THE EXTENTS OF THE EXCAVATION.

2. CONTRACTOR MUST PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL OTHER UTILITIES AND

MONITORING WELLS DURING CONSTRUCTION.

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERHEAD ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER MAIN LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIBER OPTIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIRCUIT BREAKER

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATIONS SPLICE

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SS

AutoCAD SHX Text

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

RISER

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER SERVICE LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER FIRE PROTECTION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GLOBE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE VALVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL DISCONNECT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER

AutoCAD SHX Text

FUSE CUTOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRIC METER

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRANSFORMER PAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMUNICATION MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIRE HYDRANT

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER GRAVITY MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANITARY SEWER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

AIRFIELD SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

ST

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERATOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONDENSATION LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WASTEWATER FORCE MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWITCH

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

UTILITY NOTES:

MONITORING WELL

60''

18''

15''

24''

36''

36''

1.5''

24''

123124"

MH-43

RIM 19.87

INV. 18" 15.00

INV. 36" 13.40

INV. 60" 13.40

HW-1

INV. 15.91'

INV. 12.60

CB-41

RIM 22.67

INV. 36" IN 14.63

INV. 36" OUT 13.63

INV. 27" IN 15.39

DATE:

DESIGN DIR.

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C102

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042314

LEGEND

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND

DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING

TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES,

INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING

WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE

AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH

RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF

ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS). CONTRACTOR SHALL BE

RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES

RELATED TO EHS MATTERS..

MH-40

RIM 24.00

INV. 15" 17.64

INV. 24" 16.89

INV. 27" 15.64

CB-39

RIM 23.00

INV. 15" 17.96

ASPHALT PAVING TYPICAL SECTION

NTS

A1

STRUCTURAL

FILL

2" SC HMA

8" NCDOT ABC STONE

98% MAXIMUM DRY DENSITY

(ASTM D1557)

2" IC HMA

NOTE:

1. STONE BASE MATERIAL MUST EXTEND A MINIMUM OF 2 FEET

BEYOND THE EDGE OF PAVEMENT CROSS SECTION WRAPPED IN

A GEOTEXTILE MATERIAL.

TACK COAT

1. ACCESS TO THE AREA BETWEEN BUILDINGS 1230 AND 1231 MUST REMAIN

AVAILABLE THROUGHOUT THE PROJECT FOR DUMPSTER AND PARKING

ACCESS.

2. ANY PLANNED UTILITY OUTAGE MUST BE COORDINATED WITH THE ROICC

A MINIMUM OF 14 DAYS IN ADVANCE.

3. PROVIDE TEMPORARY PUMPS TO REROUTE STORMWATER DURING

CONSTRUCTION.

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW WORK PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADWAY CENTERLINE

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER HEADWALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROADS/DRIVEWAY/PARKING

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORMWATER DITCH/SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text 1 inch = ft.

AutoCAD SHX Text

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW WORK KEYNOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER JUNCTION BOX

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER CURB INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER PIPING WITH

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER HEADWALL WITH

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

REMOVE ALL DEBRIS AND VEGETATION FROM SWALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE DETAILS ON SHEETS C503 AND C504

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE DETAIL SHEET C501.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROVIDE NEW PRECAST END WALL AT DISCHARGE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CLASS III RCP. MATCH EXISTING PIPE DIAMETERS.

AutoCAD SHX Text

CAST IN PLACE HEADWALL, SEE DETAIL SHEETS C506 THRU C508.

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROVIDE RIP RAP FOR STABILIZATION WHERE NEEDED.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

REMOVE DEBRIS, VEGETATION, AND SEDIMENT FROM FORE BAY.

AutoCAD SHX Text

ENSURE ALL SIDE SLOPES ARE STABILIZED AT A 3:1 SLOPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AND ARMORED WITH RIP RAP.

AutoCAD SHX Text

BEDDING DETAILS ON SHEET C505.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLISH AND REPLACE STORMWATER INLET

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEE DETAIL SHEET C502.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

ASPHALT SAWCUT/PATCH. SEE DETAIL A1 ON THIS SHEET.

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C501

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042315

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF

CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

PRECAST JUNCTION BOX DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

GENERAL NOTES:

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C502

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042316

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF

CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE DROP INLET DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C503

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042317

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF

CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURB INLET DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C504

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042318

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF

CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURB INLET DETAILS CONT.

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

C505 C106

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042319

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF

CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

PIPE BEDDING DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C506

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042320

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF

CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE HEADWALL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C507

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042321

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF

CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE HEADWALL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

SUBMITTED BY:

CHK.

DR.

DES.

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

MARINE CORPS BASE

CONST. CONTR. NO.

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

SPEC.

SIZE

SCALE:

E180091

CODE IDENT NO. PWO DRAWING NO.

SHEET OF

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS:

(A) THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S

ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF MEDIUM (E.G., FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS

CONTRACT, UNLESS:

(1) THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR

(2) THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE.

(B) REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL

SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED

DATE FOR RELEASE.

(C) THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT

UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO

RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

FINAL C508

25-0001

DRAINAGE REPAIRS BEHIND

COMMISSARY BUILDING 1230

60042322

1. CONTRACTOR SHALL LOCATE ALL UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING, PRIOR TO GROUND DISTURBING ACTIVITIES.

2. CONTRACTOR SHALL FIELD VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS.

3. PRESERVE AND PROTECT ALL EXISTING UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL

CABLING.

4. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO UTILITIES, INCLUDING TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND

COMMERCIAL CABLING.

5. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE TO COORDINATE COMMERCIAL CABLING WITH COMMERCIAL CABLING PROVIDERS

6. ALL UTILITY WORK SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE STATE AND BASE CODES.

7. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE ALL CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES WITH RESIDENT OFFICER IN CHARGE OF

CONSTRUCTION (ROICC).

8. SOD ANY DISTURBED AREAS UPON COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION.

9. JOBSITE SHALL BE KEPT CLEAR OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH.

10.CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ASPECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL, HEALTH AND SAFETY (EHS).

CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLYING WITH ITS POLICIES AND PROCEDURES RELATED TO EHS

MATTERS..

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE ENDWALL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text N40085-25-B-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS SHOWN

AutoCAD SHX Text 05-25-0001

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text

M. HORNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

C. MAAS, PE

AutoCAD SHX Text 01/20/2026

25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-G001
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-G001
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C100
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C100
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C101
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C101
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C501
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C501
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C502
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C502
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C503
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C503
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C504
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C504
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C505
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C505
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C506
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C506
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C507
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C507
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C508
Sheets and Views
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C508
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102.pdf
Sheets and Views
C102
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102.pdf
Sheets and Views
C102
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102.pdf
Sheets and Views
C102
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C102.pdf
Sheets and Views
C102
25-0001 Drainage Repairs Behind Commisary Bldg 1230-C100.pdf
Sheets and Views
C100

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .