Section_L_-_Attachment_03_-_Phase_1_Past_Performance_Excel_Workbook.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 50 KB Posted

Attached to
The Joint Range Technical Services II (J-Tech II) is an engineering and technical expertise contract. This notice is linked to synopsis: FA8240-13-R-7218
Solicitation number
FA8240-15-R-7218
Issued by

About this file

Section L - Attachment 03

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
FA824015R72180002.pdf PDF
Section_L_-_Instructions_to_Offerors.pdf PDF
FA824015R72180001.pdf PDF
Section_L_-_Instructions_to_Offerors.pdf PDF
Section_L_-_Attachment_05_-_Phase_1B_Past_Performance_Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
J-Tech_II_Phase_1_Pre-proposal_Conference_Slides.pdf PDF
Phase_1_RFP_Questions_and_Answers.pdf PDF
Section_L_-_Attachment_05_-_Phase_1B_Past_Performance_Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
Section_M_-_Evaluation_Factors_for_Award.pdf PDF
Section_L_-_Attachment_02_-_Phase_1A_Past_Performance_Information_Sheet.docx DOCX document
Section_L_-_Attachment_01_-_Government_Estimate.pdf PDF
Section_L_-_Attachment_06_-_Consent_Letter.docx DOCX document
Section_J_-_Attachment_02_-_DIDs.pdf PDF
FA824015R7218.pdf PDF
Section_J_-_Attachment_05_-_GFP_NAWCWD.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Section_L_-_Attachment_04_-_Phase_1B_Past_Performance_Information_Sheet.docx DOCX document
Section_J_-_Attachment_03_-_Award_Fee_Term_Plan.pdf PDF
Section_L_-_Attachment_14_-_Phase_2_Past_Performance_Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
Section_L_-_Attachment_08_-Tech_II_Cost_Model_Workbook.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Section_L_-_Attachment_13_-__Phase_2_Past_Performance_Information_Sheet.docx DOCX document
Cover_Letter.pdf PDF
Section_J_-_Attachment_05_-_GFP_UTTR.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Section_L_-_Attachment_07_-_Client_Authorization.docx DOCX document
Section_L_-_Attachment_12_-_JAFAN_6-9.pdf PDF
Section_J_-_Attachment_01_-_CDRLs.pdf PDF
Section_J_-_Attachment_05_-_GFP_412_TW.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Section_L_-_Attachment_09_-_Labor_Category_Definitions.pdf PDF
Section_L_-_Instructions_to_Offerors.pdf PDF
Section_J_-_Attachment_04_-_Area_Wage_Determinations.pdf PDF
Section_J_-_Attachment_05_-_GFP_NTTR.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Section_L_-_Attachment_11_-_Pre-Screening_Questionnaire.pdf PDF
Show all 31

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Instructions

Instructions for Completing the Past Performance Score Spreadsheet
1. This spreadsheet models the evaluation criteria of Section M of the RFP. Do not lock or change any formulas or formats in the workbork. Do not save the workbook as a .pdf.

2. Offerors are required to complete the following tabs (tabs are highlighted in green) in this workbook:

Functional Area Scoring Relevancy Relevancy Submissions

3. In the Functional Area scoring tab, Row 2, Cells E3 - X3, Insert the Contract/Project number. In the Contract/Project Submission cells, cite the SOW, PWS, CSOW, CPWS, or TRD document paragraph. See Column C for an example of a contract/project submission that meets four (4) J-Tech II PWS functional area requirements. Do NOT change Column B.

4. In the Relevancy tab, complete the blue shaded areas for PWS Functional Areas (RFP Sec M, para 2.2.3.3.1), Locations supported (Sec M, para 2.2.3.3.2), and Magnitude of Effort (Sec M, para 2.2.3.3.3).

5. Offerors have up to five contracts/projects to list in the Past Performance tabs. Do NOT self-score the PP Scoring Tabs. The government will score quality of performance.

Summary Rating

Rating/Score
Past Performance Score (Maximum Score is 500)0.00
PWS Pass/Fail Requirements (29)Fail

Phase 1A Functional Area

1A Contract/Project Submission Instructions:

In Row 3, Cells E2 - X2 highlighted in orange, insert the Procurement Instrument Indentification Number (PIIN) for the Contract or Project.

In the Contract/Project Submission cells highlighted in blue, cite the SOW, PWS, CSOW, CPWS, or TRD document paragraph. If multiple citations are necessary, separate each citation by a semicolon in the cell.

See Column D for an example of a contract/project submission that meets four (4) J-Tech II PWS functional area requirements. Do NOT change Columns A- D.

The Government will evaluate the Offeror's self-score and validate the score by selecting a drop-down in column C of either "pass" or "fail".

The Offeror must have all "pass" ratings to receive a final rating of "Pass" in cell C33.

J-Tech II PWS Functional Areas including subparagraphs for 3.16 & 3.17Pass/Fail RatingEXAMPLE
FAXXXX-10-C-00011234567891011121314151617181920
Threat Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.2)Fail
Stimulation Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.3)FailPWS Paragraph 1.1; 2.3; 3.1
Targets (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.4)FailPWS Paragraph 1.8; 2.1
Ordnance (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.5)Fail
Instrumentation Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.6)Fail
Signal Collection/Monitoring/Measuring (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.7)Fail
Telemetry Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.8)Fail
Mission Control (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.9)Fail
Command Destruct/Flight Termination (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.10)Fail
Communication Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.11)Fail
Computer Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.12)Fail
Modeling & Simulation Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.13)FailPWS Paragraph 1.4; 4.3
Test Engineering (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.14)Fail
Data Analysis and Reporting (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.15)Fail
End-to-End Systems Engineering (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.16.1)Fail
Project Management (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.16.2)Fail
Software Engineering (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.16.3)Fail
Configuration management (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.16.4)Fail
Flight-Line Support (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.1)Fail
Test Management (J-Tech II PWS para.3.17.2)Fail
Technical Material Control (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.3)Fail
Mission Facilities and Ground Support (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.4)FailPWS Paragraph 1.2
Environmental (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.5)Fail
Mission Security (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.6)Fail
Information Security (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.7)Fail
Multimedia Support (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.8)Fail
Geophysics Support (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.9)Fail
Technical Editing (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.10Fail
Technical Data Library (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17.11)Fail
Final RatingFail
Pass Fail Rating
Pass
Fail

&"-,Bold"&14OFFEROR NAME:

Relevancy Submissions

1B Contract/Project Submission Instructions:

In Row 3, Cells D3 - H3 highlighted in orange, insert the Procurement Instrument Indentification Number (PIIN) for the Contract or Project.

In the Contract/Project Submission cells highlighted in blue, cite the SOW, PWS, CSOW, CPWS, or TRD document paragraph number. If multiple citations are necessary, separate each citation by a semicolon in the cell.See Column C for an example of a contract/project submission that meets four (4) J-Tech II PWS functional area requirements. Do NOT change Columns A-C.

J-Tech II PWS Functional Areas including subparagraphs for 3.16 & 3.17EXAMPLE
FAXXXX-10-C-0001Contract or Project 1Contract or Project 2Contract or Project 3Contract or Project 4Contract or Project 5
Threat Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.2)
Stimulation Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.3)PWS Paragraph 1.1; 2.3;3.1
Targets (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.4)PWS Paragraph 1.8
Ordnance (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.5)
Instrumentation Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.6)
Signal Collection/Monitoring/Measuring (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.7)
Telemetry Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.8)PWS Paragraph 2.5
Mission Control (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.9)
Command Destruct/Flight Termination (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.10)
Communication Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.11)
Computer Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.12)
Modeling & Simulation Systems (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.13)PWS Paragraph 1.4
Test Engineering (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.14)
Data Analysis and Reporting (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.15)
Systems Engineering (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.16)
Mission Support (J-Tech II PWS para. 3.17)

Relevancy

Relevancy of PerformanceExample:
16 PWS Functional Areas CoveredExample:
Score16 PWS Functional Areas CoveredScore
(Max = 160)Geographic SeparationScore
(Max = 40)Magnitude of Effort (in Millions)Score

(Max = 50)

FAXXXX-10-C-000148
Contract or Project 100000.00.0
Contract or Project 200000.00.0
Contract or Project 300000.00.0
Contract or Project 400000.00.0
Contract or Project 500000.00.0
Relevancy Score8000.00
Relevancy Score (Max=250)0.00Geographic Lookup Table (RFP, Sec M, Para 2.2.3.3.2)Magnitude Lookup Table (RFP, Sec M, Para 2.2.3.3.3)
Locations SupportedPointsAverage Annual Obligated Value of Contract/Project over the last five yearsPoints
>=48$100M+10
36$90M - $99.9M9-9.9
24$80M - $89.9M8-8.9
<20$70M - $79.9M7-7.9
$60M - $69.9M6-6.9
$50M - $59.9M5-5.9
$40M - $49.9M4-4.9
$30M - $39.9M3-3.9
$20M - $29.9M2-2.9
$10M - $19.9M1-1.9
<$10M0

5 Years PP Scoring

Quality of PerformancePast Performance Scoring (6) Areas
QualityScheduleCost ControlBusiness RelationsMgt of Key PersonnelUtil. of Small BusinessWeighted Score
Contract (Project) 1 w/Five years
5th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
4th 12-month PoP @ 25%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 15%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 1 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 2 w/Five years
5th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
4th 12-month PoP @ 25%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 15%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 2 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 3 w/Five years
5th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
4th 12-month PoP @ 25%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 15%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 4 w/Five years
5th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
4th 12-month PoP @ 25%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 15%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 4 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 5 w/Five years
5th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
4th 12-month PoP @ 25%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 15%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 5 Score0.00

Total 5 Year Score 0.00

Range Values
5
4
3
2
1
N/A

4 Years PP Scoring

Quality of PerformancePast Performance Scoring (6) Areas
QualityScheduleCost ControlBusiness RelationsMgt of Key PersonnelUtil. of Small BusinessWeighted Score
Contract (Project) 1 w/Four years
4th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 1 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 2 w/Four years
4th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 2 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 3 w/Four years
4th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 4 w/Four years
4th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 4 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 5 w/Four years
4th 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
3rd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 10%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 5 Score0.00

Total 4 Year Score 0

3 Years PP Scoring

Quality of PerformancePast Performance Scoring (6) Areas
QualityScheduleCost ControlBusiness RelationsMgt of Key PersonnelUtil. of Small BusinessWeighted Score
Contract (Project) 3 w/Three years
3rd 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 50%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 3 w/Three years
3rd 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 50%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 3 w/Three years
3rd 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 50%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 3 w/Three years
3rd 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 50%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 3 w/Three years
3rd 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 50%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
2nd 12-month PoP @ 30%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 20%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00

Total 3 Year Score 0

2 Years PP Scoring

Quality of PerformancePast Performance Scoring (6) Areas
QualityScheduleCost ControlBusiness RelationsMgt of Key PersonnelUtil. of Small BusinessWeighted Score
Contract (Project) 1 w/2 Years
2nd 12-month Period of Performance (PoP) @ 60%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 1 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 2 w/2 Years
2nd 12-month Period of Performance (PoP) @ 60%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 2 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 3 w/2 Years
2nd 12-month Period of Performance (PoP) @ 60%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 4 w/2 Years
2nd 12-month Period of Performance (PoP) @ 60%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 4 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 5 w/2 Years
2nd 12-month Period of Performance (PoP) @ 60%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
1st 12-month PoP @ 40%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 5 Score0.00

Total 2 Year Score 0

1 Year PP Scoring

Quality of PerformancePast Performance Scoring (6) Areas
QualityScheduleCost ControlBusiness RelationsMgt of Key PersonnelUtil. of Small BusinessWeighted Score
Contract (Project) 1 w/One year
Most recent 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 100%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 1 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 2 w/One year
Most recent 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 100%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 2 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 3 w/One year
Most recent 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 100%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 3 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 4 w/One year
Most recent 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 100%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 4 Score0.00
Contract (Project) 5 w/One year
Most recent 12-month period of performance (PoP) @ 100%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ABLANK
Contract (Project) 5 Score0.00

Total 1 Year Score 0

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .