Attachment C - Decentralization_DRAWINGS.pdf
PDF 14 MB Posted
- Solicitation number
- N4008526R0219
About this file
DECENTRALIZE STEAM AT BOILER PLANT A6 - DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS
This file is a comprehensive set of design and construction drawings and specifications for a naval facilities engineering project at Naval Station Newport, Rhode Island. The project, identified as eProject No. 1389839, involves decentralizing the steam distribution system at Boiler Plant A6. The design team includes Ames & Whitaker (Architects), Kuegler Associates (Mechanical & Electrical Engineer), Diversified Technology Consultants (Civil Engineer), Environed Inc. (Environmental Engineer), and John Smolen & Associates (Structural Engineer).
The project encompasses multiple work packages including demolition of existing steam equipment and infrastructure at Buildings 23A, 43, 44, and 49; installation of new decentralized heating systems with individual boilers, hot water heaters, and associated piping and controls; trench construction for steam, condensate, and hot water lines; and site work including grading, stormwater management, and utility coordination. The design documents include over 50 detailed sheets covering site plans, building modifications, mechanical systems (hydronic heating, domestic hot water, gas piping, steam/condensate systems), electrical systems, structural details, and construction sequencing notes. Key design features incorporate pressure-reducing stations, steam heat exchangers, individual boiler controls with metering capabilities, and provisions for emergency stop buttons at each building. The project requires coordination with existing utilities and adherence to Rhode Island Department of Transportation standards for trenching and construction practices.
View the file
Other files
Show all 18
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
D E
C E
N
TR
A
LI
ZE
S
TE
A
M A
T B
O
IL
E R
P
LA
N T
A
N A
V A
L
FA
C
IL
IT
IE
S E
N G
IN
E
E R
IN
G
C O
M M
A N
D
M
ID
-A
TL
A N
TI
C
Architects
AMES &
WHITAKER
G-100
AutoCAD SHX Text C O A S T E R S
AutoCAD SHX Text
BISHOPS ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PERRY COURT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AVENUE "E"
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELLIOT AVE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NIMITZ FIELD
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEN BLDG
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEYERKORD AVE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
VAUGHAN STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
USC & GS MON. NO. 1, 1943
AutoCAD SHX Text
BARCHOW ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELLIOT AVE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
DONOVAN AVE.
AutoCAD SHX Text K-61
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RECREATIONAL PLACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIRCLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAFARERS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODDINGTON LN.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXCHANGE CT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DOCK ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
UNION STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXCHANGE STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
FARRAGUT ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVE COURT
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHARTHOUSE LANE
AutoCAD SHX Text
PARK
AutoCAD SHX Text
CODDINGTON
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE 4
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PEARY STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
HACKER AVE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
UG.
AutoCAD SHX Text
RES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WHIPPLE ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
REC.PAV.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 479A
AutoCAD SHX Text 481A
AutoCAD SHX Text 475A
AutoCAD SHX Text 476A
AutoCAD SHX Text 477A
AutoCAD SHX Text
B STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
RECREATIONAL DRIVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
RECREATION LANE
AutoCAD SHX Text
HALSEY STREET
AutoCAD SHX Text
FIELD
AutoCAD SHX Text
FARRAGUT
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEN BLDG
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO STATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROUTE 138
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLANT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEWAGE TREATMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMERCIAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
PEARY ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AVE J
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONNELL ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
CA
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CLOYNE
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURT
AutoCAD SHX Text
RESIDENTIAL AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
BC
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
CD
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text C1
AutoCAD SHX Text
CJ
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
UG. RES
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMERCIAL AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT ELECTRIC
AutoCAD SHX Text
PENN CENTRAL R.R. RIGHT OF WAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
SUBSTATION
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE 2
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
BINS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text W36
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EASTON ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WEENACHASETT ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text W34
AutoCAD SHX Text 11169
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE 1
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROCHAMBEAU ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
REC. PAV
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEYERKORD AVE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
COLLEGE ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
COURT ST.
AutoCAD SHX Text
WARFARE ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
HARBOR WAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
HARBOR PLACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SWOS COURT
AutoCAD SHX Text
KNIGHT ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MARINA
AutoCAD SHX Text
NETC
AutoCAD SHX Text
HAMPSHIRE DRIVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEN. BLDG.
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROUTE 138
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO STATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text H A R B O R
AutoCAD SHX Text
PENN CENTRAL R.R. RIGHT OF WAY
AutoCAD SHX Text
3RD STREET EXT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE 2
AutoCAD SHX Text
RESIDENTIAL AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMERCIAL AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE 1
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text 23A
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
BELL ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 1A
AutoCAD SHX Text A2
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text R A G
AutoCAD SHX Text N A R
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
STONE BREAKWATER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
PORTER AVE.
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A146
AutoCAD SHX Text H G F E D C
AutoCAD SHX Text J
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text K
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEWEY FIELD
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
HELIPAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PERRY
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LAWRENCE FIELD
AutoCAD SHX Text
BAINBRIDGE ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
TENNIS COURTS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
LUCE AVE.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A145
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EL. 7.90
AutoCAD SHX Text
TIDAL 6
AutoCAD SHX Text
BM
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 991 686 683
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TAYLOR DRIVE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CUSHING ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A138
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TENNIS COURTS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text H A R B O R
AutoCAD SHX Text N E W P O R T
AutoCAD SHX Text
DORSEY ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TENNIS CTS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
MUNGER RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROSSITER RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCINTIRE ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SMITH ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE 10
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text
RESERVOIR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE 1
AutoCAD SHX Text
HOSPITAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text A60
AutoCAD SHX Text A6
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A66
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
BIELLO ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLAG POLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
JAMES T. CONNELL
AutoCAD SHX Text
PENN CENTRAL R.R. RIGHT OF WAY
AutoCAD SHX Text A B
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIGGS ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text A72
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RESIDENTIAL AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMERCIAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
KATY FIELD
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MEMORIAL ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
BOSTON
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
HARTFORD
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROVIDENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPRINGFIELD
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW HAVEN
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEN. BLDG.
AutoCAD SHX Text 23A
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
BELL ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text X
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
DORSEY ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TENNIS CTS.
AutoCAD SHX Text
MUNGER RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROSSITER RD
AutoCAD SHX Text
MCINTIRE ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
SMITH ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text
GATE 10
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text
RESERVOIR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
WALL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text A60
AutoCAD SHX Text A6
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A66
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
FLAG POLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIGGS ROAD
AutoCAD SHX Text A72
AutoCAD SHX Text
RESIDENTIAL AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA
AutoCAD SHX Text
COMMERCIAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
AREA MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
VICINITY MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
LOCATION MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTH ARROW
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTH ARROW
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTH ARROW
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RI
AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RC
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
BID SET SUBMISSION
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST IPT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
AutoCAD SHX Text
XXX
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<PM/DM>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ENG/ARCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<XX>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRW
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
A/E INFO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPROJECT NO.:
AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957
AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%USHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
LIST OF DRAWINGS:
AutoCAD SHX Text
DECENTRALIZE STEAM AT
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799431
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UDWG.NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UDWG.NO
AutoCAD SHX Text ePROJECTS NO. 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
ARCHITECT: AMES & WHITAKER, ARCHITECTS
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RHODE ISLAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVER SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UTITLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
DECENTRALIZE STEAM AT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL ENGINEER: KUEGLER ASSOCIATES
AutoCAD SHX Text G-100
AutoCAD SHX Text C-104
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD100
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD102
AutoCAD SHX Text
B44 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text C-102
AutoCAD SHX Text C-103
AutoCAD SHX Text
B23A MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text C-105
AutoCAD SHX Text
CIVIL ENGINEER: DIVERSIFIED TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANTS
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER: ENVIROMED INC.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD103
AutoCAD SHX Text
B49 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD104
AutoCAD SHX Text
A6 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD600
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL DEMO PIPING DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL ROOMS ABATEMENT PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
HM100
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799432
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799441
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799442
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799443
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799444
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799445
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799446
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799447
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799448
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799449
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799450
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799451
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799452
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD101
AutoCAD SHX Text
B43 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD601
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL DEMO PIPING DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799453
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION LAYOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text
STRUCTURAL ENGINEER: JOHN SMOLEN & ASSOCIATES
AutoCAD SHX Text C-106
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION LAYOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text C-107
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION LAYOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text C-108
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE LAYOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text C-109
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE LAYOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text C-501
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text C-502
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text M001
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL NOTES & SYMBOLS
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES, LEGEND &
AutoCAD SHX Text C-100
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERALL EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text C-101
AutoCAD SHX Text M102
AutoCAD SHX Text
B44 MECHANICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text M103
AutoCAD SHX Text
B49 MECHANICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text M605
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD602
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL DEMO PIPING DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD603
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL DEMO PIPING DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text M100
AutoCAD SHX Text
B23A MECHANICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text M101
AutoCAD SHX Text
B43 MECHANICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL SCHEDULES
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
COVER SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799431
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
RS
AutoCAD SHX Text
CA
AutoCAD SHX Text
RWS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BOILER PLANT A6
AutoCAD SHX Text
BOILER PLANT A6
AutoCAD SHX Text
STEAM TRENCH ABATEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
HM101
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799433
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING A6 LEAD ABATEMENT PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
HM102
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799434
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLANS, SECTIONS & DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text
SECTIONS & DETAILS AND GENERAL
AutoCAD SHX Text S-101
AutoCAD SHX Text S-102
AutoCAD SHX Text
PD100
AutoCAD SHX Text P600
AutoCAD SHX Text
B23A PLUMBING PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLUMBING NOTES & SYMBOLS
AutoCAD SHX Text P100
AutoCAD SHX Text
B23A PLUMBING DEMOLITION PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text P001
AutoCAD SHX Text
PLUMBING PIPING DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD105
AutoCAD SHX Text
A6 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION SECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text M104
AutoCAD SHX Text
A6 MECHANICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text M500
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text M600
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL PIPING DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text M601
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL PIPIING DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text M602
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL PIPING DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text M603
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text M604
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text M607
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL SCHEDULES
AutoCAD SHX Text E102
AutoCAD SHX Text
B44 ELECTRICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text E103
AutoCAD SHX Text
B49 ELECTRICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text E001
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text E100
AutoCAD SHX Text
B23A ELECTRICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text E101
AutoCAD SHX Text
B43 ELECTRICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text E104
AutoCAD SHX Text
A6 ELECTRICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING A6 ASBESTOS ABATEMENT PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text
HM103
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799435
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text C-110
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD106
AutoCAD SHX Text
A6 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION SECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD107
AutoCAD SHX Text
A6 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION SECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
MD108
AutoCAD SHX Text
A6 ELECTRICAL DEMOLITION SECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
B23A MECHANICAL PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text M105
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text M608
AutoCAD SHX Text M609
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%USHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799484
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UDWG.NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UDWG.NO
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UTITLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799486
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799487
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799488
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
ABBREVIATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UDWG.NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA
AutoCAD SHX Text 44543-412
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UDWG.NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA
AutoCAD SHX Text 44545-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44546-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44547-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44490-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44491-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44500-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44501-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44502-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44503-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44504-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44505-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44506-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44507-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44508-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44509-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44510-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44511-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44512-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44492-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44493-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44494-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44490-412
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799436
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799437
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799438
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799439
AutoCAD SHX Text 44495-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44496-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44497-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44498-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799440
AutoCAD SHX Text 44499-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799454
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799455
AutoCAD SHX Text 44513-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44514-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799456
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799457
AutoCAD SHX Text 44515-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44516-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799458
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799459
AutoCAD SHX Text 44517-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44518-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799460
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799461
AutoCAD SHX Text 44519-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44520-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799462
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799463
AutoCAD SHX Text 44521-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44522-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799464
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799465
AutoCAD SHX Text 44523-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44524-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799466
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799467
AutoCAD SHX Text 44525-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44526-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799468
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799469
AutoCAD SHX Text 44527-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44528-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799470
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799471
AutoCAD SHX Text 44529-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44530-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799472
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799473
AutoCAD SHX Text 44531-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44532-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799474
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799475
AutoCAD SHX Text 44533-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44534-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799477
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799478
AutoCAD SHX Text 44536-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44537-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799479
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799480
AutoCAD SHX Text 44538-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44539-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799481
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799482
AutoCAD SHX Text 44540-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44541-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799483
AutoCAD SHX Text 44542-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799489
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799490
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799491
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799492
AutoCAD SHX Text 44548-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44549-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44550-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 44551-412
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE LAYOUT
AutoCAD SHX Text C-503
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text M002
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL NOTES & SYMBOLS
AutoCAD SHX Text E002
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL SYMBOLS & ABBREVIATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799493
AutoCAD SHX Text 44552-412
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799494
AutoCAD SHX Text 44553-412
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799476
AutoCAD SHX Text 44535-412
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799485
AutoCAD SHX Text 44544-412
AutoCAD SHX Text M501
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL DETAILS
AutoCAD SHX Text M606
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799495
AutoCAD SHX Text 44554-412
AutoCAD SHX Text
1 REVISION 6-25-2026
AutoCAD SHX Text
C E
N
TR
A
LI
ZE
S
TE
A
M A
T B
O
IL
E R
P
LA
N T
A
HM100
N A
V A
L
FA
C
IL
IT
IE
S E
N G
IN
E
E R
IN
G
C O
M M
A N
D
M
ID
-A
TL
A N
TI
C
Architects
AMES &
WHITAKER
AutoCAD SHX Text
TRANSFORMER
AutoCAD SHX Text
EMERGENCY
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERATOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
ROOM
AutoCAD SHX Text
GEN SET
AutoCAD SHX Text
ENGINE
AutoCAD SHX Text B3
AutoCAD SHX Text B5
AutoCAD SHX Text B4
AutoCAD SHX Text
PIT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHAFT
AutoCAD SHX Text
FUEL
AutoCAD SHX Text
TANKS
AutoCAD SHX Text
BOILER
AutoCAD SHX Text Wash Bay
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text Bay 5
AutoCAD SHX Text Bay 6
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFFICE
AutoCAD SHX Text B-2
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text B-4
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELEV
AutoCAD SHX Text
UP
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 8'
AutoCAD SHX Text 16'
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"
AutoCAD SHX Text 4'
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING 23A - ABATEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
HM100
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 8'
AutoCAD SHX Text 16'
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"
AutoCAD SHX Text 4'
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING 43 - ABATEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
HM100
AutoCAD SHX Text NO ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS PRESENT IN THE HATCHED AREA. NO ASBESTOS ABATEMENT SCHEDULED FOR THIS AREA IN SUPPORT OF THIS PROJECT.
AutoCAD SHX Text NO ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS PRESENT IN THIS HATCHED AREA. NO ASBESTOS ABATEMENT SCHEDULED FOR THIS AREA IN SUPPORT OF THIS PROJECT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 8'
AutoCAD SHX Text 16'
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"
AutoCAD SHX Text 4'
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING 49 - ABATEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
HM100
AutoCAD SHX Text NO ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS PRESENT IN THIS HATCHED AREA. NO ASBESTOS ABATEMENT SCHEDULED FOR THIS AREA IN SUPPORT OF THIS PROJECT.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 8'
AutoCAD SHX Text 16'
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"
AutoCAD SHX Text 4'
AutoCAD SHX Text
BUILDING 44 - ABATEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
HM100
AutoCAD SHX Text NO ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS PRESENT IN THIS HATCHED AREA. NO ASBESTOS ABATEMENT SCHEDULED FOR THIS AREA IN SUPPORT OF THIS PROJECT.
AutoCAD SHX Text THIS BLOCKED WINDOW IS PAINTED WITH LEAD-BASED PAINT AND HAS ASBESTOS-CONTAINING CAULK. DO NOT DISTURB WINDOW DURING RENOVATIONS.
AutoCAD SHX Text ROOF ABOVE MECHANICAL ROOM HAS ASBESTOS-CONTAINING ROOFING CEMENT. CUT NEW OPENINGS IN ROOF FOR MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT IN COMPLIANCE WITH SECTION 028200. COORDINATE WITH DRAWINGS P100 AND M101.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RI
AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RC
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
BID SET SUBMISSION
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19
AutoCAD SHX Text
MECHANICAL ROOMS ABATEMENT PLAN
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799432
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
JL
AutoCAD SHX Text
JL
AutoCAD SHX Text
JL
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST IPT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
AutoCAD SHX Text
XXX
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<PM/DM>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ENG/ARCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<XX>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRW
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
A/E INFO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPROJECT NO.:
AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957
AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text 44491-412
AutoCAD SHX Text ON DRAWING M102, MAN ACCESS HATCH IS BEING CUT THROUGH WALLBOARD CHASE ON FIRST FLOOR ABOVE. WALLBOARD & JOINT COMPOUND ARE NON-ASBESTOS IN BUILDING 43.
FLOOR PAINT ON CONCRETE FLOOR AND STEEL FLOOR TRENCH COVERS IS LEAD-BASED. DISPOSE OF REMOVED TRENCH COVERS AS SCRAP METAL.
C E
N
TR
A
LI
ZE
S
TE
A
M A
T B
O
IL
E R
P
LA
N T
A
N A
V A
L
FA
C
IL
IT
IE
S E
N G
IN
E
E R
IN
G
C O
M M
A N
D
M
ID
-A
TL
A N
TI
C
Architects
AMES &
WHITAKER
C-100
ABBREVIATIONSLEGENDGENERAL NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RI
AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RC
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
BID SET SUBMISSION
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST IPT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
AutoCAD SHX Text
XXX
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<PM/DM>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ENG/ARCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<XX>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRW
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
A/E INFO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPROJECT NO.:
AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957
AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERAL NOTES, LEGEND & ABBREVIATIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799436
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
ME
AutoCAD SHX Text
1. THE LOCATION OF EXISTING UTILITIES AS DEPICTED ARE FROM MAPS OF UTILITY COMPANIES, FIELD SURVEYS, THE LOCATION OF EXISTING UTILITIES AS DEPICTED ARE FROM MAPS OF UTILITY COMPANIES, FIELD SURVEYS, AND AVAILABLE INFORMATION. THEY MUST BE CONSIDERED AS ONLY APPROXIMATE BOTH AS TO SIZE AND LOCATION, AND ARE PROVIDED FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY. THE INFORMATION IS NOT TO BE RELIED UPON AS BEING EXACT OR COMPLETE. NEITHER THE OWNER NOR THE ENGINEER ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY THAT THE OBSTRUCTIONS INDICATED WILL BE THE OBSTRUCTIONS ENCOUNTERED. THE SITE CONTRACTOR IS SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR DETERMINING ACTUAL FIELD LOCATIONS. LOCATIONS AND DEPTHS OF CRITICAL UTILITIES SHALL BE VERIFIED BY THE SITE CONTRACTOR IN THE FIELD BY TEST PITS. 2. THE CONTRACTOR MUST CALL "DIGSAFE" (811) AT LEAST 15 DAYS PRIOR TO COMMENCING CONSTRUCTION THE CONTRACTOR MUST CALL "DIGSAFE" (811) AT LEAST 15 DAYS PRIOR TO COMMENCING CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES. 3. IT SHALL BE THE CONTRACTOR'S RESPONSIBILITY TO NOTIFY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER OF ANY DIFFERENCES IN IT SHALL BE THE CONTRACTOR'S RESPONSIBILITY TO NOTIFY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER OF ANY DIFFERENCES IN LOCATIONS OF EXISTING UTILITIES, OR ANY CONFLICTS WITH THE DESIGN BEFORE CONTINUING WITH THE ASSOCIATED WORK. 4. CONSTRUCTION INDICATED HEREON SHALL BE PERFORMED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS, CONSTRUCTION INDICATED HEREON SHALL BE PERFORMED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS, BUILDING CODES, AND STANDARDS. 5. ALL DIMENSIONS AND ELEVATIONS MUST BE FIELD VERIFIED BY THE SITE CONTRACTOR. ALL DIMENSIONS AND ELEVATIONS MUST BE FIELD VERIFIED BY THE SITE CONTRACTOR. 6. EXISTING FEATURES ARE DRAWN AS SCREENED LINES AND NEW CONSTRUCTION FEATURES ARE SHOWN AS DARK EXISTING FEATURES ARE DRAWN AS SCREENED LINES AND NEW CONSTRUCTION FEATURES ARE SHOWN AS DARK LINES. 7. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT AND MAINTAIN ANY CONTROL POINTS, BENCHMARKS, IRON PIPES, OR PROPERTY CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT AND MAINTAIN ANY CONTROL POINTS, BENCHMARKS, IRON PIPES, OR PROPERTY MARKERS IN THE CONSTRUCTION LIMITS. 8. SOIL EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL MEASURES SHALL CONFORM TO THE MOST RECENT EDITION OF THE SOIL EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL MEASURES SHALL CONFORM TO THE MOST RECENT EDITION OF THE RHODE ISLAND SOIL EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL HANDBOOK. 9. DIMENSIONS SHOWN ARE TO FACE OF CURB AND WALLS AND TO CENTERLINES OF PAVEMENT MARKINGS AND DIMENSIONS SHOWN ARE TO FACE OF CURB AND WALLS AND TO CENTERLINES OF PAVEMENT MARKINGS AND LIGHT POLES UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED ON THESE PLANS. 10. THE SITE CONTRACTOR SHALL BECOME THOROUGHLY FAMILIAR WITH THE PROJECT DOCUMENTS OF ALL TRADES. THE SITE CONTRACTOR SHALL BECOME THOROUGHLY FAMILIAR WITH THE PROJECT DOCUMENTS OF ALL TRADES. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL REFER TO THE PROJECT DOCUMENTS OF ALL TRADES FOR UTILITY CONNECTION POINTS AND SHALL COORDINATE THE EXACT LOCATION OF SITE PIPING AND SITE WORK WITH ALL TRADES. 11. AREAS BEYOND THE WORK LIMITS DISTURBED FOR ANY REASON, BY THE CONTRACTOR AND HIS EMPLOYEES, AREAS BEYOND THE WORK LIMITS DISTURBED FOR ANY REASON, BY THE CONTRACTOR AND HIS EMPLOYEES, SHALL BE RESTORED TO THE SATISFACTION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT THE CONTRACTOR'S EXPENSE. 12. CONTRACTOR SHALL ADJUST ALL CATCH BASINS, MANHOLES, VALVES, AND OTHER UTILITY STRUCTURES TO CONTRACTOR SHALL ADJUST ALL CATCH BASINS, MANHOLES, VALVES, AND OTHER UTILITY STRUCTURES TO REMAIN TO MATCH FINAL FINISH GRADE. 13. ALL EXISTING UTILITIES MUST BE IDENTIFIED BY A THIRD PARTY INDEPENDENT PRIVATE LOCATING COMPANY ALL EXISTING UTILITIES MUST BE IDENTIFIED BY A THIRD PARTY INDEPENDENT PRIVATE LOCATING COMPANY PRIOR TO ANY EXCAVATION. UTILITIES SHALL BE LOCATED USING GPR (GROUND PENETRATING RADAR, XRAY, BORE SCOPE OR ULTRASOUND.) 14. CONTRACTOR SHALL FOLLOW NAVAL STATION NEWPORT SOIL MANAGEMENT PLAN THROUGHOUT CONSTRUCTION. CONTRACTOR SHALL FOLLOW NAVAL STATION NEWPORT SOIL MANAGEMENT PLAN THROUGHOUT CONSTRUCTION. 15. CONTRACTOR RESPONSIBLE FOR PHASING OF PROJECT TO ALLOW FOR ACCESS TO ALL BUILDINGS AT ALL TIMES CONTRACTOR RESPONSIBLE FOR PHASING OF PROJECT TO ALLOW FOR ACCESS TO ALL BUILDINGS AT ALL TIMES AND SAFE MOVEMENT OF PEDESTRIANS SURROUNDING CONSTRUCTION. 16. ANY WORK THAT REQUIRES ROAD CLOSURES REQUIRES COORDINATION WITH FACILITY.ANY WORK THAT REQUIRES ROAD CLOSURES REQUIRES COORDINATION WITH FACILITY.
AutoCAD SHX Text @ AB AP BLDG BOT BW CB CIP CMU CO CONC CPP DIA DIP DWG E ELEC ELEV EP ESS EX FA FC FD FFE FG FP FT GR GTD HC HDPE HH HP IDS INV L LF LP MAX MH MIN NTS OC OD OVH PC PL PT PVC R RCP RD S SB SCH SD SF SS STD SWL T TBR TEL TF TW TYP UD UP W W/ Δ
AutoCAD SHX Text AT ABANDONED ANGLE POINT BUILDING BOTTOM BOTTOM OF WALL CATCH BASIN CAST IRON PIPE CONCRETE MASONRY UNIT CLEAN OUT CONCRETE CORRUGATED PLASTIC PIPE DIAMETER DUCTILE IRON PIPE DRAWING UNDERGROUND ELECTRICAL CONDUIT ELECTRICAL ELEVATION EDGE OF PAVEMENT ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM EXISTING FIRE ALARM FACE OF CURB FOUNDATION DRAIN FINISHED FLOOR ELEVATION FINISHED GRADE FIRE PROTECTION SERVICE FEET GRATE GRADE TO DRAIN HANDICAP HIGH-DENSITY POLYETHYLENE PIPE HAND HOLE HIGH POINT INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM INVERT LENGTH LINEAR FEET LIGHT POLE MAXIMUM MANHOLE MINIMUM NOT TO SCALE ON CENTER OUTSIDE DIAMETER OVERHEAD ELECTRICAL LINE POINT OF CURVATURE PROPERTY LINE POINT OF TANGENCY POLYVINYL CHLORIDE PIPE RADIUS REINFORCED CONCRETE PIPE ROOF DRAIN SLOPE SUBGRADE SCHEDULE STORM DRAIN SQUARE FEET SANITARY SEWER STANDARD SINGLE WHITE LINE TELECOMMUNICATION CONDUIT TO BE REMOVED TELEPHONE TOP OF FRAME TOP OF WALL TYPICAL UNDERDRAIN UTILITY POLE WATER PIPE WITH DELTA
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text Y
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text 234x0
AutoCAD SHX Text wg
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text gg
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY SEWER
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER MAIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERHEAD WIRES
AutoCAD SHX Text
UTILITY POLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
WATER GATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
GAS GATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAINAGE MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SANITARY MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
ELECTRICAL MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
TELEPHONE MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
INDEX CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
INTERMEDIATE CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SPOT GRADES
AutoCAD SHX Text
GUY WIRE
AutoCAD SHX Text
LAMP POST
AutoCAD SHX Text
HYDRANT
AutoCAD SHX Text
CATCH BASIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURBLESS CATCH BASIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
MOTION DETECTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
SAWCUT LINE
AutoCAD SHX Text
STORM DRAIN PIPE
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEMOLITION SYMBOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
KEYNOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
EDGE OF PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AGGREGATE SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
RIP RAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
TURF SURFACE
AutoCAD SHX Text
BITUMINOUS PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHRUB
AutoCAD SHX Text
INLET PROTECTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW CONSTRUCTION
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 82.2
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
OR
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
EP
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text S
44495-412
MH
TENNIS COURT
PARKING
GRASS
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
PARKIN
G
PARKING
PARKING
PARKING
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
SM
ITH
RO
AD
RO
SSITER RO
AD
M U
N G
ER RO
AD
GRASS
GRASS
G
RASS
GRASS
CONCRETE
CONCRETE BARRIERS
CONCRETE RAMP ABANDONED LAMP POLE
FOUNDATION
ASPHALT PATCH
RAM
P
DMH
DMH
MH
DMH
MH
EMH
EMH
HH
DMH
MH
HH
HH
HH
SMH
DMH
DMH
SMH
SMH
DMH
HH
HH
EMH
MH MH
MH
HHHH
MH
DMH
HH
HH
HH
EMH
TMH
MH
MH
MH
MH
DMH
DMH
DMH
DUMPSTER
ELECTRICAL
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
SIDEWALK
SIDEW
ALK
RTG-CP-01
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
TRANSFORMER PAD
GRASS
EMH
BIT. CONC.
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
UNKNOWN
ACCESS
RTG-CP-02
HAND RAIL HAND RAIL
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK SIDEWALK SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC. BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
CONCRETE VAULT
CONCRETE
VAULT
BIT. CONC.
CONCRETE
VAULT
CONCRETE
WALL
GRAVEL
BIT. CONC.
GUARD
POST
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
SIDEW
ALK
SIDEW
ALK
ENTRANCE GRASS
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
GRASS
PARKING
BIT. CONC.
PARKING
CONCRETE
VAULT
MASONRY WALL
ACCESS
HATCH
SIGN
SIDEW
ALK
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
CONCRETE
VAULT
SI
DE
W
AL
K
GRASS
GRASS
CONCRETE
VAULT
LOADING
DOCK
CONCRETE
RETAINING
WALL
23A
A6
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
GASGASGASGAS
G
AS
GAS
GAS
XXXXXXX
EEEEEEEE
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
STM
STM
STM
STMSTMSTM
E E E E E E E
E
E
E
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
DDMH
DMH
D D
D
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W
WWWWWWWWW
W W W W W W W
W
W W W W
W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W
W W
WWWWWWWWWWW
W
WWWWWWWWWW
D
D
D D
D D
D
D D D D
D D
D D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D D D D D D D
D
D
D
E E
E
E
E
E
EEEEEEEEEEEE
E
D D D D D D
D D D D D D D
WWWWWWWWW
W W
D
E E
E
EEEEE
D E
C E
N
TR
A
LI
ZE
S
TE
A
M A
T B
O
IL
E R
P
LA
N T
A
N A
V A
L
FA
C
IL
IT
IE
S E
N G
IN
E
E R
IN
G
C O
M M
A N
D
M
ID
-A
TL
A N
TI
C
Architects
AMES &
WHITAKER
C-101
GRAPHIC SCALE
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RI
AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RC
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
BID SET SUBMISSION
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST IPT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
AutoCAD SHX Text
XXX
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<PM/DM>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ENG/ARCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<XX>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRW
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
A/E INFO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPROJECT NO.:
AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957
AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
OVERALL EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799437
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
ME
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 44496-412
NO WORK ON THIS SHEET
MH
TENNIS COURT
PARKING
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
M U
N G
ER RO
AD
GRASS
CONCRETE
CONCRETE BARRIERS
CONCRETE RAMP ABANDONED LAMP POLE
FOUNDATION
ASPHALT PATCH
DMH
MH
DMH
MH
EMH
EMH
HH
DMH
MH
HH
DMH
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
SIDEWALK
SIDEW
ALK
RTG-CP-01
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
TRANSFORMER PAD
GRASS
EMH
0+00 1+00 2+00 3+00
UNKNOWN
ACCESS
RTG-CP-02
HAND RAIL
SIDEWALK
BIT. CONC.
CONCRETE VAULT
A6
WWWWWWWWWWWWW
W
W W
W W W W W W W W W W W W W W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W W W W W W W W W W W
W W W W W
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D D
D D
D D
D D
D
D
D
D
D
D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D
D
D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D
D
D E
C E
N
TR
A
LI
ZE
S
TE
A
M A
T B
O
IL
E R
P
LA
N T
A
N A
V A
L
FA
C
IL
IT
IE
S E
N G
IN
E
E R
IN
G
C O
M M
A N
D
M
ID
-A
TL
A N
TI
C
Architects
AMES &
WHITAKER
C-102
GRAPHIC SCALE
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
EDGE OF PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURB
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEGEND
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
TREE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
MH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CATCH BASIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RI
AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RC
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
BID SET SUBMISSION
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST IPT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
AutoCAD SHX Text
XXX
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<PM/DM>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ENG/ARCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<XX>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRW
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
A/E INFO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPROJECT NO.:
AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957
AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799438
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
ME
AutoCAD SHX Text
MATCHLINE SEE C-103
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 44497-412
GRASS
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
PARKIN
G
SM
ITH
RO
AD
RO
SSITER RO
AD
GRASS
DMH
HH
HH
SMH
DMH
SMH
SMH
DMH
HH
HH
EMH
MH MH
MH
HHHH
MH
DMH
HH
HH
HH
EMH
TMH
DMH
DMH
DMH
DUMPSTER
ELECTRICAL
BIT. CONC.
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
4+00 5+00 6+00 7+00 8+00 9+00
HAND RAIL
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK SIDEWALK SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
CONCRETE
VAULT
BIT. CONC.
CONCRETE
VAULT
CONCRETE
WALL
GRAVEL
BIT. CONC.
GUARD
POST
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
SIDEW
ALK
SIDEW
ALK
ENTRANCE GRASS
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
GRASS
MASONRY WALL
ACCESS
HATCH
SIGN
SIDEW
ALK
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
23A
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
GASGASGASGASGASGASGASGASGASGAS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
XXXX
E
EEEEE
E
EE
E
EE
EE
EEEEEEE
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
E E
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTM
E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
DMH
DMH
D D
D D
D D
D D
D
D D
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W W
W
WWWWWWWWWW
W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W
W W
W W
W W
WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
W W
W
WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
D
D
D
D D D D D D D
D D
D D
D D
D D
D D
D D
D D
D D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
DDD
D
D
D D D D
EEE
EEE
WW
W W
W W
W
D D
D D
E E
E E
E E
E E
E
E
EEEEEEEEEEEE
D E
C E
N
TR
A
LI
ZE
S
TE
A
M A
T B
O
IL
E R
P
LA
N T
A
N A
V A
L
FA
C
IL
IT
IE
S E
N G
IN
E
E R
IN
G
C O
M M
A N
D
M
ID
-A
TL
A N
TI
C
Architects
AMES &
WHITAKER
C-103
GRAPHIC SCALE
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
EDGE OF PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURB
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEGEND
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
TREE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
MH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CATCH BASIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RI
AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RC
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
BID SET SUBMISSION
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST IPT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
AutoCAD SHX Text
XXX
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<PM/DM>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ENG/ARCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<XX>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRW
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
A/E INFO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPROJECT NO.:
AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957
AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799439
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
ME
AutoCAD SHX Text
MATCHLINE SEE C-104
AutoCAD SHX Text
MATCHLINE SEE C-102
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 44498-412
PARKING
PARKING
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
GRASS
G
RASS
RAM
P
MH
MH
MH
MH
10+00 11+00
+0
+0
+1
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
PARKING
BIT. CONC.
PARKING
CONCRETE
VAULT CONCRETE
VAULT
SI
DE
W
AL
K
GRASS
GRASS
CONCRETE
VAULT
LOADING
DOCK
CONCRETE
RETAINING
WALL
G
AS
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX
D D D D D
D
D D D D D D D D D D D D D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E E
E E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
D E
C E
N
TR
A
LI
ZE
S
TE
A
M A
T B
O
IL
E R
P
LA
N T
A
N A
V A
L
FA
C
IL
IT
IE
S E
N G
IN
E
E R
IN
G
C O
M M
A N
D
M
ID
-A
TL
A N
TI
C
Architects
AMES &
WHITAKER
C-104
GRAPHIC SCALE
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
EDGE OF PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
CURB
AutoCAD SHX Text
LEGEND
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
TREE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONCRETE PAVEMENT
AutoCAD SHX Text
FENCE
AutoCAD SHX Text
MH
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONTOUR
AutoCAD SHX Text
MANHOLE
AutoCAD SHX Text
CATCH BASIN
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RI
AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RC
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
BID SET SUBMISSION
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST IPT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
AutoCAD SHX Text
XXX
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<PM/DM>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ENG/ARCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<XX>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRW
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
A/E INFO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPROJECT NO.:
AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957
AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING CONDITIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text 12799440
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AS NOTED
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPZ
AutoCAD SHX Text
ME
AutoCAD SHX Text
MATCHLINE SEE C-103
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text 44499-412
GRASS
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
PARKIN
G
SM
ITH
RO
AD
RO
SSITER RO
AD
GRASS
DMH
HH
HH
SMH
DMH
SMH
SMH
DMH
HH
HH
EMH
MH MH
MH
HHHH
MH
DMH
HH
HH
HH
EMH
TMH
DMH
DMH
DMH
DUMPSTER
ELECTRICAL
BIT. CONC.
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
HAND RAIL
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK SIDEWALK SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
SIDEWALK
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
STORMWATER
DETENTION
AREA
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
BIT. CONC.
GRASS
GRASS
GRASS
CONCRETE
VAULT
BIT. CONC.
CONCRETE
VAULT
CONCRETE
WALL
GRAVEL
BIT. CONC.
GUARD
POST
FITZSIMMONS ROAD
SIDEW
ALK
SIDEW
ALK
ENTRANCE GRASS
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
GRASS
MASONRY WALL
ACCESS
HATCH
SIGN
SIDEW
ALK
GRASS
BIT. CONC.
23A
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
GASGASGASGASGASGASGASGASGASGAS
G
AS
G
AS
G
AS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
XXXX
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTM
DMH
DMH
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
STM
D E
C E
N
TR
A
LI
ZE
S
TE
A
M A
T B
O
IL
E R
P
LA
N T
A
N A
V A
L
FA
C
IL
IT
IE
S E
N G
IN
E
E R
IN
G
C O
M M
A N
D
M
ID
-A
TL
A N
TI
C
Architects
AMES &
WHITAKER
C-109
GRAPHIC SCALE
( IN FEET )
AutoCAD SHX Text
PAVE DISTURBED AREA 12" BEYOND VAULT COVER AND RE-STRIPE PARKING LOT LINES
AutoCAD SHX Text GAS SERVICE TO BUILDINGS 43 AND 23A. CONTRACTOR SHALL SAWCUT PAVEMENT AND PROVIDE TRENCH TO FENCE LINE. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE WITH NGRID FOR INSTALLATION. CONTRACTOR SHALL RESTORE DISTURBED AREA TO EXISTING CONDITIONS. NGRID TO INSTALL SERVICE FROM FENCE TO GAS MAIN IN ROAD. REFER TO CONTRACTOR TRENCHING REQUIREMENTS ON SHEET C-110.
AutoCAD SHX Text GAS SERVICE TO BUILDINGS 23A. CONTRACTOR SHALL SAWCUT PAVEMENT AND PROVIDE TRENCH TO BUILDING. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE WITH NGRID FOR INSTALLATION. CONTRACTOR SHALL RESTORE DISTURBED AREA TO EXISTING CONDITIONS. NGRID TO INSTALL SERVICE FROM FENCE TO GAS MAIN IN ROAD. REFER TO CONTRACTOR TRENCHING REQUIREMENTS ON SHEET C-110. REFER TO MECHANICAL PLANS FOR CONTINUATION INTO BUILDING.
AutoCAD SHX Text GAS SERVICE TO BUILDINGS 43. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE TRENCH TO BUILDING. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE WITH NGRID FOR INSTALLATION. CONTRACTOR SHALL RESTORE DISTURBED AREA TO EXISTING CONDITIONS. REFER TO CONTRACTOR TRENCHING REQUIREMENTS ON SHEET C-110. REFER TO MECHANICAL PLANS FOR CONTINUATION INTO BUILDING.
AutoCAD SHX Text
RE-STRIPE PARKING LOT LINES
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION NEWPORT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEWPORT, RI
AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
RC
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
XX
AutoCAD SHX Text
BID SET SUBMISSION
AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19
AutoCAD SHX Text
NORTHEAST IPT
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
AutoCAD SHX Text
XXX
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<PM/DM>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
BRANCH MANAGER
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHIEF ENG/ARCH
AutoCAD SHX Text
<<XX>>
AutoCAD SHX Text
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CONSTR. CONTR. NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHEET
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
AutoCAD SHX Text
DES
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRW
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
DESCRIPTION
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPR
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHK
AutoCAD SHX Text
SATISFACTORY TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACTIVITY
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text
A/E INFO
AutoCAD SHX Text
OF
AutoCAD SHX Text
EPROJECT NO.:
AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957
AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S
AutoCAD SHX Text
NAVSTA DRAWING NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
SITE LAYOUT
AutoCAD SHX…
This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .