N4008518B0006 Dwgs_Part2.pdf
PDF 8 MB Posted
- Solicitation number
- N4008521R0253
View the file
Other files
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| Amend 0001.pdf | ||
| Repair Base Landfill Cell 9 CAD DWGS.zip | ZIP file | |
| Install Landfill Rain Cap Liner CAD DWGS.zip | ZIP file | |
| N4008520B0086 Dwgs.pdf | ||
| N4008520B0086 Specs.pdf | ||
| N4008518B0006 Dwgs_Part1.pdf | ||
| N4008518B0006 Specs.pdf | ||
| RFP 18006.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
57.26
NS
57.23
NF
45.0646.11 44.63
44.22
43.77
43.47
43.23 44.52
43.40
42.69 43.8042.83
43.05
43.41
42.3 42.20
43.34 42.15
41.93
42.36
42.63
42.87
43.15
43.3744.5443.59
43.9644.6343.82
43.45
43.33
42.98
43.29
43.68
44.05
44.31 45.45
44.61
44.86
45.08
45.42
45.01
44.71
44.40
43.98
45.35
45.88 47.73
47.49
44.42
44.89
37.39
38.20
38.77
38.39
37.62
37.70
37.95
38.00
38.63
40.22
41.41
42.75
45.19
45.41
44.22
44.38
43.87
47.61
48.13
47.93
48.39
48.47
48.21
49.43
49.52
48.99
57.85 56.2754.35
52.74
52.32
50.32
48.49
46.27
44.02
42.49
41.35
39.86 40.38
41.83
43.41
45.58
47.62
50.78
53.71
57.12 58.11
58.63
38.31
39.40
40.73
41.98
43.04
43.19
41.92
40.63
39.88
39.83
39.75
38.4437.32
37.81
38.57
39.54
40.94
41.94
37.89
39.67
42.14 41.87
41.78
42.20 42.51
42.66
42.30
42.54
42.30
42.12
52.03
52.70
52.95
52.52
52.23
52.75
50.73
48.85 50.0150.6750.88
50.4249.80
48.84
47.96
48.98
50.44
53.42 54.93
54.70
54.58
54.56 51.97
50.12
56.99 57.21
57.2557.20
57.33
57.42 57.55
58.0958.06 57.80
58.21
58.22 58.16 57.32 56.55
56.81 56.27
55.71
57.07
56.19
58.10
58.69
58.96
58.42
58.14
58.10
57.68
57.22
58.71 58.82
59.16
58.91
59.52 59.16
59.42 59.07
59.41 59.33
59.97 59.96
60.09
59.01
59.35
57.90
58.16
56.64 56.3057.19
58.42 56.60
56.0955.97 55.5555.54
56.15
57.58 56.9757.14
58.0457.94
58.38
57.59 57.4257.41
58.1558.27 58.46
59.4559.29 59.10
59.08 59.13
59.47
59.7959.47 59.47
54.41
54.35
53.44
53.04
53.87
53.24
53.14
54.11
53.80
54.04
53.55
53.73
52.53
51.85
51.61 52.35
51.37
51.60
51.58 52.59
52.32 52.39
53.11
52.10 52.52
50.1049.6750.4649.21 49.0049.9549.2649.27
50.18
49.86
49.61
50.11
50.26
50.80 49.97
49.35 48.81
49.55 49.40
48.0947.64
47.3846.6046.0146.6547.09 46.38
47.04 47.42
47.69
47.85
47.38
46.67 46.35
46.02 46.06
46.85 46.59 47.03
47.84
48.51
50.48 49.07
48.45
48.88
47.78
47.84
47.55
47.90
48.71
49.05
49.35
51.77
50.97 49.37
49.26
48.94
49.31
50.26
51.91
53.13
55.62
49.19
48.43
48.47 48.2848.98
49.18
49.42 48.56
48.51
48.2848.3848.21
47.84
46.98
48.3748.45
48.44
48.93
48.75
48.91
50.42
48.94
48.52
47.90
47.27
46.85
46.89
47.30
48.46 47.85
48.02 48.49
48.39
48.56
48.8449.14 49.05
48.55
48.20 49.33
49.49
49.72
49.29
48.91
48.70
48.70
48.64
49.08
51.61
50.64
50.50
50.27
48.39
48.88
49.38 48.78
48.38
48.06
48.05
47.67
47.75
48.02
47.26
47.02
46.68 46.77
46.97
46.79
47.33 48.39
47.85
47.75
48.42
48.79
49.2847.99
47.54
47.40
47.75
47.55
48.03
48.62
48.43
48.12
48.09
47.92
48.45
50.47
50.26
50.31
49.94 47.75
48.24
48.4347.59
47.21
47.31 46.84
46.60
47.0446.44
45.66
45.59 45.67
45.63
46.2047.13
46.49
46.3746.60
46.95
47.17 46.16
45.92
45.9446.51
46.43
46.42 46.34
46.44
57.65 56.92 55.14
53.57 52.32
51.17
50.65
49.88
50.00
50.09
50.43
50.59
50.33
50.17
49.90
49.64
50.60 50.63
49.95
50.50
50.88
50.85
50.47
50.13
50.20
51.22
53.39 55.3957.5358.4358.3756.56
55.19
55.35
56.33
57.63
56.64 54.21
53.15
51.66
51.06 50.52
50.01
49.84
50.15
50.32
50.67
50.62
50.55
50.23
49.81
49.55
49.40 49.36
49.56
50.48
49.54
48.83
48.57
47.43 47.16
46.84
45.86
46.60
47.20
47.07
46.32
46.8
47.61
48.27
47.37
47.70
46.93
46.46
4546.09
46.54
47.18
47.79
48.21
48.66
48.04
47.42
46.77
47.20
47.53
48.30
48.52
48.47
47.86
47.56
47.48
47.66
47.28
46.98
46.81
46.71
48.34
48.82
49.52
49.72
48.08
47.51
46.79
46.33
45.84
45.40 45.05
45.69
46.17
46.59
46.84
47.97
47.50
47.10
46.65
46.30
43.80
44.24
45.04
45.59
46.1646.02
45.33
44.83
44.08
43.83 44.67
45.38
46.24
46.47 45.93
46.49
46.89
46.47
46.06
45.46
44.63 45.00
45.15
46.01
46.35
46.88 47.47
47.08
46.59
46.23
45.76
45.99
46.47
46.99
47.31
47.76
47.05
46.82
46.40
46.02
45.88
48.18
48.44
49.02
49.01
49.41
49.60
47.04
46.17
45.66
45.12
44.43
44.17
43.6543.50
43.68
43.89
44.76
45.35
45.69 46.81
46.52
46.01
45.77
44.91
44.42
41.57
42.16
43.04
43.55
44.3644.18
43.67
42.94
42.40
42.0142.97
43.30
43.70
44.80
44.66 44.49
44.87 44.89
44.39
43.83
43.51
42.96 43.16
43.22
43.86
44.56
45.0645.48
44.96
44.88
44.20
43.91
44.07
44.73
45.20
45.43
46.21
45.19
51.30
50.65
50.15
49.47
50.15 49.58
49.38
48.54
48.72
48.77
48.69
48.71
49.16
48.90
48.91
47.97
51.26
49.43
48.75
49.52
49.72
52.07
53.97
56.60 54.93
54.97
53.02
51.65 52.49
53.28
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS
J. K. AVOLIS, PE
BRM
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
NEW BERN, NC 28561
(252) 633-0068
P.O. BOX 15564
LICENSE NO. C-0706
60025094
C103
C104 C105
C102
CELL 11
CELL 10
CELL 9
TN
PN
49.48
NS
44.33
44.84
43.43
43.90
45.35
45.72
44.20
44.84
46.13
46.39
45.26
45.42
46.67
46.93
45.74
46.01
47.33
47.78
46.2746.23
45.94
45.42
45.18
44.82
44.06
43.84
43.37
42.64
43.08
43.43
43.06
42.60
42.27 43.2442.27
42.58 43.59
42.83
43.20
43.48
43.85
44.26
43.86
43.50
43.13 44.16
43.14
43.51 44.56
43.55
43.90
44.24
44.73
45.06
44.68
44.24
43.90 44.84
43.78
44.26 45.26
44.50
44.72
45.09
45.40
45.91
45.51
45.22
43.98
43.59
43.06
42.74
41.5742.71 41.73
42.10
42.51
42.97
43.30
42.82
42.40
41.95
41.56
41.90
42.2541.75
48.77
48.23
47.99
48.69 48.24
48.4248.42
50.3950.36
49.31
49.75
50.58 51.41
51.4650.88 50.51
50.41 49.25
50.7350.6350.61
49.0749.29 49.63
49.74
46.59
48.7349.16 49.1748.98
46.06
45.55 48.49
48.77 48.8648.82
48.4748.39 48.15
47.86
44.71
44.55
47.84 48.00
47.9047.77 48.03
48.1548.07 48.26
48.4248.3448.57
48.16 48.47
48.72
48.20
47.92 48.08
47.48
50.65
48.63
48.10 47.46
45.84 47.95
48.09 48.3048.23
49.2849.28 49.0949.16
48.91
46.22 43.74
40.14
39.36
41.48
45.43
44.61
41.41
39.06
38.28
40.71
44.26
45.08
41.38
38.47
39.27
42.66
46.06
46.21
42.62 39.86
40.2942.04 46.06
40.27
42.28
45.27
44.52
40.92
42.99
40.28
40.21
40.24 40.1840.2340.45
40.58 40.52
41.00
41.67 42.5242.43
40.70 41.03
41.53
42.28
42.55
43.21
43.45
44.33
44.81 45.15
44.21
43.8244.78
44.36
42.95
42.99
42.80 42.52
43.54
42.99 41.82
42.23
42.56
41.76
41.62 42.49
41.33
40.89 42.14 41.14
41.10
41.48
40.98
40.71
40.63
41.79 40.32
40.00 41.39 39.75
40.25
40.74
40.07
39.88
39.83
39.26 40.32
39.30
38.89 40.39 38.93
39.42
39.67
39.85
40.37
42.2343.34 41.50
40.74 40.49
39.99
40.13
39.79
39.49
39.22
39.21
38.73
38.63
38.41
38.19
37.96
39.00 38.18
38.09 38.77
38.24
38.06 38.20
38.66
38.8538.38 38.47
38.68 38.83
40.02 39.88
39.28
38.17
38.2238.22
38.54
38.18
38.6438.84 39.38
38.65
38.81
38.82 38.82
38.88 38.56
39.2838.98
39.09 38.95
39.18
39.69
40.0940.21
40.1440.8741.13
40.6539.71 39.54
39.31 39.1839.98
39.40
39.78
40.17
40.18
39.67
40.10
40.13
39.41
39.33
39.01
39.00 39.46
39.84
39.87 39.69
39.60
39.53
39.34
41.48 42.39
42.73 42.87
42.41
45.3946.14 46.13
45.9245.47 47.01
47.92 48.34
47.80 47.26
38.50
38.42
38.61
38.88
39.28
39.79
39.30
38.85
38.81
38.79 39.97
38.43
39.31 40.24
39.28
39.37
39.59
40.17
40.70
40.92
40.19
39.87
40.88 39.86
40.34 41.39 40.41
40.77
41.12
41.42
41.89
41.54
41.34
41.00 42.14
40.98
41.56 42.60 41.75
42.09
42.62
42.50
42.91
42.66
42.48
42.09
43.26 42.25
42.87 43.80
42.92
43.10
43.34
43.53
44.11
43.86
43.78
43.61 44.29
43.47
43.82
44.14
44.34 44.31
45.63 44.76
44.13 45.06
43.89
43.65
43.28
43.07
42.45
42.94
43.24
43.54 44.55
43.63
43.17 44.13
43.04
42.69
42.46
42.05
41.38
41.76
42.12
42.32
42.31 43.58
42.65
42.37 43.20
42.02
41.66
41.39
41.00
40.78
40.17
40.43
41.04
41.23
41.69 42.53
41.80
41.21 42.28
41.16
40.58
40.20
39.89
39.50
38.64
39.13
39.52
39.84
40.20
40.39 41.61
40.67
40.27
40.56
41.0942.15
41.78
41.48
41.09
41.38
41.82
42.34
42.67
43.08
43.53
42.85
42.70
42.41
42.18
42.45
42.82
43.19
43.89
41.7048.04
35.75
35.71
36.52
36.40
36.15
38.60
39.22
39.81
40.10
39.93
44.25 45.18
45.11
44.49 44.47
37.54
36.64
36.87
36.64
36.38
46.23
45.83
45.34
44.45
44.93
45.11
44.19 45.25
46.08
5.92
45.48
45.37
45.15
45.57
46.66
46.12
46.31
46.64
47.89
42.88
44.02
44.61
45.19
45.61
44.77
44.20
43.68
44.15
44.51
45.00
45.48
45.95
46.26
48.59
48.16
48.72
48.53
46.68
46.39
45.38 48.17
49.63
46.56
47.72
45.94
48.0447.81
47.91
46.63
46.99
47.23
48.83
48.91
49.09
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS
J. K. AVOLIS, PE
BRM
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
NEW BERN, NC 28561
(252) 633-0068
P.O. BOX 15564
LICENSE NO. C-0706
60025095
C103
C104 C105
C102
CELL 9
CELL 10
TN
PN
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS
J. K. AVOLIS, PE
BRM
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
NEW BERN, NC 28561
(252) 633-0068
P.O. BOX 15564
LICENSE NO. C-0706
60025096
60025097
ELECTRICAL SITE PLAN - ENLARGED VIEW
INSTALL LANDFILL
MARINE CORPS BASE CAMP LEJEUNE
RAIN CAP LINER
E-101
TN
PN
ELECTRICAL SITE PLAN - ENLARGED VIEWA
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, P.E.
J. K. AVOLIS, P.E.
MSP / WFF
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
CONSTR. CONTR. NO. N40085-18-B-0006
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
PUMP CONTROL PANEL RACK ELEVATION (TYP. OF 2)B
ELECTRICAL NOTES
11/2/20
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text
EOL
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text D
AutoCAD SHX Text
AE PROJECT # 18032
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
GRAPHIC SCALE: 1" = 10'
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: 1" = 10'
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UNEW WORK ITEMS:
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR SCANNING THE AREA OF WORK TO IDENTIFY TO HIS OWN SATISFACTION
AutoCAD SHX Text THE EXTENT OF UTILITIES PRESENT INCLUDING THE UTILITIES INDICATED TO BE PRESENT, THOSE NOT
AutoCAD SHX Text
2. PHYSICAL SITE FEATURES OUTSIDE THE AREA OF WORK OR THOSE FEATURES NOT RELEVANT TO
AutoCAD SHX Text
1. THE LOCATION AND DEPTHS OF EXISTING UTILITIES SHOWN ARE APPROXIMATE. THE CONTRACTOR
AutoCAD SHX Text
SHOWN, AND THOSE SHOWN TO BE IN A DIFFERENT LOCATION.
AutoCAD SHX Text
THE WORK BEING PERFORMED ARE NOT SHOWN FOR CLARITY.
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UGENERAL CONSTRUCTION NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text
3. ALL EXISTING VEGETATED AREAS DISTURBED DURING CONSTRUCTION SHALL BE REVEGETATED IN
AutoCAD SHX Text
ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROJECT VEGETATION PLAN, SEE DETAIL L, SHEET C-6.
AutoCAD SHX Text PROVIDE NEW DISCONNECT BESIDE THE EXISTING CONTROL PANEL RACK TO FEED MUD PUMP. SEE BELOW FOR MORE DETAILS. THERE ARE TWO NEW MUD PUMP SKIDS AS SHOWN ON KEY MAP.
AutoCAD SHX Text
KEY MAP
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOT TO SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
(919) 778-9064
AutoCAD SHX Text
P.O. BOX 11527
AutoCAD SHX Text
GOLDSBORO, NC 27532
AutoCAD SHX Text
TEL:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHECKED BY
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN BY
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
D. HAM
AutoCAD SHX Text 219035
AutoCAD SHX Text
D. HILL
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVISIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION THE CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS: A. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF THE MEDIUM (E.G. FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS CONTRACT, UNLESS 1. THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR 2. THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE. B. REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED DATE OF RELEASE. C. THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
AutoCAD SHX Text 748 Lord Dunmore Dr., #101, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
AutoCAD SHX Text tel 757-474-0612 fax 757-474-0919
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING PUMP CONTROL PANEL
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW MUD PUMP #1
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW PUMP SKID
AutoCAD SHX Text
ON
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFF
AutoCAD SHX Text #6G TO (2) 3/4" x 10' CU CLAD GROUND RODS WITH CADWELD CONNECTIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING PUMP RACK WITH CONTROL PANEL, DISCONNECT AND JUNCTION BOX.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
%%UDETAIL NOTES:
AutoCAD SHX Text EXISTING JUNCTION BOX CONTAINS #4/0 AWG INCOMING AND OUTGOING FEEDER CONDUCTORS WITH 3 PORT INSULATED MECHANICAL TAP BLOCKS AND A #6 AWG TAP TO FEED THE 30A DISCONNECT ABOVE. PROVIDE (4) NEW ILSCO MODEL PBTX-4-250 BLOCKS, OR EQUAL TO ALLOW THE INSTALLATION OF THE #6AWG TAPS FOR THE NEW PUMP CONTROLER.
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
TO EXIST. PUMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING FEEDER
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW 60A, 480V, 3 POLE FUSED DISCONNECT WITH 40A FUSES.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW PUMP CONTROL PANEL, SUPPLIED BY PUMP MANF.
AutoCAD SHX Text
NOT TO SCALE
AutoCAD SHX Text : 1. ELECTRICAL PLANS ARE INTENDED TO PROVIDE INFORMATION FOR INSTALLATION OF A COMPLETE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM. ELECTRICAL PLANS ARE INTENDED TO PROVIDE INFORMATION FOR INSTALLATION OF A COMPLETE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM. PROVIDE ALL ESSENTIAL LABOR, MATERIALS & DEVICES REQUIRED TO PRODUCE A QUALITY END PRODUCT. THIS INCLUDES ALL REQUIRED CONTROL WIRING OR WIRING CALLED FOR BY THE MANUFACTURER. INSTALLATION SHALL FOLLOW ALL MANUFACTURER'S RECOMMENDATIONS. 2. CONTRACTOR SHALL REVIEW & BECOME FAMILIAR WITH THE WORK OF ALL TRADES FOR PURPOSES OF COORDINATION CONTRACTOR SHALL REVIEW & BECOME FAMILIAR WITH THE WORK OF ALL TRADES FOR PURPOSES OF COORDINATION AND ROUTING. CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE REQUIRED PLANNING, COORDINATION AND SEQUENCING OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WITH BUILDING COMPONENTS AND OTHER TRADES. 3. ALL WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH THE 2017 NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE (NEC). WORKMANSHIP SHALL MEET OR ALL WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH THE 2017 NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE (NEC). WORKMANSHIP SHALL MEET OR EXCEED INDUSTRY STANDARDS. 4. UNLESS SPECIFICALLY NOTED OTHERWISE, SYSTEM PROVIDED OR INSTALLED BY THE CONTRACTOR SHALL BE UNLESS SPECIFICALLY NOTED OTHERWISE, SYSTEM PROVIDED OR INSTALLED BY THE CONTRACTOR SHALL BE COMPLETE AND FULLY-FUNCTIONING AFTER INSTALLATION. INCIDENTAL COMPONENTS MAY NOT BE SHOWN, AND ALL WORK WHICH MAY BE REASONABLY IMPLIED AS BEING INCIDENTAL TO THIS WORK, BUT REQUIRED FOR THE PROPER OPERATION OF THE EQUIPMENT OR SYSTEM, SHALL BE PROVIDED AT NO ADDITIONAL COST TO THE GOVERNMENT. ADDITIONAL CIRCUITS SHALL BE PROVIDED WHEREVER NEEDED TO CONFORM TO THE SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS OF THE EQUIPMENT FURNISHED. 5. CIRCUIT LAYOUTS ARE NOT INTENDED TO SHOW THE NUMBER OF FITTINGS, OR OTHER INSTALLATION DETAILS. UNLESS CIRCUIT LAYOUTS ARE NOT INTENDED TO SHOW THE NUMBER OF FITTINGS, OR OTHER INSTALLATION DETAILS. UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE, THE EXACT ROUTING OF THE FEEDER AND BRANCH CIRCUIT RACEWAYS AND CABLES IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE CONTRACTOR. RISER AND GENERAL CIRCUIT ARRANGEMENTS ARE SHOWN SCHEMATICALLY/DIAGRAMMATICALLY ONLY. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL ROUTE CONDUITS AS REQUIRED BY THE CONDITIONS OF THE INSTALLATION. 6. PROTECT ALL NEW MATERIALS FROM THE WEATHER IN STORAGE TRAILERS OR PROVIDE SUITABLE COVERING. PROTECT ALL NEW MATERIALS FROM THE WEATHER IN STORAGE TRAILERS OR PROVIDE SUITABLE COVERING. 7. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL DISCONNECTS, STARTERS, DEVICES AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL DISCONNECTS, STARTERS, DEVICES AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS UNLESS SPECIFICALLY NOTED AS PROVIDED BY OTHERS. COORDINATE LOCATION AND WIRING OF DEVICES WITH OTHER TRADES OR SUPPLIERS SUCH AS: ELEVATOR, FIRE PUMP AND FIRE PROTECTION PLANS, KITCHEN HOOD, KITCHEN COOLER, ETC. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL FIELD WIRING OF SPECIALTY ITEMS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. 8. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL LINE AND LOAD SIDE WIRING INCLUDING ALL TERMINATIONS TO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL LINE AND LOAD SIDE WIRING INCLUDING ALL TERMINATIONS TO EQUIPMENT PROVIDED UNDER OTHER TRADES. POWER WIRING TO CONTROL DEVICES SHALL BE PROVIDED BY E.C.. INTERLOCK WIRING SHALL BE PROVIDED BY THE CONTRACTOR INSTALLING THE CONTROL DEVICE. 9. ALL WIRING, PANELBOARDS, DEVICES AND OTHER LIKE MATERIALS SHALL BE UL LISTED & LABELED. ALL MATERIALS ALL WIRING, PANELBOARDS, DEVICES AND OTHER LIKE MATERIALS SHALL BE UL LISTED & LABELED. ALL MATERIALS SHALL MEET THE NEC FOR THE INTENDED USE AND INSTALLED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE NEC. 10. PROVIDE THHN/THWN COPPER WIRE. PROVIDE A MINIMUM WIRE SIZE OF #12. ALL WIRE #8 AWG AND LARGER SHALL PROVIDE THHN/THWN COPPER WIRE. PROVIDE A MINIMUM WIRE SIZE OF #12. ALL WIRE #8 AWG AND LARGER SHALL BE STRANDED, #10 AWG AND SMALLER SHALL BE SOLID. CONDUCTORS AND CONDUIT ON PLANS AND SCHEDULES REFLECT AMPACITIES PER NEC 310.15(B)(16) 75C RATING. CONTRACTOR SHALL VERIFY ALL TERMINATIONS, LUGS, ETC. ARE RATED FOR USE PER NEC 110.14(C). OTHERWISE PROVIDE CONDUCTOR AND CONDUIT SIZED PER LOWEST TEMPERATURE RATING OF ANY TERMINATION WITHIN A CIRCUIT. A SEPARATE INSULATED EQUIPMENT GROUNDING CONDUCTOR SHALL BE PROVIDED FOR ALL CIRCUITS. 11. COLOR CODING OF WIRE SHALL BE AS FOLLOWS: COLOR CODING OF WIRE SHALL BE AS FOLLOWS: 480/277V PHASE A BROWN PHASE A BROWN BROWN PHASE B ORANGE ORANGE PHASE C YELLOW YELLOW NEUTRAL GRAY GRAY EQ. GROUND GREEN GREEN 9. PROVIDE MINIMUM 3/4" CONDUIT FOR ALL WIRING. CONDUIT ABOVE GRADE SHALL BE RIGID GALVANIZED STEEL. PROVIDE MINIMUM 3/4" CONDUIT FOR ALL WIRING. CONDUIT ABOVE GRADE SHALL BE RIGID GALVANIZED STEEL. CONDUIT BELOW GRADE MAY BE PVC CHANGING TO STEEL IN THE ELBOW TURNING UP. FITTINGS ON RGS SHALL BE THREADED. MOTOR CONNECTIONS SHALL BE MADE WITH LIQUID TIGHT FMC, MIN. 18" LONG AND MAX 36". USE PVC JACKETED FLEXIBLE LIQUID TIGHT CONDUIT TYPE UA FOR CONNECTIONS IN WET LOCATIONS. RGS SHALL TERMINATE WITH EITHER A DOUBLE LOCKNUT/BUSHING SET, OR A THREADED HUB. WHERE CONCENTRIC, ECCENTRIC OR OVER-SIZED KNOCKOUTS ARE ENCOUNTERED, A GROUNDING-TYPE INSULATED BUSHING SHALL BE PROVIDED. ALL CONDUITS SHALL BE PROVIDED WITH INSULATED THROAT. 10. PROVIDE A MINIMUM OF TWO GROUND RODS. GROUND RODS SHALL BE COPPER CLAD STEEL, DIAMETER OF 3/4" x PROVIDE A MINIMUM OF TWO GROUND RODS. GROUND RODS SHALL BE COPPER CLAD STEEL, DIAMETER OF 3/4" x 10' LENGTH MINIMUM. SPACE RODS SUCH THAT THERE IS A MINIMUM OF 10 FEET SPACING BETWEEN RODS. DRIVE RODS 6 INCHES BELOW GRADE. CONNECTIONS TO RODS SHALL BE BY EXOTHERMIC WELDS OR COMPRESSION CONNECTORS. 11. PROVIDE HEAVY DUTY FUSED AND NON-FUSED DISCONNECT SWITCHES AS INDICATED ON PLANS. DISCONNECTS PROVIDE HEAVY DUTY FUSED AND NON-FUSED DISCONNECT SWITCHES AS INDICATED ON PLANS. DISCONNECTS LOCATED OUTSIDE SHALL BE NEMA-4X STAINLESS STEEL. PROVIDE REJECTION CLIPS IN FUSED DISCONNECTS. LABEL DISCONNECT WITH PHENOLIC LABEL INDICATING PANEL AND CIRCUIT NUMBER FEEDING EQUIPMENT.
AutoCAD SHX Text B
AutoCAD SHX Text E-101
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW MUD PUMP #2
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text 31466
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text J
AutoCAD SHX Text P
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text D.
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text G
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text
15HP PUMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
PUMP SKID BY PUMP MANUFACTURER
AutoCAD SHX Text
ON
AutoCAD SHX Text
OFF
AutoCAD SHX Text
WELD NEW SUPPORTS FOR DISCONNECT
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROVIDE NEW SUPPORTS FOR RACEWAYS
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW 4#6 CU IN 1"C.
60025098
ELECTRICAL RISER
INSTALL LANDFILL
MARINE CORPS BASE CAMP LEJEUNE
RAIN CAP LINER
E-102
ELECTRICAL RISER DIAGRAMA
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, P.E.
J. K. AVOLIS, P.E.
MSP / WFF
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
CONSTR. CONTR. NO. N40085-18-B-0006
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
11/2/20
ELECTRICAL NOTES
AutoCAD SHX Text
AE PROJECT # 18032
AutoCAD SHX Text
SCALE: N/A
AutoCAD SHX Text
(919) 778-9064
AutoCAD SHX Text
P.O. BOX 11527
AutoCAD SHX Text
GOLDSBORO, NC 27532
AutoCAD SHX Text
TEL:
AutoCAD SHX Text
CHECKED BY
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT NO.
AutoCAD SHX Text
DRAWN BY
AutoCAD SHX Text
PROJECT MGR.
AutoCAD SHX Text
D. HAM
AutoCAD SHX Text 219035
AutoCAD SHX Text
D. HILL
AutoCAD SHX Text
REVISIONS
AutoCAD SHX Text
DATE
AutoCAD SHX Text
SYM
AutoCAD SHX Text
APPROVED
AutoCAD SHX Text DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION THE CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY AS FOLLOWS: A. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOT RELEASE TO ANYONE OUTSIDE THE CONTRACTOR'S ORGANIZATION ANY UNCLASSIFIED INFORMATION, REGARDLESS OF THE MEDIUM (E.G. FILM, TAPE, DOCUMENT), PERTAINING TO ANY PART OF THIS CONTRACT OR ANY PROGRAM RELATED TO THIS CONTRACT, UNLESS 1. THE CONTRACTING OFFICER HAS GIVEN PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL; OR 2. THE INFORMATION IS OTHERWISE IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN BEFORE THE DATE OF RELEASE. B. REQUESTS FOR APPROVAL SHALL IDENTIFY THE SPECIFIC INFORMATION TO BE RELEASED, THE MEDIUM TO BE USED, AND THE PURPOSE FOR THE RELEASE. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT ITS REQUEST TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER AT LEAST 45 DAYS BEFORE THE PROPOSED DATE OF RELEASE. C. THE CONTRACTOR AGREES TO INCLUDE A SIMILAR REQUIREMENT IN EACH SUBCONTRACT UNDER THIS CONTRACT. SUBCONTRACTORS SHALL SUBMIT REQUESTS FOR AUTHORIZATION TO RELEASE THROUGH THE PRIME CONTRACTOR TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER.
AutoCAD SHX Text 748 Lord Dunmore Dr., #101, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
AutoCAD SHX Text tel 757-474-0612 fax 757-474-0919
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text
SEAL
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text 31466
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text T
AutoCAD SHX Text C
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text J
AutoCAD SHX Text P
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text F
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text M
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text O
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text L
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text S
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text D.
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text I
AutoCAD SHX Text G
AutoCAD SHX Text N
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text A
AutoCAD SHX Text R
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text H
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING TRANSFORMER 150KVA 3 480Y/277V
AutoCAD SHX Text
GENERATOR
AutoCAD SHX Text 225A
AutoCAD SHX Text 70A
AutoCAD SHX Text 20A
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING PANEL "PS1" NEMA 4X ENCLOSURE
AutoCAD SHX Text E
AutoCAD SHX Text
POLE MOUNT AREA LIGHT
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #30
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #29
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #28
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #27
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #26
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #25
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #24
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #23
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #22
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #22
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #21
AutoCAD SHX Text J
AutoCAD SHX Text
PUMP CONTROLLER
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #20
AutoCAD SHX Text J
AutoCAD SHX Text
PUMP CONTROLLER
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #19
AutoCAD SHX Text
HH #22
AutoCAD SHX Text J
AutoCAD SHX Text
PUMP CONTROLLER
AutoCAD SHX Text 7.5
AutoCAD SHX Text 7.5
AutoCAD SHX Text 7.5
AutoCAD SHX Text 225A
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEMA 4X ENCLOSURE
AutoCAD SHX Text
150KW 3 480Y/277V
AutoCAD SHX Text
225A, 3 600V GEN CKT BRK
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH 225A, 4 , 600VNEMA 4X ENCLOSURE
AutoCAD SHX Text
DISCONNECT 30A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING LEACHATE EXTRACTION PUMP CONTROL PANEL AND PUMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
DISCONNECT 30A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X
AutoCAD SHX Text
DISCONNECT 30A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X
AutoCAD SHX Text
3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 4"C
AutoCAD SHX Text
3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 4"C
AutoCAD SHX Text
3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 4"C
AutoCAD SHX Text #4/0
AutoCAD SHX Text #4/0
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C
AutoCAD SHX Text
3#10 & 1#10G IN 3/4"C
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
3#10 & 1#10G IN 3/4"C
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
PUMP CONTROLLER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW MUD PUMP SKID #1
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW 4#6 & 1#6G IN 1"C
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW DISCONNECT 60A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING LEACHATE EXTRACTION PUMP CONTROL PANEL AND PUMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXISTING LEACHATE EXTRACTION PUMP CONTROL PANEL AND PUMP
AutoCAD SHX Text
3#10 & 1#10G IN 3/4"C
AutoCAD SHX Text
EXIST. 3#4/0 & 1#4G IN 2 1/2"C.
AutoCAD SHX Text
PUMP CONTROLLER
AutoCAD SHX Text
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW 4#6 & 1#6G IN 1"C
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW DISCONNECT 60A, 3 , 600VNEMA 4X
AutoCAD SHX Text
NEW MUD PUMP SKID #2
AutoCAD SHX Text : 1. EXISTING 7.5HP PUMPS ARE POWERED FROM VFD's WITH START DELAY TIMERS. NEW PUMP CONTROLLERS WILL INCLUDE EXISTING 7.5HP PUMPS ARE POWERED FROM VFD's WITH START DELAY TIMERS. NEW PUMP CONTROLLERS WILL INCLUDE SOFT STARTERS TO REDUCE INRUSH ON GENERATOR. PUMP STARTERS SHALL LIMIT INRUSH CURRENT TO 300% OF FULL LOAD AMPS. VOLTAGE DROP AT LAST PUMP DURING WORST CASE OF ALL PUMPS RUNNING IS 4.8%. EXISTING TRANSFORMER SECONDARY TAPS MAY BE CHANGED TO +2.5% IN ORDER TO RAISE THE VOLTAGE DURING NORMAL OPERATION. IF EXISTING GENERATOR CONTROLLER ALLOWS ADJUSTMENT OF OUTPUT VOLTAGE, INCREASE 2.5%.
| 60025094 |
| 60025095 |
| 60025096 |
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .