Attachment_P6_Cost_Spreadsheet.xls

XLS spreadsheet 41 KB Posted

Attached to
Air Vehicle Modification and Instrumentation (AVMI) Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
N00421-11-R-0055
Issued by
Department of the Navy Naval Air Systems Command Naval Air Warfare Center

About this file

Attachment P-6 - Cost Spreadsheet

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

Other files attached to Air Vehicle Modification and Instrumentation (AVMI), newest first.
File Type Posted
Amendment 0006 FINAL 9-4-12.doc DOC document
Amendment 0005 FINAL 8-30-12 —
N00421-11-R-0055 BID DD254.pdf PDF
Amendment 0004.doc DOC document
N00421-11-R-0055 Amendment 3 Conform Document.doc DOC document
N00421-11-R-0055 Amendment 3.rtf RTF text file
Amendment 3 - Section L.doc DOC document
Question 52 - 54.doc DOC document
AVMI I.pdf PDF
AVMI II.pdf PDF
Questions 51 -.doc DOC document
Amendment 2_MD Revised.txt TXT text file
Amendment 2_CA - Ventura County.txt TXT text file
Amendment 2.doc DOC document
Amendment 2 - Conform Document.doc DOC document
Amendment 2_CA Revised - Kern County.txt TXT text file
Amendment 2_Attachment_P6_Cost_Spreadsheet.xls XLS spreadsheet
Q A 3.doc DOC document
Z - Question Compilation —
19 - Final Exhibit A CDRLS A001 and A002.doc DOC document
9 - Final Attachment 5 OCI List.doc DOC document
18 - Final Attachment P8- Past Performance Questionaire.doc DOC document
1 - Final RFP for AVMI —
16 - Final Attachment P6 Cost Spreadsheet.xls XLS spreadsheet
6 - Final Attachment 2 Department of Labor Wage Determination - Maryland.txt TXT text file
21 - Final Exhibbit A CDRLS A005 and A006.doc DOC document
17 - Final Attachment P7 - CPARS Update Questionaire.doc DOC document
11 - Final Attachment 7 Equipment List.pdf PDF
20 -Final Exhibit A CDRLS A003 and A004.doc DOC document
14 - Final Attachment P4 Past Performance Matrix.doc DOC document
12 - Final Attachment P1 Workforce Qualifications.xls XLS spreadsheet
5 - Final Attachment 1 - DD254.pdf PDF
15 - Final Attachment P5 Past Performance Questionnaire Package for Services.doc DOC document
Q A Posted to FedBizOpps - 1 thru 21.pdf PDF
Attachment_P8- Past Performance Questionaire.doc DOC document
Attachment_P4_Past_Performance_Matrix.doc DOC document
Attachment_6_SAAR.pdf PDF
Attachment_P7 - CPARS Update Questionaire.doc DOC document
Attachment_P5_Past_Performance_Questionnaire_Package_for_Services.doc DOC document
Attachment_3_Department of Labor Wage Determination - California.txt TXT text file
Exhibit_A_CDRLs_A001_and_A002.doc DOC document
Exhibbit_A_CDRLS_A005_and_A006.doc DOC document
Attachment_1_DD254.pdf PDF
Attachment_5_OCI_List.doc DOC document
Attachment_P1_Workforce_Qualifications.xls XLS spreadsheet
Attachment_7_Equipment List.pdf PDF
Attachment_2_ Department of Labor Wage Determination - Maryland.txt TXT text file
Exhibit_A_CDRLS_A003_and_A004.doc DOC document
Attachment_4_QASP.doc DOC document
Final RFP for AVMI —
Show all 50

Air Vehicle Modification and Instrumentation (AVMI) has more files on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

CPFF

SOLICITATION NO. N00421-11-R-0055 - ATTACHMENT P6
COST SUMMARY FORMAT
Prime Offeror Name:
Subcontractor Name (if applicable):
DCAA Point of Contact Information:
Contract Total - Base+Options I-IV, and FAR 52.217-8 Option$ - 0Total for All YearsBase PeriodOption Year IOption Year IIOption Year III
Cost ElementsLabor CategorySCAHoursAmountRateHoursAmountRateHoursAmountRateHoursAmountRateHoursAmount
Prime Contractor Labor Cost
Prime Contractor Direct Labor
Employee Name 1Drafter III3006384,48021120211202112021120
Employee Name 2Drafter IV3006469,12017280172801728017280
Etc.Engineering Tech I3008184,48021120211202112021120
Engineering Tech I (Overtime)300812,536634634634634
Engineering Tech II30082138,24034560345603456034560
Engineering Tech II (Overtime)300823,840960960960960
Wiring Tech III3008361,44015360153601536015360
Wiring Tech III (Overtime)300832,304576576576576
Wiring Tech IV3008446,08011520115201152011520
Wiring Tech IV (Overtime)300841,920480480480480
Sheet Metal III3008380,64019200192002112021120
Sheet Metal III (Overtime)300832,304576576576576
Sheet Metal IV3008438,4009600960096009600
Sheet Metal IV (Overtime)300843,840960960960960
Machinist III3008330,7207680768076807680
Machinist III (Overtime)30083768192192192192
Machinist IV3008430,7207680768076807680
Machinist IV (Overtime)300841,536384384384384
Instrumentation Tech III3008365,28015360153601728017280
Instrumentation Tech III (Overtime)300832,304576576576576
Instrumentation Tech IV30084197,76048000499204992049920
Instrumentation Tech IV (Overtime)3008411,5202880288028802880
Laborer1121015,3603840384038403840
Supply Tech0141061,44015360153601536015360
Tech Writer III3046319,2003840384057605760
Tech Writer IV3036423,0403840576057607680
Tool Room2121015,3603840384038403840
Engraver III300837,6801920192019201920
Engraver IV300847,6801920192019201920
Aircraft Painter230507,6801920192019201920
Electroplater300837,6801920192019201920
Material Handling Labor2105028,8005760768076807680
Material Coordinator2103034,5607680768096009600
Shop Machinery Tech300827,6801920192019201920
Maintenance Worker2337026,8805760576076807680
Facility Support3008423,0405760576057605760
Sr. Facility Support3008527,8405760672076807680
Shipping / Rec2113015,3603840384038403840
EngineerN/A61,44015360153601536015360
Instrumentation EngineerN/A61,44015360153601536015360
Systems EngineerN/A26,8803840576076809600
Sr. EngineerN/A34,5607680768096009600
Structural EngineerN/A21,1203840576057605760
Program ManagerN/A7,6801920192019201920
Secretary I0131115,3603840384038403840
Secretary II0131223,0405760576057605760
Secretary III0131313,4401920384038403840
Administrative Assistant0102015,3603840384038403840
Subtotal1,569,832374938387418401818405658
Weapons Instrumentation Tech III (West Coast)3008334,5607680768096009600
Weapons Instrumentation Tech IV (West Coast)3008436,4807680960096009600
Subtotal
71,04015360172801920019200
Total
Total Direct Labor Cost1,640,872390,298404,698421,018424,858
Prime Contractor Indirect Labor CostProposed Rates- 0- 0
OverheadX.XX%0.00%- 0- 0
Fringe BenefitsX.XX%- 0- 0
G&AX.XX%- 0- 0
Total Indirect Labor Cost- 0
Total Direct and Indirect Labor cost- 0
COM- 0
Total Prime Contractor Labor Cost- 0
- 0
Subcontractor Labor Cost- 0
Subcontractor proposed cost and fee- 0
Subcontractor 1- 0
Subcontractor 2- 0
Etc.- 0
Total proposed subcontractor labor cost and fee- 0
Prime contractor pass through (not including fee)Proposed Rates- 0
HandlingX.XX%- 0
G&AX.XX%- 0
Other (if any)X.XX%- 0
Total pass through (not including fee)X.XX%- 0
Total Subcontractor Cost including pass through- 0
- 0
Total Labor Cost (Prime and Subcontractor Labor)- 0
Proposed Rates- 0
Fixed Fee- 0
Prime Contractor Fee for Prime Contractor LaborX.XX%- 0
Prime Contractor Fee for Subcontractor Labor *X.XX%- 0
Total Fee (for Prime and Subcontractor Labor)X.XX%- 0
- 0
Total Labor Cost Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF)- 0
Other Direct CostsProposed Rates
Travel$ 2,000,000.00$ 500,000.00$ 500,000.00$ 500,000.00$ 500,000.00
Material$ 6,000,000.00$ 1,500,000.00$ 1,500,000.00$ 1,500,000.00$ 1,500,000.00
Any adders to ODCs such as G&A (cost only - no fee)X.XX%
Total ODCs
Total CPFF all CLINs (Labor and ODCs)
Pass Through Analysis - Total for All YearsAmountPercent
Subcontractor proposed cost and fee
Pass Through Amount (not including fee)
Prime Contractor Fee for Subcontractor Labor *
Total Pass Through Amount (including fee)
Maximum Pass Through Allowed by SeaPort-e IDIQ Contract8%
Fee Analysis - Total for All YearsAmountPercent
Prime Contractor Labor Cost
Fixed Fee for Labor Performed by Prime Contractor0%
Maximum Fixed Fee Allowed by SeaPort-e IDIQ Contract
* When analyzing pass through costs, the Government will consider prime offeror fee on subcontractor price as an element of pass through as explained in the Section H Savings Clause of the MACs. In Section B, however, prime offeror fee on subcontractor price is a fee element rather than a cost element. Prime offeror fee on subcontractor price should be included in the fee column (rather than the cost column) of Section B.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .