3) Amendment 0001_Attachment C_3.20.20.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 15 KB Posted

Attached to
Housing Property Management Services
Solicitation number
M95494-20-R-0002
Issued by

About this file

This document provides details regarding housing inventory and staffing levels for the United States Marine Corps, as well as information for a related solicitation seeking housing property management services. The attached spreadsheet lists housing buildings, rooms, beds, and government personnel at various Marine Corps installations across four regions. It indicates a total inventory of approximately 724 buildings containing over 162,000 beds. The solicitation seeks contractors to assist the Marine Corps Installations Command in managing and improving housing operations at these locations. Offerors are asked to provide property management services across regions and installations to support over 740 unaccompanied housing facilities housing nearly 163,000 Marines. The services required include compiling data and metrics to oversee day-to-day housing operations and temporarily relieve overburdened military personnel from those duties.

View the file

Other files

Show all 18

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet 1

RegionInstallationUnaccompanied Housing BuildingsUnaccompanied Housing RoomsUnaccompanied Housing BedsGov't
PersonnelMilitary

Support

MCIEASTMCB Camp Lejeune^/ MCAS New River17016,13437,54815132
MCAS Cherry Point222,6584,999411
MCAS Beaufort*119051,55748
MCLB Albany*316730512
MCRD Parris Island*2440211,17919
TOTAL:23020,26655,58825162
MCIWESTMCB Camp Pendleton^14914,46636,81411159
MCMWTC Bridgeport19414201
MCAS Miramar612577,539163
MCAS Yuma81,1522,09318
MCLB Barstow1285401
MCAGCC 29 Palms*344,6419,885434
MCRD San Diego*92577,53959
TOTAL:26320,89564,06622275
MCIPACMCB Camp Butler^929,80117,879858
Camp Futenma161,5562,921111
Camp Fuji165322,07902
Camp Mujuk314351801
MCAS Iwakuni294,2955,639322
MCB Hawaii*432,5365,625843
IE Shima*1306701
TOTAL:20018,89334,72820138
MCINCRMCB Quantico*222,5426,852811
Marine Barracks Washington*231559411
TOTAL:242,8577,446912
MARFORRESStewart ANGB17411101
TOTAL:17411101
MARFORCOMMarine Yorktown Barracks Va221442802
CBIRF Indian Head*321432803
Camp Elmore*15910901
TOTAL:648786506
TOTALSMCIEAST23020,26655,58825162
MCIWEST26320,89564,06622275
MCIPAC20018,89334,72820138
MCINCR242,8577,446912
MARFORRES17411101
MARFORCOM648786506
72463,472162,80476594
Notes:
(All data provided is estimated as of 30 Sep 2019. Bed counts fluctuate regularly based on assignment standards.)
^ A Regional Asset/ Property Manager is required at this location.
^^ The Regional Asset/ Property Manager at MCIEAST will also oversee MCINCR, MARFORRES and MARFORCOM locations
* Contract support is requried to compile data/metrics only for this location. No contract personnel will be physically seated at this location.

&"-,Bold"&18ATTACHMENT C &"-,Bold Italic"HOUSING INVENTORY AND STAFFING LEVELS

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .