Shc-Bgc JV LLC

Fredericksburg, VA Part of Starks And Hayes Consultants LLC

UEI
UXXHHJGC6QA7
CAGE
101Y1
Primary NAICS
541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business
  • Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business
  • Woman Owned Business
  • Veteran Owned Business
  • Small Business Joint Venture
  • Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business Joint Venture
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Black American Owned
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business
Entity structure
Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 18
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
10 Queensland Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405, USA
Website
shc-bgc.com
Founded
2011
Industry
  1. Information Technology
  2. Software & Services
  3. Internet Software & Services
SIC code
73 Business Services

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $1,165,294
FY2025 $892,814

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Defense Health Agency $1,165,294

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Switchboard/call center support services HT001425P0080 Defense Health Agency $2,058,108

SBA capabilities narrative

We deliver secure, people-centered, and mission-aligned solutions across human capital, healthcare administration, IT, acquisition, and program management domains. SHC-BGC is CMMC Level II compliant and CMMI Level II certified in IT and Professional Services. The leadership team brings over 50 years of federal and military experience, serving agencies such as DHA, VA, INSCOM, FCC, and more. With a strong foundation in operational excellence and public service.

Quick answers

Is Shc-Bgc JV LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Shc-Bgc JV LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through July 13, 2027.

How much has Shc-Bgc JV LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $892,814 to Shc-Bgc JV LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $2,058,108 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Shc-Bgc JV LLC rank among federal contractors?

Shc-Bgc JV LLC ranked #13 in NAICS 561421, #26 in NAICS 56142 and #26 in PSC Q802 in FY2025.

What is Shc-Bgc JV LLC's most recent federal award?

Shc-Bgc JV LLC's most recent federal contract award is Switchboard/call center support services (HT001425P0080), from Defense Health Agency, on June 1, 2025.

On GovTribe

See Shc-Bgc JV LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors