Ursula Waibel
- ursula.waibel@dla.mil
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
- Contract awards
- 39 As contracting staff
- First SAM.gov record
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
Show 14 more
Latest 24 of 39 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | TK & K Services LLC | 16 |
| 2 | BSH Management Services LLC | 11 |
| 3 | Walsingham Group Inc. | 3 |
| 4 | Siege Enterprises LLC | 2 |
| 5 | Tunista Services, LLC | 1 |
| 6 | Alog Corp | 1 |
| 7 | Data Monitor Systems Inc. | 1 |
| 8 | B.e. Scaife Plumbing Company, Inc. | 1 |
| 9 | T Square Logistics Services Corporation | 1 |
| 10 | Phoenix Management Inc. | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 493190 Other Warehousing and Storage | 39 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | M1GC Operation Of Fuel Storage Buildings | 33 |
| 2 | M1NA Operation Of Fuel Supply Facilities | 6 |
Quick answers
Who is Ursula Waibel?
Ursula Waibel is a federal contracting contact at Energy (Defense Logistics Agency). Contracting staff on 39 contract awards, from September 20, 2018 to October 31, 2022.
How do I contact Ursula Waibel?
FPDS lists Ursula Waibel's email ursula.waibel@dla.mil.
Which vendors has Ursula Waibel awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Ursula Waibel are TK & K Services LLC, BSH Management Services LLC and Walsingham Group Inc.
On GovTribe
See Ursula Waibel's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact