Leslie Clarke
- leslie.clarke@fema.gov
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
Show 15 more
Latest 25 of 26 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verizon Federal Inc. | 12 |
| 2 | Link Up Mitaka LIMITED | 3 |
| 3 | Unified Business Technologies, Inc. | 1 |
| 4 | ABM Federal Sales, Inc. | 1 |
| 5 | Shaw Environmental, Inc. | 1 |
| 6 | Coffman Electrical Equipment CO. | 1 |
| 7 | New Light Technologies Inc. | 1 |
| 8 | Konica Minolta Business Solutions U.s.a, Inc. | 1 |
| 9 | EC America, Inc. | 1 |
| 10 | Knight Sky LLC | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 517210 Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite) | 12 |
| 2 | 541930 Translation and Interpretation Services | 3 |
| 3 | 325992 Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing | 1 |
| 4 | 333315 Photographic and Photocopying Equipment Manufacturing | 1 |
| 5 | 333924 Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | 1 |
| 6 | 335999 All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | 1 |
| 7 | 443120 Computer and Software Stores | 1 |
| 8 | 517410 Satellite Telecommunications | 1 |
| 9 | 541519 Other Computer Related Services | 1 |
| 10 | 561210 Facilities Support Services | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7010 Information Technology Equipment System Configuration | 12 |
| 2 | R608 Support- Administrative: Translation And Interpreting | 3 |
| 3 | 7510 Office Supplies | 2 |
| 4 | 3990 Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment | 1 |
| 5 | 6115 Generators And Generator Sets, Electrical | 1 |
| 6 | 7035 Information Technology Support Equipment | 1 |
| 7 | D313 It And Telecom- Computer Aided Design/Computer Aided Manufacturing (Cad/Cam) | 1 |
| 8 | D399 It And Telecom- Other It And Telecommunications | 1 |
| 9 | R408 Support- Professional: Program Management/Support | 1 |
| 10 | R499 Support- Professional: Other | 1 |
Offices
| Rank | Office | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEMA Information Technology Section | 15 |
| 2 | FEMA Incident Support Section | 7 |
| 3 | FEMA Mitigation Section | 2 |
| 4 | FEMA Community Survivor Assistance Section | 1 |
| 5 | FEMA Headquarters Office of the Chief Procurement Officer | 1 |
Quick answers
Who is Leslie Clarke?
Leslie Clarke is a federal contracting contact at FEMA Information Technology Section (Federal Emergency Management Agency). Contracting staff on 26 contract awards, from February 8, 2009 to May 12, 2016.
What agency does Leslie Clarke work for?
Leslie Clarke's SAM.gov records name FEMA Information Technology Section (Federal Emergency Management Agency) most, among 5 offices.
How do I contact Leslie Clarke?
FPDS lists Leslie Clarke's email leslie.clarke@fema.gov.
Which vendors has Leslie Clarke awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Leslie Clarke are Verizon Federal Inc., Link Up Mitaka LIMITED and Unified Business Technologies, Inc.
On GovTribe
See Leslie Clarke's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact