N4008518B0006 Dwgs_Part1.pdf
PDF 7 MB Posted
- Solicitation number
- N4008521R0253
View the file
Other files
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| Amend 0001.pdf | ||
| Repair Base Landfill Cell 9 CAD DWGS.zip | ZIP file | |
| Install Landfill Rain Cap Liner CAD DWGS.zip | ZIP file | |
| N4008520B0086 Dwgs.pdf | ||
| N4008520B0086 Specs.pdf | ||
| N4008518B0006 Dwgs_Part2.pdf | ||
| N4008518B0006 Specs.pdf | ||
| RFP 18006.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
RIVER
New Bern
Dover
Tuscarora
KinstonGoldsboro US 70
NEUSE
CHERRY POINT
Pollocksville
Trenton Seven Springs
OAK GROVE
US 7
Otway
Beaufort
US 70
Morehead City
N
E O
C A
MaysvilleComfort
US 17
Verona
Folkstone
Dixon
Holly Ridge
NEW RIVER
Pink
Beulaville
Hill
Mt. Olive
Warsaw
Rosehill
US 117
US 421
Wallace
Jacksonville
Richlands
I
T C
A N
US
Hampstead
T L
Scott Hill
A
Burgaw
Acme Delco
Leland Wilmington
CAMP LEJEUNE
Havelock
Swansboro
4 & Bolton
Words Corner
Magnolia
NAVFAC NO. SHEET NO. TITLE
60025090 G-001 COVER SHEET
60025092 C-102 SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW
60025091 C-101 OVERALL SITE MAP
Swam p
RADIO
TOWER
Bell
ST7
FIRE TOWER
SB72
N .C
. RT. 172RNGF3
ROAD
LYMAN
R N
G F
RN
G
F2
R N
G F
BEAR INLET
Creek
Bear
Saunders Island
RNG N1
BROWNS INLET
OUTPOST
RO
AD
STARLING
CREEK
FERRY
R O
AD
ST21
Free m an
DUCK
Cr.
E C
O
A N
BEACH
AREA
OCEAN DR.
W
ATE
RWAY
Cr.
BEACH
G illets
C r.
RD.
Cr. TRIANGLE
BAY
T I C
N
SBA137
ST20
O
O W
N S
L
L T
A
A
Hilov er
INTERCOASTAL
RT.
he ad
Jumping
HOPE
AREA
RD.
Run
ROAD
SNEADS
PARK
MIDWAY
N.C.
NAVAL
US
S T.
I
TERRACE
TA
R
AW
A
B
LV
D.
R D
K
NO
X
KNOX
Tr. PARK II
TARAWA
BLVD.
OFFICER
Northeast
PARADISE
BREWSTER
Creek
HOSPITAL
R ail
STORAGE
AREA
OPEN
roadH O
LC
O
M B
Cr.
WATKINS
VILLAGE
Wall ac e
RD.
LOUIS
RE
M
AIN
VICE
SER
RD.
INDUSTRIAL
AREA
B
LV
D
Q
UARTERS
BLVD.
AREAN
W
Holmes Pt.
E
Hadros Pt.
ST
O
NE
HADNOT
POINT
AREA
RIV
POINT
W
ILLIAM
S
C am p Lejeune
CEM.
N G
LAN
D
I R
D.
M O
N
TFO
RD
Bay Wilson
POINT
MONTFORD
Pt.
Pt.
Mumford
Brinson
Creek
A S T.
CURTISU
.S
. GEIGER
AREA-B
R T.
MARINE CORPS
AIR STATION
ROAD
Pt.
Ragged
S ou th w es t
Cr.
isLew
Run Mill
CEM.
R ai lro ad
FIRE TOWER
VERONA
Cr ee k
Paradise
CREEK
AREA
Creek
FRENCH
French
C r.
Duck
I R
V
Pt.
Rhodes
Cr.
rshu t
White
Cr.
AREA
POINT
R E
MARINES
FERRY
Traps Bay
SNEADS
Hings Pt.
FIRE
BASE
AMPHIBIAN
AREA
C ou rt ho us e
Jarrelts
R I V
Pt.
TOWER
Ferry
Pollocks Pt.
ENPt.
W
Snead's Cr. Bay
ENGINEER
ROAD
M ill
C r.
Cr.
ROADPOINT
Li ne
C oa st
Cr.
FIRE TOWER
Millstone
S ea bo ar d
M uddy
Store Bay
Everett C r.
Cr.
Stone
R D.
RA
NGE
R T.
U.
S.
R T.
RHODES
RAG K2
Town
ROAD
ROAD
Cow
BA300
BA301
Mile Hammock Bay
Chadwick
Bay
RT.
N.C.
E R
PI
NE
Y G
RE
EN
R D.
MAGAZINE
COMBAT
TOWN
Camp Lejeune - Cherry Point Railroad
C H
U R
C H
S T.
7TH
6TH
NC 24
17/24
60025093 C-103 SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW
60025094 C-104 SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW
60025095 C-105 SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS
J. K. AVOLIS, PE
BRM
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
NEW BERN, NC 28561
(252) 633-0068
P.O. BOX 15564
LICENSE NO. C-0706
60025090
INDEX OF DRAWINGS
SHEET COUNT
OF 9
60025096 C-501 DETAILS7
60025097 E-101 ELECTRICAL SITE PLAN-ENLARGED VIEW8
OF 9
OF 9
OF 9
OF 9
OF 9
OF 9
OF 9
60025098 E-102 ELECTRICAL RISER9 OF 9
48.21
NS
57.26
NS
57.23
NF
46.49
NS
49.48
NS
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS
J. K. AVOLIS, PE
BRM
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
NEW BERN, NC 28561
(252) 633-0068
P.O. BOX 15564
LICENSE NO. C-0706
60025091
TN
PN
C103
C104 C105
C102
46.49
42.25 43.32
41.9
42.25
42.44 43.90
42.67
43.04 44.03
42.82
42.58
42.29 44.21
44.53
44.19
43.88
43.69
43.42
42.96
43.29
43.66
43.94
43.75
43.38
43.06
42.73
42.2
42.59
42.78
43.06
42.74
42.40
42.31
47.05
46.95
46.25
45.91
45.69
45.26
44.94
44.62
44.09
49.19 48.75
49.04
48.71
44.01
47.79 47.91
47.99
47.62 46.56
46.98
46.87
42.99
43.84
46.28
46.43
46.26
46.49
46.65
46.50
42.19
46.41
47.26 46.95 46.62
42.5843.55
47.31 47.54
47.4948.38
48.27 47.95
44.39
48.28
49.22
48.99 48.85
45.08
50.03
49.66
49.49
46.05
49.61
50.62
51.26 51.1651.03
50.83
47.50
51.33
50.95 51.12
50.84
50.90 51.3451.4550.49
51.6951.4051.3848.67
51.6451.9951.50
52.0952.2451.95
52.5952.6952.60
53.0153.22 53.23
53.7553.6553.38
53.7753.95 53.97
54.24
54.39 54.28 50.41
46.39 43.34
43.0946.26 50.40
50.30 45.80 42.56
42.28 45.5249.27
48.57
44.84 41.60
41.0844.09 48.33
48.20 44.06
40.79
40.2343.0647.40
47.46
46.70
47.05
43.03
43.10
43.23
40.22
40.01
39.83 39.64
38.87
41.75
45.39 44.35
40.84
38.32 37.24
40.18
43.02 43.12
39.61
36.89
37.01
39.42
42.59
44.82
40.67
37.99
39.43
42.35
45.71
41.27
41.2341.1040.58
41.2740.36
41.1040.10
41.2040.75 41.22
41.05
40.55
40.11
39.52
39.0539.7939.0539.80
39.2840.3139.38
40.15
40.62
41.37
41.41
42.13
41.67
41.07
40.66
39.96 39.9640.8339.70
40.2141.3540.35
41.05
41.56
42.05
42.41
41.83
41.44
41.0141.7440.61
41.09 42.1142.1241.55
41.82
42.32
42.84
43.01
42.42
42.07 41.8342.5141.61
42.0142.8742.50
42.75
43.12
43.49
43.71
43.24
43.18 43.0643.6742.70
43.00 44.1443.17
43.57
43.86
42.51
41.7541.6441.3142.3841.45
40.6441.8440.92
41.24
41.68
42.47
41.99
41.39
40.77 40.37
40.2541.1540.21
39.5540.7039.80
40.16
40.72
41.27
41.02
40.48
39.89
39.44 39.2239.9739.01
38.3239.6038.68
39.09
39.61
40.30
40.76
40.26
39.70
39.13
38.60
37.94 39.3838.09
37.3838.6537.62
38.00
38.56
39.10
39.66
39.31
38.63
38.15
37.68
37.24 37.1637.9337.02
36.6137.5836.95 36.85
37.35
37.78
38.55
38.88
38.9339.71 38.8238.53
38.35 39.43
39.00 38.18
37.99 37.30
37.73 38.28
38.49 37.38
36.97
36.21 36.48 37.34
37.07
37.32
37.92
38.28
39.03
39.26 39.76
37.6537.3437.28 37.3537.49
37.58
37.95
38.01
38.02
38.05
38.12 37.94
37.84 38.01
37.97 38.04
38.03
37.97
38.47 37.78
37.98 37.37
37.18
37.62
37.91 37.60
37.49 37.67
37.98
38.0837.80 37.59
37.76 37.91
37.2436.81
36.75 37.12
36.87
37.28
37.15
37.26
37.16 37.12
36.55
37.00
37.13 37.43
37.31
37.24
37.8038.2438.62 37.98
40.9741.9641.9642.0241.75
44.6845.2945.4245.6644.60 46.1746.6546.6846.6746.22
36.70 37.10
37.6738.06
37.24 38.37
37.42 37.64 38.73 37.41
37.9438.18 38.3139.24
37.78
38.3639.3138.23
37.92 37.57
37.23
36.93
37.24
37.69
38.01 38.31
38.64 38.6339.5938.80
39.3140.3439.07 38.84
38.54
38.35
37.95
38.52 38.67
39.16 39.41
39.4040.8239.66
40.2341.1839.97 39.75
39.53
39.13
39.01
39.44
39.71 40.11
40.31 40.3341.6740.62
41.0842.1740.99
40.77
40.45
40.18
40.76 40.93
41.39 41.4142.8641.88
42.2543.2143.2141.95
41.77 41.49
41.28
42.57 42.9143.11
42.77 42.34
42.03
41.62 41.83
42.11 42.30
41.81 41.78
41.23 41.02
40.58 40.91
41.24 41.43
41.15 40.94
40.56 40.19
39.71
39.95 40.33
40.67
40.24
39.92 39.74
39.24
38.83 39.17
39.53 39.74
39.94
39.47
39.29 38.82 38.27
46.62 46.7647.3847.3846.6546.45
46.4245.9945.95 45.68
47.51
48.3739.65 46.58
39.42 39.6139.87 40.20 39.81 39.15
34.24 34.20
34.65 34.6434.29
33.45
30.70
30.6630.6730.0830.03 26.3830.3528.11
27.6128.98 28.84
29.05 29.33
29.8029.85
29.71
26.93 26.89
26.74
30.3330.37
31.24
31.43
30.71
30.1529.76
29.22
28.42
28.84
29.98
29.77
29.63
30.35
31.70
31.81
31.39
33.01
34.01
35.72
36.74
42.16
40.98
39.60
39.03
38.28
37.65
37.99
41.05
42.59
41.22
39.98
38.48
38.86
40.89
47.72
45.92
44.45 44.52
43.97
44.87
44.20
45.07
44.76
45.66
45.33
46.40
45.73
46.88
46.44
47.40
46.91
48.38
47.47
46.78
46.03
45.20
45.07
45.32
41.57
43.60
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS
J. K. AVOLIS, PE
BRM
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
NEW BERN, NC 28561
(252) 633-0068
P.O. BOX 15564
LICENSE NO. C-0706
60025092
TN
PN
CELL 11
CELL 10
C103
C104 C105
C102
48.21
51.12
47.15
51.16 51.34
51.4351.41
51.3251.35 51.20 51.1751.20
47.42
47.18
50.61 50.85
50.7650.71
50.50
50.1750.23 50.26
50.12
46.33
46.28
49.19 49.51
49.4149.48 49.22
48.1048.10 48.75
48.49
44.73
45.93
48.21 48.48
48.44 47.88
48.33 48.47
48.41 48.24
44.76
48.53
49.0949.05 49.03
48.97
45.40
46.58
49.7949.8049.81 49.7649.82
50.6550.63 50.27
50.19
46.46
50.83
51.2751.35 51.31
51.12
48.16
49.35
52.23 52.26
52.3052.12
51.93
48.60 48.7748.46 48.42
49.31
50.99
48.61 49.05
49.22 48.67
48.20
44.56
41.62
40.91
43.67
47.43
46.88
43.40
40.25
39.62
42.83
46.56
45.78
41.98
39.27
38.90
39.02
41.21
45.20
45.94
42.41
39.5639.56
40.14
42.99
46.48
46.95
43.72
40.88
41.67
44.47
47.94
49.01
45.24
42.60
39.67
42.01
46.07
45.98 47.07
46.99 46.32
42.71 43.46
43.97 43.44
39.8740.31
40.66 40.19
39.88 38.94
38.84 39.19
38.5439.09
39.06
39.16
39.04
38.84 38.68
38.64 39.74
38.69 38.73
39.98
38.93
39.26 39.1238.96
38.80
38.65 39.71 38.94
39.13
39.57
39.88
40.05
40.22
40.21
40.06
40.11
40.13
39.96
40.12
40.39
40.75
40.3940.26
40.2340.07 40.16
40.11 40.37
40.0440.33
39.26 39.70 38.99
38.77
39.33 40.04 39.34
39.75 40.60
40.25
40.29 41.29 40.06
39.98
39.30
38.85
39.13
39.74
40.21
40.3841.6340.47
40.1340.87 39.98
39.09 40.51 39.46
40.99
41.60
42.84 43.94
42.63 42.47
42.50
42.48 42.29
42.55 42.23
42.24 42.7242.53
41.36 42.42
42.45 42.18
42.46 42.37
42.52
43.59
44.09
42.64
43.0543.09
42.76
42.42 41.70
41.21
40.89
41.95 40.67
40.99
41.31
41.73
42.30
42.73
42.40
41.93
41.57 42.21
40.82
41.75 42.8341.98
42.22
41.24 42.3441.22
40.8141.50 40.72
41.00
41.41 41.93
41.62
41.08
40.74
40.28 40.31
41.12 40.11
39.70 40.87
39.68
39.99
40.49
40.88
41.25
41.57
41.05
40.81
40.43
40.03
39.60
39.15 40.1739.41
38.84 39.57
38.71
39.17
39.72
40.03
40.31
40.66
40.26
39.94
39.58
39.25
39.13
39.03
39.29
39.41
39.75
39.99
39.87
40.23
40.49
40.70
41.12
41.53
40.4541.39 40.40
40.10
39.79
39.63
39.10
38.81
39.10
39.61
39.90
40.18
40.56
40.60 42.12
41.03
41.4442.33 41.09
40.84
40.61
40.22
39.90
40.41
40.83
41.25
41.35
41.57 42.79
41.89
41.83
41.48
41.17
40.82
41.37
41.70
41.91
2.01
41.88
41.41
41.65
41.97
41.94
41.53
41.28
40.97
40.78
40.33
40.69
41.05
41.26
41.56
41.72
42.00
42.24
3.88
43.37 42.11
41.80 41.92
41.95 41.93 41.91
42.18
42.43 43.46
43.79
41.93
39.45
40.27
40.56 41.27
41.33
40.66
40.09
35.53
35.48
35.81
35.93
35.25
34.52
32.27
32.66
33.04
33.19
32.48
32.15
32.13
31.57
32.08 32.18
32.22 32.11
32.07
31.12
31.17
31.39
31.80
31.26
31.20
31.24
31.11
30.83
28.20
28.38
29.18
31.62
31.30
31.36
31.12
31.04
28.11 29.42 31.94
29.57
42.13 48.52
50.73
51.0950.99
50.69 50.49
46.85
46.10
49.98 50.16 0.230.23
46.36
43.03
1.12
41.09 39.60
42.62
42.18 40.36
41.02
41.3841.92
41.68
.82
41.68
47.78 50.11
50.19 50.1650.01
50.52
50.6650.81
50.70 50.62
47.77
51.33
51.8451.83 51.7751.61
48.60
45.31
41.97
41.12
43.98
47.78
47.54
43.74
41.64
42.26
42.70
35.26 35.24
35.70 35.80
35.59
34.96
35.27
35.06
35.20
32.00
32.15
32.10
32.20
35.77
35.7536.15
36.00
35.83
35.31
34.14
33.17
32.89
32.78
31.45
31.18
1.15
SHEET
CODE IDENT. NOSIZE
SCALE: NOTED
80091F
DES.
CHK.
DESIGN DIR.
DR.
APPROVED: PWO OR OICC
SATISFACTORY TO:
J. C. AVOLIS, PE, PLS
J. K. AVOLIS, PE
BRM
SUBMITTED BY:
CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA
DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND
MARINE CORPS BASE
NAVFAC DRAWING NO.DATE
DATE
OF
T. H. BURTON, P.E.
SPEC. 05-18-0006 09
NRW ENGINEERING, P.C.
Consulting Structural Engineers
NEW BERN, NC 28561
(252) 633-0068
P.O. BOX 15564
LICENSE NO. C-0706
60025093
CELL 10
CELL 9
C103
C104 C105
C102
TN
PN
| 60025090 |
| 60025090 |
| 60025091 |
| 60025092 |
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .