ID04140153_Attachment_5_Historical_Workload.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 13 KB Posted

Attached to
Base Integrated Environmental Support Tasks (BIEST) Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
ID04140153
Issued by
General Services Administration Federal Acquisition Service Assisted Acquisition Services

About this file

Attachment 5 Historical Workload

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

Other files attached to Base Integrated Environmental Support Tasks (BIEST), newest first.
File Type Posted
Amend_03_ID04140153_Attachment_7_Pricing_Template_09_Feb_2015.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Amend_03_Questions_and_Answers_09_Feb_2015.docx DOCX document
Amend_02_ID04140153__UCF_PWS_V.03_03_Feb_2015_Final.docx DOCX document
Amend_02_Questions_and_Answers_03_Feb_2015.docx DOCX document
Amend_02_ID04140153_Purpose_of_Amend_02.docx DOCX document
Amend_01_ID04140153__UCF_PWS_V.02_29_Jan_2015_Final.docx DOCX document
Amend_01_WQ_Documents.zip ZIP file
Amend_01_ID04140153_Purpose_of_Amend_01.docx DOCX document
Amend_01_ID04140153_Attachment_6_Minimum_Experience_ _Education_Requirements_29_Jan_2015.docx DOCX document
Amend_01_ID04140153_Questions_and_Answers_29_Jan_2015.docx DOCX document
Amend_01_ID04140153_Invasive_Species_Control_At_Robins_AFB.docx DOCX document
Amend_01_ID04140153_Attachment_7_Pricing_Template_29_Jan_2015.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ID04140153_Attachment_1_QASP.docx DOCX document
ID04140153_Attachment_7_Pricing_Template.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ID04140153_Attachment_8_Past_Performance_Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
ID04140153_Attachment_6_Minimum_Experience_ _Education_Requirements.docx DOCX document
ID04140153_Attachment_9_Past_Performance_Contract_Listing.docx DOCX document
ID04140153__UCF_PWS_16_Jan_2015_Final.docx DOCX document
Show all 18

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

Historical Workload - Robins AFB BIEST ProgramTotals by Labor Category
Air Quality C.2.1.2EPCRA C.2.1.3Water Quality C.1.1.4HazMat C.2.1.6HazWaste & Solid Waste C.2.1.7EMS C.2.1.8 C.2.1.9Natural & Cultural Resources C.2.1.10Spill Response C.2.10.11Spill Ops C.2.1.12Training C.2.1.13
Labor CategoryHoursHoursHoursHoursHoursHoursHoursHoursHoursHoursHours
Program Manager656061208011864243
Project Manager911201901901602552407731
Administrative Assistant/Clerical5220588962802472120161466
Health & Safety Officer0032000040400112
Quality Assurance Coordinator0018200080320222
Technical Editors (JR)0000001600016
Technical Editors (SR)0000160016000176
Total Overhead Labor Hours67818010533061980100172238272952
Civil / Mech Engineer (JR)00000000000
Civil / Mech Engineer (MD)00000000000
Civil / Mech Engineer (SR)0072000000072
Environmental Engineer (JR)298508120760000004557
Environmental Engineer (MD)3540012900081500005645
Environmental Engineer (SR)111024061006800308080642894
Biologist/Physical Scientist (JR)0000002400024
Biologist/Physical Scientist (SR)00000080008
Gen Engr (JR) (elec, structural, geotechnical, etc.)00000000000
Gen Engr (MD) (elec, structural, geotechnical, etc.)00000000000
Gen Engr (SR) (elec, structural, geotechnical, etc.)00000000000
Regulatory Specialist (MD)00000000000
Regulatory Specialist (SR)002800000000280
Industrial Hygienist (JR)00000000000
Industrial Hygienist (SR)000000000128128
Computer Programmer/Analyst (JR)00000000000
Computer Programmer/Analyst (SR)1000000000010
Env/Engr Technician (JR)1780520843340016190050006430
Env/Engr Technician (MD)00111200000001112
Env/Engr Technician (SR)45027215500805600608
Mapping Technician (MD)0031200016000328
GIS Technician (MD)0012800010000138
Total Direct Labor Hours947076049723495144083135813658019222234
TOTAL LABOR HOURS1014894060253801163883145830881821925186

Sheet2

Sheet3

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .