C04c_A002_2b. BRF Unit Vol Data.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 47 KB Posted

Attached to
Bitterroot Front 10 Year G-Z IRSC
Solicitation number
12363N26R4014
Issued by

About this file

This file is a timber and biomass volume data spreadsheet for the Bitterroot Front 10-Year Integrated Resource Service Contract. It contains detailed cruise volume information and timber removal data organized by salvage and treatment units across multiple project areas including Sharrott Salvage, Hart Trap, McCalla Larson, Gash Creek, Fred Burr, Smith Creek, Square Tin, Rebel Horse, Spoon McCoy, Brooks Creek, Cow Creek, Tamarack, Moose Hayes, Bass, Rock Lick, Sweeney, Bear Creek, and associated helicopter operations.

The spreadsheet documents mandatory and optional timber removal areas with acreage totaling approximately 2,964 acres for mandatory units and 9,815 acres for optional units. Volume data is recorded in cubic feet (CCF) and tons, subdivided into saw-grade and non-saw material. Mandatory areas include 34,962 CCF (91,371 tons) of timber, while optional areas contain 92,913 CCF (290,178 tons). Specific units are identified by unit number with associated logging systems specified as tractor (T), skyline (SL), or helicopter (Heli) operations. Payment status and completion information are tracked for individual units, with cruise volume details and saw versus non-saw timber breakdowns provided for informed bidding and contract execution under the Forest Service's 10-year restoration and timber supply initiative.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
C05_A003_1 12363N25R4013 BRF LTIRSC.pdf PDF
C05e_A003_12363N26R4014.pdf PDF
C05_A002_2a BRF G-Z LTIRSC Appendix A.pdf PDF
A002_C04j_7b Spoon McCoy FSSS.pdf PDF
C05d_A002_12363N26R4014.pdf PDF
C05_A002 1bBRF G-Z LTIRSC SOI_12363N26R4014.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
C05_A002_3 BRF GZ LTIRSC Appendix B.pdf PDF
C05_A002_1 12363N25R4013 BRF LTIRSC.pdf PDF
C05a_A001_12363N26R4014.pdf PDF
C05b_A001_BRF_MandatoryContractAreas.gdb.zip ZIP file
C05c_A001_BRF_OptionalContractAreas.gdb.zip ZIP file
C04e_4a BRF G-Z LTIRSC Appendix C.pdf PDF
C04d_3a BRF G-Z LTIRSC Appendix B.pdf PDF
C04c_2a BRF G-Z LTIRSC Appendix A.pdf PDF
C04d_3a BRF G-Z LTIRSC Appendix B.docx DOCX document
C04k_8a Hart Trap Road Plans.pdf PDF
C04n_9b Typical Road FSSS.pdf PDF
C04u_15 BRG G-Z LTIRSC Agency Supplementals.zip ZIP file
C04a_1. 12363N25R4013 BRF LTIRSC.pdf PDF
C04b_1b BRF G-Z LTIRSC SOI_12363N26R4014.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
C04e_4a BRF G-Z LTIRSC Appendix C.docx DOCX document
C04f_5a McCalla-Larson Road Plans.pdf PDF
C04o_10. BRF G-Z LTIRSC Mandatory Subdivisions Contract Area Maps.zip ZIP file
C04t_14a DBA WDMT20260080v3.pdf PDF
C04_BItterroot Front G-Z LTIRSC_12363N26R4014_SF1449.pdf PDF
C04c_2a BRF G-Z LTIRSC Appendix A.docx DOCX document
C04h_6b Tin Square FSSS.pdf PDF
C04j_7b Spoon McCoy FSSS.pdf PDF
C04l_8b Hart Trap FSSS.pdf PDF
C04p_11 BRF G-Z LTIRSC Optional Subdivisions.zip ZIP file
C04c_2b. BRF Unit Vol Data.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
C04f_5b McCalla-Larson FSSS.pdf PDF
C04g_6a Tin Square Road Plans.pdf PDF
C04i_7a Spoon McCoy Road Plans.pdf PDF
C04m_9a Typical Road Drawings.pdf PDF
C04q_12 Mandatroy Subdivision Cruise Data.zip ZIP file
C04r_13a SCA WD1976_1342 v84 08132026.pdf PDF
C04s_13b SCA WD2015_5401 v29 08222026.pdf PDF
Show all 38

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Summary

* Optional Estimates
Mandatory AreasAcresVolume CCFTotal Volume TonsOptional AreasAcresVolume CCFVolume Tons
Sharrott Salvage2963,4578,044Hart Trap1,92917,14252,674cruise vol.
McCalla Larson9159,82329,791Gash Crk7998,87622,350cruise vol.
Fred Burr526531,982Smith Crk6406,60017,280
Square Tin3172,9098,836Rebel Horse9999,35026,973
Spoon Mcoy1,38418,12055,050Brooks Crk1551,65015,489
2,96434,962103,703Cow Crk1751,9254,806
91,371DF+OTamarack1201,3204,590
90,548SAW DF+OMoose Hayes1,86816,00052,056
Bass8628,50023,274
Rock Lick5465,00024,192
Sweeney2983,0008,046
Bear Crk(Heli)1681,6004,536
Spoon McCoy(Heli)6946,50018,738
Square Tin (Heli)5425,25014,634
Fred Burr(Heli)20200540
9,81592,913290,178

Sharrott Salvage

Cruise VolumePayment Status/Completion Cut and Removal
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSawLogging SystemUnitsAcreageCompletePayment
12428106540T124N
1A3338909050T1A34N
1B1619204470T1B16N
1C89002090T1C8N
23237408700T232N
378301930T37N
41011402650T410N
4A66901610T4A6N
63440109330T638N
82225305890T822N
989602230T98N
102529706910T1026N
112124005580T1121N
12910702490T129N
ERROR:#REF!13NTSA
15910602470T159N
173300700T173N
2121NTSA
222933507800T2229N
Totals2963,45708,0440301
3,447D-F&O
10Pipo

McCalla Larson

Cruise Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSawLogging System
173772102,34228T
22240730T
36467492,04527T
42223036989SL
51616525016T
677512283SL
75254771,65921SL
81010513193T
9a77712343SL
9b1819125796SL
102425337679SL
11a1617125196T
11b3739551,19815T
121010913313SL
131414524406SL
143738851,17715SL
1577812373T
165255671,68720T
173941851,26815SL
181314024256T
191313624136SL
201111513493SL
2177312213SL
2233601090T
231617125196SL
241314024256T
24a77212183SL
251213023946SL
261112023646SL
2755411643SL
27a1111113373SL
281212723856SL
28a44511373T
28b55411643T
301111823586SL
3177212183SL
3243911183SL
332323937259SL
341516224916SL
34a65911793T
361112023646SL
371515824796SL
37a66612003SL
4077112153SL
411212923916T
41a44211273T
41b55211583T
421111313433SL
433335451,07414SL
43a5356571,71420T
43b1515524706T
43c27285486512SL
9159,69612729,415376
9,82329,791

Fred Burr

Cruise Vol
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSawLogging System
1a37.345691,38625T
1b11.514134298SL
1c3.54311313T
52640131,94636
6531,982

Square Tin

Cruise Vol
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSawLogging System
11412903920T
21412903920T
34541601,2640T
41210703250SL
5108802670T
65349301,4970T
73936301,1030T
86156001,7010T
9a1311703550T
9c3260790T
102018505620T
1176201880SL
121614304340SL
1354701430T
1454401340SL
3172,90908,8360

Spoon McCoy

Cruise Vol
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSawLogging System
18901,17393,56525T
201519325876T
211061,381114,19732T
21a6989872,72920T
21b2320970T
241722726906T
254963451,92714T
2656511983T
27911,17793,57725T
27a2228228576T
27b1632,114156,42543T
301622,100166,38246T
311201,562124,74735T
322025427726T
32a1120360T
32b1013214013T
32c1160490T
32d56201880T
32e34101250T
33911313433SL
342532639919T
3556411953SL
35a78712643SL
363241331,2559T
36a2431329516SL
36b2300910SL
371216014863T
383241531,2619SL
4057112163SL
431925127636T
442025627786SL
44a78512583SL
44b810213103SL
451418315563T
4678912703SL
472270820T
491012513803T
501100300T
532431129456T
5468112463T
552026127936SL
562330329216T
571620726296SL
58911513503T
5967212193T
6367812373T
6589913013T
6678712643T
672533031,0039T
68a67712343SL
68b79712953SL
691012713863T
69a2025927876T
1,38417,97914154,639411
18,12055,050

Hart Trap

Hart TrapHart Trap (Heli)
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSawUnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
11916615043All2727507290
29383742,54312
42522516843
52018015473
5A4320970
73228918783
7A2017715383
84742021,2766
987102160
121715114593
132018115503
13A1412713863
14109102770
15119802980
15A2190580
15B109202800
1610392652,81415
171917215233
182017715383
1910191042,76512
208273842,24312
214439721,2066
222219315863
231412113683
23A7768832,0919
242219615963
24A1614614443
2587402250
261513214013
271412513803
281513614133
2976301910
303228718723
3298002430
32A44001220
32B43801150
332118515623
34119903010
34A3935321,0736
34B119502890
355549721,5106
35A3430929396
362824717513
373128118543
3854401340
392421716593
403632629916
413632329816
421301,16463,53718
441311813593
44A75901790
452017915443
471816314953
481715614743
491110313133
512724117323
5265601700
531816014863
545145921,3956
551917415293
55A86902100
55B97802370
58119602920
591614214313
59A87002130
61119802980
623834421,0456
6454101250
6565601700
664641021,2466
671816114893
6887102160
6997802370
701917415293
711412113683
7343901190
7598102460
77109002730
7854001220
1,90217,0628051,850240
17,14252,090

Gash

*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL7997,00050022,3501,500

Smith

*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL6406,00060017,2801,800

Rebel Horse

*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL9998,50085026,9732,550

Brooks

Tractor*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL1551,5001504,185450
Helicopter
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL4021,500010,8540

TOTAL 15,489

Cow

*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL1751,7501754,806525

Tamarack

Tractor & Skyline*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL1201,2001203,510360
Helicopter
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL5050001,0800

TOTAL 4,590

Bass

*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL8628,50085023,2740

Moose Hayes

Tractor & Skyline*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL1,86815,50050051,2460
Helicopter
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL3030008100

Total 52,056

Rock Lick

Tractor & Skyline*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL5465,000014,7420
Helicopter
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL2602,60009,4500

TOTAL 24,192

Sweeney

*estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL2983,0003008,046900

Bear (Heli)

Bear(Heli)**estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL1681,60004,5360

Spoon McCoy (Heli)

Spoon McCoy (Heli)**estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL6946,500018,7380

Square Tin (Heli)

Square Tin (Heli)**estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL5425,250014,6340

Fred Burr (Heli)

Fred Burr (Heli)**estimated acreage and Volume
UnitsAcreageCCF Vol SawCCF NonSawTon Vol SawTon Vol NonSaw
ALL2020005400

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .