Indigenous Technologies, LLC
Oklahoma City, OK Part of Delaware Nation Economic Development Authority LLC
- UEI
- WDUAMC37MA86
- CAGE
- 6KPR2
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Other
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 238210 Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 333414 Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing
- 334413 Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- 423690 Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 517410 Satellite Telecommunications
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
Show all 20
- 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 Office Administrative Services
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- 561320 Temporary Help Services
- 561499 All Other Business Support Services
- 561990 All Other Support Services
- 611430 Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Oklahoma City, OK
XCV8B5JQD2D3
-
Parent
Oklahoma City, OK
XCV8B5JQD2D3
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 2000 N Classen Blvd #1700, Oklahoma City, OK 73106, USA
- Website
- dnigov.com
- Founded
- 2015
- Employees
- 251-1K
- Estimated annual revenue
- $50M-$100M
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | -$3,050,927 |
| FY2024 | $10,594,659 |
| FY2023 | $14,862,052 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (2)
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kick off/minimum guarantee | Naval Air Warfare Center (NAVAIR) | $1,000 | |
| IRM_athoc collect renewal (safe) | US Embassy Tbilisi (DOS) | $25,901 | |
| Task order supporting safety and accountability for everyone (safe) operations | Office of Acquisition Management | $7,938,023 | |
| Cabling services | MICC Fort Gordon | $28,857 | |
| Cabling services | MICC Fort Gordon | $5,360 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Oneida Technical Solutions, LLC | Oneida, NY | 541513 Computer Facilities Management Services |
| Goldbelt Nighthawk, LLC | Newport News, VA | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
| Sybersense LLC | McLean, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Computer System Design | San Antonio, TX | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Lumbee Tribe Enterprises LLC | Pembroke, NC | 561990 All Other Support Services |
About the company
Indigenous Technologies, LLC is a tribally owned, minority-owned, Native American-owned small business headquartered in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) since October 2011, the company is an SBA Certified 8(a) Program Participant, which provides significant advantages in federal contracting. The company specializes in providing information technology infrastructure, software, network cabling, and technical support services to various federal agencies, with a particular focus on delivering mission-critical technological solutions across multiple sectors.
The majority of Indigenous Technologies' federal contract awards have been concentrated with the Department of the Army Cyber Command, primarily delivering cabling services at Fort Gordon, Augusta, Georgia. These contracts have ranged from small-scale cabling installations in specific buildings to large infrastructure projects supporting the Cyber Battle Lab, with contract values spanning from approximately $6,000 to over $2.5 million. Additionally, the company has secured contracts with the Bureau of European and Eurasian Affairs and Bureau of Information Resource Management, providing support for safety and accountability operations and geolocation functions. These contracts have been predominantly firm fixed-price delivery orders, consistently issued without specific set-aside designations, and the company has also performed subcontract work for prime contractors like Leidos Inc. and Seventh Emergence Solutions, LLC.
Indigenous Technologies currently holds an Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (ID/IQ) contract with the Naval Air Warfare Center, established in February 2025 with a period of performance through February 2030. This multiple-award contract has a minimal ceiling value of $1,000 and is designed to procure sensitive compartmented information (SCI) program management, engineering, logistics, analysis, and IT support services. The contract will enable competitive task order awards to multiple prime contractors, supporting the Naval Air Systems Command and other Navy stakeholders in executing their mission. The contract allows for work to be performed at government and contractor facilities within the United States, with potential task orders that may be set aside for small businesses under specific thresholds.
SBA capabilities narrative
Indigenous Technologies a tribal owned 8(a) company specializing in providing quality software and developers. Provides IT Solutions and Services including program installation, consulting, support, wiring, training system maintainence and integration.
Quick answers
Is Indigenous Technologies, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Indigenous Technologies, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through February 5, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Indigenous Technologies, LLC hold?
Indigenous Technologies, LLC holds a place on 5 federal contract vehicles, including IT-70, MAS and Seaport-NXG.
How much has Indigenous Technologies, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $22,405,784 to Indigenous Technologies, LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Indigenous Technologies, LLC's most recent federal award?
Indigenous Technologies, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Kick off/minimum guarantee (N0042125F0625), from Naval Air Warfare Center (NAVAIR), on April 10, 2025.
On GovTribe
See Indigenous Technologies, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors