N4008518B0006 Dwgs_Part2.pdf

PDF 8 MB Posted

Attached to
Base Landfill Cell #9 Repair and Install Rain Cap Liner
Solicitation number
N4008521R0253
Issued by

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amend 0001.pdf PDF
Repair Base Landfill Cell 9 CAD DWGS.zip ZIP file
Install Landfill Rain Cap Liner CAD DWGS.zip ZIP file
N4008520B0086 Dwgs.pdf PDF
N4008520B0086 Specs.pdf PDF
N4008518B0006 Dwgs_Part1.pdf PDF
N4008518B0006 Specs.pdf PDF
RFP 18006.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

57.26

NS

57.23

NF

45.0646.11 44.63

44.22

43.77

43.47

43.23 44.52

43.40

42.69 43.8042.83

43.05

43.41

42.3 42.20

43.34 42.15

41.93

42.36

42.63

42.87

43.15

43.3744.5443.59

43.9644.6343.82

43.45

43.33

42.98

43.29

43.68

44.05

44.31 45.45

44.61

44.86

45.08

45.42

45.01

44.71

44.40

43.98

45.35

45.88 47.73

47.49

44.42

44.89

37.39

38.20

38.77

38.39

37.62

37.70

37.95

38.00

38.63

40.22

41.41

42.75

45.19

45.41

44.22

44.38

43.87

47.61

48.13

47.93

48.39

48.47

48.21

49.43

49.52

48.99

57.85 56.2754.35

52.74

52.32

50.32

48.49

46.27

44.02

42.49

41.35

39.86 40.38

41.83

43.41

45.58

47.62

50.78

53.71

57.12 58.11

58.63

38.31

39.40

40.73

41.98

43.04

43.19

41.92

40.63

39.88

39.83

39.75

38.4437.32

37.81

38.57

39.54

40.94

41.94

37.89

39.67

42.14 41.87

41.78

42.20 42.51

42.66

42.30

42.54

42.30

42.12

52.03

52.70

52.95

52.52

52.23

52.75

50.73

48.85 50.0150.6750.88

50.4249.80

48.84

47.96

48.98

50.44

53.42 54.93

54.70

54.58

54.56 51.97

50.12

56.99 57.21

57.2557.20

57.33

57.42 57.55

58.0958.06 57.80

58.21

58.22 58.16 57.32 56.55

56.81 56.27

55.71

57.07

56.19

58.10

58.69

58.96

58.42

58.14

58.10

57.68

57.22

58.71 58.82

59.16

58.91

59.52 59.16

59.42 59.07

59.41 59.33

59.97 59.96

60.09

59.01

59.35

57.90

58.16

56.64 56.3057.19

58.42 56.60

56.0955.97 55.5555.54

56.15

57.58 56.9757.14

58.0457.94

58.38

57.59 57.4257.41

58.1558.27 58.46

59.4559.29 59.10

59.08 59.13

59.47

59.7959.47 59.47

54.41

54.35

53.44

53.04

53.87

53.24

53.14

54.11

53.80

54.04

53.55

53.73

52.53

51.85

51.61 52.35

51.37

51.60

51.58 52.59

52.32 52.39

53.11

52.10 52.52

50.1049.6750.4649.21 49.0049.9549.2649.27

50.18

49.86

49.61

50.11

50.26

50.80 49.97

49.35 48.81

49.55 49.40

48.0947.64

47.3846.6046.0146.6547.09 46.38

47.04 47.42

47.69

47.85

47.38

46.67 46.35

46.02 46.06

46.85 46.59 47.03

47.84

48.51

50.48 49.07

48.45

48.88

47.78

47.84

47.55

47.90

48.71

49.05

49.35

51.77

50.97 49.37

49.26

48.94

49.31

50.26

51.91

53.13

55.62

49.19

48.43

48.47 48.2848.98

49.18

49.42 48.56

48.51

48.2848.3848.21

47.84

46.98

48.3748.45

48.44

48.93

48.75

48.91

50.42

48.94

48.52

47.90

47.27

46.85

46.89

47.30

48.46 47.85

48.02 48.49

48.39

48.56

48.8449.14 49.05

48.55

48.20 49.33

49.49

49.72

49.29

48.91

48.70

48.70

48.64

49.08

51.61

50.64

50.50

50.27

48.39

48.88

49.38 48.78

48.38

48.06

48.05

47.67

47.75

48.02

47.26

47.02

46.68 46.77

46.97

46.79

47.33 48.39

47.85

47.75

48.42

48.79

49.2847.99

47.54

47.40

47.75

47.55

48.03

48.62

48.43

48.12

48.09

47.92

48.45

50.47

50.26

50.31

49.94 47.75

48.24

48.4347.59

47.21

47.31 46.84

46.60

47.0446.44

45.66

45.59 45.67

45.63

46.2047.13

46.49

46.3746.60

46.95

47.17 46.16

45.92

45.9446.51

46.43

46.42 46.34

46.44

57.65 56.92 55.14

53.57 52.32

51.17

50.65

49.88

50.00

50.09

50.43

50.59

50.33

50.17

49.90

49.64

50.60 50.63

49.95

50.50

50.88

50.85

50.47

50.13

50.20

51.22

53.39 55.3957.5358.4358.3756.56

55.19

55.35

56.33

57.63

56.64 54.21

53.15

51.66

51.06 50.52

50.01

49.84

50.15

50.32

50.67

50.62

50.55

50.23

49.81

49.55

49.40 49.36

49.56

50.48

49.54

48.83

48.57

47.43 47.16

46.84

45.86

46.60

47.20

47.07

46.32

46.8

47.61

48.27

47.37

47.70

46.93

46.46

4546.09

46.54

47.18

47.79

48.21

48.66

48.04

47.42

46.77

47.20

47.53

48.30

48.52

48.47

47.86

47.56

47.48

47.66

47.28

46.98

46.81

46.71

48.34

48.82

49.52

49.72

48.08

47.51

46.79

46.33

45.84

45.40 45.05

45.69

46.17

46.59

46.84

47.97

47.50

47.10

46.65

46.30

43.80

44.24

45.04

45.59

46.1646.02

45.33

44.83

44.08

43.83 44.67

45.38

46.24

46.47 45.93

46.49

46.89

46.47

46.06

45.46

44.63 45.00

45.15

46.01

46.35

46.88 47.47

47.08

46.59

46.23

45.76

45.99

46.47

46.99

47.31

47.76

47.05

46.82

46.40

46.02

45.88

48.18

48.44

49.02

49.01

49.41

49.60

47.04

46.17

45.66

45.12

44.43

44.17

43.6543.50

43.68

43.89

44.76

45.35

45.69 46.81

46.52

46.01

45.77

44.91

44.42

41.57

42.16

43.04

43.55

44.3644.18

43.67

42.94

42.40

42.0142.97

43.30

43.70

44.80

44.66 44.49

44.87 44.89

44.39

43.83

43.51

42.96 43.16

43.22

43.86

44.56

45.0645.48

44.96

44.88

44.20

43.91

44.07

44.73

45.20

45.43

46.21

45.19

51.30

50.65

50.15

49.47

50.15 49.58

49.38

48.54

48.72

48.77

48.69

48.71

49.16

48.90

48.91

47.97

51.26

49.43

48.75

49.52

49.72

52.07

53.97

56.60 54.93

54.97

53.02

51.65 52.49

53.28

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS

J. K. AVOLIS, PE

BRM

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

NEW BERN, NC 28561

(252) 633-0068

P.O. BOX 15564

LICENSE NO. C-0706

60025094

C103

C104 C105

C102

CELL 11

CELL 10

CELL 9

TN

PN

49.48

NS

44.33

44.84

43.43

43.90

45.35

45.72

44.20

44.84

46.13

46.39

45.26

45.42

46.67

46.93

45.74

46.01

47.33

47.78

46.2746.23

45.94

45.42

45.18

44.82

44.06

43.84

43.37

42.64

43.08

43.43

43.06

42.60

42.27 43.2442.27

42.58 43.59

42.83

43.20

43.48

43.85

44.26

43.86

43.50

43.13 44.16

43.14

43.51 44.56

43.55

43.90

44.24

44.73

45.06

44.68

44.24

43.90 44.84

43.78

44.26 45.26

44.50

44.72

45.09

45.40

45.91

45.51

45.22

43.98

43.59

43.06

42.74

41.5742.71 41.73

42.10

42.51

42.97

43.30

42.82

42.40

41.95

41.56

41.90

42.2541.75

48.77

48.23

47.99

48.69 48.24

48.4248.42

50.3950.36

49.31

49.75

50.58 51.41

51.4650.88 50.51

50.41 49.25

50.7350.6350.61

49.0749.29 49.63

49.74

46.59

48.7349.16 49.1748.98

46.06

45.55 48.49

48.77 48.8648.82

48.4748.39 48.15

47.86

44.71

44.55

47.84 48.00

47.9047.77 48.03

48.1548.07 48.26

48.4248.3448.57

48.16 48.47

48.72

48.20

47.92 48.08

47.48

50.65

48.63

48.10 47.46

45.84 47.95

48.09 48.3048.23

49.2849.28 49.0949.16

48.91

46.22 43.74

40.14

39.36

41.48

45.43

44.61

41.41

39.06

38.28

40.71

44.26

45.08

41.38

38.47

39.27

42.66

46.06

46.21

42.62 39.86

40.2942.04 46.06

40.27

42.28

45.27

44.52

40.92

42.99

40.28

40.21

40.24 40.1840.2340.45

40.58 40.52

41.00

41.67 42.5242.43

40.70 41.03

41.53

42.28

42.55

43.21

43.45

44.33

44.81 45.15

44.21

43.8244.78

44.36

42.95

42.99

42.80 42.52

43.54

42.99 41.82

42.23

42.56

41.76

41.62 42.49

41.33

40.89 42.14 41.14

41.10

41.48

40.98

40.71

40.63

41.79 40.32

40.00 41.39 39.75

40.25

40.74

40.07

39.88

39.83

39.26 40.32

39.30

38.89 40.39 38.93

39.42

39.67

39.85

40.37

42.2343.34 41.50

40.74 40.49

39.99

40.13

39.79

39.49

39.22

39.21

38.73

38.63

38.41

38.19

37.96

39.00 38.18

38.09 38.77

38.24

38.06 38.20

38.66

38.8538.38 38.47

38.68 38.83

40.02 39.88

39.28

38.17

38.2238.22

38.54

38.18

38.6438.84 39.38

38.65

38.81

38.82 38.82

38.88 38.56

39.2838.98

39.09 38.95

39.18

39.69

40.0940.21

40.1440.8741.13

40.6539.71 39.54

39.31 39.1839.98

39.40

39.78

40.17

40.18

39.67

40.10

40.13

39.41

39.33

39.01

39.00 39.46

39.84

39.87 39.69

39.60

39.53

39.34

41.48 42.39

42.73 42.87

42.41

45.3946.14 46.13

45.9245.47 47.01

47.92 48.34

47.80 47.26

38.50

38.42

38.61

38.88

39.28

39.79

39.30

38.85

38.81

38.79 39.97

38.43

39.31 40.24

39.28

39.37

39.59

40.17

40.70

40.92

40.19

39.87

40.88 39.86

40.34 41.39 40.41

40.77

41.12

41.42

41.89

41.54

41.34

41.00 42.14

40.98

41.56 42.60 41.75

42.09

42.62

42.50

42.91

42.66

42.48

42.09

43.26 42.25

42.87 43.80

42.92

43.10

43.34

43.53

44.11

43.86

43.78

43.61 44.29

43.47

43.82

44.14

44.34 44.31

45.63 44.76

44.13 45.06

43.89

43.65

43.28

43.07

42.45

42.94

43.24

43.54 44.55

43.63

43.17 44.13

43.04

42.69

42.46

42.05

41.38

41.76

42.12

42.32

42.31 43.58

42.65

42.37 43.20

42.02

41.66

41.39

41.00

40.78

40.17

40.43

41.04

41.23

41.69 42.53

41.80

41.21 42.28

41.16

40.58

40.20

39.89

39.50

38.64

39.13

39.52

39.84

40.20

40.39 41.61

40.67

40.27

40.56

41.0942.15

41.78

41.48

41.09

41.38

41.82

42.34

42.67

43.08

43.53

42.85

42.70

42.41

42.18

42.45

42.82

43.19

43.89

41.7048.04

35.75

35.71

36.52

36.40

36.15

38.60

39.22

39.81

40.10

39.93

44.25 45.18

45.11

44.49 44.47

37.54

36.64

36.87

36.64

36.38

46.23

45.83

45.34

44.45

44.93

45.11

44.19 45.25

46.08

5.92

45.48

45.37

45.15

45.57

46.66

46.12

46.31

46.64

47.89

42.88

44.02

44.61

45.19

45.61

44.77

44.20

43.68

44.15

44.51

45.00

45.48

45.95

46.26

48.59

48.16

48.72

48.53

46.68

46.39

45.38 48.17

49.63

46.56

47.72

45.94

48.0447.81

47.91

46.63

46.99

47.23

48.83

48.91

49.09

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS

J. K. AVOLIS, PE

BRM

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

NEW BERN, NC 28561

(252) 633-0068

P.O. BOX 15564

LICENSE NO. C-0706

60025095

C103

C104 C105

C102

CELL 9

CELL 10

TN

PN

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS

J. K. AVOLIS, PE

BRM

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

NEW BERN, NC 28561

(252) 633-0068

P.O. BOX 15564

LICENSE NO. C-0706

60025096

60025097

ELECTRICAL SITE PLAN - ENLARGED VIEW

INSTALL LANDFILL

MARINE CORPS BASE CAMP LEJEUNE

RAIN CAP LINER

E-101

TN

PN

ELECTRICAL SITE PLAN - ENLARGED VIEWA

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, P.E.

J. K. AVOLIS, P.E.

MSP / WFF

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

CONSTR. CONTR. NO. N40085-18-B-0006

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

PUMP CONTROL PANEL RACK ELEVATION (TYP. OF 2)B

ELECTRICAL NOTES

11/2/20

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text

EOL

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text D

AutoCAD SHX Text

AE PROJECT # 18032

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

GRAPHIC SCALE: 1" = 10'

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: 1" = 10'

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UNEW WORK ITEMS:

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR SCANNING THE AREA OF WORK TO IDENTIFY TO HIS OWN SATISFACTION

AutoCAD SHX Text THE EXTENT OF UTILITIES PRESENT INCLUDING THE UTILITIES INDICATED TO BE PRESENT, THOSE NOT

AutoCAD SHX Text

2. PHYSICAL SITE FEATURES OUTSIDE THE AREA OF WORK OR THOSE FEATURES NOT RELEVANT TO

AutoCAD SHX Text

1. THE LOCATION AND DEPTHS OF EXISTING UTILITIES SHOWN ARE APPROXIMATE. THE CONTRACTOR

AutoCAD SHX Text

SHOWN, AND THOSE SHOWN TO BE IN A DIFFERENT LOCATION.

AutoCAD SHX Text

THE WORK BEING PERFORMED ARE NOT SHOWN FOR CLARITY.

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UGENERAL CONSTRUCTION NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text

3. ALL EXISTING VEGETATED AREAS DISTURBED DURING CONSTRUCTION SHALL BE REVEGETATED IN

AutoCAD SHX Text

ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROJECT VEGETATION PLAN, SEE DETAIL L, SHEET C-6.

AutoCAD SHX Text PROVIDE NEW DISCONNECT BESIDE THE EXISTING CONTROL PANEL RACK TO FEED MUD PUMP. SEE BELOW FOR MORE DETAILS. THERE ARE TWO NEW MUD PUMP SKIDS AS SHOWN ON KEY MAP.

AutoCAD SHX Text

KEY MAP

AutoCAD SHX Text

NOT TO SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

(919) 778-9064

AutoCAD SHX Text

P.O. BOX 11527

AutoCAD SHX Text

GOLDSBORO, NC 27532

AutoCAD SHX Text

TEL:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHECKED BY

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWN BY

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT MGR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

D. HAM

AutoCAD SHX Text 219035

AutoCAD SHX Text

D. HILL

AutoCAD SHX Text

REVISIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION THE CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS: A. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF THE MEDIUM (E.G. FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS CONTRACT, UNLESS 1. THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR 2. THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE. B. REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED DATE OF RELEASE. C. THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

AutoCAD SHX Text 748 Lord Dunmore Dr., #101, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

AutoCAD SHX Text tel 757-474-0612 fax 757-474-0919

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING PUMP CONTROL PANEL

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW MUD PUMP #1

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW PUMP SKID

AutoCAD SHX Text

ON

AutoCAD SHX Text

OFF

AutoCAD SHX Text #6G TO (2) 3/4" x 10' CU CLAD GROUND RODS WITH CADWELD CONNECTIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING PUMP RACK WITH CONTROL PANEL, DISCONNECT AND JUNCTION BOX.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

%%UDETAIL NOTES:

AutoCAD SHX Text EXISTING JUNCTION BOX CONTAINS #4/0 AWG INCOMING AND OUTGOING FEEDER CONDUCTORS WITH 3 PORT INSULATED MECHANICAL TAP BLOCKS AND A #6 AWG TAP TO FEED THE 30A DISCONNECT ABOVE. PROVIDE (4) NEW ILSCO MODEL PBTX-4-250 BLOCKS, OR EQUAL TO ALLOW THE INSTALLATION OF THE #6AWG TAPS FOR THE NEW PUMP CONTROLER.

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

TO EXIST. PUMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING FEEDER

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW 60A, 480V, 3 POLE FUSED DISCONNECT WITH 40A FUSES.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW PUMP CONTROL PANEL, SUPPLIED BY PUMP MANF.

AutoCAD SHX Text

NOT TO SCALE

AutoCAD SHX Text : 1. ELECTRICAL PLANS ARE INTENDED TO PROVIDE INFORMATION FOR INSTALLATION OF A COMPLETE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM. ELECTRICAL PLANS ARE INTENDED TO PROVIDE INFORMATION FOR INSTALLATION OF A COMPLETE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM. PROVIDE ALL ESSENTIAL LABOR, MATERIALS & DEVICES REQUIRED TO PRODUCE A QUALITY END PRODUCT. THIS INCLUDES ALL REQUIRED CONTROL WIRING OR WIRING CALLED FOR BY THE MANUFACTURER. INSTALLATION SHALL FOLLOW ALL MANUFACTURER'S RECOMMENDATIONS. 2. CONTRACTOR SHALL REVIEW & BECOME FAMILIAR WITH THE WORK OF ALL TRADES FOR PURPOSES OF COORDINATION CONTRACTOR SHALL REVIEW & BECOME FAMILIAR WITH THE WORK OF ALL TRADES FOR PURPOSES OF COORDINATION AND ROUTING. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE REQUIRED PLANNING, COORDINATION AND SEQUENCING OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WITH BUILDING COMPONENTS AND OTHER TRADES. 3. ALL WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH THE 2017 NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE (NEC). WORKMANSHIP SHALL MEET OR ALL WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH THE 2017 NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE (NEC). WORKMANSHIP SHALL MEET OR EXCEED INDUSTRY STANDARDS. 4. UNLESS SPECIFICALLY NOTED OTHERWISE, SYSTEM PROVIDED OR INSTALLED BY THE CONTRACTOR SHALL BE UNLESS SPECIFICALLY NOTED OTHERWISE, SYSTEM PROVIDED OR INSTALLED BY THE CONTRACTOR SHALL BE COMPLETE AND FULLY-FUNCTIONING AFTER INSTALLATION. INCIDENTAL COMPONENTS MAY NOT BE SHOWN, AND ALL WORK WHICH MAY BE REASONABLY IMPLIED AS BEING INCIDENTAL TO THIS WORK, BUT REQUIRED FOR THE PROPER OPERATION OF THE EQUIPMENT OR SYSTEM, SHALL BE PROVIDED AT NO ADDITIONAL COST TO THE GOVERNMENT. ADDITIONAL CIRCUITS SHALL BE PROVIDED WHEREVER NEEDED TO CONFORM TO THE SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS OF THE EQUIPMENT FURNISHED. 5. CIRCUIT LAYOUTS ARE NOT INTENDED TO SHOW THE NUMBER OF FITTINGS, OR OTHER INSTALLATION DETAILS. UNLESS CIRCUIT LAYOUTS ARE NOT INTENDED TO SHOW THE NUMBER OF FITTINGS, OR OTHER INSTALLATION DETAILS. UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE, THE EXACT ROUTING OF THE FEEDER AND BRANCH CIRCUIT RACEWAYS AND CABLES IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE CONTRACTOR. RISER AND GENERAL CIRCUIT ARRANGEMENTS ARE SHOWN SCHEMATICALLY/DIAGRAMMATICALLY ONLY. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL ROUTE CONDUITS AS REQUIRED BY THE CONDITIONS OF THE INSTALLATION. 6. PROTECT ALL NEW MATERIALS FROM THE WEATHER IN STORAGE TRAILERS OR PROVIDE SUITABLE COVERING. PROTECT ALL NEW MATERIALS FROM THE WEATHER IN STORAGE TRAILERS OR PROVIDE SUITABLE COVERING. 7. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL DISCONNECTS, STARTERS, DEVICES AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL DISCONNECTS, STARTERS, DEVICES AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS UNLESS SPECIFICALLY NOTED AS PROVIDED BY OTHERS. COORDINATE LOCATION AND WIRING OF DEVICES WITH OTHER TRADES OR SUPPLIERS SUCH AS: ELEVATOR, FIRE PUMP AND FIRE PROTECTION PLANS, KITCHEN HOOD, KITCHEN COOLER, ETC. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL FIELD WIRING OF SPECIALTY ITEMS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. 8. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL LINE AND LOAD SIDE WIRING INCLUDING ALL TERMINATIONS TO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL LINE AND LOAD SIDE WIRING INCLUDING ALL TERMINATIONS TO EQUIPMENT PROVIDED UNDER OTHER TRADES. POWER WIRING TO CONTROL DEVICES SHALL BE PROVIDED BY E.C.. INTERLOCK WIRING SHALL BE PROVIDED BY THE CONTRACTOR INSTALLING THE CONTROL DEVICE. 9. ALL WIRING, PANELBOARDS, DEVICES AND OTHER LIKE MATERIALS SHALL BE UL LISTED & LABELED. ALL MATERIALS ALL WIRING, PANELBOARDS, DEVICES AND OTHER LIKE MATERIALS SHALL BE UL LISTED & LABELED. ALL MATERIALS SHALL MEET THE NEC FOR THE INTENDED USE AND INSTALLED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE NEC. 10. PROVIDE THHN/THWN COPPER WIRE. PROVIDE A MINIMUM WIRE SIZE OF #12. ALL WIRE #8 AWG AND LARGER SHALL PROVIDE THHN/THWN COPPER WIRE. PROVIDE A MINIMUM WIRE SIZE OF #12. ALL WIRE #8 AWG AND LARGER SHALL BE STRANDED, #10 AWG AND SMALLER SHALL BE SOLID. CONDUCTORS AND CONDUIT ON PLANS AND SCHEDULES REFLECT AMPACITIES PER NEC 310.15(B)(16) 75C RATING. CONTRACTOR SHALL VERIFY ALL TERMINATIONS, LUGS, ETC. ARE RATED FOR USE PER NEC 110.14(C). OTHERWISE PROVIDE CONDUCTOR AND CONDUIT SIZED PER LOWEST TEMPERATURE RATING OF ANY TERMINATION WITHIN A CIRCUIT. A SEPARATE INSULATED EQUIPMENT GROUNDING CONDUCTOR SHALL BE PROVIDED FOR ALL CIRCUITS. 11. COLOR CODING OF WIRE SHALL BE AS FOLLOWS: COLOR CODING OF WIRE SHALL BE AS FOLLOWS: 480/277V PHASE A BROWN PHASE A BROWN BROWN PHASE B ORANGE ORANGE PHASE C YELLOW YELLOW NEUTRAL GRAY GRAY EQ. GROUND GREEN GREEN 9. PROVIDE MINIMUM 3/4" CONDUIT FOR ALL WIRING. CONDUIT ABOVE GRADE SHALL BE RIGID GALVANIZED STEEL. PROVIDE MINIMUM 3/4" CONDUIT FOR ALL WIRING. CONDUIT ABOVE GRADE SHALL BE RIGID GALVANIZED STEEL. CONDUIT BELOW GRADE MAY BE PVC CHANGING TO STEEL IN THE ELBOW TURNING UP. FITTINGS ON RGS SHALL BE THREADED. MOTOR CONNECTIONS SHALL BE MADE WITH LIQUID TIGHT FMC, MIN. 18" LONG AND MAX 36". USE PVC JACKETED FLEXIBLE LIQUID TIGHT CONDUIT TYPE UA FOR CONNECTIONS IN WET LOCATIONS. RGS SHALL TERMINATE WITH EITHER A DOUBLE LOCKNUT/BUSHING SET, OR A THREADED HUB. WHERE CONCENTRIC, ECCENTRIC OR OVER-SIZED KNOCKOUTS ARE ENCOUNTERED, A GROUNDING-TYPE INSULATED BUSHING SHALL BE PROVIDED. ALL CONDUITS SHALL BE PROVIDED WITH INSULATED THROAT. 10. PROVIDE A MINIMUM OF TWO GROUND RODS. GROUND RODS SHALL BE COPPER CLAD STEEL, DIAMETER OF 3/4" x PROVIDE A MINIMUM OF TWO GROUND RODS. GROUND RODS SHALL BE COPPER CLAD STEEL, DIAMETER OF 3/4" x 10' LENGTH MINIMUM. SPACE RODS SUCH THAT THERE IS A MINIMUM OF 10 FEET SPACING BETWEEN RODS. DRIVE RODS 6 INCHES BELOW GRADE. CONNECTIONS TO RODS SHALL BE BY EXOTHERMIC WELDS OR COMPRESSION CONNECTORS. 11. PROVIDE HEAVY DUTY FUSED AND NON-FUSED DISCONNECT SWITCHES AS INDICATED ON PLANS. DISCONNECTS PROVIDE HEAVY DUTY FUSED AND NON-FUSED DISCONNECT SWITCHES AS INDICATED ON PLANS. DISCONNECTS LOCATED OUTSIDE SHALL BE NEMA-4X STAINLESS STEEL. PROVIDE REJECTION CLIPS IN FUSED DISCONNECTS. LABEL DISCONNECT WITH PHENOLIC LABEL INDICATING PANEL AND CIRCUIT NUMBER FEEDING EQUIPMENT.

AutoCAD SHX Text B

AutoCAD SHX Text E-101

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW MUD PUMP #2

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text 31466

AutoCAD SHX Text I

AutoCAD SHX Text S

AutoCAD SHX Text S

AutoCAD SHX Text R

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text H

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text O

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text J

AutoCAD SHX Text P

AutoCAD SHX Text R

AutoCAD SHX Text O

AutoCAD SHX Text F

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text I

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text R

AutoCAD SHX Text O

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text O

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text S

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text D.

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text I

AutoCAD SHX Text G

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text R

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text H

AutoCAD SHX Text

15HP PUMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

PUMP SKID BY PUMP MANUFACTURER

AutoCAD SHX Text

ON

AutoCAD SHX Text

OFF

AutoCAD SHX Text

WELD NEW SUPPORTS FOR DISCONNECT

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROVIDE NEW SUPPORTS FOR RACEWAYS

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW 4#6 CU IN 1"C.

60025098

ELECTRICAL RISER

INSTALL LANDFILL

MARINE CORPS BASE CAMP LEJEUNE

RAIN CAP LINER

E-102

ELECTRICAL RISER DIAGRAMA

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, P.E.

J. K. AVOLIS, P.E.

MSP / WFF

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

CONSTR. CONTR. NO. N40085-18-B-0006

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

11/2/20

ELECTRICAL NOTES

AutoCAD SHX Text

AE PROJECT # 18032

AutoCAD SHX Text

SCALE: N/A

AutoCAD SHX Text

(919) 778-9064

AutoCAD SHX Text

P.O. BOX 11527

AutoCAD SHX Text

GOLDSBORO, NC 27532

AutoCAD SHX Text

TEL:

AutoCAD SHX Text

CHECKED BY

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT NO.

AutoCAD SHX Text

DRAWN BY

AutoCAD SHX Text

PROJECT MGR.

AutoCAD SHX Text

D. HAM

AutoCAD SHX Text 219035

AutoCAD SHX Text

D. HILL

AutoCAD SHX Text

REVISIONS

AutoCAD SHX Text

DATE

AutoCAD SHX Text

SYM

AutoCAD SHX Text

APPROVED

AutoCAD SHX Text DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION THE CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS: A. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF THE MEDIUM (E.G. FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS CONTRACT, UNLESS 1. THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR 2. THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE. B. REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED DATE OF RELEASE. C. THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.

AutoCAD SHX Text 748 Lord Dunmore Dr., #101, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

AutoCAD SHX Text tel 757-474-0612 fax 757-474-0919

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text

SEAL

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text 31466

AutoCAD SHX Text I

AutoCAD SHX Text S

AutoCAD SHX Text S

AutoCAD SHX Text R

AutoCAD SHX Text T

AutoCAD SHX Text C

AutoCAD SHX Text H

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text O

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text J

AutoCAD SHX Text P

AutoCAD SHX Text R

AutoCAD SHX Text O

AutoCAD SHX Text F

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text I

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text R

AutoCAD SHX Text O

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text M

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text O

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text L

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text S

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text D.

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text I

AutoCAD SHX Text G

AutoCAD SHX Text N

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text A

AutoCAD SHX Text R

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text H

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING TRANSFORMER 150KVA 3 480Y/277V

AutoCAD SHX Text

GENERATOR

AutoCAD SHX Text 225A

AutoCAD SHX Text 70A

AutoCAD SHX Text 20A

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING PANEL "PS1" NEMA 4X ENCLOSURE

AutoCAD SHX Text E

AutoCAD SHX Text

POLE MOUNT AREA LIGHT

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #30

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #29

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #28

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #27

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #26

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #25

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #24

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #23

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #22

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #22

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #21

AutoCAD SHX Text J

AutoCAD SHX Text

PUMP CONTROLLER

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #20

AutoCAD SHX Text J

AutoCAD SHX Text

PUMP CONTROLLER

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #19

AutoCAD SHX Text

HH #22

AutoCAD SHX Text J

AutoCAD SHX Text

PUMP CONTROLLER

AutoCAD SHX Text 7.5

AutoCAD SHX Text 7.5

AutoCAD SHX Text 7.5

AutoCAD SHX Text 225A

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEMA 4X ENCLOSURE

AutoCAD SHX Text

150KW 3 480Y/277V

AutoCAD SHX Text

225A, 3 600V GEN CKT BRK

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH 225A, 4 , 600VNEMA 4X ENCLOSURE

AutoCAD SHX Text

DISCONNECT 30A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING LEACHATE EXTRACTION PUMP CONTROL PANEL AND PUMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

DISCONNECT 30A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X

AutoCAD SHX Text

DISCONNECT 30A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X

AutoCAD SHX Text

3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 4"C

AutoCAD SHX Text

3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 4"C

AutoCAD SHX Text

3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 4"C

AutoCAD SHX Text #4/0

AutoCAD SHX Text #4/0

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C

AutoCAD SHX Text

3#10 & 1#10G IN 3/4"C

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

3#10 & 1#10G IN 3/4"C

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

PUMP CONTROLLER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW MUD PUMP SKID #1

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW 4#6 & 1#6G IN 1"C

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW DISCONNECT 60A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING LEACHATE EXTRACTION PUMP CONTROL PANEL AND PUMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXISTING LEACHATE EXTRACTION PUMP CONTROL PANEL AND PUMP

AutoCAD SHX Text

3#10 & 1#10G IN 3/4"C

AutoCAD SHX Text

EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.

AutoCAD SHX Text

PUMP CONTROLLER

AutoCAD SHX Text

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW 4#6 & 1#6G IN 1"C

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW DISCONNECT 60A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X

AutoCAD SHX Text

NEW MUD PUMP SKID #2

AutoCAD SHX Text : 1. EXISTING 7.5HP PUMPS ARE POWERED FROM VFD's WITH START DELAY TIMERS. NEW PUMP CONTROLLERS WILL INCLUDE EXISTING 7.5HP PUMPS ARE POWERED FROM VFD's WITH START DELAY TIMERS. NEW PUMP CONTROLLERS WILL INCLUDE SOFT STARTERS TO REDUCE INRUSH ON GENERATOR. PUMP STARTERS SHALL LIMIT INRUSH CURRENT TO 300% OF FULL LOAD AMPS. VOLTAGE DROP AT LAST PUMP DURING WORST CASE OF ALL PUMPS RUNNING IS 4.8%. EXISTING TRANSFORMER SECONDARY TAPS MAY BE CHANGED TO +2.5% IN ORDER TO RAISE THE VOLTAGE DURING NORMAL OPERATION. IF EXISTING GENERATOR CONTROLLER ALLOWS ADJUSTMENT OF OUTPUT VOLTAGE, INCREASE 2.5%.

60025094
60025095
60025096

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .