Cervello Global Corporation

Safety Harbor, FL Doing business as Cervello Technologies

UEI
FYXEY32QL7K6
CAGE
53PR6
Primary NAICS
541330 Engineering Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Veteran Owned Business
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 28
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
535 Philippe Pkwy, Safety Harbor, FL 34695, USA
Website
cervello.global

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $1,053,937
FY2025 $932,256
FY2024 $908,352
FY2023 $3,500

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of the Navy $1,053,437
2 Missile Defense Agency $500

Contract vehicles

Expired vehicles (1)

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
Scientific Research Corporation J-CNI JT - U400400 Cervello Global will provide engineering, test, and analysis support for the J-CNI JT to include conducting studies, analyzing options, and… W91C9G24F0002 $245,700
Scientific Research Corporation NC3CON RA QRT - U400400 Cervello Global will provide engineering, test, and analysis support for the NC3CON RA QRT to include conducting studies, analyzing… W91C9G24F0004 $777,699
Scientific Research Corporation J-CNI JT - U400400 Cervello Global will provide engineering, test, and analysis support for the J-CNI JT to include conducting studies, analyzing options, and… W91C9G24F0002 $2,547,536
Scientific Research Corporation J-CNI JFS: EXTEND SERVICES - U400400 Cervello Global will provide engineering, test, and analysis support for the J-CNI JFS to include conducting studies,… W91C9G23F0005 $64,904
Scientific Research Corporation JT&E ENGINEERING SERVICES - LABOR Eagle Link-16 Tactical Data Link (JOLT) Test Director (TD) in the conduct of the Quick Reaction Test (QRT) project W91C9G23F0002 $771,830

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Tekla Research, Inc. UEI CZ3NPCLKBNA2 Lexington Park, MD 541330 Engineering Services
Srfed UEI N5RZPM2JPJ21 Edgewater, MD 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Saalex Solutions Inc. UEI KU81PJLZY1N3 Washington, DC 541330 Engineering Services
2 Circle, Incorporated UEI EEJNYT8354R5 Arlington, VA 541330 Engineering Services
Innovative Reasoning LLC UEI E8S1DTDJCZL8 Orlando, FL 541330 Engineering Services

About the company

Cervello Global Corporation, doing business as Cervello Technologies, is a veteran-owned small business headquartered in Safety Harbor, Florida, that delivers engineering, technical support, systems analysis, and test-and-evaluation services to the Department of the Navy, the Marine Corps, and the Missile Defense Agency, operating primarily as a prime contractor (72% of recent awards) on defense contracts with no set-aside designations.

Cervello's customer concentration is heavily skewed toward Navy and Marine Corps programs. The Department of the Navy Naval Sea Systems Command dominates combined potential value at $3.96 billion across four awards, though the Marine Corps edges the Navy on award count (five awards versus four) with a combined potential value of $121 million. GSA Federal Acquisition Service accounts for $25.5 million across two awards; the Office of the Secretary of Defense and the Missile Defense Agency round out the active customer set. The Navy's outsized dollar concentration reflects two high-ceiling IDV positions: Cervello holds a seat on the Joint Test and Evaluation Engineering Services vehicle (five task orders issued as of the source date) and on SeaPort-e (one task order at $3 thousand). The Marine Corps relationship centers on the Capabilities Development Directorate for Technical and Operational Support Services (TOSS) IDIQ, valued at $99.4 million, from which Cervello has issued two task orders totaling $3.3 million. Cervello was awarded in December 2025 to the Scalable Homeland Innovative Enterprise Layered Defense (SHIELD) IDIQ under the Missile Defense Agency with a multi-billion-dollar ceiling through December 2035, though the initial delivery order carries only $500 in ceiling value. Cervello also holds a seat on the OASIS+ Total Small Business (OAS+SB) government-wide multiple-award contract under GSA Federal Acquisition Service with a five-year base through December 2029.

Capability work spans engineering, test support, and operational analysis. On the TOSS vehicle, Cervello delivered a $3.3 million delivery order for support services to the Marine Corps Security Division at Quantico ending in March 2028. As a subcontractor to Scientific Research Corporation, Cervello has provided engineering, test, and analysis support across multiple joint test efforts including the J-CNI Joint Test and Falcon Series Extended Services, with five sub awards from May 2023 through March 2025. Across SCI-reportable service contracts, Cervello invoiced $4.9 million in FY2022 against one prime record staffed with 20.6 FTEs at a median government-paid hourly rate of $114.17 per hour. The vendor's GSA Schedule labor portfolio spans twenty categories from $39.26 per hour (customer support technician with associate degree and three years' experience) through $172.86 per hour (senior systems analyst/engineer with bachelor's degree and eight years' experience), with security clearances required across all listed roles.

Recent activity totals eighteen awards (thirteen prime, five sub) carrying combined potential value of $4.11 billion, though only $18.5 million has been obligated to date. Award volume was flat at two per year in 2020 and 2021, rose to four per year in 2023 and 2024, and settled at three in 2025. Only one award faces ultimate completion within the next twenty-four months — the $3.3 million TOSS delivery order concluding in March 2028 carries an ultimate completion date within the stated recompete window. The vendor's corporate structure includes three international subsidiaries: Cervello Global Germany GMBH, Cervello Global of Australia PTY LTD, and Cervello Global Italy Societa A Responsabilita Limitata, though the source does not specify their operational scope or parent-subsidiary ownership structure.

SBA capabilities narrative

Cervello Provides Exploratory Sequential Mixed Method Modified Grounded Theory, Social Sciences, Net Centric Architectures, Joint Capability Technology Demonstrations, Joint Test and Evaluation, Quick Response Testing, Coalition Interoperabiltiy Assessment and Validation, SAP HANA Certified Professionals, Performance and Goals, Compensation, Variable Pay, Languages Consulting, Acquisition Lifecycle Management Support Team, Talent Management, Program Integrator, Material Management and Logistics, Acquisition Lifecycle support, Supply Chain Management, Auditing, Budgeting, Contracting

Quick answers

Is Cervello Global Corporation registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Cervello Global Corporation's SAM.gov registration is active through July 13, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Cervello Global Corporation hold?

Cervello Global Corporation holds a place on 6 federal contract vehicles, including TOSS, MAS and OASIS+SB.

How much has Cervello Global Corporation received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $932,256 to Cervello Global Corporation in fiscal year 2025 and $2,898,045 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Cervello Global Corporation's most recent federal award?

Cervello Global Corporation's most recent federal contract award is Scalable homeland innovative enterprise layered defense (shield) initial order (HQ085926FE339), from Missile Defense Agency, on December 29, 2025.

On GovTribe

See Cervello Global Corporation's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors