Mlinqs, LLC
Washington, DC
- UEI
- FYXQSLS7MH63
- CAGE
- 3FFD8
- Primary NAICS
- 513210 Software Publishers
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- SBA certifications
-
Veteran-Owned Small Business– · CurrentService Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business– · Current
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 518210 Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 1101 17th St NW fl 12, Washington, DC 20006, USA
- Website
- mlinqs.net
- Founded
- 2003
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | -$4,408 |
| FY2026 | $5,457,895 |
| FY2025 | $7,926,506 |
| FY2024 | $6,713,415 |
| FY2023 | $5,281,443 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Homeland Security | $2,255,842 | |
| 2 | Department of Agriculture | $1,218,999 | |
| 3 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $767,188 | |
| 4 | Department of the Treasury | $567,204 | |
| 5 | Department of Commerce | $368,299 | |
| 6 | Social Security Administration | $188,077 | |
| 7 | Department of Energy | $53,031 | |
| 8 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $32,693 | |
| 9 | Environmental Protection Agency | $2,153 |
Contract vehicles
- Multiple Award Schedule
- The Professional Services Schedule
- Transportation, Delivery and Relocation Services
Expired vehicles (2)
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Cc&C Management Services, LLC | Rockville, MD | 484210 Used Household and Office Goods Moving |
| Freedom Commercial Services | Chattanooga, TN | 484210 Used Household and Office Goods Moving |
| Decisionpoint Corporation | Gaithersburg, MD | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Duluth Travel Inc. | — | 561510 Travel Agencies |
| Arc Relocation | Dorado, Dorado | 484210 Used Household and Office Goods Moving |
About the company
Mlinqs, LLC, a service-disabled veteran-owned small business (SDVOSB) and SBA-certified veteran-owned small business (VOSB), operates as a prime contractor providing cloud-based relocation management software, expense management platforms, and related technical consulting to federal civilian agencies. The company competes on full-and-open procurements without set-aside designations across its prime footprint, leveraging its SDVOSB and VOSB certifications for eligibility but not as a primary teaming or vehicle strategy.
Mlinqs is headquartered in Washington, DC, and specializes in delivering two core product lines: the MLINQS Relocation System and MOVELINQ platform, which automate permanent change of station (PCS), taxable travel expense management, and relocation policy compliance across federal government agencies. The company delivers software licenses, maintenance, system configuration support, cloud hosting, and senior consultant services across 99 task orders on the GSA Multiple Award Schedule, with recent representative work including a $12.6 million firm fixed-price delivery order from the Department of Justice's Justice Management Division for taxable travel and relocation solutions (awarded July 1, 2025, completion June 30, 2030), a $9.8 million definitive contract from the Department of Veterans Affairs Technology Acquisition Center for PCS relocation software solutions (awarded October 1, 2024, completion September 30, 2034), a $5.5 million delivery order from the Department of Agriculture's Office of the Chief Financial Officer for travel relocation management services (awarded September 1, 2026, completion August 31, 2031), and a $4.2 million delivery order from Immigration and Customs Enforcement for relocation management software and services (awarded March 16, 2024, completion March 15, 2029).
Customer concentration is moderate across federal civilian agencies. The top five funding parties by award count account for 48% of recent awards, led by the Department of the Treasury's Bureau of the Fiscal Service (32 awards, $10.1 million combined potential value) and the Environmental Protection Agency's Office of the Chief Financial Officer (14 awards, $2.2 million). By potential dollar value, concentration shifts materially: the GSA Federal Acquisition Service anchors $59.7 million across three awards—representing a $72.55 billion SeaPort-e vehicle ceiling alongside two GSA Schedule awards—followed by the Department of Justice's Justice Management Division (two awards, $19.9 million), the Department of Agriculture (four awards, $14.7 million), and the Department of Veterans Affairs (two awards, $12.7 million). This divergence reflects Mlinqs' heavy reliance on GSA Schedule task orders, which carry long-duration contract ceilings across large user communities, versus volume-driven transactional work with Treasury's Travel Services Division.
Mlinqs holds a $4 million single-award Blanket Purchase Agreement with the Department of the Treasury's Bureau of the Fiscal Service (issued October 18, 2024, expiring October 17, 2029), which serves as the parent vehicle for recurring annual software license renewal and system enhancement calls. The vendor also participates in the GSA Multiple Award Schedule with 99 task orders (combined potential value $89.1 million), the Transportation, Delivery and Relocation Services vehicle (11 task orders, $942 thousand), and the SeaPort-e vehicle. The GSA Schedule dominates the vehicle portfolio and drives the bulk of federal revenue.
Mlinqs operates entirely as a prime contractor (100% of awards), with zero subcontractor relationships across the available award record. The company self-performs all labor on SCI-reportable contracts with no named subcontractors engaged, indicating a vertically integrated delivery model. Across SCI-reportable federal service contracts above the $150,000 threshold, Mlinqs invoiced $16.2 million from FY2022 through FY2025, with activity trending upward: $2.8 million and 5.6 FTEs in FY2022, climbing to $6.6 million and 5.9 FTEs in FY2025. Government-paid hourly rates on these contracts show a spectrum from $167.47/hr (10th percentile) to a median of $296.54/hr and $680.63/hr (90th percentile), reflecting a mix of research associate, developer, and senior consultant labor. GSA Schedule labor rates are modest, spanning $101.12/hr (Research Associate, bachelor's, no experience, no clearance) through $229.76/hr (Senior Consultant or Senior Developer, bachelor's, eight years' experience, no clearance required), with no cleared labor categories offered.
Activity has plateaued in recent years: five awards per year in 2022 and 2023, sustained at five in 2024 and rising slightly to six in 2025, before dropping to two awards by September 2026—reflecting the snapshot date rather than a full fiscal year. Seven awards (combined potential value $6.9 million) face ultimate completion within the next twenty-four months, presenting recompete exposure concentrated in Treasury and Social Security Administration subscription renewals and Environmental Protection Agency software maintenance orders. Mlinqs' category concentration leans heavily on custom computer programming services (75 awards), other management consulting (22 awards), and software publishers (11 awards), with PSC coding dominated by IT Software (52 awards) and IT/Telecom Business Application Software (11 awards).
SBA capabilities narrative
mLINQS provides eTravel systems and services for the Federal government. It has developed a software product that automates Permanent Change of Station travel for federal employees.
Quick answers
Is Mlinqs, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Mlinqs, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through November 26, 2026.
Which SBA certifications does Mlinqs, LLC hold?
Mlinqs, LLC holds Veteran-Owned Small Business and Service Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business certifications from the SBA.
Which contract vehicles does Mlinqs, LLC hold?
Mlinqs, LLC holds a place on 5 federal contract vehicles, including MAS, PSS and FSS-48.
How much has Mlinqs, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $7,926,506 to Mlinqs, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $25,374,851 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Mlinqs, LLC rank among federal contractors?
Mlinqs, LLC ranked #9 in PSC V301, #15 in PSC V3 and #21 in PSC V9 in FY2025.
What is Mlinqs, LLC's most recent federal award?
Mlinqs, LLC's most recent federal contract award is United states department of agriculture, office of chief financial officer (ocfo), financial management services… (12314426F0333), from Office of Procurement and Property Management, on September 1, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Mlinqs, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors