EXHIBIT C5_Office and Special Use Counts.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 48 KB Posted

Attached to
General Services Administration (GSA) seeks to lease an office space in Los Angeles, CA
Solicitation number
9CA3164
Issued by

About this file

This document contains a federal solicitation opportunity and related facility requirements. The General Services Administration seeks to lease approximately 60,903 to 63,950 square feet of office space in Los Angeles, CA by April 8, 2024 for occupancy beginning in February 2027 under a 15-year firm term lease with one optional 5-year extension. Required amenities include 144 parking spaces, 14 secured spaces for armored vehicles up to 10,500 pounds, storage for a 38,540 pound ammunition container, and space that avoids the first, second or top floors. Offered facilities must meet accessibility, seismic and sustainability standards. Interested parties should provide details on available space and pricing, building ownership, and scaled floor plans identifying available areas. Special accommodations are specified for vehicles and munitions storage.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
EXHIBIT C3_DAV Storage.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT C6_Adjacency Diagram.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT D_Security Requirements (FSL Level III).pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 2_GSA Form_1364.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 6_FAR 52.204-24 Representation.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT C2_General DAV Requirements.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT C4_Technical Specifications for SCIF.pdf PDF
Exhibit F_3517B General Clauses .pdf PDF
Exhibit G_GSAR 552.270-33.pdf PDF
9CA3164 (RLP).pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 1_3516 Solicitation Provisions.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT C_Agency Specific Requirements.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT C5_Office and Special Use Counts.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT E_CA Tax.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 3_GSA Form 1217 Lessor Annual Cost Statement.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 4_GSA Form 12000_FPLS Prelease Evaluation.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 5_Seismic Forms A - F.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 8_Sensitive Information Request.pdf PDF
Exhibit A1 Global Lease Template L100.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT C1_BARCC.pdf PDF
9CA3164_RLP Amendment No 5.pdf PDF
9CA3164_RLP Amendment No 3.pdf PDF
9CA3164_RLP Amendment No 2.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 3_GSA Form 1217 Lessor_s Annual Cost Statement.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 8_Sensitive Information Request.docx DOCX document
EXHIBIT C1_BARCC.docx DOCX document
EXHIBIT C3_DAV Storage.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT F_3517B General Clauses.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 6_FAR 52.204-24 Representation.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT C6_Adjacency Diagram.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2024.2.17__9CA3164_Global RLP.pdf PDF
2024.2.17_EXHIBIT A_Lease L100.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 2_GSA Form_1364.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 5_Seismic Forms A - F.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT C2_General DAV Requirements.docx DOCX document
EXHIBIT D_Security Requirements (FSL Level III).pdf PDF
EXHIBIT E_Security Unit Price List FSL III.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
EXHIBIT G_Foreign Ownership and Financing Representation Form.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 1_3516 Solicitation Provisions.docx DOCX document
EXHIBIT C_Agency Specific Requirements.docx DOCX document
EXHIBIT C4_Technical Specifications for SCIF.pdf PDF
EXHIBIT 4_GSA Form 12000_FPLS Prelease Evaluation.docx DOCX document
Show all 42

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

EXHIBIT C5

CategoryTypeDescriptionFTENSFQuantityTotal NSFCirculationUSFOfcClosedOfcOpenGSADPCFT-SCFT-LCopyFS-KITPFS-TransSWEDet/IntervwSCIFFITFIT-LSLAB-DryPvt.Toilet
OfficePvt.OfficeSES SAIC13001.03001.45435435
OfficePvt.OfficeDSAIC12201.02201.45319319
OfficePvt.OfficeASAIC/ATSAIC1512015.018001.4526102610
OfficeWorkStnSenior SA9649.05761.45835835
OfficeWorkStnSA894889.042721.4561946194
OfficePvt.OfficePolygrapher1961.0961.45139139
OfficePvt.OfficeSupervisor-Admin Ofcr3963.02881.45418418
OfficeWorkStnNon-Agt/Non-Sup214821.010081.4514621462
OfficeWorkStnTask Force424242.017641.4525582558
OfficeWorkStnHoteling214221.08821.4512791279
OfficeWorkStnECSAP Nitro8488.03841.45557557
StorageWS StorageOpenAreaFileCabinet010211.021101.4530603060
StorageStorageGeneral Storage021101.021101.4530603060
SpecialITCER08001.08001.4511601160
SpecialOfc.Sup.Equip.Sup.Node06501.06501.45943943
SpecialConf/TngSm.Conference/Meeting Room01441.01441.45209209
SpecialConf/TngSpecialConferenceArea028001.028001.4540604060
SpecialCopyCopy/Mail Room07501.07501.4510881088
StorageStorageFile Room016501.016501.4523932393
SpecialOfc.Sup.Coffee Bar02413.03121.45452452
SpecialKitchenBreak Room02504.010001.4514501450
SpecialPFSWaitingArea03751.03751.45544544
SpecialSecureDuty Room06251.06251.45906906
SpecialPvt.ToiletDuty Room Toilet01501.01501.45218218
SpecialSecureTelephone Monitoring0501.0501.457373
SpecialDet/InterviewPrisonerProcessing w/toilet01501.01501.45218218
SpecialDet/InterviewInterview Room/Observation0807.05601.45812812
SpecialDet/InterviewInterview/Polygraph Room01002.02001.45290290
SpecialConf/TngConference/Training Room031251.031251.4545314531
SpecialSecureCase Mgmt. Room01004.04001.45580580
SpecialSecureSecurity Equipment Room04001.04001.45580580
SpecialSecureEvidence Room013301.013301.4519291929
SpecialSecureEvidence Custodian01001.01001.45145145
SpecialSecureSecure Storage05001.05001.45725725
SpecialSecureSecure Conference Area08001.08001.4511601160
SpecialSecureDefensive Tactics/Firearms/Ammo Storage Room03001.03001.45435435
SpecialPhysicalFitnessExercise Room018751.018751.4527192719
SpecialPhysicalFitnessLocker Room Male09001.09001.4513051305
SpecialPhysicalFitnessLocker Room Female07001.07001.4510151015
SpecialSecureCIO Work Room06001.06001.45870870
SpecialSecureTSD Work Room07501.07501.4510881088
SpecialITHSDN0481.0481.457070
SpecialSecureCounterfeit Work Area01001.01001.45145145
SpecialSecureINV Work Area01505.07501.4510881088
SpecialSecureTask Force Case Mgmt. Room03001.03001.45435435
SpecialLab-DryECTF Lab w/Work Area025001.025001.4536253625
SpecialLab-DryECTF Lab Vault05001.05001.45725725
Total Headcount=211TtlNSF=42004TtlUSF=6090639211688754521230209859110881902544972213201160271923203625218
sfchk>60906
pvt ofc hc=2121Total60906
ws hc=ttl-21190Office20808
Special40098
URC Goal150
URC139

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .