Mobility Plus LLC

UEI
W1DCXAA2PHC3
CAGE
5WC03
Primary NAICS
333921 Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Founded
2007
Employees
51-250
Estimated annual revenue
$10M-$50M
Industry
  1. Health Care
  2. Health Care Equipment & Services
  3. Health Care Providers & Services
  4. Health & Wellness
SIC code
59 Miscellaneous Retail
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $86,961
FY2025 $788,921
FY2024 $525,475
FY2023 $345,996

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of Veterans Affairs $86,961

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (1)

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Curved stair lift 36C25026F0070 Veterans Integrated Service Network 10 (VHA) $14,890
Curved stair lift 36C25026F0059 Veterans Integrated Service Network 10 (VHA) $13,995
Modular ramp 36C25926F0025 Veterans Integrated Service Network 19 (VHA) $12,782
Pros ramp 36C25926F0021 Veterans Integrated Service Network 19 (VHA) $30,466
Pros vertical platform lift 36C25925F0650 Veterans Integrated Service Network 19 (VHA) $13,115

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Mobility Plus LLC is a self-certified small disadvantaged business limited liability company headquartered in Hoffman Estates, Illinois, that specializes in providing mobility and medical equipment solutions to support veterans' healthcare needs. Registered in SAM.gov since February 2010, the company focuses on delivering accessibility equipment and assistive technologies designed to enhance independence and quality of life for veterans receiving care through the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Mobility Plus LLC holds two significant Federal Supply Schedule contracts with the VA: a $5.245 million Medical Equipment and Supplies contract (FSS 65-II-A) and a $4.9 million Patient Mobility Devices contract (FSS 65-II-F), both with performance periods extending through 2028. These multiple-award schedule vehicles enable VA facilities nationwide to procure equipment through streamlined procurement processes.

Mobility Plus LLC has demonstrated extensive experience delivering a comprehensive range of patient mobility and accessibility products through numerous delivery orders and purchase orders issued by various Veterans Integrated Service Networks across the Department of Veterans Affairs. The company's product portfolio includes curved and straight stairlifts, vertical platform lifts (VPLs), modular ramps, power wheelchairs, specialized seating solutions, and ceiling lifts, with individual contract values typically ranging from approximately $2,000 to $30,000 per delivery order. The majority of awards have been issued by VISN 19, with additional significant contract activity from VISNs 7, 10, 6, 8, 4, 5, 9, 17, and 22, reflecting nationwide distribution of the company's services. All awards have been structured as firm fixed-price contracts on a non-competitive basis through the company's pre-established GSA schedule vehicles, with the vast majority containing no set-aside designations, demonstrating Mobility Plus LLC's ability to compete effectively in open market procurement conditions. The company has consistently performed as the prime contractor on all identified awards with no subcontractor involvement noted, providing direct delivery and installation of mobility and medical equipment to support the VA's healthcare operations and mission of enhancing accessibility for veterans.

Quick answers

Is Mobility Plus LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Mobility Plus LLC's SAM.gov registration expired on November 3, 2025.

Which contract vehicles does Mobility Plus LLC hold?

Mobility Plus LLC holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including FSS-65-II-A.

How much has Mobility Plus LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $788,921 to Mobility Plus LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $1,747,353 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Mobility Plus LLC's most recent federal award?

Mobility Plus LLC's most recent federal contract award is Curved stair lift (36C25026F0070), from Veterans Integrated Service Network 10 (VHA), on October 21, 2025.

On GovTribe

See Mobility Plus LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors