N4008518B0006 Dwgs_Part1.pdf

PDF 7 MB Posted

Attached to
Base Landfill Cell #9 Repair and Install Rain Cap Liner
Solicitation number
N4008521R0253
Issued by

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amend 0001.pdf PDF
Repair Base Landfill Cell 9 CAD DWGS.zip ZIP file
Install Landfill Rain Cap Liner CAD DWGS.zip ZIP file
N4008520B0086 Dwgs.pdf PDF
N4008520B0086 Specs.pdf PDF
N4008518B0006 Dwgs_Part2.pdf PDF
N4008518B0006 Specs.pdf PDF
RFP 18006.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

RIVER

New Bern

Dover

Tuscarora

KinstonGoldsboro US 70

NEUSE

CHERRY POINT

Pollocksville

Trenton Seven Springs

OAK GROVE

US 7

Otway

Beaufort

US 70

Morehead City

N

E O

C A

MaysvilleComfort

US 17

Verona

Folkstone

Dixon

Holly Ridge

NEW RIVER

Pink

Beulaville

Hill

Mt. Olive

Warsaw

Rosehill

US 117

US 421

Wallace

Jacksonville

Richlands

I

T C

A N

US

Hampstead

T L

Scott Hill

A

Burgaw

Acme Delco

Leland Wilmington

CAMP LEJEUNE

Havelock

Swansboro

4 & Bolton

Words Corner

Magnolia

NAVFAC NO. SHEET NO. TITLE

60025090 G-001 COVER SHEET

60025092 C-102 SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW

60025091 C-101 OVERALL SITE MAP

Swam p

RADIO

TOWER

Bell

ST7

FIRE TOWER

SB72

N .C

. RT. 172RNGF3

ROAD

LYMAN

R N

G F

RN

G

F2

R N

G F

BEAR INLET

Creek

Bear

Saunders Island

RNG N1

BROWNS INLET

OUTPOST

RO

AD

STARLING

CREEK

FERRY

R O

AD

ST21

Free m an

DUCK

Cr.

E C

O

A N

BEACH

AREA

OCEAN DR.

W

ATE

RWAY

Cr.

BEACH

G illets

C r.

RD.

Cr. TRIANGLE

BAY

T I C

N

SBA137

ST20

O

O W

N S

L

L T

A

A

Hilov er

INTERCOASTAL

RT.

he ad

Jumping

HOPE

AREA

RD.

Run

ROAD

SNEADS

PARK

MIDWAY

N.C.

NAVAL

US

S T.

I

TERRACE

TA

R

AW

A

B

LV

D.

R D

K

NO

X

KNOX

Tr. PARK II

TARAWA

BLVD.

OFFICER

Northeast

PARADISE

BREWSTER

Creek

HOSPITAL

R ail

STORAGE

AREA

OPEN

roadH O

LC

O

M B

Cr.

WATKINS

VILLAGE

Wall ac e

RD.

LOUIS

RE

M

AIN

VICE

SER

RD.

INDUSTRIAL

AREA

B

LV

D

Q

UARTERS

BLVD.

AREAN

W

Holmes Pt.

E

Hadros Pt.

ST

O

NE

HADNOT

POINT

AREA

RIV

POINT

W

ILLIAM

S

C am p Lejeune

CEM.

N G

LAN

D

I R

D.

M O

N

TFO

RD

Bay Wilson

POINT

MONTFORD

Pt.

Pt.

Mumford

Brinson

Creek

A S T.

CURTISU

.S

. GEIGER

AREA-B

R T.

MARINE CORPS

AIR STATION

ROAD

Pt.

Ragged

S ou th w es t

Cr.

isLew

Run Mill

CEM.

R ai lro ad

FIRE TOWER

VERONA

Cr ee k

Paradise

CREEK

AREA

Creek

FRENCH

French

C r.

Duck

I R

V

Pt.

Rhodes

Cr.

rshu t

White

Cr.

AREA

POINT

R E

MARINES

FERRY

Traps Bay

SNEADS

Hings Pt.

FIRE

BASE

AMPHIBIAN

AREA

C ou rt ho us e

Jarrelts

R I V

Pt.

TOWER

Ferry

Pollocks Pt.

ENPt.

W

Snead's Cr. Bay

ENGINEER

ROAD

M ill

C r.

Cr.

ROADPOINT

Li ne

C oa st

Cr.

FIRE TOWER

Millstone

S ea bo ar d

M uddy

Store Bay

Everett C r.

Cr.

Stone

R D.

RA

NGE

R T.

U.

S.

R T.

RHODES

RAG K2

Town

ROAD

ROAD

Cow

BA300

BA301

Mile Hammock Bay

Chadwick

Bay

RT.

N.C.

E R

PI

NE

Y G

RE

EN

R D.

MAGAZINE

COMBAT

TOWN

Camp Lejeune - Cherry Point Railroad

C H

U R

C H

S T.

7TH

6TH

NC 24

17/24

60025093 C-103 SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW

60025094 C-104 SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW

60025095 C-105 SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS

J. K. AVOLIS, PE

BRM

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

NEW BERN, NC 28561

(252) 633-0068

P.O. BOX 15564

LICENSE NO. C-0706

60025090

INDEX OF DRAWINGS

SHEET COUNT

OF 9

60025096 C-501 DETAILS7

60025097 E-101 ELECTRICAL SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW8

OF 9

OF 9

OF 9

OF 9

OF 9

OF 9

OF 9

60025098 E-102 ELECTRICAL RISER9 OF 9

48.21

NS

57.26

NS

57.23

NF

46.49

NS

49.48

NS

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS

J. K. AVOLIS, PE

BRM

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

NEW BERN, NC 28561

(252) 633-0068

P.O. BOX 15564

LICENSE NO. C-0706

60025091

TN

PN

C103

C104 C105

C102

46.49

42.25 43.32

41.9

42.25

42.44 43.90

42.67

43.04 44.03

42.82

42.58

42.29 44.21

44.53

44.19

43.88

43.69

43.42

42.96

43.29

43.66

43.94

43.75

43.38

43.06

42.73

42.2

42.59

42.78

43.06

42.74

42.40

42.31

47.05

46.95

46.25

45.91

45.69

45.26

44.94

44.62

44.09

49.19 48.75

49.04

48.71

44.01

47.79 47.91

47.99

47.62 46.56

46.98

46.87

42.99

43.84

46.28

46.43

46.26

46.49

46.65

46.50

42.19

46.41

47.26 46.95 46.62

42.5843.55

47.31 47.54

47.4948.38

48.27 47.95

44.39

48.28

49.22

48.99 48.85

45.08

50.03

49.66

49.49

46.05

49.61

50.62

51.26 51.1651.03

50.83

47.50

51.33

50.95 51.12

50.84

50.90 51.3451.4550.49

51.6951.4051.3848.67

51.6451.9951.50

52.0952.2451.95

52.5952.6952.60

53.0153.22 53.23

53.7553.6553.38

53.7753.95 53.97

54.24

54.39 54.28 50.41

46.39 43.34

43.0946.26 50.40

50.30 45.80 42.56

42.28 45.5249.27

48.57

44.84 41.60

41.0844.09 48.33

48.20 44.06

40.79

40.2343.0647.40

47.46

46.70

47.05

43.03

43.10

43.23

40.22

40.01

39.83 39.64

38.87

41.75

45.39 44.35

40.84

38.32 37.24

40.18

43.02 43.12

39.61

36.89

37.01

39.42

42.59

44.82

40.67

37.99

39.43

42.35

45.71

41.27

41.2341.1040.58

41.2740.36

41.1040.10

41.2040.75 41.22

41.05

40.55

40.11

39.52

39.0539.7939.0539.80

39.2840.3139.38

40.15

40.62

41.37

41.41

42.13

41.67

41.07

40.66

39.96 39.9640.8339.70

40.2141.3540.35

41.05

41.56

42.05

42.41

41.83

41.44

41.0141.7440.61

41.09 42.1142.1241.55

41.82

42.32

42.84

43.01

42.42

42.07 41.8342.5141.61

42.0142.8742.50

42.75

43.12

43.49

43.71

43.24

43.18 43.0643.6742.70

43.00 44.1443.17

43.57

43.86

42.51

41.7541.6441.3142.3841.45

40.6441.8440.92

41.24

41.68

42.47

41.99

41.39

40.77 40.37

40.2541.1540.21

39.5540.7039.80

40.16

40.72

41.27

41.02

40.48

39.89

39.44 39.2239.9739.01

38.3239.6038.68

39.09

39.61

40.30

40.76

40.26

39.70

39.13

38.60

37.94 39.3838.09

37.3838.6537.62

38.00

38.56

39.10

39.66

39.31

38.63

38.15

37.68

37.24 37.1637.9337.02

36.6137.5836.95 36.85

37.35

37.78

38.55

38.88

38.9339.71 38.8238.53

38.35 39.43

39.00 38.18

37.99 37.30

37.73 38.28

38.49 37.38

36.97

36.21 36.48 37.34

37.07

37.32

37.92

38.28

39.03

39.26 39.76

37.6537.3437.28 37.3537.49

37.58

37.95

38.01

38.02

38.05

38.12 37.94

37.84 38.01

37.97 38.04

38.03

37.97

38.47 37.78

37.98 37.37

37.18

37.62

37.91 37.60

37.49 37.67

37.98

38.0837.80 37.59

37.76 37.91

37.2436.81

36.75 37.12

36.87

37.28

37.15

37.26

37.16 37.12

36.55

37.00

37.13 37.43

37.31

37.24

37.8038.2438.62 37.98

40.9741.9641.9642.0241.75

44.6845.2945.4245.6644.60 46.1746.6546.6846.6746.22

36.70 37.10

37.6738.06

37.24 38.37

37.42 37.64 38.73 37.41

37.9438.18 38.3139.24

37.78

38.3639.3138.23

37.92 37.57

37.23

36.93

37.24

37.69

38.01 38.31

38.64 38.6339.5938.80

39.3140.3439.07 38.84

38.54

38.35

37.95

38.52 38.67

39.16 39.41

39.4040.8239.66

40.2341.1839.97 39.75

39.53

39.13

39.01

39.44

39.71 40.11

40.31 40.3341.6740.62

41.0842.1740.99

40.77

40.45

40.18

40.76 40.93

41.39 41.4142.8641.88

42.2543.2143.2141.95

41.77 41.49

41.28

42.57 42.9143.11

42.77 42.34

42.03

41.62 41.83

42.11 42.30

41.81 41.78

41.23 41.02

40.58 40.91

41.24 41.43

41.15 40.94

40.56 40.19

39.71

39.95 40.33

40.67

40.24

39.92 39.74

39.24

38.83 39.17

39.53 39.74

39.94

39.47

39.29 38.82 38.27

46.62 46.7647.3847.3846.6546.45

46.4245.9945.95 45.68

47.51

48.3739.65 46.58

39.42 39.6139.87 40.20 39.81 39.15

34.24 34.20

34.65 34.6434.29

33.45

30.70

30.6630.6730.0830.03 26.3830.3528.11

27.6128.98 28.84

29.05 29.33

29.8029.85

29.71

26.93 26.89

26.74

30.3330.37

31.24

31.43

30.71

30.1529.76

29.22

28.42

28.84

29.98

29.77

29.63

30.35

31.70

31.81

31.39

33.01

34.01

35.72

36.74

42.16

40.98

39.60

39.03

38.28

37.65

37.99

41.05

42.59

41.22

39.98

38.48

38.86

40.89

47.72

45.92

44.45 44.52

43.97

44.87

44.20

45.07

44.76

45.66

45.33

46.40

45.73

46.88

46.44

47.40

46.91

48.38

47.47

46.78

46.03

45.20

45.07

45.32

41.57

43.60

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS

J. K. AVOLIS, PE

BRM

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

NEW BERN, NC 28561

(252) 633-0068

P.O. BOX 15564

LICENSE NO. C-0706

60025092

TN

PN

CELL 11

CELL 10

C103

C104 C105

C102

48.21

51.12

47.15

51.16 51.34

51.4351.41

51.3251.35 51.20 51.1751.20

47.42

47.18

50.61 50.85

50.7650.71

50.50

50.1750.23 50.26

50.12

46.33

46.28

49.19 49.51

49.4149.48 49.22

48.1048.10 48.75

48.49

44.73

45.93

48.21 48.48

48.44 47.88

48.33 48.47

48.41 48.24

44.76

48.53

49.0949.05 49.03

48.97

45.40

46.58

49.7949.8049.81 49.7649.82

50.6550.63 50.27

50.19

46.46

50.83

51.2751.35 51.31

51.12

48.16

49.35

52.23 52.26

52.3052.12

51.93

48.60 48.7748.46 48.42

49.31

50.99

48.61 49.05

49.22 48.67

48.20

44.56

41.62

40.91

43.67

47.43

46.88

43.40

40.25

39.62

42.83

46.56

45.78

41.98

39.27

38.90

39.02

41.21

45.20

45.94

42.41

39.5639.56

40.14

42.99

46.48

46.95

43.72

40.88

41.67

44.47

47.94

49.01

45.24

42.60

39.67

42.01

46.07

45.98 47.07

46.99 46.32

42.71 43.46

43.97 43.44

39.8740.31

40.66 40.19

39.88 38.94

38.84 39.19

38.5439.09

39.06

39.16

39.04

38.84 38.68

38.64 39.74

38.69 38.73

39.98

38.93

39.26 39.1238.96

38.80

38.65 39.71 38.94

39.13

39.57

39.88

40.05

40.22

40.21

40.06

40.11

40.13

39.96

40.12

40.39

40.75

40.3940.26

40.2340.07 40.16

40.11 40.37

40.0440.33

39.26 39.70 38.99

38.77

39.33 40.04 39.34

39.75 40.60

40.25

40.29 41.29 40.06

39.98

39.30

38.85

39.13

39.74

40.21

40.3841.6340.47

40.1340.87 39.98

39.09 40.51 39.46

40.99

41.60

42.84 43.94

42.63 42.47

42.50

42.48 42.29

42.55 42.23

42.24 42.7242.53

41.36 42.42

42.45 42.18

42.46 42.37

42.52

43.59

44.09

42.64

43.0543.09

42.76

42.42 41.70

41.21

40.89

41.95 40.67

40.99

41.31

41.73

42.30

42.73

42.40

41.93

41.57 42.21

40.82

41.75 42.8341.98

42.22

41.24 42.3441.22

40.8141.50 40.72

41.00

41.41 41.93

41.62

41.08

40.74

40.28 40.31

41.12 40.11

39.70 40.87

39.68

39.99

40.49

40.88

41.25

41.57

41.05

40.81

40.43

40.03

39.60

39.15 40.1739.41

38.84 39.57

38.71

39.17

39.72

40.03

40.31

40.66

40.26

39.94

39.58

39.25

39.13

39.03

39.29

39.41

39.75

39.99

39.87

40.23

40.49

40.70

41.12

41.53

40.4541.39 40.40

40.10

39.79

39.63

39.10

38.81

39.10

39.61

39.90

40.18

40.56

40.60 42.12

41.03

41.4442.33 41.09

40.84

40.61

40.22

39.90

40.41

40.83

41.25

41.35

41.57 42.79

41.89

41.83

41.48

41.17

40.82

41.37

41.70

41.91

2.01

41.88

41.41

41.65

41.97

41.94

41.53

41.28

40.97

40.78

40.33

40.69

41.05

41.26

41.56

41.72

42.00

42.24

3.88

43.37 42.11

41.80 41.92

41.95 41.93 41.91

42.18

42.43 43.46

43.79

41.93

39.45

40.27

40.56 41.27

41.33

40.66

40.09

35.53

35.48

35.81

35.93

35.25

34.52

32.27

32.66

33.04

33.19

32.48

32.15

32.13

31.57

32.08 32.18

32.22 32.11

32.07

31.12

31.17

31.39

31.80

31.26

31.20

31.24

31.11

30.83

28.20

28.38

29.18

31.62

31.30

31.36

31.12

31.04

28.11 29.42 31.94

29.57

42.13 48.52

50.73

51.0950.99

50.69 50.49

46.85

46.10

49.98 50.16 0.230.23

46.36

43.03

1.12

41.09 39.60

42.62

42.18 40.36

41.02

41.3841.92

41.68

.82

41.68

47.78 50.11

50.19 50.1650.01

50.52

50.6650.81

50.70 50.62

47.77

51.33

51.8451.83 51.7751.61

48.60

45.31

41.97

41.12

43.98

47.78

47.54

43.74

41.64

42.26

42.70

35.26 35.24

35.70 35.80

35.59

34.96

35.27

35.06

35.20

32.00

32.15

32.10

32.20

35.77

35.7536.15

36.00

35.83

35.31

34.14

33.17

32.89

32.78

31.45

31.18

1.15

SHEET

CODE IDENT. NOSIZE

SCALE: NOTED

80091F

DES.

CHK.

DESIGN DIR.

DR.

APPROVED: PWO OR OICC

SATISFACTORY TO:

J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS

J. K. AVOLIS, PE

BRM

SUBMITTED BY:

CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND

MARINE CORPS BASE

NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE

DATE

OF

T. H. BURTON, P.E.

SPEC. 05-18-0006 09

NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.

Consulting Structural Engineers

NEW BERN, NC 28561

(252) 633-0068

P.O. BOX 15564

LICENSE NO. C-0706

60025093

CELL 10

CELL 9

C103

C104 C105

C102

TN

PN

60025090
60025090
60025091
60025092

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .