Attachment XI - JRB Navy Reserves Pricing Sheet.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 30 KB Posted

Attached to
Texas 2021 - Electricity - Solicitation - A0008
Solicitation number
SPE60420R0409
Issued by

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
SF30_SPE60420R0409_A0008.pdf PDF
0409A0008 - Solicitation.pdf PDF
Attachment IX - AAFES Pricing Sheet_0007.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SF30_SPE60420R0409_A0007.pdf PDF
0409A0007 - Solicitation.pdf PDF
SF30_SPE60420R0409_A0006.pdf PDF
0409A0006 - Solicitation.pdf PDF
Attachment I - Installation Data Sheet_0005.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SF30_SPE60420R0409_A0005.pdf PDF
Attachment VII - NASA JSC Pricing Sheet_0005.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment VI - NASA JSC Block Schedule_0005.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
0409A0005 - Solicitation.pdf PDF
0409A0004 - Solicitation - Conf.pdf PDF
SPE60420R0409A0004 SF30.pdf PDF
Attachment I - Installation Data Sheet_0004.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
0409A0003 - Solicitation.pdf PDF
Attachment I - Installation Data Sheet_0003.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SF30-A0003.pdf PDF
Attachment I - Installation Data Sheet_0002.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SF30 0409A0002.pdf PDF
0409A0002 - Solicitation.pdf PDF
Attachment X - Question Responses.docx DOCX document
Attachment II - Experience with End Users.doc DOC document
0409A0001 - Solicitation.pdf PDF
Attachment IX - AAFES Pricing Sheet.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment VIII - AAFES Block Schedule.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment I - Installation Data Sheet - A0001.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment VII - NASA JSC Pricing Sheet.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment IX - NAS Kingsville Pricing Sheet.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment V - Navy Service Point ID (SPID) List.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment I - Installation Data Sheet.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment IV - Fort Hood Invoice Checklist Verification.pdf PDF
Attachment X - JRB Navy Reserves Block Schedule.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment XIII - NAS Corpus Christi Pricing Sheet.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment III - Small Business Subcontracting Plan.pdf PDF
Attachment XII - NAS Corpus Christi Block Schedule.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment VIII - NAS Kingsville Block Schedule.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Solicitation SPE60420R0409.pdf PDF
Attachment VI - NASA JSC Block Schedule.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Show all 39

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

JRB Navy RSV Pricing Sheet

Offeror:
SPE60420R0409 Attachment XI - JRB Navy Reserves Pricing Sheet
Pricing TypeESI-ID NumberApplicable TDSPEvaluation ElementTotal Estimated 36-Month Quantity (kWh)Estimated Price of Energy ($/kWh)Offered Unit Price ($/kWh)Estimated 36-Month Price
Block / Index Accounts10443720008646600ONCORSupply Service Fee148,743,024$ - 0$ - 0
10443720000749216On-Peak Block11,896,000$ - 0$ - 0
10443720001875640Remaining Market kWh136,847,024$ 0.05000$ 6,842,351.20
Total Evaluated Price$ 6,842,351.20
ENTER OFFERED UNIT PRICES BELOW
Do Not Exceed 5 Decimal Places ($X.XXXXX / kWh)
Pricing TypeUnit Price
Supply Service Fee (Block Accts)per kWh
On-Peak Block Priceper MW

Block Structure

On-Peak BlockOn / Off Peak Hours per Month
Delivery YearDelivery MonthEstimated kWhBlock kWhMarket kWhMWkWPeak kWhMonthYearFlatPeakOff-Peak1x16HPeak DaysTotal DaysHolidays
2021Jan3,664,825- 03,664,825.000.000Jan20217443204249620311
2021Feb3,485,012- 03,485,012.000.000Feb20216723203526420280
2021Mar3,392,852- 03,392,852.000.000Mar20217433683756423310
2021Apr3,515,588- 03,515,588.000.000Apr20217203523686422300
2021May3,773,730- 03,773,730.000.000May20217443204249620311
2021Jun4,317,320- 04,317,320.000.000Jun20217203523686422300
2021Jul5,325,2591,848,000.003,477,259.005.55,5001,848,000Jul20217443364088021311
2021Aug5,406,2842,112,000.003,294,284.006.06,0002,112,000Aug20217443523928022310
2021Sep5,067,163- 05,067,163.000.000Sep20217203363848021301
2021Oct4,748,579- 04,748,579.000.000Oct20217443364088021310
2021Nov3,415,042- 03,415,042.000.000Nov20217213363858021301
2021Dec3,469,354- 03,469,354.000.000Dec20217443683768023311
2022Jan3,664,825- 03,664,825.000.000Jan20227443364089621311
2022Feb3,485,012- 03,485,012.000.000Feb20226723203526420280
2022Mar3,392,852- 03,392,852.000.000Mar20227433683756423310
2022Apr3,515,588- 03,515,588.000.000Apr20227203363846421300
2022May3,773,730- 03,773,730.000.000May20227443364089621311
2022Jun4,317,320- 04,317,320.000.000Jun20227203523686422300
2022Jul5,325,2591,760,000.003,565,259.005.55,5001,760,000Jul20227443204249620311
2022Aug5,406,2842,208,000.003,198,284.006.06,0002,208,000Aug20227443683766423310
2022Sep5,067,163- 05,067,163.000.000Sep20227203363848021301
2022Oct4,748,579- 04,748,579.000.000Oct20227443364088021310
2022Nov3,415,042- 03,415,042.000.000Nov20227213363858021301
2022Dec3,469,354- 03,469,354.000.000Dec20227443364088021311
2023Jan3,664,825- 03,664,825.000.000Jan20237443364089621311
2023Feb3,485,012- 03,485,012.000.000Feb20236723203526420280
2023Mar3,392,852- 03,392,852.000.000Mar20237433683756423310
2023Apr3,515,588- 03,515,588.000.000Apr20237203204008020300
2023May3,773,730- 03,773,730.000.000May20237443523928022311
2023Jun4,317,320- 04,317,320.000.000Jun20237203523686422300
2023Jul5,325,2591,760,000.003,565,259.005.55,5001,760,000Jul20237443204249620311
2023Aug5,406,2842,208,000.003,198,284.006.06,0002,208,000Aug20237443683766423310
2023Sep5,067,163- 05,067,163.000.000Sep20237203204008020301
2023Oct4,748,579- 04,748,579.000.000Oct20237443523928022310
2023Nov3,415,042- 03,415,042.000.000Nov20237213363858021301
2023Dec3,469,354- 03,469,354.000.000Dec20237443204249620311
TOTAL kWh148,743,02411,896,000136,847,02411,896,000

Projected Usage

DELIVERY MONTHTOTAL PROJECTED 12-MONTH kWhACCOUNTS
104437200086466001044372000074921610443720001875640
January3,664,8253,1804,2603,657,385
February3,485,0123,3605,4603,476,192
March3,392,8522,8204,0203,386,012
April3,515,5882,6404,1403,508,808
May3,773,7307205,9403,767,070
June4,317,3201,1404,5004,311,680
July5,325,2591,5607,2005,316,499
August5,406,2841,6207,8005,396,864
September5,067,1631,3807,5605,058,223
October4,748,5791,2006,8404,740,539
November3,415,0422,0404,5003,408,502
December3,469,3542,5204,9203,461,914
TOTAL kWh49,581,00824,18067,14049,489,688

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .