About this file

DECENTRALIZE STEAM AT BOILER PLANT A6 - DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS

This file is a comprehensive set of design and construction drawings and specifications for a naval facilities engineering project at Naval Station Newport, Rhode Island. The project, identified as eProject No. 1389839, involves decentralizing the steam distribution system at Boiler Plant A6. The design team includes Ames & Whitaker (Architects), Kuegler Associates (Mechanical & Electrical Engineer), Diversified Technology Consultants (Civil Engineer), Environed Inc. (Environmental Engineer), and John Smolen & Associates (Structural Engineer).

The project encompasses multiple work packages including demolition of existing steam equipment and infrastructure at Buildings 23A, 43, 44, and 49; installation of new decentralized heating systems with individual boilers, hot water heaters, and associated piping and controls; trench construction for steam, condensate, and hot water lines; and site work including grading, stormwater management, and utility coordination. The design documents include over 50 detailed sheets covering site plans, building modifications, mechanical systems (hydronic heating, domestic hot water, gas piping, steam/condensate systems), electrical systems, structural details, and construction sequencing notes. Key design features incorporate pressure-reducing stations, steam heat exchangers, individual boiler controls with metering capabilities, and provisions for emergency stop buttons at each building. The project requires coordination with existing utilities and adherence to Rhode Island Department of Transportation standards for trenching and construction practices.

View the file

Other files

Show all 18

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

D E

C E

N

TR

A

LI

ZE

S

TE

A

M A

T B

O

IL

E R

P

LA

N T

A

N A

V A

L

FA

C

IL

IT

IE

S E

N G

IN

E

E R

IN

G

C O

M M

A N

D

M

ID

-A

TL

A N

TI

C

Architects

AMES &

WHITAKER

G-100

AutoCAD SHX Text C O A S T E R S

AutoCAD SHX Text

BISHOPS ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PERRY COURT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AVENUE "E"

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELLIOT AVE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NIMITZ FIELD

AutoCAD SHX Text

GEN BLDG

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEYERKORD AVE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

VAUGHAN STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

USC & GS MON. NO. 1, 1943

AutoCAD SHX Text

BARCHOW ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELLIOT AVE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

DONOVAN AVE.

AutoCAD SHX Text K-61

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RECREATIONAL PLACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIRCLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAFARERS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CODDINGTON LN.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXCHANGE CT.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DOCK ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

UNION STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXCHANGE STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

FARRAGUT ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

COVE COURT

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHARTHOUSE LANE

AutoCAD SHX Text

PARK

AutoCAD SHX Text

CODDINGTON

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE 4

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

PEARY STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

HACKER AVE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

UG.

AutoCAD SHX Text

RES.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

WHIPPLE ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

REC.PAV.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 479A

AutoCAD SHX Text 481A

AutoCAD SHX Text 475A

AutoCAD SHX Text 476A

AutoCAD SHX Text 477A

AutoCAD SHX Text

B STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

RECREATIONAL DRIVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

RECREATION LANE

AutoCAD SHX Text

HALSEY STREET

AutoCAD SHX Text

FIELD

AutoCAD SHX Text

FARRAGUT

AutoCAD SHX Text

GEN BLDG

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO STATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROUTE 138

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLANT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEWAGE TREATMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMERCIAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

PEARY ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AVE J

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONNELL ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

CA

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

CE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CLOYNE

AutoCAD SHX Text

COURT

AutoCAD SHX Text

RESIDENTIAL AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

BC

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

CD

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text C1

AutoCAD SHX Text

CJ

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

UG. RES

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMERCIAL AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT ELECTRIC

AutoCAD SHX Text

PENN CENTRAL R.R. RIGHT OF WAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

SUBSTATION

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE 2

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

BINS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text W36

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

EASTON ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

WEENACHASETT ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text W34

AutoCAD SHX Text 11169

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE 1

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROCHAMBEAU ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

REC. PAV

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEYERKORD AVE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

COLLEGE ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

COURT ST.

AutoCAD SHX Text

WARFARE ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

HARBOR WAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

HARBOR PLACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SWOS COURT

AutoCAD SHX Text

KNIGHT ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MARINA

AutoCAD SHX Text

NETC

AutoCAD SHX Text

HAMPSHIRE DRIVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GEN. BLDG.

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROUTE 138

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO STATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text H A R B O R

AutoCAD SHX Text

PENN CENTRAL R.R. RIGHT OF WAY

AutoCAD SHX Text

3RD STREET EXT.

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE 2

AutoCAD SHX Text

RESIDENTIAL AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMERCIAL AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE 1

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text 23A

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

BELL ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 1A

AutoCAD SHX Text A2

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text R A G

AutoCAD SHX Text N A R

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

STONE BREAKWATER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

PORTER AVE.

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A146

AutoCAD SHX Text H G F E D C

AutoCAD SHX Text J

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text K

AutoCAD SHX Text I

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEWEY FIELD

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

HELIPAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PERRY

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

LAWRENCE FIELD

AutoCAD SHX Text

BAINBRIDGE ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

TENNIS COURTS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

LUCE AVE.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A145

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EL. 7.90

AutoCAD SHX Text

TIDAL 6

AutoCAD SHX Text

BM

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 991 686 683

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

TAYLOR DRIVE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CUSHING ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A138

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

TENNIS COURTS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text H A R B O R

AutoCAD SHX Text N E W P O R T

AutoCAD SHX Text

DORSEY ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

TENNIS CTS.

AutoCAD SHX Text

MUNGER RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROSSITER RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCINTIRE ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SMITH ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE 10

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text H

AutoCAD SHX Text

RESERVOIR

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE 1

AutoCAD SHX Text

HOSPITAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text F

AutoCAD SHX Text A60

AutoCAD SHX Text A6

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A66

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

BIELLO ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

FLAG POLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

JAMES T. CONNELL

AutoCAD SHX Text

PENN CENTRAL R.R. RIGHT OF WAY

AutoCAD SHX Text A B

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIGGS ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text A72

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RESIDENTIAL AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMERCIAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

KATY FIELD

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MEMORIAL ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

BOSTON

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

HARTFORD

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROVIDENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPRINGFIELD

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW HAVEN

AutoCAD SHX Text

VICINITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

GEN. BLDG.

AutoCAD SHX Text 23A

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

BELL ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text X

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

DORSEY ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

TENNIS CTS.

AutoCAD SHX Text

MUNGER RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROSSITER RD

AutoCAD SHX Text

MCINTIRE ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

SMITH ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text

GATE 10

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text H

AutoCAD SHX Text

RESERVOIR

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

WALL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text F

AutoCAD SHX Text A60

AutoCAD SHX Text A6

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A66

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

FLAG POLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIGGS ROAD

AutoCAD SHX Text A72

AutoCAD SHX Text

RESIDENTIAL AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA

AutoCAD SHX Text

COMMERCIAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

AREA MAP

AutoCAD SHX Text

VICINITY MAP

AutoCAD SHX Text

LOCATION MAP

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTH ARROW

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTH ARROW

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTH ARROW

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RI

AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RC

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

BID SET SUBMISSION

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS NOTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST IPT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

AutoCAD SHX Text

XXX

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<PM/DM>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ENG/ARCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<XX>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

DES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRW

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

A/E INFO

AutoCAD SHX Text

OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPROJECT NO.:

AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957

AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%USHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

LIST OF DRAWINGS:

AutoCAD SHX Text

DECENTRALIZE STEAM AT

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799431

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UDWG.NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UDWG.NO

AutoCAD SHX Text ePROJECTS NO. 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

ARCHITECT: AMES & WHITAKER, ARCHITECTS

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RHODE ISLAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

COVER SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UTITLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

DECENTRALIZE STEAM AT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL ENGINEER: KUEGLER ASSOCIATES

AutoCAD SHX Text G-100

AutoCAD SHX Text C-104

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD100

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD102

AutoCAD SHX Text

B44 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text C-102

AutoCAD SHX Text C-103

AutoCAD SHX Text

B23A MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text C-105

AutoCAD SHX Text

CIVIL ENGINEER: DIVERSIFIED TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANTS

AutoCAD SHX Text

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER: ENVIROMED INC.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD103

AutoCAD SHX Text

B49 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD104

AutoCAD SHX Text

A6 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD600

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL DEMO PIPING DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL ROOMS ABATEMENT PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

HM100

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799432

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799441

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799442

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799443

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799444

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799445

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799446

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799447

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799448

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799449

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799450

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799451

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799452

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD101

AutoCAD SHX Text

B43 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD601

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL DEMO PIPING DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799453

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLITION LAYOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text

STRUCTURAL ENGINEER: JOHN SMOLEN & ASSOCIATES

AutoCAD SHX Text C-106

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLITION LAYOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text C-107

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLITION LAYOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text C-108

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE LAYOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text C-109

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE LAYOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text C-501

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text C-502

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text M001

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL NOTES & SYMBOLS

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES, LEGEND &

AutoCAD SHX Text C-100

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERALL EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text C-101

AutoCAD SHX Text M102

AutoCAD SHX Text

B44 MECHANICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text M103

AutoCAD SHX Text

B49 MECHANICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text M605

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD602

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL DEMO PIPING DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD603

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL DEMO PIPING DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text M100

AutoCAD SHX Text

B23A MECHANICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text M101

AutoCAD SHX Text

B43 MECHANICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL SCHEDULES

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

COVER SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799431

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS NOTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

RS

AutoCAD SHX Text

CA

AutoCAD SHX Text

RWS

AutoCAD SHX Text

BOILER PLANT A6

AutoCAD SHX Text

BOILER PLANT A6

AutoCAD SHX Text

STEAM TRENCH ABATEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

HM101

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799433

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING A6 LEAD ABATEMENT PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

HM102

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799434

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLANS, SECTIONS & DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text

SECTIONS & DETAILS AND GENERAL

AutoCAD SHX Text S-101

AutoCAD SHX Text S-102

AutoCAD SHX Text

PD100

AutoCAD SHX Text P600

AutoCAD SHX Text

B23A PLUMBING PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLUMBING NOTES & SYMBOLS

AutoCAD SHX Text P100

AutoCAD SHX Text

B23A PLUMBING DEMOLITION PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text P001

AutoCAD SHX Text

PLUMBING PIPING DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD105

AutoCAD SHX Text

A6 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION SECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text M104

AutoCAD SHX Text

A6 MECHANICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text M500

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text M600

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL PIPING DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text M601

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL PIPIING DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text M602

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL PIPING DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text M603

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text M604

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text M607

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL SCHEDULES

AutoCAD SHX Text E102

AutoCAD SHX Text

B44 ELECTRICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text E103

AutoCAD SHX Text

B49 ELECTRICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text E001

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL NOTES

AutoCAD SHX Text E100

AutoCAD SHX Text

B23A ELECTRICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text E101

AutoCAD SHX Text

B43 ELECTRICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text E104

AutoCAD SHX Text

A6 ELECTRICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING A6 ASBESTOS ABATEMENT PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text

HM103

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799435

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text C-110

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD106

AutoCAD SHX Text

A6 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION SECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD107

AutoCAD SHX Text

A6 MECHANICAL DEMOLITION SECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

MD108

AutoCAD SHX Text

A6 ELECTRICAL DEMOLITION SECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

B23A MECHANICAL PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text M105

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text M608

AutoCAD SHX Text M609

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%USHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799484

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UDWG.NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UDWG.NO

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UTITLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799486

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799487

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799488

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

NOTES

AutoCAD SHX Text

ABBREVIATIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UDWG.NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA

AutoCAD SHX Text 44543-412

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UDWG.NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA

AutoCAD SHX Text 44545-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44546-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44547-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44490-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44491-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44500-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44501-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44502-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44503-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44504-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44505-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44506-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44507-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44508-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44509-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44510-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44511-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44512-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44492-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44493-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44494-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44490-412

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799436

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799437

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799438

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799439

AutoCAD SHX Text 44495-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44496-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44497-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44498-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799440

AutoCAD SHX Text 44499-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799454

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799455

AutoCAD SHX Text 44513-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44514-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799456

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799457

AutoCAD SHX Text 44515-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44516-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799458

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799459

AutoCAD SHX Text 44517-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44518-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799460

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799461

AutoCAD SHX Text 44519-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44520-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799462

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799463

AutoCAD SHX Text 44521-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44522-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799464

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799465

AutoCAD SHX Text 44523-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44524-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799466

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799467

AutoCAD SHX Text 44525-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44526-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799468

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799469

AutoCAD SHX Text 44527-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44528-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799470

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799471

AutoCAD SHX Text 44529-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44530-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799472

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799473

AutoCAD SHX Text 44531-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44532-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799474

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799475

AutoCAD SHX Text 44533-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44534-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799477

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799478

AutoCAD SHX Text 44536-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44537-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799479

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799480

AutoCAD SHX Text 44538-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44539-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799481

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799482

AutoCAD SHX Text 44540-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44541-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799483

AutoCAD SHX Text 44542-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799489

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799490

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799491

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799492

AutoCAD SHX Text 44548-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44549-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44550-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 44551-412

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE LAYOUT

AutoCAD SHX Text C-503

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text M002

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL NOTES & SYMBOLS

AutoCAD SHX Text E002

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL SYMBOLS & ABBREVIATIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799493

AutoCAD SHX Text 44552-412

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799494

AutoCAD SHX Text 44553-412

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799476

AutoCAD SHX Text 44535-412

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799485

AutoCAD SHX Text 44544-412

AutoCAD SHX Text M501

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL DETAILS

AutoCAD SHX Text M606

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL CONTROL DIAGRAMS

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799495

AutoCAD SHX Text 44554-412

AutoCAD SHX Text

1 REVISION 6-25-2026

AutoCAD SHX Text

C E

N

TR

A

LI

ZE

S

TE

A

M A

T B

O

IL

E R

P

LA

N T

A

HM100

N A

V A

L

FA

C

IL

IT

IE

S E

N G

IN

E

E R

IN

G

C O

M M

A N

D

M

ID

-A

TL

A N

TI

C

Architects

AMES &

WHITAKER

AutoCAD SHX Text

TRANSFORMER

AutoCAD SHX Text

EMERGENCY

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERATOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

ROOM

AutoCAD SHX Text

GEN SET

AutoCAD SHX Text

ENGINE

AutoCAD SHX Text B3

AutoCAD SHX Text B5

AutoCAD SHX Text B4

AutoCAD SHX Text

PIT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHAFT

AutoCAD SHX Text

FUEL

AutoCAD SHX Text

TANKS

AutoCAD SHX Text

BOILER

AutoCAD SHX Text Wash Bay

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text Bay 5

AutoCAD SHX Text Bay 6

AutoCAD SHX Text

OFFICE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OFFICE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OFFICE

AutoCAD SHX Text

OFFICE

AutoCAD SHX Text B-2

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text B-4

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELEV

AutoCAD SHX Text

UP

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 8'

AutoCAD SHX Text 16'

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"

AutoCAD SHX Text 4'

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING 23A - ABATEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

HM100

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 8'

AutoCAD SHX Text 16'

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"

AutoCAD SHX Text 4'

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING 43 - ABATEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

HM100

AutoCAD SHX Text NO ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS PRESENT IN THE HATCHED AREA. NO ASBESTOS ABATEMENT SCHEDULED FOR THIS AREA IN SUPPORT OF THIS PROJECT.

AutoCAD SHX Text NO ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS PRESENT IN THIS HATCHED AREA. NO ASBESTOS ABATEMENT SCHEDULED FOR THIS AREA IN SUPPORT OF THIS PROJECT.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 8'

AutoCAD SHX Text 16'

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"

AutoCAD SHX Text 4'

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING 49 - ABATEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

HM100

AutoCAD SHX Text NO ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS PRESENT IN THIS HATCHED AREA. NO ASBESTOS ABATEMENT SCHEDULED FOR THIS AREA IN SUPPORT OF THIS PROJECT.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 8'

AutoCAD SHX Text 16'

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0"

AutoCAD SHX Text 4'

AutoCAD SHX Text

BUILDING 44 - ABATEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

HM100

AutoCAD SHX Text NO ASBESTOS-CONTAINING MATERIALS PRESENT IN THIS HATCHED AREA. NO ASBESTOS ABATEMENT SCHEDULED FOR THIS AREA IN SUPPORT OF THIS PROJECT.

AutoCAD SHX Text THIS BLOCKED WINDOW IS PAINTED WITH LEAD-BASED PAINT AND HAS ASBESTOS-CONTAINING CAULK. DO NOT DISTURB WINDOW DURING RENOVATIONS.

AutoCAD SHX Text ROOF ABOVE MECHANICAL ROOM HAS ASBESTOS-CONTAINING ROOFING CEMENT. CUT NEW OPENINGS IN ROOF FOR MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT IN COMPLIANCE WITH SECTION 028200. COORDINATE WITH DRAWINGS P100 AND M101.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RI

AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RC

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

BID SET SUBMISSION

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19

AutoCAD SHX Text

MECHANICAL ROOMS ABATEMENT PLAN

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799432

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS NOTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

JL

AutoCAD SHX Text

JL

AutoCAD SHX Text

JL

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST IPT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

AutoCAD SHX Text

XXX

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<PM/DM>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ENG/ARCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<XX>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

DES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRW

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

A/E INFO

AutoCAD SHX Text

OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPROJECT NO.:

AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957

AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text 44491-412

AutoCAD SHX Text ON DRAWING M102, MAN ACCESS HATCH IS BEING CUT THROUGH WALLBOARD CHASE ON FIRST FLOOR ABOVE. WALLBOARD & JOINT COMPOUND ARE NON-ASBESTOS IN BUILDING 43.

FLOOR PAINT ON CONCRETE FLOOR AND STEEL FLOOR TRENCH COVERS IS LEAD-BASED. DISPOSE OF REMOVED TRENCH COVERS AS SCRAP METAL.

C E

N

TR

A

LI

ZE

S

TE

A

M A

T B

O

IL

E R

P

LA

N T

A

N A

V A

L

FA

C

IL

IT

IE

S E

N G

IN

E

E R

IN

G

C O

M M

A N

D

M

ID

-A

TL

A N

TI

C

Architects

AMES &

WHITAKER

C-100

ABBREVIATIONSLEGENDGENERAL NOTES

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RI

AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RC

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

BID SET SUBMISSION

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST IPT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

AutoCAD SHX Text

XXX

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<PM/DM>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ENG/ARCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<XX>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

DES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRW

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

A/E INFO

AutoCAD SHX Text

OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPROJECT NO.:

AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957

AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERAL NOTES, LEGEND & ABBREVIATIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799436

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS NOTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

ME

AutoCAD SHX Text

1. THE LOCATION OF EXISTING UTILITIES AS DEPICTED ARE FROM MAPS OF UTILITY COMPANIES, FIELD SURVEYS, THE LOCATION OF EXISTING UTILITIES AS DEPICTED ARE FROM MAPS OF UTILITY COMPANIES, FIELD SURVEYS, AND AVAILABLE INFORMATION. THEY MUST BE CONSIDERED AS ONLY APPROXIMATE BOTH AS TO SIZE AND LOCATION, AND ARE PROVIDED FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY. THE INFORMATION IS NOT TO BE RELIED UPON AS BEING EXACT OR COMPLETE. NEITHER THE OWNER NOR THE ENGINEER ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY THAT THE OBSTRUCTIONS INDICATED WILL BE THE OBSTRUCTIONS ENCOUNTERED. THE SITE CONTRACTOR IS SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR DETERMINING ACTUAL FIELD LOCATIONS. LOCATIONS AND DEPTHS OF CRITICAL UTILITIES SHALL BE VERIFIED BY THE SITE CONTRACTOR IN THE FIELD BY TEST PITS. 2. THE CONTRACTOR MUST CALL "DIGSAFE" (811) AT LEAST 15 DAYS PRIOR TO COMMENCING CONSTRUCTION THE CONTRACTOR MUST CALL "DIGSAFE" (811) AT LEAST 15 DAYS PRIOR TO COMMENCING CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES. 3. IT SHALL BE THE CONTRACTOR'S RESPONSIBILITY TO NOTIFY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER OF ANY DIFFERENCES IN IT SHALL BE THE CONTRACTOR'S RESPONSIBILITY TO NOTIFY THE CONTRACTING OFFICER OF ANY DIFFERENCES IN LOCATIONS OF EXISTING UTILITIES, OR ANY CONFLICTS WITH THE DESIGN BEFORE CONTINUING WITH THE ASSOCIATED WORK. 4. CONSTRUCTION INDICATED HEREON SHALL BE PERFORMED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS, CONSTRUCTION INDICATED HEREON SHALL BE PERFORMED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS, BUILDING CODES, AND STANDARDS. 5. ALL DIMENSIONS AND ELEVATIONS MUST BE FIELD VERIFIED BY THE SITE CONTRACTOR. ALL DIMENSIONS AND ELEVATIONS MUST BE FIELD VERIFIED BY THE SITE CONTRACTOR. 6. EXISTING FEATURES ARE DRAWN AS SCREENED LINES AND NEW CONSTRUCTION FEATURES ARE SHOWN AS DARK EXISTING FEATURES ARE DRAWN AS SCREENED LINES AND NEW CONSTRUCTION FEATURES ARE SHOWN AS DARK LINES. 7. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT AND MAINTAIN ANY CONTROL POINTS, BENCHMARKS, IRON PIPES, OR PROPERTY CONTRACTOR SHALL PROTECT AND MAINTAIN ANY CONTROL POINTS, BENCHMARKS, IRON PIPES, OR PROPERTY MARKERS IN THE CONSTRUCTION LIMITS. 8. SOIL EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL MEASURES SHALL CONFORM TO THE MOST RECENT EDITION OF THE SOIL EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL MEASURES SHALL CONFORM TO THE MOST RECENT EDITION OF THE RHODE ISLAND SOIL EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL HANDBOOK. 9. DIMENSIONS SHOWN ARE TO FACE OF CURB AND WALLS AND TO CENTERLINES OF PAVEMENT MARKINGS AND DIMENSIONS SHOWN ARE TO FACE OF CURB AND WALLS AND TO CENTERLINES OF PAVEMENT MARKINGS AND LIGHT POLES UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED ON THESE PLANS. 10. THE SITE CONTRACTOR SHALL BECOME THOROUGHLY FAMILIAR WITH THE PROJECT DOCUMENTS OF ALL TRADES. THE SITE CONTRACTOR SHALL BECOME THOROUGHLY FAMILIAR WITH THE PROJECT DOCUMENTS OF ALL TRADES. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL REFER TO THE PROJECT DOCUMENTS OF ALL TRADES FOR UTILITY CONNECTION POINTS AND SHALL COORDINATE THE EXACT LOCATION OF SITE PIPING AND SITE WORK WITH ALL TRADES. 11. AREAS BEYOND THE WORK LIMITS DISTURBED FOR ANY REASON, BY THE CONTRACTOR AND HIS EMPLOYEES, AREAS BEYOND THE WORK LIMITS DISTURBED FOR ANY REASON, BY THE CONTRACTOR AND HIS EMPLOYEES, SHALL BE RESTORED TO THE SATISFACTION OF THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT THE CONTRACTOR'S EXPENSE. 12. CONTRACTOR SHALL ADJUST ALL CATCH BASINS, MANHOLES, VALVES, AND OTHER UTILITY STRUCTURES TO CONTRACTOR SHALL ADJUST ALL CATCH BASINS, MANHOLES, VALVES, AND OTHER UTILITY STRUCTURES TO REMAIN TO MATCH FINAL FINISH GRADE. 13. ALL EXISTING UTILITIES MUST BE IDENTIFIED BY A THIRD PARTY INDEPENDENT PRIVATE LOCATING COMPANY ALL EXISTING UTILITIES MUST BE IDENTIFIED BY A THIRD PARTY INDEPENDENT PRIVATE LOCATING COMPANY PRIOR TO ANY EXCAVATION. UTILITIES SHALL BE LOCATED USING GPR (GROUND PENETRATING RADAR, XRAY, BORE SCOPE OR ULTRASOUND.) 14. CONTRACTOR SHALL FOLLOW NAVAL STATION NEWPORT SOIL MANAGEMENT PLAN THROUGHOUT CONSTRUCTION. CONTRACTOR SHALL FOLLOW NAVAL STATION NEWPORT SOIL MANAGEMENT PLAN THROUGHOUT CONSTRUCTION. 15. CONTRACTOR RESPONSIBLE FOR PHASING OF PROJECT TO ALLOW FOR ACCESS TO ALL BUILDINGS AT ALL TIMES CONTRACTOR RESPONSIBLE FOR PHASING OF PROJECT TO ALLOW FOR ACCESS TO ALL BUILDINGS AT ALL TIMES AND SAFE MOVEMENT OF PEDESTRIANS SURROUNDING CONSTRUCTION. 16. ANY WORK THAT REQUIRES ROAD CLOSURES REQUIRES COORDINATION WITH FACILITY.ANY WORK THAT REQUIRES ROAD CLOSURES REQUIRES COORDINATION WITH FACILITY.

AutoCAD SHX Text @ AB AP BLDG BOT BW CB CIP CMU CO CONC CPP DIA DIP DWG E ELEC ELEV EP ESS EX FA FC FD FFE FG FP FT GR GTD HC HDPE HH HP IDS INV L LF LP MAX MH MIN NTS OC OD OVH PC PL PT PVC R RCP RD S SB SCH SD SF SS STD SWL T TBR TEL TF TW TYP UD UP W W/ Δ

AutoCAD SHX Text AT ABANDONED ANGLE POINT BUILDING BOTTOM BOTTOM OF WALL CATCH BASIN CAST IRON PIPE CONCRETE MASONRY UNIT CLEAN OUT CONCRETE CORRUGATED PLASTIC PIPE DIAMETER DUCTILE IRON PIPE DRAWING UNDERGROUND ELECTRICAL CONDUIT ELECTRICAL ELEVATION EDGE OF PAVEMENT ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM EXISTING FIRE ALARM FACE OF CURB FOUNDATION DRAIN FINISHED FLOOR ELEVATION FINISHED GRADE FIRE PROTECTION SERVICE FEET GRATE GRADE TO DRAIN HANDICAP HIGH-DENSITY POLYETHYLENE PIPE HAND HOLE HIGH POINT INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM INVERT LENGTH LINEAR FEET LIGHT POLE MAXIMUM MANHOLE MINIMUM NOT TO SCALE ON CENTER OUTSIDE DIAMETER OVERHEAD ELECTRICAL LINE POINT OF CURVATURE PROPERTY LINE POINT OF TANGENCY POLYVINYL CHLORIDE PIPE RADIUS REINFORCED CONCRETE PIPE ROOF DRAIN SLOPE SUBGRADE SCHEDULE STORM DRAIN SQUARE FEET SANITARY SEWER STANDARD SINGLE WHITE LINE TELECOMMUNICATION CONDUIT TO BE REMOVED TELEPHONE TOP OF FRAME TOP OF WALL TYPICAL UNDERDRAIN UTILITY POLE WATER PIPE WITH DELTA

AutoCAD SHX Text H

AutoCAD SHX Text Y

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text 234x0

AutoCAD SHX Text wg

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text S

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text gg

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANITARY SEWER

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER MAIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERHEAD WIRES

AutoCAD SHX Text

UTILITY POLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

WATER GATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

GAS GATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAINAGE MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SANITARY MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

ELECTRICAL MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

TELEPHONE MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

INDEX CONTOUR

AutoCAD SHX Text

INTERMEDIATE CONTOUR

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SPOT GRADES

AutoCAD SHX Text

GUY WIRE

AutoCAD SHX Text

LAMP POST

AutoCAD SHX Text

HYDRANT

AutoCAD SHX Text

CATCH BASIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURBLESS CATCH BASIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

MOTION DETECTOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

SAWCUT LINE

AutoCAD SHX Text

STORM DRAIN PIPE

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEMOLITION SYMBOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

KEYNOTES

AutoCAD SHX Text

EDGE OF PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AGGREGATE SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

RIP RAP

AutoCAD SHX Text

TURF SURFACE

AutoCAD SHX Text

BITUMINOUS PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHRUB

AutoCAD SHX Text

INLET PROTECTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW CONSTRUCTION

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 82.2

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

OR

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

EP

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text S

44495-412

MH

TENNIS COURT

PARKING

GRASS

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

PARKIN

G

PARKING

PARKING

PARKING

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

SM

ITH

RO

AD

RO

SSITER RO

AD

M U

N G

ER RO

AD

GRASS

GRASS

G

RASS

GRASS

CONCRETE

CONCRETE BARRIERS

CONCRETE RAMP ABANDONED LAMP POLE

FOUNDATION

ASPHALT PATCH

RAM

P

DMH

DMH

MH

DMH

MH

EMH

EMH

HH

DMH

MH

HH

HH

HH

SMH

DMH

DMH

SMH

SMH

DMH

HH

HH

EMH

MH MH

MH

HHHH

MH

DMH

HH

HH

HH

EMH

TMH

MH

MH

MH

MH

DMH

DMH

DMH

DUMPSTER

ELECTRICAL

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

SIDEWALK

SIDEW

ALK

RTG-CP-01

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

TRANSFORMER PAD

GRASS

EMH

BIT. CONC.

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

UNKNOWN

ACCESS

RTG-CP-02

HAND RAIL HAND RAIL

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK SIDEWALK SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC. BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

CONCRETE VAULT

CONCRETE

VAULT

BIT. CONC.

CONCRETE

VAULT

CONCRETE

WALL

GRAVEL

BIT. CONC.

GUARD

POST

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

SIDEW

ALK

SIDEW

ALK

ENTRANCE GRASS

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

GRASS

PARKING

BIT. CONC.

PARKING

CONCRETE

VAULT

MASONRY WALL

ACCESS

HATCH

SIGN

SIDEW

ALK

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

CONCRETE

VAULT

SI

DE

W

AL

K

GRASS

GRASS

CONCRETE

VAULT

LOADING

DOCK

CONCRETE

RETAINING

WALL

23A

A6

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

GASGASGASGAS

G

AS

GAS

GAS

XXXXXXX

EEEEEEEE

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

STM

STM

STM

STMSTMSTM

E E E E E E E

E

E

E

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

DDMH

DMH

D D

D

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W

WWWWWWWWW

W W W W W W W

W

W W W W

W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W

W W

WWWWWWWWWWW

W

WWWWWWWWWW

D

D

D D

D D

D

D D D D

D D

D D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D D D D D D D

D

D

D

E E

E

E

E

E

EEEEEEEEEEEE

E

D D D D D D

D D D D D D D

WWWWWWWWW

W W

D

E E

E

EEEEE

D E

C E

N

TR

A

LI

ZE

S

TE

A

M A

T B

O

IL

E R

P

LA

N T

A

N A

V A

L

FA

C

IL

IT

IE

S E

N G

IN

E

E R

IN

G

C O

M M

A N

D

M

ID

-A

TL

A N

TI

C

Architects

AMES &

WHITAKER

C-101

GRAPHIC SCALE

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RI

AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RC

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

BID SET SUBMISSION

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST IPT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

AutoCAD SHX Text

XXX

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<PM/DM>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ENG/ARCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<XX>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

DES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRW

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

A/E INFO

AutoCAD SHX Text

OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPROJECT NO.:

AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957

AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

OVERALL EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799437

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS NOTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

ME

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 44496-412

NO WORK ON THIS SHEET

MH

TENNIS COURT

PARKING

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

M U

N G

ER RO

AD

GRASS

CONCRETE

CONCRETE BARRIERS

CONCRETE RAMP ABANDONED LAMP POLE

FOUNDATION

ASPHALT PATCH

DMH

MH

DMH

MH

EMH

EMH

HH

DMH

MH

HH

DMH

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

SIDEWALK

SIDEW

ALK

RTG-CP-01

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

TRANSFORMER PAD

GRASS

EMH

0+00 1+00 2+00 3+00

UNKNOWN

ACCESS

RTG-CP-02

HAND RAIL

SIDEWALK

BIT. CONC.

CONCRETE VAULT

A6

WWWWWWWWWWWWW

W

W W

W W W W W W W W W W W W W W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W W W W W W W W W W W

W W W W W

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D D

D D

D D

D D

D

D

D

D

D

D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D

D

D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D

D

D E

C E

N

TR

A

LI

ZE

S

TE

A

M A

T B

O

IL

E R

P

LA

N T

A

N A

V A

L

FA

C

IL

IT

IE

S E

N G

IN

E

E R

IN

G

C O

M M

A N

D

M

ID

-A

TL

A N

TI

C

Architects

AMES &

WHITAKER

C-102

GRAPHIC SCALE

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

EDGE OF PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURB

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEGEND

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING

AutoCAD SHX Text

TREE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

MH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONTOUR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CATCH BASIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RI

AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RC

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

BID SET SUBMISSION

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST IPT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

AutoCAD SHX Text

XXX

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<PM/DM>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ENG/ARCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<XX>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

DES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRW

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

A/E INFO

AutoCAD SHX Text

OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPROJECT NO.:

AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957

AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799438

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS NOTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

ME

AutoCAD SHX Text

MATCHLINE SEE C-103

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 44497-412

GRASS

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

PARKIN

G

SM

ITH

RO

AD

RO

SSITER RO

AD

GRASS

DMH

HH

HH

SMH

DMH

SMH

SMH

DMH

HH

HH

EMH

MH MH

MH

HHHH

MH

DMH

HH

HH

HH

EMH

TMH

DMH

DMH

DMH

DUMPSTER

ELECTRICAL

BIT. CONC.

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

4+00 5+00 6+00 7+00 8+00 9+00

HAND RAIL

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK SIDEWALK SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

CONCRETE

VAULT

BIT. CONC.

CONCRETE

VAULT

CONCRETE

WALL

GRAVEL

BIT. CONC.

GUARD

POST

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

SIDEW

ALK

SIDEW

ALK

ENTRANCE GRASS

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

GRASS

MASONRY WALL

ACCESS

HATCH

SIGN

SIDEW

ALK

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

23A

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

GASGASGASGASGASGASGASGASGASGAS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

GAS

GAS

GAS

GAS

GAS

XXXX

E

EEEEE

E

EE

E

EE

EE

EEEEEEE

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

E E

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTM

E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

DMH

DMH

D D

D D

D D

D D

D

D D

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W W

W

WWWWWWWWWW

W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W

W W

W W

W W

WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW

W W

W

WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW

D

D

D

D D D D D D D

D D

D D

D D

D D

D D

D D

D D

D D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

DDD

D

D

D D D D

EEE

EEE

WW

W W

W W

W

D D

D D

E E

E E

E E

E E

E

E

EEEEEEEEEEEE

D E

C E

N

TR

A

LI

ZE

S

TE

A

M A

T B

O

IL

E R

P

LA

N T

A

N A

V A

L

FA

C

IL

IT

IE

S E

N G

IN

E

E R

IN

G

C O

M M

A N

D

M

ID

-A

TL

A N

TI

C

Architects

AMES &

WHITAKER

C-103

GRAPHIC SCALE

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

EDGE OF PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURB

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEGEND

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING

AutoCAD SHX Text

TREE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

MH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONTOUR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CATCH BASIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RI

AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RC

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

BID SET SUBMISSION

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST IPT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

AutoCAD SHX Text

XXX

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<PM/DM>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ENG/ARCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<XX>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

DES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRW

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

A/E INFO

AutoCAD SHX Text

OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPROJECT NO.:

AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957

AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799439

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS NOTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

ME

AutoCAD SHX Text

MATCHLINE SEE C-104

AutoCAD SHX Text

MATCHLINE SEE C-102

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 44498-412

PARKING

PARKING

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

GRASS

G

RASS

RAM

P

MH

MH

MH

MH

10+00 11+00

+0

+0

+1

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

PARKING

BIT. CONC.

PARKING

CONCRETE

VAULT CONCRETE

VAULT

SI

DE

W

AL

K

GRASS

GRASS

CONCRETE

VAULT

LOADING

DOCK

CONCRETE

RETAINING

WALL

G

AS

XXXXXXXXXXXXXX

D D D D D

D

D D D D D D D D D D D D D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

E E

E E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW

D E

C E

N

TR

A

LI

ZE

S

TE

A

M A

T B

O

IL

E R

P

LA

N T

A

N A

V A

L

FA

C

IL

IT

IE

S E

N G

IN

E

E R

IN

G

C O

M M

A N

D

M

ID

-A

TL

A N

TI

C

Architects

AMES &

WHITAKER

C-104

GRAPHIC SCALE

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

EDGE OF PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

CURB

AutoCAD SHX Text

LEGEND

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING

AutoCAD SHX Text

TREE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONCRETE PAVEMENT

AutoCAD SHX Text

FENCE

AutoCAD SHX Text

MH

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONTOUR

AutoCAD SHX Text

MANHOLE

AutoCAD SHX Text

CATCH BASIN

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RI

AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RC

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

BID SET SUBMISSION

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST IPT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

AutoCAD SHX Text

XXX

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<PM/DM>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ENG/ARCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<XX>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

DES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRW

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

A/E INFO

AutoCAD SHX Text

OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPROJECT NO.:

AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957

AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING CONDITIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text 12799440

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AS NOTED

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPZ

AutoCAD SHX Text

ME

AutoCAD SHX Text

MATCHLINE SEE C-103

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text 44499-412

GRASS

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

PARKIN

G

SM

ITH

RO

AD

RO

SSITER RO

AD

GRASS

DMH

HH

HH

SMH

DMH

SMH

SMH

DMH

HH

HH

EMH

MH MH

MH

HHHH

MH

DMH

HH

HH

HH

EMH

TMH

DMH

DMH

DMH

DUMPSTER

ELECTRICAL

BIT. CONC.

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

HAND RAIL

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK SIDEWALK SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

SIDEWALK

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

STORMWATER

DETENTION

AREA

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

BIT. CONC.

GRASS

GRASS

GRASS

CONCRETE

VAULT

BIT. CONC.

CONCRETE

VAULT

CONCRETE

WALL

GRAVEL

BIT. CONC.

GUARD

POST

FITZSIMMONS ROAD

SIDEW

ALK

SIDEW

ALK

ENTRANCE GRASS

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

GRASS

MASONRY WALL

ACCESS

HATCH

SIGN

SIDEW

ALK

GRASS

BIT. CONC.

23A

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

GASGASGASGASGASGASGASGASGASGAS

G

AS

G

AS

G

AS

GAS

GAS

GAS

GAS

GAS

XXXX

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTMSTM

DMH

DMH

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

STM

D E

C E

N

TR

A

LI

ZE

S

TE

A

M A

T B

O

IL

E R

P

LA

N T

A

N A

V A

L

FA

C

IL

IT

IE

S E

N G

IN

E

E R

IN

G

C O

M M

A N

D

M

ID

-A

TL

A N

TI

C

Architects

AMES &

WHITAKER

C-109

GRAPHIC SCALE

( IN FEET )

AutoCAD SHX Text

PAVE DISTURBED AREA 12" BEYOND VAULT COVER AND RE-STRIPE PARKING LOT LINES

AutoCAD SHX Text GAS SERVICE TO BUILDINGS 43 AND 23A. CONTRACTOR SHALL SAWCUT PAVEMENT AND PROVIDE TRENCH TO FENCE LINE. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE WITH NGRID FOR INSTALLATION. CONTRACTOR SHALL RESTORE DISTURBED AREA TO EXISTING CONDITIONS. NGRID TO INSTALL SERVICE FROM FENCE TO GAS MAIN IN ROAD. REFER TO CONTRACTOR TRENCHING REQUIREMENTS ON SHEET C-110.

AutoCAD SHX Text GAS SERVICE TO BUILDINGS 23A. CONTRACTOR SHALL SAWCUT PAVEMENT AND PROVIDE TRENCH TO BUILDING. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE WITH NGRID FOR INSTALLATION. CONTRACTOR SHALL RESTORE DISTURBED AREA TO EXISTING CONDITIONS. NGRID TO INSTALL SERVICE FROM FENCE TO GAS MAIN IN ROAD. REFER TO CONTRACTOR TRENCHING REQUIREMENTS ON SHEET C-110. REFER TO MECHANICAL PLANS FOR CONTINUATION INTO BUILDING.

AutoCAD SHX Text GAS SERVICE TO BUILDINGS 43. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE TRENCH TO BUILDING. CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE WITH NGRID FOR INSTALLATION. CONTRACTOR SHALL RESTORE DISTURBED AREA TO EXISTING CONDITIONS. REFER TO CONTRACTOR TRENCHING REQUIREMENTS ON SHEET C-110. REFER TO MECHANICAL PLANS FOR CONTINUATION INTO BUILDING.

AutoCAD SHX Text

RE-STRIPE PARKING LOT LINES

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION NEWPORT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEWPORT, RI

AutoCAD SHX Text 1389839

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

RC

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

XX

AutoCAD SHX Text

BID SET SUBMISSION

AutoCAD SHX Text 12/30/19

AutoCAD SHX Text

NORTHEAST IPT

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL STATION - NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

AutoCAD SHX Text

XXX

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<PM/DM>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

BRANCH MANAGER

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHIEF ENG/ARCH

AutoCAD SHX Text

<<XX>>

AutoCAD SHX Text

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CONSTR. CONTR. NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHEET

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

AutoCAD SHX Text

DES

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRW

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

DESCRIPTION

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPR

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWFORM REVISION: 10 MARCH 2009

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHK

AutoCAD SHX Text

SATISFACTORY TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACTIVITY

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

FOR COMMANDER NAVFAC

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text

A/E INFO

AutoCAD SHX Text

OF

AutoCAD SHX Text

EPROJECT NO.:

AutoCAD SHX Text 31 Liberty Street Southington, Connecticut 06489 (860) 621-8944 Fax (860) 621-0957

AutoCAD SHX Text M E M B E R S O F T H E A M E R I C A N I N S T I T U T E O F A R C H I T E C T S

AutoCAD SHX Text

NAVSTA DRAWING NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

SITE LAYOUT

AutoCAD SHX…

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .